E-Live Auction 99
– 4 - 5 May 2022
Ancient and Modern Coins, Medals, Banknotes, Books
Part 1: We, 04.05.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 2: We, 04.05.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 3: Th, 05.05.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 4: Th, 05.05.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST
(4086)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(67)
Roman Republic coins
(103)
Roman Empire coins
(386)
Roman provincial coins
(51)
Byzantine coins
(39)
Migration Period
Le Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi
(38)
Foreign coins
(125)
Foreign coins
(409)
Italian coins
(463)
House of Savoy
(215)
House of Savoy
(246)
Italian Republic coins
(77)
(266)
Part 4
(72)
Foreign medals
(88)
Banknotes
(169)
Foreign banknotes
(102)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Various
(103)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(100)
Lots
(835)
Accessories
Italian Area
(84)
Europe
Overseas
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
Lot 101
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Vittoriato (Vibo) B. 36; Cr. 95/1a (AG g. 2,88) bel BB
160 EUR
Lot 102
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Quinario (Luceria) Cr. 98/A3 (AG g. 1,88) qBB
50 EUR
Lot 103
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Semisse (AE g. 8,67) qBB
20 EUR
Lot 104
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Quadrante (AE g. 2,47) qBB
Lot 105
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete con simboli o monogrammi (211-170 a.C.) - Sestante Cr. 69/6b; Syd. 310d (AE g. 5,21) qBB/BB
35 EUR
Lot 106
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza il nome del monetiere (143-81a.C.) - Denario B. 101; Cr. 222/1 (AG g. 3,86) BB+
80 EUR
Lot 107
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza il nome del monetiere (143-81a.C.) - Denario B. 176; Cr. 287/1 (AG g. 3,89) BB
160 EUR
Lot 108
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza il nome del monetiere (143-81a.C.) - Quinario Cr. 373/1b; Syd. 609a (AG g. 1,72) qBB
25 EUR
Lot 109
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANONIME - Monete senza il nome del monetiere (143-81a.C.) - Quinario Cr. 373/1b; Syd. 609b (AG g. 1,65) qBB
Lot 110
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ACILIA - Man. Acilius Glabrio (49 a.C.) - Denario B. 8; Cr. 442/1b (AG g. 3,97) qBB
25 EUR
Lot 111
65 EUR
Lot 112
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AEMILIA - L. Aemilius Lepidus Paullus (62 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 415/1 (AG g. 3,88) qSPL
130 EUR
Lot 113
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - AFRANIA - Spurius Afranius (150 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 206/1 (AG g. 3,85) BB+
60 EUR
Lot 114
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTESTIA - C. Antestius Labeo (146 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 219/1e (AG g. 3,61) Porosità Porosità BB+
60 EUR
Lot 115
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTESTIA - L. Antestius Gragulus (136 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 238/1 (AG g. 3,1) Suberata Suberata bel BB
Lot 116
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - ANTONIA - Q. Antonius Balbus (83-82 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 1; Cr. 364/1 (AG g. 3,41) BB+
130 EUR
Lot 117
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - BAEBIA - M. Baebius Q. f. Tampilus (137 a.C.) - Denario B. 12; Cr. 236/1 (AG g. 3,86) BB+
85 EUR
Lot 118
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CAECILIA - Q. Caecilius Metellus Pius Imperator (81 a.C.) - Denario B. 43; Cr. 374/1 (AG g. 3,48) MB
Lot 119
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CALPURNIA - C. Calpurnius Piso L. f. Frugi (67 a.C.) - Denario Cr. 340/1 (AG g. 3,7) qBB/BB
Lot 120
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CARISIA - T. Carisius (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 464/2 (AG g. 1,94) Suberato (?) Suberato (?) qBB
Lot 121
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CARISIA - T. Carisius (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 464/1 (AG g. 3,38) Corrosioni al D/ Corrosioni al D/ MB/BB+
60 EUR
Lot 122
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CARISIA - T. Carisius (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 4; Cr. 464/3a (AG g. 3,52) MB/B
Lot 123
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CASSIA - C. Cassius (126 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 266/1 (AG g. 3,88) bel BB
85 EUR
Lot 124
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CASSIA - L. Cassius Longinus (63 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 413/1 (AG g. 3,63) meglio di MB
40 EUR
Lot 125
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CIPIA - M. Cipius M. F. (115-114 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 289/1 (AG g. 3,72) qBB
22 EUR
Lot 126
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CLAUDIA - Ti. Claudius Ti. F. Ap. n. Nero (79 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 5; Cr. 383/1 (AG g. 3,59) BB+
70 EUR
Lot 127
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CLAUDIA - P. Clodius M. f. Turrinus (42 a C.) - Denario B. 15; Cr. 494/23 (AG g. 3,59) Contromarche Contromarche qBB
40 EUR
Lot 128
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CLOULIA - Ti. Cloulius (filius) (98 a.C.) - Quinario Cr. 332/1 (AG g. 1,95) BB
36 EUR
Lot 129
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CONSIDIA - C. Considius Paetus (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 7; Cr. 465/4 (AG g. 3,71) MB
Lot 130
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CORDIA - Mn. Cordius Rufus (46 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 463/1b (AG g. 3,73) BB+
60 EUR
Lot 131
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - CORNELIA - Cn. Cornelius Lentulus Clodianus (88 a.C.) - Quinario B. 51; Cr. 345/2 (AG g. 1,83) SPL
80 EUR
Lot 132
Lot 133
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FABIA - Q. Fabius Labeo (124 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 273/1 (AG g. 3,98) BB+
65 EUR
Lot 134
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FABIA - C. Fabius C. f. Hadrianus (102 a.C.) - Denario B. 14; Cr. 322/1b (AG g. 3,73) qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 135
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FANNIA - M. Fannius C. f. (123 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 275/1 (AG g. 3,87) BB+
Lot 136
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FLAMINIA - L. Flaminius Chilo (109-108 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 302/1 (AG g. 3,92) BB+
60 EUR
Lot 137
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - FONTEIA - C. Fonteius (114-113 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 290/1 (AG g. 3,76) BB+
120 EUR
Lot 138
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - HOSTILIA - L. Hostilius Saserna (48 a.C.) - Denario B. 4; Cr. 448/3 (AG g. 3,49) Contromarche Contromarche MB-BB
65 EUR
Lot 139
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - JULIA - L. Julius Bursio (85 a.C.) - Denario B. 6; Cr. 352/1c (AG g. 3,73) Metallo poroso Metallo poroso qSPL/SPL
Lot 140
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - JUNIA - D. Junius Silanus L. f. (91 a.C.) - Denario B. 15; Cr. 337/3 (AG g. 3,36) qBB
22 EUR
Lot 141
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - LIVINEIA - L. Livineius Regulus (42 a.C.) - Denario B. 13; Cr. 494/29 (AG g. 3,59) meglio di MB
Lot 142
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MAENIA - P. Maenius Antiaticus M. f (132 a.C.) - Denario B. 7; Cr. 249/1 (AG g. 3,86) BB+
85 EUR
Lot 143
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MAIANIA - C. Maianus (153 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 203/1a (AG g. 3,38) qBB
21 EUR
Lot 144
40 EUR
Lot 145
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MAMILIA - C. Mamilius Limetanus (82 a.C.) - Denario serrato B. 6; Cr. 362/1 (AG g. 3,81) BB+
300 EUR
Lot 146
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MANLIA - L. Manlius Torquatus (82 a.C.) - Denario B. 7; Cr. 367/3 (AG g. 3,98) BB
65 EUR
Lot 147
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MANLIA - L. Manlius Torquatus (82 a.C.) - Denario B. 7; Cr. 367/3 (AG g. 4,04) BB
85 EUR
Lot 148
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MARCIA - L. Marcius Philippus (113-112 a.C.) - Denario B. 12; Cr. 293/1 (AG g. 3,88) BB/qBB
61 EUR
Lot 149
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MARCIA - L. Marcius Philippus (56 a.C.) - Denario B. 28; Cr. 425/1 (AG g. 3,69) Due graffi al D/ Due graffi al D/ BB+
85 EUR
Lot 150
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MARCIA - L. Marcius Philippus (56 a.C.) - Denario B. 29; Cr. 425/1 (AG g. 3,76) Contromarche Contromarche BB
60 EUR
Lot 151
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - MINUCIA - C. Minucius Augurinus (135 a.C.) - Denario B. 3; Cr. 242/1 (AG g. 3,8) BB+
Lot 152
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PAPIA - L. Papius Celsus (45 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 472/1 (AG g. 3,55) meglio di MB
Lot 153
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PLAETORIA - M. Plaetorius M. f. Cestianus (67 a.C.) - Denario B. 4; Cr. 409/1 (AG g. 3,74) BB/BB+
Lot 154
Lot 155
360 EUR
Lot 156
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POMPEIA - Sex. Pompeius Fostlus (137 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 235/1 (AG g. 3,92) BB-SPL
145 EUR
Lot 157
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POMPEIA - Q. Pompeius Rufus (54 a.C.) - Denario B. 5; Cr. 434/2 (AG g. 3,64) Contromarche Contromarche qBB
Lot 158
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POMPEIA - Sex. Pompeius Magnus (42 a.C.) - Asse B. 20; Cr. 479/1 (AE g. 20,49) meglio di MB
25 EUR
Lot 159
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PORCIA - M. Porcius Cato (89 a.C.) - Quinario B. 7; Cr. 343/2 (AG g. 2) BB/BB+
Lot 160
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PORCIA - M. Porcius Cato (89 a.C.) - Quinario B. 7; Cr. 343/2 (AG g. 2,06) BB
28 EUR
Lot 161
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PORCIA - M. Porcius Cato (47-46 a.C.) - Quinario B. 11; Cr. 462/2 NC (AG g. 1,65) meglio di MB
Lot 162
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - POSTUMIA - C. Postumius (74 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 450/2 (AG g. 3,59) qBB
70 EUR
Lot 163
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - PROCILIA - L. Procilius (80 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 379/1 (AG g. 3,92) BB+
85 EUR
Lot 164
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - QUINCTIA - Ti. Quinctius (112-111 a.C.) - Denario B. 6; Cr. 297/1 (AG g. 3,69) BB
Lot 165
320 EUR
Lot 166
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SAUFEIA - L. Saufeius (152 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 204/1 (AG g. 3,52) Porosità Porosità qSPL
55 EUR
Lot 167
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SCRIBONIA - C. Scribonius (154 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 201/1 (AG g. 3,74) qBB/BB
Lot 168
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SEMPRONIA - L. Sempronius Pitio (148 a.C.) - Denario B. 2; Cr. 216/1 (AG g. 3,03) meglio di MB
33 EUR
Lot 169
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - SERVILIA - C. Servilius M. f. (136 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 239/1 (AG g. 3,94) BB+
110 EUR
Lot 170
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - THORIA - L. Thorius Balbus (105 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 316/1 (AG g. 3,85) BB+
120 EUR
Lot 171
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - TITIA - Q. Titius (90 a.C.) - Quinario B. 3; Cr. 341/3 (AG g. 1,79) BB/qBB
Lot 172
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - TITURIA - L. Titurius L. f. Sabinus (89 a.C.) - Denario B. 3; Cr. 344/1c (AG g. 4,1) qSPL
230 EUR
Lot 173
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - TITURIA - L. Titurius L. f. Sabinus (89 a.C.) - Denario B. 6; Cr. 344/3 (AG g. 3,46) qBB
Lot 174
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - TULLIA - M. Tullius (120 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 280/1 (AG g. 3,92) Debolezza di conio Debolezza di conio BB+
Lot 175
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - VALERIA - C. Valerius C. f. Flaccus (140 a.C.) - Denario B. 17; Cr. 474/1a (AG g. 3,82) Contromarche Contromarche qBB
Lot 176
WAHRROMANE REPUBBLICANE - VETURIA - Ti. Veturius (137 a.C.) - Denario B. 1; Cr. 234/1 (AG g. 3,62) BB/qBB
Lot 177
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 443/1 (AG g. 3,26) Schiacciatura di conio Schiacciatura di conio bel BB
460 EUR
Lot 178
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 458/1 (AG g. 3,92) BB
365 EUR
Lot 179
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 11; Cr. 468/1 (AG g. 3,72) BB
430 EUR
Lot 180
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Marc'Antonio († 30 a.C.) - Quinario B. 7; Cr. 489/4 (AG g. 1,76) qBB
Lot 181
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Denario C. 259; RIC 304 (AG g. 3,5) Contromarca al D/ Contromarca al D/ qBB
170 EUR
Lot 182
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Denario (Lugdunum) C. 43; RIC 350 (AG g. 3,71) Segno al D/ Segno al D/ BB
190 EUR
Lot 183
170 EUR
Lot 184
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Denario (Lugdunum) C. 43; RIC 350 (AG g. 3,46) Foro Foro MB
34 EUR
Lot 185
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio C. 249 (AE g. 9,62) meglio di MB
Lot 186
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio (Restituzione di Domiziano) C. 562 (AE g. 10,9) MB/qBB
Lot 187
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio (Restituzione di Domiziano) C. 562 (AE g. 10,51) MB
Lot 188
75 EUR
Lot 189
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio (Restituzione di Tiberio) C. 228; RIC 81 (AE g. 10,43) BB
70 EUR
Lot 190
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio (Restituzione di Tiberio) C. 228; RIC 81 (AE g. 10,67) MB-BB
17 EUR
Lot 191
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio (Restituzione di Tiberio) C. 228; RIC 81 (AE g. 10,25) meglio di MB
Lot 192
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse C. 446 (AE g. 12,33) BB
Lot 193
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse C. 448 (AE g. 11,4) Porosità Porosità qBB
Lot 194
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse C. 436; RIC 379 (AE g. 11,72) MB-BB
28 EUR
Lot 195
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse C. 369 (AE g. 11,14) Frattura di conio Frattura di conio meglio di MB
30 EUR
Lot 196
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse C. 448 (AE g. 9,77) meglio di MB
Lot 197
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Quadrante C. 413; RIC 423 (AE g. 3,14) BB+
50 EUR
Lot 198
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Quadrante C. manca; RIC 455 (AE g. 3,89) BB+/BB
25 EUR
Lot 199
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Agrippa († 12 a C.) - Asse C. 3; RIC 58 (AE g. 9,33) BB/qBB
100 EUR
Lot 200
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Agrippa († 12 a C.) - Asse C. 3; RIC 58 (AE g. 9,92) qBB
31 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41