E-Live Auction 99
– 4 - 5 May 2022
Ancient and Modern Coins, Medals, Banknotes, Books
Part 1: We, 04.05.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 2: We, 04.05.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 3: Th, 05.05.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 4: Th, 05.05.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST
(4086)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(67)
Roman Republic coins
(103)
Roman Empire coins
(386)
Roman provincial coins
(51)
Byzantine coins
(39)
Migration Period
Le Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi
(38)
Foreign coins
(125)
Foreign coins
(409)
Italian coins
(463)
House of Savoy
(215)
House of Savoy
(246)
Italian Republic coins
(77)
(266)
Part 4
(72)
Foreign medals
(88)
Banknotes
(169)
Foreign banknotes
(102)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Various
(103)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(100)
Lots
(835)
Accessories
Italian Area
(84)
Europe
Overseas
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1904
460 EUR
Lot 1905
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Lire 1911 Cinquantenario Pag. 656; Mont. 34 R (AU g. 16,1) Da montatura Da montatura qBB
850 EUR
Lot 1906
360 EUR
Lot 1907
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1927 A VI Littore Pag. 672; Mont. 65 AG bel BB
95 EUR
Lot 1908
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1927 A VI Littore Pag. 672; Mont. 65 AG BB
95 EUR
Lot 1909
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1927 A VI Littore Pag. 672; Mont. 65 AG Graffi Graffi qBB
85 EUR
Lot 1910
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1927 e 1928 A VI Littore Pag. 672 e 673; Mont. 65 e 67 R AG BB÷qSPL
195 EUR
Lot 1911
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1927 e 1928 A VI Littore Pag. 672 e 673; Mont. 65 e 67 R AG med. BB
190 EUR
Lot 1912
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 A VI Littore Pag. 673; Mont. 67 R AG BB
102 EUR
Lot 1913
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 Elmetto Pag. 680; Mont. 76 NC AG BB+/qSPL
130 EUR
Lot 1914
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 Elmetto Pag. 680; Mont. 76 NC AG BB+
120 EUR
Lot 1915
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 Elmetto Pag. 680; Mont. 76 NC AG BB/BB+
100 EUR
Lot 1916
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 Elmetto Pag. 680; Mont. 76 NC AG BB
100 EUR
Lot 1917
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 Elmetto Pag. 680; Mont. 76 NC AG Colpetto Colpetto qBB/BB
100 EUR
Lot 1918
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 Elmetto Pag. 680; Mont. 76 NC AG Da incastonatura Da incastonatura qBB
110 EUR
Lot 1919
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1926 Biga Pag. 691; Mont. 87 R AG Bordo stretto Bordo stretto - BB+/qSPL
120 EUR
Lot 1920
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1926 Biga Pag. 691; Mont. 87 R AG Bordo stretto Colpetti Bordo stretto - Colpetti qBB
75 EUR
Lot 1921
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 * Biga Pag. 692; Mont. 89 AG Colpetto Colpetto qFDC
75 EUR
Lot 1922
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 * Biga Pag. 692; Mont. 89 AG Colpetto - Patinata Colpetto - Patinata SPL+/qFDC
45 EUR
Lot 1923
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 * Biga Pag. 692; Mont. 89 AG SPL+
45 EUR
Lot 1924
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 * Biga Pag. 692; Mont. 89 AG qSPL
27 EUR
Lot 1925
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 ** Biga Pag. 692a; Mont. 90 AG qFDC
65 EUR
Lot 1926
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 ** Biga Pag. 692a; Mont. 90 AG qSPL/SPL
30 EUR
Lot 1927
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 ** Biga Pag. 692a; Mont. 90 AG Colpetti Colpetti qSPL
Lot 1928
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 ** Biga Pag. 692a; Mont. 90 AG BB+/qSPL
Lot 1929
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 ** Biga Pag. 692a; Mont. 90 AG bel BB
Lot 1930
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1928 * Biga Pag. 693; Mont. 91 NC AG Colpetto Colpetto SPL+/qFDC
80 EUR
Lot 1931
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1928 * Biga Pag. 693; Mont. 91 NC AG qBB/BB+
26 EUR
Lot 1932
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1928 * Biga Pag. 693; Mont. 91 NC AG qBB/BB
30 EUR
Lot 1933
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1929 * Biga Pag. 694; Mont. 93 RR AG BB+
80 EUR
Lot 1934
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1929 * Biga Pag. 694; Mont. 93 RR AG Segno sul volto Segno sul volto bel BB
Lot 1935
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1929 ** Biga Pag. 694a; Mont. 94 AG qBB/BB
50 EUR
Lot 1936
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1930 Biga Pag. 695; Mont. 95 R AG BB+
50 EUR
Lot 1937
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 700; Mont. 101 AG qFDC/FDC
70 EUR
Lot 1938
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 700; Mont. 101 AG Segnetto al D/ Segnetto al D/ qFDC
70 EUR
Lot 1939
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 700; Mont. 101 AG SPL+
35 EUR
Lot 1940
35 EUR
Lot 1941
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 700; Mont. 101 AG qSPL/SPL
31 EUR
Lot 1942
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1926÷30 Aquiletta Pag. 709÷713; Mont. 117÷125 RR AG med. BB
26 EUR
Lot 1943
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1927 * Aquiletta Pag. 710; Mont. 119 AG FDC
23 EUR
Lot 1944
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1927 * Aquiletta Pag. 710; Mont. 119 AG qFDC/FDC
15 EUR
Lot 1945
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1927 * e 1929* Aquiletta AG Lotto di 2 monete Lotto di 2 monete qFDC
24 EUR
Lot 1946
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1928 ** Aquiletta Pag. 711a; Mont. 122 RR AG BB+
15 EUR
Lot 1947
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1930 Aquiletta Gig. 77a AG Bordo largo al D/ Bordo largo al D/ - FDC
26 EUR
Lot 1948
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1930 Aquiletta Gig. 77a AG Bordo largo al D/ Bordo largo al D/ - qFDC
Lot 1949
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1936 e 1937 Fecondità Pag. 719 e 720; Mont. 133 e 134 R AG qSPL
50 EUR
Lot 1950
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1936 e 1937 Fecondità Pag. 719 e 720; Mont. 133 e 134 R AG BB÷SPL
55 EUR
Lot 1951
50 EUR
Lot 1952
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1936 XIV Fecondità Pag. 719; Mont. 133 AG SPL
30 EUR
Lot 1953
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1936 XIV Fecondità Pag. 719; Mont. 133 AG Colpetto Colpetto SPL
22 EUR
Lot 1954
80 EUR
Lot 1955
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1902 Aquila Pag. 726; Mont. 141 R AG Segni da pulitura Segni da pulitura qBB
55 EUR
Lot 1956
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1905 Aquila Pag. 729; Mont. 144 AG Segnetti Segnetti BB/BB+
55 EUR
Lot 1957
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1905 Aquila Pag. 729; Mont. 144 AG Imperfezione al bordo Imperfezione al bordo MB+/BB
20 EUR
Lot 1958
150 EUR
Lot 1959
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1906 Aquila Pag. 730; Mont. 145 AG BB+
60 EUR
Lot 1960
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1907 Aquila Pag. 731; Mont. 146 AG qBB/BB
40 EUR
Lot 1961
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1907 Aquila Pag. 731; Mont. 146 AG qBB
35 EUR
Lot 1962
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1908 Quadriga lenta Pag. 732; Mont. 147 AG qFDC/FDC
150 EUR
Lot 1963
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1908 Quadriga lenta Pag. 732; Mont. 147 AG BB
22 EUR
Lot 1964
41 EUR
Lot 1965
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1910 Quadriga lenta Pag. 733; Mont. 148 R AG MB+/qBB
28 EUR
Lot 1966
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1910 Quadriga lenta Pag. 733; Mont. 148 R AG meglio di MB
Lot 1967
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Cinquantenario Pag. 736; Mont. 152 AG Colpetto Colpetto SPL
60 EUR
Lot 1968
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Cinquantenario Pag. 736; Mont. 152 AG qSPL
40 EUR
Lot 1969
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Cinquantenario Pag. 736; Mont. 152 AG BB+/qSPL
32 EUR
Lot 1970
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Cinquantenario Pag. 736; Mont. 152 AG BB+
36 EUR
Lot 1971
Lot 1972
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1912 Quadriga lenta Pag. 735; Mont. 150 AG BB+
34 EUR
Lot 1973
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1912 Quadriga lenta Pag. 735; Mont. 150 AG BB
20 EUR
Lot 1974
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1914 Quadriga briosa Pag. 737; Mont. 154 AG qFDC
23 EUR
Lot 1975
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1914÷17 Quadriga Briosa Pag. 737÷740; Mont. 154÷157 R AG BB÷SPL
50 EUR
Lot 1976
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1914÷17 Quadriga Briosa Pag. 737÷740; Mont. 154÷157 R AG BB+÷SPL
50 EUR
Lot 1977
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1914÷17 Quadriga Briosa Pag. 737÷740; Mont. 154÷157 R AG qBB÷SPL
55 EUR
Lot 1978
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1916 Quadriga briosa Pag. 739; Mont. 156 AG Delicata patina Delicata patina FDC
37 EUR
Lot 1979
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1916 Quadriga briosa Pag. 739; Mont. 156 AG qFDC
20 EUR
Lot 1980
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1916 Quadriga briosa Pag. 739; Mont. 156 AG SPL+/qFDC
17 EUR
Lot 1981
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1917 Quadriga briosa Pag. 740; Mont. 157 R AG Colpetto Colpetto SPL+/qFDC
30 EUR
Lot 1982
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1917 Quadriga briosa Pag. 740; Mont. 157 R AG SPL+
Lot 1983
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1923÷1926 Fascio Pag. 741÷744; Mont. 161÷164 R NI MB÷BB
15 EUR
Lot 1984
17 EUR
Lot 1985
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1926 e 1927 Fascio Mont. 164/5 RR NI MB÷qBB
28 EUR
Lot 1986
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1926 Fascio Pag. 744; Mont. 164 R NI MB/qBB
Lot 1987
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1928 Fiera di Milano Pag. manca; Mont. 9 Cu BB+/qSPL
40 EUR
Lot 1988
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1928 Fiera di Milano Pag. manca; Mont. 9 Cu Segnetto al ciglio Segnetto al ciglio BB+
35 EUR
Lot 1989
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1928 Fiera di Milano Pag. manca; Mont. 9 Cu qBB/BB
29 EUR
Lot 1990
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 754; Mont. 175 R NI BB
Lot 1991
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 754; Mont. 175 R NI qBB/BB
38 EUR
Lot 1992
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 754; Mont. 175 R NI Corrosioni al D/ Corrosioni al D/ MB-BB
34 EUR
Lot 1993
45 EUR
Lot 1994
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1941 XIX Impero Pag. 760; Mont. 185 Ac qFDC/FDC
22 EUR
Lot 1995
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1942 XX Impero Pag. 761; Mont. 186 RR Ac SPL/SPL+
180 EUR
Lot 1996
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1943 XXI Impero Pag. 762; Mont. 187 R Ac qFDC
150 EUR
Lot 1997
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1943 XXI Impero Pag. 762; Mont. 187 R Ac Segni al D/ Segni al D/ SPL/SPL+
75 EUR
Lot 1998
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1901 Aquila Pag. 763; Mont. 188 AG qFDC
120 EUR
Lot 1999
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1901 Aquila Pag. 763; Mont. 188 AG BB+
16 EUR
Lot 2000
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1901÷07 Aquila Pag. 763÷767; Mont. 188÷192 RR AG MB÷BB
130 EUR
Lot 2001
130 EUR
Lot 2002
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1902 Aquila Pag. 764; Mont. 189 AG BB+
19 EUR
Lot 2003
WAHRSAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1905 Aquila Pag. 765; Mont. 190 RR AG meglio di MB
65 EUR