E-Live Auction 99
– 4 - 5 May 2022
Ancient and Modern Coins, Medals, Banknotes, Books
Part 1: We, 04.05.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 2: We, 04.05.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 3: Th, 05.05.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 4: Th, 05.05.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST
(4086)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(67)
Roman Republic coins
(103)
Roman Empire coins
(386)
Roman provincial coins
(51)
Byzantine coins
(39)
Migration Period
Le Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi
(38)
Foreign coins
(125)
Foreign coins
(409)
Italian coins
(463)
House of Savoy
(215)
House of Savoy
(246)
Italian Republic coins
(77)
(266)
Part 4
(72)
Foreign medals
(88)
Banknotes
(169)
Foreign banknotes
(102)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Various
(103)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(100)
Lots
(835)
Accessories
Italian Area
(84)
Europe
Overseas
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1226
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Ludovico II d'Angiò (1382-1384) - Quattrino MIR 50 NC (CU g. 1,25) qBB
32 EUR
Lot 1227
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Ferdinando I d’Aragona (1458-1494) - Cavallo MIR 95 (CU g. 1,85) BB
40 EUR
Lot 1228
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Ferdinando I d’Aragona (1458-1494) - Cavallo MiR 88 NC (CU g. 2,18) qBB/BB
55 EUR
Lot 1229
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Innocenzo VIII (ribellione dell'Aquila) (1484-1486) - Cavallo Munt. 17; MIR 100 (CU g. 1,81) BB
55 EUR
Lot 1230
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Innocenzo VIII (ribellione dell'Aquila) (1484-1486) - Cavallo Munt. 17; MIR 100 (CU g. 1,22) qBB
17 EUR
Lot 1231
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Carlo VIII, Re di Francia (1495) - Cavallo CNI 15/29; MIR 113 (CU g. 1,54) BB/BB+
39 EUR
Lot 1232
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Carlo VIII, Re di Francia (1495) - Cavallo CNI 47/49; MIR 109 (CU g. 1,95) qBB
33 EUR
Lot 1233
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Raimondo della Torre (1273-1298) - Denaro scodellato Ber. 31; Biaggi 153 R (AG g. 1,08) BB
Lot 1234
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Pagano della Torre (1319-1332) - Denaro Biaggi 162/3; MIR 32 R (AG g. 0,63) MB
60 EUR
Lot 1235
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Bertrando di San Genesio (1334-1350) - Denaro Ber. 44; Biaggi 171 R (AG g. 0,89) BB/qBB
Lot 1236
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Bertrando di San Genesio (1334-1350) - Denaro Ber. 44; Biaggi 171 R (AG g. 1,02) qBB
23 EUR
Lot 1237
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - AREZZO - Repubblica (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Grosso CNI 13/15; MIR 8 NC (AG g. 1,06) meglio di MB
Lot 1238
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - ASCOLI - Repubblica Autonoma (sec. XIII-XIV) - Quattrino Biaggi 214 R (MI g. 1,2) qBB/BB
32 EUR
Lot 1239
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - ASCOLI - Repubblica Autonoma (sec. XIII-XIV) - Quattrino Biaggi 214 R (MI g. 1,22) qBB/BB
36 EUR
Lot 1240
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - ASCOLI - Repubblica Autonoma (sec. XIII-XIV) - Quattrino Biaggi 214 R (MI g. 1,16) qBB
31 EUR
Lot 1241
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - ASCOLI - Alessandro VI (1492-1503) - Doppio quattrino Munt. 28; Biaggi 230 RR (CU g. 1,52) MB
15 EUR
Lot 1242
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - ASCOLI - Alessandro VI (1492-1503) - Doppio quattrino Munt. 28; Biaggi 230 RR (CU g. 1,46) MB
17 EUR
Lot 1243
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - AVIGNONE - Urbano V (1362-1370) - Doppio Denaro Munt. 8 RR (MI g. 0,76) meglio di MB
Lot 1244
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - BARI - Ruggero II (1127-1154) - Follaro MIR 131 RR (AE g. 1,54) BB/qBB
28 EUR
Lot 1245
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica, a nome di Enrico VI Imperatore (1191-1327) - Bolognino grosso CNI 9/49; MIR 1 (AG g. 1,15) qBB
24 EUR
Lot 1246
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica (1376-1401) - Bolognino CNI 31/36; MIR 11 NC (AG g. 0,91) qBB
30 EUR
Lot 1247
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Mezzo bolognino 1719 CNI 170; Munt. 218c CU meglio di MB
Lot 1248
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) - Mezzo bolognino 1744 Munt. 236c CU qBB
24 EUR
Lot 1249
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Quattrino 1784 B. 3082 CU BB
Lot 1250
Lot 1251
Lot 1252
130 EUR
Lot 1253
12 EUR
Lot 1254
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - BOZZOLO - Scipione Gonzaga (secondo periodo, 1613-1670) - 8 Soldi CNI 47/8; MIR 70 RR (MI g. 3,39) MB
320 EUR
Lot 1255
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - BOZZOLO - Scipione Gonzaga (secondo periodo, 1613-1670) - Cavallotto CNI 51/56; MIR 74 NC (MI g. 2,01) MB
220 EUR
Lot 1256
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - BOZZOLO - Scipione Gonzaga (secondo periodo, 1613-1670) - Sesino CNI 188/193; MIR 92 NC (MI g. 1,01) qBB
Lot 1257
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - BOZZOLO - Scipione Gonzaga (secondo periodo, 1613-1670) - Sesino CNI 188/193; MIR 92 NC (MI g. 0,95) MB
Lot 1258
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Federico II (1197-1250) - Denaro (1221) MIR 271 NC (MI g. 0,72) qSPL/SPL
120 EUR
Lot 1259
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Corrado I (1250-1254) - Denaro Spahr 155; MIR 306 R (MI g. 0,74) qSPL
21 EUR
Lot 1260
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Ferdinando II d'Aragona (1479-1516) - Cagliarese CNI 20/33; MIR 25 (MI g. 0,79) qBB/BB
55 EUR
Lot 1261
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Carlo II (1665-1700) - 3 Cagliaresi 1685 CNI 44; MIR 91/8 CU qBB
30 EUR
Lot 1262
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CAMERINO - Repubblica, autonome (Sec. XIII) - Picciolo (MI g. 0,6) bel BB
260 EUR
Lot 1263
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CAMERINO - Repubblica, autonome (Sec. XIII) - Quattrino Biaggi 524 (CU g. 0,57) BB
95 EUR
Lot 1264
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CAMPIONE D'ITALIA - 50 Franchi 1972 AG FS
31 EUR
Lot 1265
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Giovanni III Paleologo (1445-1464) - Maglia di Bianchetto CNI 3/10; MIR 167 R (MI g. 0,41) qBB
Lot 1266
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Guglielmo II Paleologo (1494-1518) - Testone CNI 29/32 e 35/40; MIR 185 R (AG g. 9,05) BB
Lot 1267
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Gian Giorgio Paleologo (1530-1533) - Cavallotto CNI 15/22; MIR 230 R (AG g. 3,22) MB/qBB
75 EUR
Lot 1268
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Anonime dei Paleologi (Sec. XVI) - Sezzino CNI 3/5; MIR 237 R (MI g. 0,77) MB
17 EUR
Lot 1269
150 EUR
Lot 1270
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Vincenzo I Gonzaga (1587-1612) - Grosso 1611 CNI 91; MIR 308/8 (MI g. 1) BB+
Lot 1271
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Vincenzo I Gonzaga (1587-1612) - Parpagliola 1602 CNI 65/6; MIR 307/9 (MI g. 1,95) MB
Lot 1272
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Vincenzo I Gonzaga (1587-1612) - Quattrino CNI 105/122; MIR 312 (MI g. 0,64) meglio di MB
12 EUR
Lot 1273
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - 3 Grossi 1621 CNI 27; MIR 334/1 (MI g. 2,53) qBB
Lot 1274
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - Parpagliola 1616 CNI 7; MIR 336/4 (MI g. 2,12) BB
Lot 1275
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - Parpagliola 1619 CNI 17; MIR 336/7 MI MB
Lot 1276
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - Quattrino CNI 81; MIR 343 NC (MI g. 0,77) BB
Lot 1277
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Carlo I Gonzaga (1627-1637) - Parpagliola 1629 CNI 10; MIR 351/1 R (MI g. 2) MB
Lot 1278
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Carlo II Gonzaga (1647-1665) - 2 Reali 1662 CNI 16/20; MIR 359 R MI MB
Lot 1279
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Rodolfo Gonzaga (1586-1593) - Parpagliola CNI 339/349; MIR 138/2 NC (MI g. 1) meglio di MB
Lot 1280
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Rodolfo Gonzaga (1586-1593) - Baiocchella CNI 318; MIR 150 (MI g. 0,92) qBB
Lot 1281
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Francesco Gonzaga (1593-1616) - Parpagliola CNI 12; MIR 190 RR (MI g. 0,82) meglio di MB
Lot 1282
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Ferdinando I Gonzaga (1616-1678) - Soldo 1666 CNI 98/101; MIR 219 R (MI g. 1,75) BB
Lot 1283
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTRO - Pier Luigi Farnese (1545-1547) - Quattrino CNI 67/90 (MI g. 0,7) BB+
38 EUR
Lot 1284
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTRO - Pier Luigi Farnese (1545-1547) - Quattrino CNI 67/90 (MI g. 0,87) bel BB
Lot 1285
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CATANIA - Federico IV il Semplice (1355-1377) - Denaro Spahr 266/273; MIR 1 R (MI g. 0,52) meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 1286
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - CIVITAVECCHIA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Madonnina 1797 A. XXIII CNI 7; Munt. 304 CU meglio di MB
23 EUR
Lot 1287
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Pio V (1566-1572) - Quattrino (CU g. 0,4) qBB
17 EUR
Lot 1288
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Quattrino (MI g. 0,72) bel BB
35 EUR
Lot 1289
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Sisto V (1585-1590) - Baiocco 1590 CNI 12; Munt. 112 RR (MI g. 1,02) meglio di MB
37 EUR
Lot 1290
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Sisto V (1585-1590) - Quattrino Munt. 116/7 (MI g. 0,6) BB
24 EUR
Lot 1291
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FERMO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Mezzo baiocco 1797 A. XXIII CNI 26/7 R CU BB
22 EUR
Lot 1292
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FERMO - Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) - 2 Baiocchi Pag. 44; Mont. 14 R CU B/MB
Lot 1293
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Alfonso I d'Este (1505-1534) - Denaro CNI 82/102; MIR 284 (CU g. 1,37) qBB
20 EUR
Lot 1294
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Alfonso II d'Este (1559-1597) - Quattrino CNI 138/147; MIR 327 (CU g. 0,68) BB
29 EUR
Lot 1295
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Paolo V (1605-1621) - Quattrino 1613 A. VIII CU meglio di MB
23 EUR
Lot 1296
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) - Mezzo baiocco 1745 A. V CNI 26; Munt. 281 CU BB
24 EUR
Lot 1297
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) - Mezzo baiocco A. X CU BB
20 EUR
Lot 1298
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) - Quattrino 1746 CU BB
75 EUR
Lot 1299
160 EUR
Lot 1300
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Francesco III (1737-1746) - Mezzo francescone 1742 CNI 24; MIR 355/5 RR AG MB
45 EUR
Lot 1301
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Francesco I Imperatore (1746-1765) - Francescone 1765 (AG g. 21,48) Falso d'epoca Falso d'epoca meglio di MB
30 EUR
Lot 1302
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando III di Lorena (primo periodo, 1790-1801) - Quattrino 1792 Mont. 154 R CU BB+
38 EUR
Lot 1303
110 EUR
Lot 1304
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - Fiorino 1858 Pag. 139; Mont. 350 R AG bello SPL
120 EUR
Lot 1305
36 EUR
Lot 1306
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - Quattrino 1836 Pag. 205; Mont. 410 CU BB-SPL
23 EUR
Lot 1307
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Governo provvisorio (1859-1860) - Fiorino 1859 Pag. 228; Mont. 471 AG SPL+
200 EUR
Lot 1308
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FOLIGNO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Sampietrino 1796 CNI 16; Munt. 328 NC CU BB/qBB
Lot 1309
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FOSDINOVO - Maria Maddalena Centurioni Malaspina (1667-1669) - Luigino 1669 CNI 33/6; MIR 51/2 RRR AG MB
20 EUR
Lot 1310
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - FRINCO - Ercole Mazzetti (1587-1601) - Trillina CNI 5/6; MIR 657 RR (MI g. 0,4) qBB
20 EUR
Lot 1311
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - GAZOLDO DEGLI IPPOLITI - Francesco II degli Ippoliti (1592-1596) - Sesino CNI 1; MIR 321 RRRR (MI g. 0,72) MB
Lot 1312
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica (1139-1339) - Denaro CNI 1/69; MIR 16 (MI g. 0,87) BB+
19 EUR
Lot 1313
60 EUR
Lot 1314
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Dogi Biennali (terza fase, 1637-1797) - 8 Lire 1792 CNI 7/10; Mont. 8 R AG BB+
230 EUR
Lot 1315
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Dogi Biennali (terza fase, 1637-1797) - 2 Lire 1794 CNI 7; Mont. 49 R AG meglio di MB
50 EUR
Lot 1316
31 EUR
Lot 1317
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - GUASTALLA - Ferrante III Gonzaga (1632-1678) - Sesino CNI 48/56; MIR 424 (MI g. 0,9) BB
Lot 1318
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - GUASTALLA - Ferrante III Gonzaga (1632-1678) - Sesino CNI 48/56; MIR 424 MI BB
Lot 1319
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - GUASTALLA - Ferrante III Gonzaga (1632-1678) - Sesino CNI 45/47; MIR 423 MI qBB
Lot 1320
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - GUASTALLA - Ferrante III Gonzaga (1632-1678) - Sesino CNI 48/56; MIR 424 (MI g. 0,75) qBB
Lot 1321
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - GUASTALLA - Ferrante III Gonzaga (1632-1678) - Sesino CNI 45/47; MIR 423 MI meglio di MB
Lot 1322
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - GUBBIO - Guidobaldo I (1482-1508) - Picciolo Cav. 24 R (MI g. 0,61) qBB
28 EUR
Lot 1323
140 EUR
Lot 1324
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) - 5 Franchi 1808 Busti grandi Pag. 254a; Mont. 439 R AG qBB/BB
110 EUR
Lot 1325
WAHRZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) - 5 Franchi 1808 Busti medi Pag. 254; Mont. 438 R AG MB-BB
90 EUR