E-Live Auction 99
– 4 - 5 May 2022
Ancient and Modern Coins, Medals, Banknotes, Books
Part 1: We, 04.05.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 2: We, 04.05.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 3: Th, 05.05.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 4: Th, 05.05.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST
(4086)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(67)
Roman Republic coins
(103)
Roman Empire coins
(386)
Roman provincial coins
(51)
Byzantine coins
(39)
Migration Period
Le Crociate, raccolta di denari tornesi
(38)
Foreign coins
(125)
Foreign coins
(409)
Italian coins
(463)
House of Savoy
(215)
House of Savoy
(246)
Italian Republic coins
(77)
(266)
Part 4
(72)
Foreign medals
(88)
Banknotes
(169)
Foreign banknotes
(102)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Various
(103)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(100)
Lots
(835)
Accessories
Italian Area
(84)
Europe
Overseas
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 177
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 9; Cr. 443/1 (AG g. 3,26) Schiacciatura di conio Schiacciatura di conio bel BB
460 EUR
Lot 178
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 10; Cr. 458/1 (AG g. 3,92) BB
365 EUR
Lot 179
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Giulio Cesare († 44 a.C.) - Denario B. 11; Cr. 468/1 (AG g. 3,72) BB
430 EUR
Lot 180
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Marc'Antonio († 30 a.C.) - Quinario B. 7; Cr. 489/4 (AG g. 1,76) qBB
Lot 181
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Denario C. 259; RIC 304 (AG g. 3,5) Contromarca al D/ Contromarca al D/ qBB
170 EUR
Lot 182
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Denario (Lugdunum) C. 43; RIC 350 (AG g. 3,71) Segno al D/ Segno al D/ BB
190 EUR
Lot 183
170 EUR
Lot 184
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Denario (Lugdunum) C. 43; RIC 350 (AG g. 3,46) Foro Foro MB
34 EUR
Lot 185
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio C. 249 (AE g. 9,62) meglio di MB
Lot 186
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio (Restituzione di Domiziano) C. 562 (AE g. 10,9) MB/qBB
Lot 187
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio (Restituzione di Domiziano) C. 562 (AE g. 10,51) MB
Lot 188
75 EUR
Lot 189
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio (Restituzione di Tiberio) C. 228; RIC 81 (AE g. 10,43) BB
70 EUR
Lot 190
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio (Restituzione di Tiberio) C. 228; RIC 81 (AE g. 10,67) MB-BB
17 EUR
Lot 191
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Dupondio (Restituzione di Tiberio) C. 228; RIC 81 (AE g. 10,25) meglio di MB
Lot 192
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse C. 446 (AE g. 12,33) BB
Lot 193
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse C. 448 (AE g. 11,4) Porosità Porosità qBB
Lot 194
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse C. 436; RIC 379 (AE g. 11,72) MB-BB
28 EUR
Lot 195
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse C. 369 (AE g. 11,14) Frattura di conio Frattura di conio meglio di MB
30 EUR
Lot 196
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Asse C. 448 (AE g. 9,77) meglio di MB
Lot 197
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Quadrante C. 413; RIC 423 (AE g. 3,14) BB+
50 EUR
Lot 198
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Augusto (27 a.C.-14 d.C.) - Quadrante C. manca; RIC 455 (AE g. 3,89) BB+/BB
25 EUR
Lot 199
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Agrippa († 12 a C.) - Asse C. 3; RIC 58 (AE g. 9,33) BB/qBB
100 EUR
Lot 200
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Agrippa († 12 a C.) - Asse C. 3; RIC 58 (AE g. 9,92) qBB
31 EUR
Lot 201
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Tiberio (14-37) - Denario C. 16; RIC 3 (AG g. 3,71) BB
320 EUR
Lot 202
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Tiberio (14-37) - Denario C. 16; RIC 3 (AG g. 3,65) qBB
210 EUR
Lot 203
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Tiberio (14-37) - Asse C. 242 (AE g. 12,07) meglio di MB
Lot 204
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Germanico († 19) - Asse C. 5 (AE g. 9,72) Porosità Porosità meglio di MB
Lot 205
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone e Druso Cesare (37-41) - Dupondio C. 2 (10 Fr.) (AE g. 15,66) qBB/BB
150 EUR
Lot 206
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Caligola (37-41) - Quadrante C. 7 (AE g. 3,03) BB+
50 EUR
Lot 207
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse C. 47; RIC 113 (AE g. 10,62) BB
70 EUR
Lot 208
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse C. 14; RIC 111 (AE g. 10,27) qBB
Lot 209
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse C. 47; RIC 113 (AE g. 10,76) qBB
Lot 210
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse C. 84 (AE g. 9,53) qBB
31 EUR
Lot 211
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Asse C. 47; RIC 113 (AE g. 11,01) Porosità Porosità MB/qBB
Lot 212
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Quadrante C. 71; RIC 85 (AE g. 2,66) qSPL
50 EUR
Lot 213
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Claudio (41-54) - Quadrante (AE g. 1,6) qBB/BB
Lot 214
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Denario C. 335 (10 Fr.) (AG g. 3,11) qBB
140 EUR
Lot 215
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Denario C. 258; RIC 50 (AG g. 3,31) qBB/MB
130 EUR
Lot 216
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Denario C. 259 (AG g. 3,07)ROMA nel campo ROMA nel campo - MB
Lot 217
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Denario (AG g. 2,84) MB/B
Lot 218
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Sesterzio (AE g. 26,07) Corrosioni al R/ Corrosioni al R/ BB/qBB
150 EUR
Lot 219
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Sesterzio (AE g. 26,47) MB+/qBB
Lot 220
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Sesterzio (AE g. 24) B/MB
Lot 221
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Dupondio C. 349 (AE g. 14,71) qBB
Lot 222
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Dupondio (AE g. 10,59) meglio di MB
Lot 223
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse (AE g. 9,05) qBB
32 EUR
Lot 224
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse (AE g. 8,79) qBB
Lot 225
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse (AE g. 9,05) qBB/MB+
25 EUR
Lot 226
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Asse (AE g. 10,91) meglio di MB
24 EUR
Lot 227
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Semisse C. 47 (AE g. 4,24) qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 228
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Semisse (Lugdunum) RIC 551 (AE g. 4,15) qBB
30 EUR
Lot 229
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Quadrante C. 183/5 (AE g. 2,35) BB/qBB
Lot 230
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerone (54-68) - Quadrante C. 111/3 (AE g. 1,46) MB-BB
Lot 231
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Galba (68-69) - Denario C. 55 (10 Fr.); RIC 186 (AG g. 3,18) BB
270 EUR
Lot 232
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Galba (68-69) - Sesterzio (AE g. 23,89) B/MB
Lot 233
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Galba (68-69) - Sesterzio (AE g. 19,72) B
25 EUR
Lot 234
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Galba (68-69) - Asse C. 109 (AE g. 11,34) meglio di MB
30 EUR
Lot 235
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Galba (68-69) - Asse C. 272 (AE g. 9,83) qMB
20 EUR
Lot 236
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Vitellio (69) - Denario C. 47; RIC R18 (AG g. 2,92) Ex asta del Titano 11, lotto 162 Ex asta del Titano 11, lotto 162 BB
280 EUR
Lot 237
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario (AG g. 3,13) BB
50 EUR
Lot 238
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario C. 126 (AG g. 3,45) BB
Lot 239
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario C. 226; RIC 266 (AG g. 3,15) BB
Lot 240
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario C. 42/5 (AG g. 3,03) qBB
29 EUR
Lot 241
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Denario C. 497; RIC T63 (AG g. 3,17) qBB
25 EUR
Lot 242
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Asse C. 379; RIC 798a (AE g. 14,43) BB/qSPL
Lot 243
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Asse (AE g. 10,36) BB/qBB
100 EUR
Lot 244
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Vespasiano (69-79) - Asse (AE g. 10,05) BB/qBB
55 EUR
Lot 245
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Domitilla Figlia (figlia di Vespasiano) - Sesterzio C. 1 (15 Fr.) (AE g. 26,21) MB
250 EUR
Lot 246
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Tito (79-81) - Denario C. 162 (AG g. 3,25) BB
70 EUR
Lot 247
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Tito (79-81) - Dupondio C. 195 (AE g. 10,07) qBB
40 EUR
Lot 248
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Tito (79-81) - Asse (AE g. 10,14) BB/qBB
37 EUR
Lot 249
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Tito (79-81) - Asse RIC 230 (AE g. 9,26) MB
Lot 250
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Denario C. 271; RIC 169 (AG g. 3,37) qSPL
110 EUR
Lot 251
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Denario C. 180 (AG g. 3,27) BB
40 EUR
Lot 252
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Denario C. 30 (AG g. 3,24) BB/qBB
60 EUR
Lot 253
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Denario (AG g. 2,96) meglio di MB
17 EUR
Lot 254
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Sesterzio C. 314 (AE g. 24,16) qBB/MB+
70 EUR
Lot 255
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Sesterzio C. 18 (AE g. 23,13) MB
Lot 256
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Asse RIC 303 (AE g. 11,78) BB+
Lot 257
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Asse C. 131 (AE g. 11,94) BB+/BB
80 EUR
Lot 258
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Asse C. 85; RIC 385 (AE g. 11,75) BB
110 EUR
Lot 259
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Domiziano (81-96) - Asse (AE g. 9,17) meglio di MB
Lot 260
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva (96-98) - Denario C. 134; RIC 20 (AG g. 3,35) BB
145 EUR
Lot 261
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva (96-98) - Denario C. 6; RIC 13 (AG g. 3,37) BB
150 EUR
Lot 262
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva (96-98) - Sesterzio C. 114; RIC 83 (AE g. 24,76) qBB/MB
90 EUR
Lot 263
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Nerva (96-98) - Asse (AE g. 10,89) meglio di MB
31 EUR
Lot 264
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 270 (AG g. 3,03) SPL
170 EUR
Lot 265
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 398; RIC 275 (AG g. 3,29) qSPL
95 EUR
Lot 266
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 206; RIC 1 (AG g. 3,15) qSPL/BB+
Lot 267
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario (AG g. 3,35) BB+
65 EUR
Lot 268
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 74; RIC 128 (AG g. 2,93) BB+
Lot 269
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 83; RIC 126 (AG g. 2,88) BB+
Lot 270
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario RIC.291 var; MIR.394b (AG g. 3,32) BB
65 EUR
Lot 271
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario (AG g. 2,7) qBB
25 EUR
Lot 272
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Denario C. 401 (AG g. 2,81) meglio di MB
20 EUR
Lot 273
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Sesterzio (AE g. 24,05) qBB
70 EUR
Lot 274
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Sesterzio C. 444 (AE g. 26,36) MB
Lot 275
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Dupondio (AE g. 12,4) BB/qBB
37 EUR
Lot 276
WAHRROMANE IMPERIALI - Traiano (98-117) - Dupondio C. 506 (AE g. 12,6) qBB
40 EUR