E-Live Auction 16
– 3 - 4 June 2020
Ancient and Modern Coins, Medals
Part 1: We, 03.06.2020, from 6:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Th, 04.06.2020, from 6:00 PM CEST
(1767)
Greek coins
Roman coins Republic
(140)
Roman coins Empire
(162)
Byzantine coins
Italian mints
(227)
Vatican coins and medals
(173)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(143)
(688)
Coins of Italian Republic
Foreign coins
(147)
(49)
Banknotes
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Lot 901
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1833 T - Nomisma 643 AU BB/BB+
Lot 902
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1833 T - Nomisma 643 AU BB
Lot 903
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1834 G - Nomisma 644 AU BB
Lot 904
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1834 G - Nomisma 644 AU MB/BB
280 EUR
Lot 905
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1834 T - Nomisma 645 AU BB+
Lot 906
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1834 T - Nomisma 645 AU Colpo al bordo e graffietti al D/ qBB
280 EUR
Lot 907
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1834 s.s.z. - Nomisma 646 AU RR qBB
Lot 908
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1834 s.s.z. - Nomisma 646 AU R MB/BB
340 EUR
Lot 909
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1835 G - Nomisma 647 AU qBB/BB
Lot 910
Carlo Alberto (1831-v) 20 Lire 1836 G - Nomisma 648 AU BB+/qSPL
Lot 911
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1836 G - Nomisma 648 AU Modesti depositi al R/ e minimo graffietto sul collo al D/ BB
280 EUR
Lot 912
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1838 G - Nomisma 649 AU qSPL
Lot 913
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1838 G - Nomisma 649 AU MB+/MB
Lot 914
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1838 T - Nomisma 650 AU R Minimo graffietto al R/ BB
Lot 915
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1838 T - Nomisma 650 AU R Difetto di coniazione sul collo qBB/BB
Lot 916
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1838 T - Nomisma 650 AU R MB
340 EUR
Lot 917
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1839 T - Nomisma 651 AU qBB/BB
Lot 918
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1839 T - Nomisma 651 AU qBB
280 EUR
Lot 919
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1840 G - Nomisma 652 AU qBB
280 EUR
Lot 920
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1840 G - Nomisma 652 AU BB
Lot 921
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1840 T - Nomisma 653 AU R BB
Lot 922
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1840 T - Nomisma 653 AU R Screpolature al D/ qBB/BB
Lot 923
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1841 G - Nomisma 654 AU BB+
Lot 924
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1841 G - Nomisma 654 AU Modeste macchie MB/qBB
280 EUR
Lot 925
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1842 G - Nomisma 655 AU Colpetti al bordo BB/BB+
Lot 926
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1842 G - Nomisma 655 AU qBB/BB
280 EUR
Lot 927
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1842 T - Nomisma 656 AU R BB
Lot 928
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1844 T - Nomisma 657 AU BB+/qSPL
Lot 929
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1844 T - Nomisma 657 AU Colpo al bordo qBB/BB
280 EUR
Lot 930
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1845 G - Nomisma 658 AU Graffi sul volto al D/ qSPL
Lot 931
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1845 G - Nomisma 658 AU qBB
275 EUR
Lot 932
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1845 G - Nomisma 658 AU BB/BB+
Lot 933
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1845 T - Nomisma 659 AU BB+
Lot 934
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1845 T - Nomisma 659 AU Colpo al bordo BB
285 EUR
Lot 935
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1846 T - Nomisma 660 AU RR Colpo al ciglio del R/ BB/BB+
750 EUR
Lot 936
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1847 G - Nomisma 661 AU qSPL/SPL
320 EUR
Lot 937
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1847 G - Nomisma 661 AU BB
280 EUR
Lot 938
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1847 G - Nomisma 661 AU Colpetto al bordo qBB
280 EUR
Lot 939
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1847 T - Nomisma 662 AU BB+
Lot 940
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1847 T - Nomisma 662 AU BB
Lot 941
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1847 s.s.z. - Nomisma 663 AU RR Minimi graffietti al D/ e minimi colpetti al bordo BB
460 EUR
Lot 942
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1848 G - Nomisma 664 AU MB+
270 EUR
Lot 943
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1849 G - Nomisma 665 AU Colpetto al bordo qBB/BB
270 EUR
Lot 944
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1849 G - Nomisma 665 AU BB
Lot 945
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 20 Lire 1849 T - Nomisma 666 AU BB
Lot 946
Carlo Alberto (1831-18489) 20 Lire 1849 T - Nomisma 666 AU Graffi di pulitura BB+
270 EUR
Lot 947
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 10 Lire 1833 G - Nomisma 667 AU RR Colpi al bordo, graffi al D/ BB/BB+
750 EUR
Lot 948
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 10 Lire 1833 G - Nomisma 667 AU RR BB
Lot 949
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 10 Lire 1833 T - Nomisma 668 AU RR Schiacciature sul bordo qBB
600 EUR
Lot 950
500 EUR
Lot 951
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1831 T Croce larga - Nomisma 676 AG RR MB
280 EUR
Lot 952
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1831 G Croce larga - Nomisma 675 AG RR Pesantemente ritoccata, contorno restaurato BB+
290 EUR
Lot 953
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1832 G - Nomisma 677 AG MB
45 EUR
Lot 954
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1832 T - Nomisma 678 AG Ritocchi al D/ BB
140 EUR
Lot 955
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1832 T - Nomisma 678 AG MB
85 EUR
Lot 956
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1832 G - Nomisma 677 AG Colpetti e macchie al bordo BB+
Lot 957
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1833 G - Nomisma 679 AG Sigillato SPL53 dall'asta 14 Montenegro SPL
Lot 958
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1835 G - Nomisma 682 AG Minimi graffietti nel campo del D/ qSPL/SPL
Lot 959
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1835 G - Nomisma 682 AG Colpi al bordo MB
Lot 960
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1836 G - Nomisma 684 AG Intenti di foratura (?) al R/ MB
20 EUR
Lot 961
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1836 T - Nomisma 685 AG RR Minimi graffietti diffusi MB+
210 EUR
Lot 962
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1837 G - Nomisma 686 AG Lucidato qSPL/SPL
200 EUR
Lot 963
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1837 G - Nomisma 686 AG Pesante colpo al bordo MB
60 EUR
Lot 964
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1838 G - Nomisma 688 AG Restaurata, colpi ripresi MB
100 EUR
Lot 965
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1838 G - Nomisma 688 AG Colpi e segni MB
Lot 966
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1839 T - Nomisma 691 AG Diffusi segnetti al D/ BB/BB+
120 EUR
Lot 967
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1841 G - Nomisma 693 AG RR Pesantemente restaurato MB
340 EUR
Lot 968
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1842 T - Nomisma 695 AG qSPL/SPL
420 EUR
Lot 969
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1843 G - Nomisma 696 AG Graffietti diffusi nel campo del D/ BB
Lot 970
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1843 G - Nomisma 696 AG qBB/BB
Lot 971
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1844 G - Nomisma 697 AG Colpetti al bordo, graffi pesanti sullo stemma MB
35 EUR
Lot 972
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1844 T - Nomisma 698 AG SPL+
400 EUR
Lot 973
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1847 G - Nomisma 700 AG Colpi al bordo BB
Lot 974
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1847 G - Nomisma 700 AG MB
30 EUR
Lot 975
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1847 T - Nomisma 701 AG RR Diffusi graffietti al D/, colpo al bordo MB
140 EUR
Lot 976
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1848 G - Nomisma 702 AG qBB
50 EUR
Lot 977
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1848 G - Nomisma 702 AG BB
Lot 978
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1848 T - Nomisma 703 AG R Pesantemente restaurata, molto più rara di quanto indicato nei cataloghi MB
200 EUR
Lot 979
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 5 Lire 1849 G - Nomisma 704 AG Colpo al bordo MB
30 EUR
Lot 980
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 2 Lire 1833 G - Nomisma 705 AG RR Graffi diffusi al D/ e al R/, croce ritoccata al R/, colpi al bordo qBB/BB
300 EUR
Lot 981
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 2 Lire 1835 T - Nomisma 708 AG RR MB
200 EUR
Lot 982
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 2 Lire 1842 T - Nomisma 711 AG RR Piccole screpolature e graffietti al D/ qBB/BB
200 EUR
Lot 983
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 2 Lire 1844 T - Nomisma 714 AG RR Pesantemente restaurato al D/ BB
250 EUR
Lot 984
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 2 Lire 1844 G - Nomisma 713 AG RR Pesantemente restaurato MB
220 EUR
Lot 985
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 2 Lire 1845 T - Nomisma 715 AG RR Pesantemente restaurato MB
240 EUR
Lot 986
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 2 Lire 1846 T - Nomisma 716 AG RR Pesantemente restaurato qBB
Lot 987
2 Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 2 Lire 1846 T - Nomisma 716 AG RR Graffi sul collo, colpi al bordo MB+
220 EUR
Lot 988
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) Lira 1831 T - Nomisma 718 AG RR Graffietti al D/ MB/qBB
200 EUR
Lot 989
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) Lira 1832 G - Nomisma 719 AG RR MB
100 EUR
Lot 990
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) Lira 1835 G - Nomisma 721 AG RR Graffi al D/ qBB
170 EUR
Lot 991
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) Lira 1837 T - Nomisma 723 AG RR Lavata qBB
100 EUR
Lot 992
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) Lira 1843 T - Nomisma 726 AG RR BB/BB+
320 EUR
Lot 993
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) Lira 1843 T - Nomisma 726 AG RR Graffi al R/ qBB
230 EUR
Lot 994
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) Lira 1845 T - Nomisma 727 AG RR qBB
420 EUR
Lot 995
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 50 Centesimi 1833 G - Nomisma 729 AG RRR MB/qBB
100 EUR
Lot 996
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 50 Centesimi 1835 T - Nomisma 731 AG RRRR Graffi al D/ qMB/MB
Lot 997
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 50 Centesimi 1842 T - Nomisma 732 AG RR Modesti depositi BB
320 EUR
Lot 998
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 50 Centesimi 1843 T - Nomisma 733 AG RR Graffietti al D/ qBB
Lot 999
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 50 Centesimi 1845 T - Nomisma 734 AG RRR Graffi al D/ qBB
Lot 1000
Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 50 Centesimi 1847 T - Nomisma 735 AG RRR BB
440 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18