Auction 33
– 28 May 2023
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Paper Money and Archaeology
Su, 28.05.2023, from 10:00 AM CEST
(1219)
NUMISMATIC BOOKS
(131)
ARCHEOLOGIC ITEMS
(223)
GREEK COINS
CELTIC COINS
ROMAN COINS
(161)
MEROVINGIAN COINS
CAROLINGIAN COINS
ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Hugues Capet to Henri IV
(53)
FEUDAL COINS
(94)
ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XIII to Louis XVI
(71)
MODERN FRENCH COINS - Révolution to Napoléon 1er
(74)
MODERN FRENCH COINS - Louis XVIII to Louis-Philippe
(44)
MODERN FRENCH COINS - Second Repulic to Napoléon III
(71)
MODERN FRENCH COINS - 3th Repubic to present
(84)
FRENCH COLONIES
(23)
JETONS AND MEDALS
(32)
BANK NOTES
WORLD COINS
(96)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 859
France - Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 20 francs au buste habillé 1814 A (Paris) TTB+ Ga.1026-F.517 Au ; 6.41 gr ; 21 mm
330 EUR
Lot 860
France - Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 20 francs au buste habillé 1815 A (Paris) TTB+ Ga.1026-F.517 Au ; 6.40 gr ; 21 mm
340 EUR
Lot 861
France - Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 5 francs au buste habillé 1814 B (Rouen) SUP Ga.591-F.308 Ar ; 24.71 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 862
France - Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 40 francs 1816 A (Paris) SUP Ga.1092-F.542 Au ; 12.86 gr ; 26 mm
680 EUR
Lot 863
France - Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 20 francs au buste nu 1816 A (Paris) TTB+ Ga.1028-F.519 Au ; 6.39 gr ; 21 mm
333 EUR
Lot 864
France - Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 20 francs au buste nu 1818 A (Paris) TB+ Ga.1028-F.519 Au ; 6.40 gr ; 21 mm
320 EUR
Lot 865
France - Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 20 francs au buste nu 1819 A (Paris) TTB Ga.1028-F.519 Au ; 6.42 gr ; 21 mm
330 EUR
Lot 866
France - Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 20 francs au buste nu 1820 Q (Perpignan) TB Ga.1028-F.519 Au ; 6.35 gr ; 21 mm
340 EUR
Lot 867
France - Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 20 francs au buste nu 1824 A (Paris) TTB Ga.1028-F.519 Au ; 6.40 gr ; 21 mm
335 EUR
Lot 868
France - Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 5 francs au buste nu 1824 MA (Marseille) TTB+ Ga.614-F.309 Ar ; 24.96 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 869
France - Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 2 francs au buste nu 1823 A (Paris) TTB Ga.513-F.257 Ar ; 9.85 gr ; 27 mm
Lot 870
France - Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 1/2 franc au buste nu 1816 A (Paris) SPL Ga.401-F.179 Ar ; 2.49 gr ; 18 mm
Lot 871
France - Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 10 centimes Siège d'Anvers 1814 R TTB Ga.193-F130C Br ; 25.03 gr ; 34 mm
Lot 872
France - Charles X (1824-1830) - 40 francs 1er type 1830 A (Paris) TTB Ga.1105-F.543 Au ; 12.82 gr ; 26 mm
640 EUR
Lot 873
France - Charles X (1824-1830) - 20 francs 1828 A (Paris) SUP Ga.1029-F.520 Au ; 6.39 gr ; 21 mm
430 EUR
Lot 874
France - Charles X (1824-1830) - 1 franc 1825 A (Paris) 5 feuilles SPL Ga.450-F.207 Ar ; 5.01 gr ; 23 mm
200 EUR
Lot 875
France - Charles X (1824-1830) - 1 franc 1826 B (Rouen) 5 feuilles SUP+ Ga.450-F.207 Ar ; 5.01 gr ; 23 mm
400 EUR
Lot 876
France - Charles X (1824-1830) - 1 franc 1829 A (Paris) SUP Ga.450-F.207 Ar ; 4.94 gr ; 23 mm
Lot 877
Lot 878
France - Charles X (1824-1830) - 1/4 de franc 1826 Q (Perpignan) TB Ga.353-F.164 Ar ; 1.18 gr ; 15 mm Monnaie frappée à 7528 exemplaires.
Lot 879
France - Charles X (1824-1830) - 1/4 de franc 1829 W (Lille) SPL Ga.353-F.164 Ar ; 1.25 gr ; 15 mm
Lot 880
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 40 francs 1831 A (Paris) SUP Ga.1106-F.546 Au ; 12.87 gr ; 26 mm
700 EUR
Lot 881
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 40 francs 1834 A (Paris) TTB Ga.1106-F.546 Au ; 12.84 gr ; 26 mm
640 EUR
Lot 882
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 20 francs tête nue tranche en relief 1831 A (Paris) TTB Ga.1030a-F.525 Au ; 6.36 gr ; 21 mm
320 EUR
Lot 883
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête nue tranche en relief 1831 A (Paris) SUP Ga.676a-F.316 Ar ; 24.85 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 884
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 20 francs tête laurée 1835 B (Rouen) TTB Ga.1031-F.527 Au ; 6.39 gr ; 21 mm
350 EUR
Lot 885
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 20 francs tête laurée 1839 A (Paris) SUP Ga.1031-F.527 Au ; 6.41 gr ; 21 mm
410 EUR
Lot 886
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 20 francs tête laurée 1840 A (Paris) TTB Ga.1031-F.527 Au ; 6.37 gr ; 21 mm
310 EUR
Lot 887
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 20 francs tête laurée 1842 W (Lille) TTB Ga.1031-F.527 Au ; 6.43 gr ; 21 mm
350 EUR
Lot 888
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête laurée 2ème type 1837 MA (Marseille) SUP Ga.678-F.324 Ar ; 24.80 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 889
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 2 francs 1832 H (La Rochelle) SUP Ga.520-F.260 Ar ; 9.97 gr ; 27 mm Traces de nettoyages.
Lot 890
500 EUR
Lot 891
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 2 francs 1846 A (Paris) SPL Ga.520-F.260 Ar ; 9.96 gr ; 27 mm
Lot 892
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 2 francs 1847 K (Bordeaux) TB+ Ga.520-F.260 Ar ; 9.79 gr ; 27 mm Monnaie frappée à 6504 exemplaires.
Lot 893
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1 franc tête nue 1831 H (La Rochelle) SUP+ Ga.452-F.209 Ar ; 5.03 gr ; 23 mm
Lot 894
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1 franc tête nue 1831 B (Rouen) TTB Ga.452-F.209 Ar ; 4.89 gr ; 23 mm
Lot 895
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1 franc tête laurée 1834 A (Paris) SUP Ga.453-F.210 Ar ; 5.00 gr ; 23 mm
Lot 896
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1 franc tête laurée 1837 W (Lille) SUP+ Ga.453-F.210 Ar ; 4.99 gr ; 23 mm
Lot 897
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1 franc tête laurée 1846 A (Paris) SPL Ga.453-F.210 Ar ; 4.99 gr ; 23 mm
Lot 898
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1 franc tête laurée 1838 K (Bordeaux) SPL Ga.453-F.210 Ar ; 4.94 gr ; 23 mm Rare dans cette qualité.
Lot 899
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1/2 franc 1845 A (Paris) PCGS MS 63 Ga.408-F.182 Ar ; -- ; 18 mm PCGS #82473950.
250 EUR
Lot 900
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1/4 de franc 1835 W (Lille) SPL Ga.355-F.166 Ar ; 1.23 gr ; 15 mm
Lot 901
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1/4 de franc 1841 B (Rouen) SPL Ga.355-F.166 Ar ; 1.24 gr ; 15 mm
Lot 902
France - Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1/4 de franc 1843 K (Bordeaux) SUP Ga.355-F.166 Ar ; 1.23 gr ; 15 mm