Auction 86
– 3 - 5 March 2020
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 03.03.2020, from 4:00 PM CET
Part 2: We, 04.03.2020, from 10:00 AM CET
Part 3: Th, 05.03.2020, from 10:00 AM CET
(4166)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(127)
Roman Republic coins
(175)
Roman Empire coins
(336)
Roman provincial coins
(27)
Byzantine coins
(71)
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(465)
Italian coins
(643)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(364)
Italian Republic coins
(42)
(395)
Foreign medals
(67)
Banknotes
(294)
Foreign banknotes
(128)
Balances and weights
Miscellanea
(101)
Documents
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(124)
Lots
(759)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1874
SAVOIA - Isabella de Villehardouin (1297-1301) - Denaro tornese MIR 14 R (MI g. 0,62) meglio di MB
Lot 1875
SAVOIA - Amedeo VIII Duca (1416-1440) - Quarto di grosso MIR 143g NC (MI g. 1,31)II tipo BB
Lot 1876
SAVOIA - Amedeo VIII Duca (1416-1440) - Quarto di grosso MIR 143 NC (MI g. 1,25)II tipo BB/qBB
30 EUR
Lot 1877
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele I (1580-1630) - Soldo 1583 Bourg MIR 661g NC (MI g. 1,83)II tipo qBB
50 EUR
Lot 1878
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele II, reggenza (1638-1648) - Mezza lira 1641 MIR 758a R MI MB
60 EUR
Lot 1879
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Scudo 1755 Mont. 164 R AG BB+
440 EUR
Lot 1880
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Soldo 1745 Mont. 64 R MI qBB
Lot 1881
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Cagliarese 1732 Sim. 53/1; Mont. 111 CU BB
30 EUR
Lot 1882
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - Mezzo scudo 1778 Mont. 339 R AG SPL/qSPL
480 EUR
Lot 1883
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - 20 Soldi 1795 Mont. 372 MI SPL
37 EUR
Lot 1884
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - 10 Soldi 1794 Mont. 376 MI SPL
19 EUR
Lot 1885
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - Mezzo soldo 1782 Mont. 412 R MI BB
26 EUR
Lot 1886
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) - 5 Lire 1816 Pag. 10; Mont. 24 RR AG Colpetto BB
Lot 1887
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) - 5 Lire 1818 Pag. 12; Mont. 26 R AG Colpetti BB+
Lot 1888
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) - 5 Lire 1819 Pag. 13; Mont. 27 R AG qBB
170 EUR
Lot 1889
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 80 Lire 1826 T Pag. 28; Mont. 7 AU Fondi bulinati MB
900 EUR
Lot 1890
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 80 Lire 1829 G Pag. 33; Mont. 15 R AU Fondi lucenti SPL+/qFDC
Lot 1891
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1827 T Pag. 54; Mont. 39 AU qSPL
290 EUR
Lot 1892
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1826 G Pag. 70; Mont. 62 AG BB-SPL
Lot 1893
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 G Pag. 72; Mont. 64 AG Colpetto qBB/BB
Lot 1894
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1828 T Pag. 75; Mont. 65 AG BB
Lot 1895
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1829 G Pag. 76; Mont. 68 AG BB
Lot 1896
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1829 T Pag. 77; Mont. 67 AG Segnetti - Bella patina SPL/SPL+
200 EUR
Lot 1897
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1830 T (L) Pag. 79; Mont. 69 AG BB+
60 EUR
Lot 1898
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1830 T (P) Pag. 79a; Mont. 70 R AG BB+
70 EUR
Lot 1899
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1827 T Pag. 102; Mont. 95 AG Screpolatura al D/ qBB/BB
Lot 1900
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 50 Centesimi 1826 T Pag. 113; Mont. 111 AG qBB/BB
40 EUR
Lot 1901
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 50 Centesimi 1830 T (P) Pag. 120a; Mont. 122 RR AG MB/qBB
Lot 1902
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Centesimo 1826 T (P) Pag. 133; Mont. 139 CU qSPL
Lot 1903
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1842 G Pag. 194; Mont. 66 AU BB-SPL
260 EUR
Lot 1904
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1842 G Pag. 194; Mont. 66 AU BB+
255 EUR
Lot 1905
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1849 G Pag. 208; Mont. 81 AU qSPL/SPL
285 EUR
Lot 1906
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1849 T Pag. 209; Mont. 80 AU SPL
300 EUR
Lot 1907
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1831 G Pag. 229a; Mont. 105 RR AG Croce stretta Colpetto MB-BB
250 EUR
Lot 1908
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1833 G Pag. 233; Mont. 109 AG Colpetti BB
45 EUR
Lot 1909
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1833 T Pag. 234; Mont. 108 RR AG MB-BB
120 EUR
Lot 1910
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1836 G Pag. 239; Mont. 115 AG qBB/BB+
Lot 1911
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1837 G Pag. 241; Mont. 117 AG Colpetti BB
Lot 1912
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1840 G Pag. 247; Mont. 123 AG BB+/qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 1913
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1844 G Pag. 255; Mont. 131 AG qBB/BB
Lot 1914
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1844 T Pag. 256; Mont. 130 AG Colpetti BB/qSPL
Lot 1915
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1848 G Pag. 263; Mont. 139 AG BB+/qSPL
85 EUR
Lot 1916
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1849 G Pag. 265; Mont. 141 AG qBB/BB
Lot 1917
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 2 Lire 1844 T Pag. 282; Mont. 156 RR AG qBB
280 EUR
Lot 1918
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1850 G Pag. 370; Mont. 41 R AG Restauri al bordo BB
100 EUR
Lot 1919
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1851 G Pag. 372; Mont. 43 R AG Colpetto BB
140 EUR
Lot 1920
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1852 G Pag. 374; Mont. 45 R AG MB-BB
Lot 1921
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1854 G Pag. 377; Mont. 49 R AG Colpetti BB
140 EUR
Lot 1922
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - Lira 1860 M Pag. 416; Mont. 90 AG Dorata MB-BB
32 EUR
Lot 1923
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 2 Lire 1860 F Pag. 436; Mont. 112 R AG MB
70 EUR
Lot 1924
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 50 Centesimi 1860 F Pag. 443; Mont. 120 AG BB+
45 EUR
Lot 1925
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 50 Centesimi 1860 F Pag. 443; Mont. 120 AG MB-BB
17 EUR
Lot 1926
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 20 Lire 1861 T Pag. 455; Mont. 131 R AU Colpetto qBB
Lot 1927
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Lire 1863 T (18,8) Pag. 477; Mont. 155 AU qFDC/FDC
220 EUR
Lot 1928
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1863 T Pag. 479; Mont. 159 R AU qFDC
320 EUR
Lot 1929
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 T Pag. 480; Mont. 160 RR AU qBB
220 EUR
Lot 1930
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1864 N Pag. 485; Mont. 166 R AG qBB/BB
80 EUR
Lot 1931
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 N Pag. 486; Mont. 168 R AG qBB
55 EUR
Lot 1932
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 T Pag. 487; Mont. 167 R AG qBB/BB
55 EUR
Lot 1933
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1869 M Pag. 489; Mont. 171 AG BB-SPL
24 EUR
Lot 1934
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1869 M Pag. 489; Mont. 171 AG BB
30 EUR
Lot 1935
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 M Pag. 490; Mont. 172 AG BB+
33 EUR
Lot 1936
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 R Pag. 491; Mont. 173 R AG BB/qBB
80 EUR
Lot 1937
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1871 R Pag. 493; Mont. 176 R AG Colpetto qBB/BB
70 EUR
Lot 1938
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1872 M Pag. 494; Mont. 177 AG BB-SPL
30 EUR
Lot 1939
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1872 M Pag. 494; Mont. 177 AG Colpetti BB
15 EUR
Lot 1940
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1872 R Pag. 495; Mont. 179 RR AG Sigillata senza conservazione qBB
650 EUR
Lot 1941
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1873 M Pag. 496; Mont. 180 AG BB/BB+
Lot 1942
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1875 M Pag. 499; Mont. 184 AG qSPL
46 EUR
Lot 1943
120 EUR
Lot 1944
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1876 R Pag. 501; Mont. 188 AG Segnetti SPL/SPL+
50 EUR
Lot 1945
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1877 R Pag. 502; Mont. 189 AG qSPL
33 EUR
Lot 1946
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1878 R Pag. 503; Mont. 191 AG Colpetto BB+/qSPL
25 EUR
Lot 1947
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1878 R Pag. 503; Mont. 191 AG Colpetto BB+
20 EUR
Lot 1948
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 N Stemma Pag. 506; Mont. 196 AG BB+
20 EUR
Lot 1949
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 T Stemma Pag. 507; Mont. 195 NC AG Colpetto MB/qBB
17 EUR
Lot 1950
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1862 N Stemma Pag. 512; Mont. 202 R AG MB
32 EUR
Lot 1951
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1867 T Stemma Pag. 519; Mont. 205 RR AG MB
120 EUR
Lot 1952
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1863 M Stemma Pag. 525; Mont. 215 NC AG qBB
33 EUR
Lot 1953
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1863 T Stemma Pag. 526; Mont. 214 NC AG meglio di MB
40 EUR
Lot 1954
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 20 Centesimi 1863 T Valore Pag. 536; Mont. 224 AG Gradevole patina bello SPL
40 EUR
Lot 1955
20 EUR
Lot 1956
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1866 T Pag. 543; Mont. 232 CU qSPL
60 EUR
Lot 1957
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Centesimi 1861 B Pag. 551; Mont. 247 RR CU Sigillata Enrico Righi MB-BB
70 EUR
Lot 1958
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Centesimi 1861 M Pag. 552; Mont. 246 CU Frattura di conio - Rame rosso qFDC
35 EUR
Lot 1959
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Centesimi 1867 M Pag. 555; Mont. 251 CU Sigillata FDC qFDC
80 EUR
Lot 1960
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Centesimi 1867 M Pag. 555; Mont. 251 CU Segni al R/ SPL+
25 EUR
Lot 1961
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Centesimi 1867 T Pag. 561; Mont. 257 R CU BB
15 EUR
Lot 1962
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Centesimo 1861 M Pag. 562; Mont. 259 CU Rame rosso FDC
19 EUR
Lot 1963
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Centesimo 1867 M Pag. 565; Mont. 264 CU FDC
12 EUR
Lot 1964
10 EUR
Lot 1965
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Centesimo 1867 T Pag. 566; Mont. 263 RR CU qSPL
36 EUR
Lot 1966
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Lire 1882 Pag. 578; Mont. 16 AU qFDC/FDC
265 EUR
Lot 1967
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1878 Pag. 589; Mont. 32 RR AG Fondi brillanti SPL
Lot 1968
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 Pag. 590; Mont. 33 AG qSPL
60 EUR
Lot 1969
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 Pag. 590; Mont. 33 AG BB-SPL
50 EUR
Lot 1970
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 Pag. 590; Mont. 33 AG Foro al bordo BB
24 EUR
Lot 1971
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1885 Pag. 595; Mont. 40 R AG BB-SPL
65 EUR
Lot 1972
70 EUR
Lot 1973
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1885 Pag. 595; Mont. 40 R AG BB+
50 EUR