E-Live Auction 93
– 26 - 27 April 2021
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 26.04.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 27.04.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: Tu, 27.04.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
(3272)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(34)
Roman Republic coins
(66)
Roman Empire coins
(264)
Roman provincial coins
(36)
Byzantine coins
(38)
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(475)
Italian coins
(265)
Italian coins
(306)
House of Savoy
(381)
Italian Republic coins
(97)
(283)
Foreign medals
(62)
Banknotes
(129)
Foreign banknotes
(95)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Various
(42)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(72)
Lots
(590)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1797
3 EUR
Lot 1798
Lot 1799
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1943 XXI Impero Pag. 797; Mont. 232 R Ac SPL-FDC
40 EUR
Lot 1800
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1943 XXI Impero Pag. 797; Mont. 232 R Ac Sfogliatura al R/ Sfogliatura al R/ SPL-FDC
27 EUR
Lot 1801
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Centesimi 1919 L Pag. 798; Mont. 235 NI SPL+/qFDC
40 EUR
Lot 1802
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Centesimi 1919 L Pag. 798; Mont. 235 NI SPL
31 EUR
Lot 1803
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Centesimi 1919 R Pag. 799; Mont. 236 NI BB
16 EUR
Lot 1804
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Centesimi 1920 L Pag. 800; Mont. 237 NI Segnetto al D/ Segnetto al D/ qFDC/FDC
26 EUR
Lot 1805
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Centesimi 1920 R Pag. 801; Mont. 238 NI Segni al D/ Segni al D/ BB/BB+
15 EUR
Lot 1806
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Centesimi 1921 L Pag. 802; Mont. 239 NI qFDC/FDC
22 EUR
Lot 1807
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Centesimi 1921 L Pag. 802; Mont. 239 NI Colpetto al ciglio Colpetto al ciglio qFDC
17 EUR
Lot 1808
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Centesimi 1921 R Pag. 803; Mont. 240 NI BB
3 EUR
Lot 1809
460 EUR
Lot 1810
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Centesimi 1924 R Pag. 805; Mont. 242 RR NI Sigillata Paolo Noris Sigillata Paolo Noris BB
75 EUR
Lot 1811
27 EUR
Lot 1812
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Centesimi 1925 L Pag. 806; Mont. 243 NI Macchioline Macchioline qFDC
15 EUR
Lot 1813
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Centesimi 1925 R Pag. 807; Mont. 244 NI qSPL
30 EUR
Lot 1814
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Centesimi 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 818; Mont. 259 R NI BB-SPL
Lot 1815
30 EUR
Lot 1816
5 EUR
Lot 1817
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Centesimi 1943 XXI Impero Pag. 826; Mont. 271 NC Ac qFDC/FDC
65 EUR
Lot 1818
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 25 Centesimi 1902 Pag. 827; Mont. 273 R NI MB-BB
31 EUR
Lot 1819
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 25 Centesimi 1903 Pag. 828; Mont. 274 R NI SPL
Lot 1820
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 25 Centesimi 1903 Pag. 828; Mont. 274 R NI BB+
38 EUR
Lot 1821
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Centesimi 1906 Fiera di Milano Pag. manca; Mont. 4 Cu Colpetti Colpetti SPL
60 EUR
Lot 1822
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Centesimi 1906 Fiera di Milano Pag. manca; Mont. 4 Cu Abilmente lavata Abilmente lavata BB+
28 EUR
Lot 1823
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Centesimi 1908 Pag. 829; Mont. 276 NI SPL+/qFDC
15 EUR
Lot 1824
11 EUR
Lot 1825
15 EUR
Lot 1826
Lot 1827
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Centesimi 1909 Pag. 830; Mont. 277 NI SPL
7 EUR
Lot 1828
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Centesimi 1913 Pag. 834; Mont. 281 NI SPL
5 EUR
Lot 1829
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Centesimi 1914 Pag. 835; Mont. 282 NI SPL-FDC
9 EUR
Lot 1830
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Centesimi 1920 Pag. 837; Mont. 284 NI qFDC/FDC
14 EUR
Lot 1831
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Centesimi 1921 Pag. 838; Mont. 285 NI FDC
20 EUR
Lot 1832
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Centesimi 1922 Pag. 839; Mont. 286 NI FDC
20 EUR
Lot 1833
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Centesimi 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 853; Mont. 305 RR NI BB+
55 EUR
Lot 1834
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Centesimi 1942 XX Impero Pag. 860; Mont. 317 Ac FDC
3 EUR
Lot 1835
7 EUR
Lot 1836
31 EUR
Lot 1837
13 EUR
Lot 1838
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Centesimi 1936 Ape Pag. 881; Mont. 345 R CU Riflessi rossi Riflessi rossi qFDC
40 EUR
Lot 1839
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Centesimi 1938 XVI Impero Pag. 885; Mont. 350 CU Rame rosso FDC
50 EUR
Lot 1840
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Centesimi 1940 XVIII Impero Pag. 888; Mont. 354 _BR_ FDC
32 EUR
Lot 1841
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Centesimi 1908 Prora Pag. 892; Mont. 360 R CU qSPL
45 EUR
Lot 1842
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Centesimi 1909 Prora Pag. 893; Mont. 361 CU Riflessi rossi Riflessi rossi SPL+
33 EUR
Lot 1843
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Centesimi 1909 Prora Pag. 893; Mont. 361 CU qSPL
23 EUR
Lot 1844
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Centesimi 1912 Prora Pag. 894; Mont. 362 R CU SPL
34 EUR
Lot 1845
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Centesimi 1913 Prora (senza punto) Pag. 895a; Mont. 364 RR CU Colpetto Colpetto meglio di MB
55 EUR
Lot 1846
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Centesimi 1918 Prora Pag. 897; Mont. 366 CU Riflessi rossi Riflessi rossi qFDC
27 EUR
Lot 1847
7 EUR
Lot 1848
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Centesimi 1929 Spiga Pag. 908; Mont. 378 CU Conio decentrato Conio decentrato BB-SPL
55 EUR
Lot 1849
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Centesimi 1938 XVI Impero Pag. 919; Mont. 390 CU FDC
10 EUR
Lot 1850
18 EUR
Lot 1851
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Centesimi 1907 Valore Pag. 929; Mont. 401 RR CU Lavata Lavata qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 1852
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Centesimi 1908 Prora Pag. 931; Mont. 404 RR CU bello SPL
140 EUR
Lot 1853
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Centesimi 1908 Prora Pag. 931; Mont. 404 RR CU BB+
55 EUR
Lot 1854
17 EUR
Lot 1855
12 EUR
Lot 1856
1'550 EUR
Lot 1857
210 EUR
Lot 1858
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Centesimo 1910 Prora Pag. 947; Mont. 424 CU Rame rosso Rame rosso FDC
16 EUR
Lot 1859
14 EUR
Lot 1860
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Gettone 1904 R CU BB-SPL
95 EUR
Lot 1861
SAVOIA - Albania - 10 e 5 Lek 1939 XVII Pag. 991/992; Mont. 483/485 R AG BB÷SPL
65 EUR
Lot 1862
SAVOIA - Albania - 2 Lek 1939 XVIII Pag. manca; Mont. 488 AC magnetica magnetica - SPL-FDC
19 EUR
Lot 1863
SAVOIA - Albania - 2 Lek 1939 XVIII Pag. 993; Mont. 487 AC Antimagnetica Porosità al D/ Antimagnetica - Porosità al D/ SPL
5 EUR
Lot 1864
SAVOIA - Albania - Lek 1939 XVIII Pag. 996; Mont. 493 AC magnetica magnetica - qFDC/FDC
55 EUR
Lot 1865
SAVOIA - Albania - Lek 1939 XVIII Pag. manca; Mont. 492 AC Antimagnetica Antimagnetica - bello SPL
32 EUR
Lot 1866
SAVOIA - Albania - 0,50 Lek 1939 XVIII Pag. manca; Mont. 498 AC magnetica magnetica - SPL
19 EUR
Lot 1867
SAVOIA - Albania - 0,50 Lek 1940 XVIII Pag. 1000; Mont. 499 AC SPL
19 EUR
Lot 1868
SAVOIA - Albania - 0,50 Lek 1941 XIX Pag. 1001; Mont. 500 AC SPL+
15 EUR
Lot 1869
SAVOIA - Albania - 0,20 Lek 1940 XVIII Mont. 504 AC qFDC
19 EUR
Lot 1870
SAVOIA - Albania - 0,10 Lek 1941 XIX Pag. 1006; Mont. 508 R BR Colpetto Colpetto BB+
60 EUR
Lot 1871
SAVOIA - Somalia - Quarto di Rupia 1910 Pag. 971; Mont. 455 R AG qBB/BB
55 EUR
Lot 1872
SAVOIA - Somalia - Quarto di Rupia 1913 Pag. 972; Mont. 456 RR AG qBB
65 EUR
Lot 1873
SAVOIA - Somalia - 2 Bese 1921 Pag. 982; Mont. 468 R CU Porosità al R/ Porosità al R/ meglio di MB
Lot 1874
SAVOIA - Somalia - 2 Bese 1924 Pag. 984; Mont. 470 CU Porosità al R/ Porosità al R/ meglio di MB
25 EUR
Lot 1875
SAVOIA - Somalia - Besa 1909 Pag. 985; Mont. 472 CU Sedimenti Sedimenti meglio di MB
7 EUR
Lot 1876
SAVOIA - Eritrea - Tallero 1780 (1935) Mont. 437 NC AG Roma Roma - BB
37 EUR
Lot 1877
SAVOIA - Eritrea - Tallero 1918 Pag. 956; Mont. 434 R AG Appiccagnolo rimosso Appiccagnolo rimosso MB
50 EUR