E-Live Auction 93
– 26 - 27 April 2021
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 26.04.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 27.04.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: Tu, 27.04.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
(3272)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(34)
Roman Republic coins
(66)
Roman Empire coins
(264)
Roman provincial coins
(36)
Byzantine coins
(38)
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(475)
Italian coins
(265)
Italian coins
(306)
House of Savoy
(381)
Italian Republic coins
(97)
(283)
Foreign medals
(62)
Banknotes
(129)
Foreign banknotes
(95)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Various
(42)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(72)
Lots
(590)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1497
SAVOIA - Filippo d'Acaia (1297-1334) - Denaro tornese MIR 12 NC (MI g. 0,68)Per il Levante Per il Levante - BB
Lot 1498
SAVOIA - Amedeo VIII Conte (1398-1416) - Obolo di bianchetto MIR 128 NC (MI g. 0,89)II tipo II tipo - bel BB
85 EUR
Lot 1499
SAVOIA - Carlo II il Buono (1504-1553) - Grosso Aosta MIR 387d NC (MI g. 1,62) qBB
40 EUR
Lot 1500
SAVOIA - Carlo II il Buono (1504-1553) - Parpagliola MIR 399 RRR (MI g. 1,59)VI tipo VI tipo - qBB
Lot 1501
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Soldo 1564 A MIR 534i NC (MI g. 1,73)Chambery Chambery - BB
50 EUR
Lot 1502
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Soldo 1565 EB MIR 534o (MI g. 1,98)Chambery Chambery - bel BB
70 EUR
Lot 1503
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Quarto di grosso MIR 545 NC (MI g. 0,82) qBB
Lot 1504
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Quarto di grosso (Aosta) MIR 540a NC (MI g. 0,79)II tipo II tipo - bello SPL
Lot 1505
SAVOIA - Emanuele Filiberto (1553-1580) - Quarto di soldo MIR 547 NC (MI g. 0,75)I tipo I tipo - qBB
Lot 1506
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele I (1580-1630) - Cavallotto 1618 Torino MIR 659a R (MI g. 2,5)IV tipo IV tipo - meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 1507
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele II, secondo periodo (1648-1675) - 2 Denari 1664 MIR 829a R (CU g. 1,67) meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 1508
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Scudo 1765 Mont. 171 R AG Colpetti Colpetti MB/qBB
150 EUR
Lot 1509
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - 5 Soldi 1741 Mont. 93 R MI meglio di MB
75 EUR
Lot 1510
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - 20 Soldi 1796 Mont. 373 MI BB-SPL
13 EUR
Lot 1511
25 EUR
Lot 1512
290 EUR
Lot 1513
750 EUR
Lot 1514
Lot 1515
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 80 Lire 1826 T Pag. 28; Mont. 7 (AU g. 25,83) Colpetti Colpetti BB-SPL
Lot 1516
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 80 Lire 1828 T (L) Pag. 32; Mont. 11 AU Sigillata Numismatica Ranieri Sigillata Numismatica Ranieri BB-SPL
1'150 EUR
Lot 1517
1'150 EUR
Lot 1518
1'150 EUR
Lot 1519
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1826 T Pag. 52; Mont. 37 (AU g. 6,42) Colpetto Colpetto qBB/BB
Lot 1520
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1827 T Pag. 54; Mont. 39 AU Sigillata Luca Luciani Sigillata Luca Luciani qSPL
320 EUR
Lot 1521
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1827 T Pag. 54; Mont. 39 AU Colpetto Colpetto BB
Lot 1522
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1827 T Pag. 54; Mont. 39 (AU g. 6,43) Colpetto Colpetto qBB/BB
Lot 1523
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1828 T (L) Pag. 56; Mont. 41 AU Sigillata Luca Luciani Sigillata Luca Luciani qSPL
300 EUR
Lot 1524
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 20 Lire 1828 T (L) Pag. 56; Mont. 41 (AU g. 6,39) BB+
Lot 1525
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1826 G Pag. 70; Mont. 62 AG Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini qFDC/FDC
Lot 1526
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1826 T Pag. 71; Mont. 61 AG qBB/BB
50 EUR
Lot 1527
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 G Pag. 72; Mont. 64 AG BB+
60 EUR
Lot 1528
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 G Pag. 72; Mont. 64 AG meglio di MB
39 EUR
Lot 1529
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1828 G Pag. 74; Mont. 66 AG BB+
90 EUR
Lot 1530
Lot 1531
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1829 T Pag. 77; Mont. 67 AG Colpetto, tracce di pulitura Colpetto, tracce di pulitura BB/BB+
65 EUR
Lot 1532
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1830 G Pag. 78; Mont. 71 AG qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1533
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1830 T (P) Pag. 79a; Mont. 70 R AG BB-SPL
100 EUR
Lot 1534
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 2 Lire 1827 G Pag. 87; Mont. 80 AG qSPL
Lot 1535
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 2 Lire 1827 T Pag. 88; Mont. 79 R AG Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini BB+
Lot 1536
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1827 T Pag. 102; Mont. 95 AG meglio di MB
22 EUR
Lot 1537
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1828 G Pag. 103; Mont. 99 AG MB
22 EUR
Lot 1538
70 EUR
Lot 1539
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 50 Centesimi 1826 T Pag. 113; Mont. 111 AG MB
22 EUR
Lot 1540
1'400 EUR
Lot 1541
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 20 Lire 1838 G Pag. 186; Mont. 58 (AU g. 6,41) qBB/BB
290 EUR
Lot 1542
Lot 1543
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1832 T Pag. 232; Mont. 106 AG qBB
55 EUR
Lot 1544
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1836 G Pag. 239; Mont. 115 AG Colpetto Colpetto MB-BB
Lot 1545
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1837 G Pag. 241; Mont. 117 AG Colpi Colpi meglio di MB
41 EUR
Lot 1546
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1840 G Pag. 247; Mont. 123 AG Colpetto Colpetto qSPL
Lot 1547
680 EUR
Lot 1548
45 EUR
Lot 1549
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1845 G Pag. 257; Mont. 133 AG Lieve screpolatura Lieve screpolatura BB-SPL
Lot 1550
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1849 G Pag. 265; Mont. 141 AG meglio di MB
39 EUR
Lot 1551
300 EUR
Lot 1552
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 2 Lire 1846 T Pag. 285; Mont. 160 RR AG qBB/BB
Lot 1553
2'100 EUR
Lot 1554
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - Lira 1845 T Pag. 310; Mont. 185 R AG Segnetto sulla fronte Segnetto sulla fronte qBB/BB
Lot 1555
Lot 1556
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 25 Centesimi 1833 T Pag. 332; Mont. 206 R AG qSPL
Lot 1557
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 20 Lire 1853 G Pag. 343; Mont. 9 (AU g. 6,44) BB
Lot 1558
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 20 Lire 1858 G Pag. 352; Mont. 21 (AU g. 6,4) BB
290 EUR
Lot 1559
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 20 Lire 1859 G Pag. 354; Mont. 23 (AU g. 6,43) BB-SPL
300 EUR
Lot 1560
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 20 Lire 1860 G Pag. 356; Mont. 25 AU bello SPL
385 EUR
Lot 1561
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 10 Lire 1857 T Pag. 367; Mont. 36 R AU Segnetto sullo scudo Segnetto sullo scudo qBB/BB
700 EUR
Lot 1562
220 EUR
Lot 1563
140 EUR
Lot 1564
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1854 G Pag. 377; Mont. 49 R AG Tracce di pulitura Tracce di pulitura BB+
190 EUR
Lot 1565
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1854 G Pag. 377; Mont. 49 R AG meglio di MB
110 EUR
Lot 1566
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1859 G Pag. 387; Mont. 59 R AG qBB
100 EUR
Lot 1567
2'900 EUR
Lot 1568
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - Lira 1860 M Pag. 416; Mont. 90 AG Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini SPL/qFDC
Lot 1569
34 EUR
Lot 1570
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 50 Centesimi 1860 M Pag. 427; Mont. 102 AG qBB
24 EUR
Lot 1571
70 EUR
Lot 1572
750 EUR
Lot 1573
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - Lira 1859 B Pag. 438; Mont. 110 R AG MB
50 EUR
Lot 1574
490 EUR
Lot 1575
45 EUR
Lot 1576
110 EUR
Lot 1577
85 EUR
Lot 1578
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 50 Centesimi 1860 F Pag. 443; Mont. 120 AG MB/qBB
11 EUR
Lot 1579
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 5 Centesimi 1859 BI Pag. 445; Mont. 123 CU qFDC
Lot 1580
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Lire 1863 T (18,5) Pag. 477; Mont. 155 AU Sigillata PCGS MS63 Sigillata PCGS MS63 FDC
210 EUR
Lot 1581
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Lire 1863 T (18,5) Pag. 477; Mont. 155 AU qBB
160 EUR
Lot 1582
Lot 1583
Lot 1584
250 EUR
Lot 1585
360 EUR
Lot 1586
50 EUR
Lot 1587
130 EUR
Lot 1588
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 N Pag. 486; Mont. 168 R AG bel BB
70 EUR
Lot 1589
190 EUR
Lot 1590
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 T Pag. 487; Mont. 167 R AG Colpetti Colpetti qBB
60 EUR
Lot 1591
190 EUR
Lot 1592
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1869 M Pag. 489; Mont. 171 AG BB
19 EUR
Lot 1593
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1869 M e 1877 R Mont. 171/189 AG Lotto di 2 monete Lotto di 2 monete med. BB
35 EUR
Lot 1594
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 M Pag. 490; Mont. 172 AG BB-SPL
Lot 1595
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 M Pag. 490; Mont. 172 AG BB
24 EUR
Lot 1596