E-Live Auction 93
– 26 - 27 April 2021
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 26.04.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 27.04.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: Tu, 27.04.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
(3272)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(34)
Roman Republic coins
(66)
Roman Empire coins
(264)
Roman provincial coins
(36)
Byzantine coins
(38)
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(475)
Italian coins
(265)
Italian coins
(306)
House of Savoy
(381)
Italian Republic coins
(97)
(283)
Foreign medals
(62)
Banknotes
(129)
Foreign banknotes
(95)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Various
(42)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(72)
Lots
(590)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 2449
5 EUR
Lot 2450
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Provincial Bank of Kwangtung Province - 10 Dollari 1918 Pick S2423a Sigillata PMG 30 Sigillata PMG 30 BB+
19 EUR
Lot 2451
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Provincial Bank of Kwangtung Province - Dollaro 1918 Pick S2401e Sigillata PMG 25 Sigillata PMG 25 BB
21 EUR
Lot 2452
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Kwangtung Provincial Bank - 10 Yuan 1935 Pick S2458 Sigillata PMG 64 Sigillata PMG 64 qFDS
15 EUR
Lot 2453
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Kwangtung Provincial Bank - Yuan 1949 Pick S2456 Sigillata PMG 63 Sigillata PMG 63 qFDS
13 EUR
Lot 2454
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Kwangtung Provincial Bank - 10 Cents 1935 Pick S2436a Sigillata PMG 64 Sigillata PMG 64 qFDS
22 EUR
Lot 2455
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of Communications - 10 Yuan 1941 Pick 159 Sigillata PMG 55 Sigillata PMG 55 SPL
60 EUR
Lot 2456
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of Communications - 5 Yuan 1914 Pick 118q Sigillata PMG 55 Sigillata PMG 55 SPL
33 EUR
Lot 2457
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of Communications - 5 Yuan 1914 Pick 117x Sigillata PMG 30 Sigillata PMG 30 BB-SPL
28 EUR
Lot 2458
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of Communications - 5 Yuan 1935 Pick 154a Sigillata PMG 55 Sigillata PMG 55 SPL
22 EUR
Lot 2459
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 10.000 Yuan 1948 Pick 386 Sigillata PMG 55 Sigillata PMG 55 SPL
19 EUR
Lot 2460
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 10.000 Yuan 1949 Pick 416 Sigillata PMG 55 Sigillata PMG 55 bello SPL
27 EUR
Lot 2461
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 5.000 Yuan 1948 Pick 385a Sigillata PMG 25 Sigillata PMG 25 qBB
15 EUR
Lot 2462
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 100 Yuan 1936 Pick 220a Sigillata PMG 35 Sigillata PMG 35 BB+
14 EUR
Lot 2463
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 100 Yuan 1941 Pick 243a Sigillata PMG 40 Sigillata PMG 40 SPL
15 EUR
Lot 2464
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 50 Yuan 1936 Pick 219a Sigillata PMG 55 Sigillata PMG 55 SPL+
25 EUR
Lot 2465
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 10 Yuan 1936 Pick 218d Sigillata PMG 25 Sigillata PMG 25 BB
17 EUR
Lot 2466
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 10 Yuan 1936 Pick 214a Sigillata PMG 25 Sigillata PMG 25 qBB
15 EUR
Lot 2467
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 10 Yuan 1936 Pick 214c Sigillata PMG 20 Sigillata PMG 20 MB-BB
15 EUR
Lot 2468
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 10 Yuan 1941 Pick 239s SPRCIMEN Sigillata PMG 63 SPRCIMEN - Sigillata PMG 63 qFDS
31 EUR
Lot 2469
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 5 Yuan 1936 Pick 213a Sigillata PMG 40 Sigillata PMG 40 qSPL
23 EUR
Lot 2470
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 5 Yuan 1936 Pick 217a Sigillata PMG 55 Sigillata PMG 55 BB-SPL
29 EUR
Lot 2471
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - Yuan 1936 Pick 212a Sigillata PMG 63 Sigillata PMG 63 qFDS
31 EUR
Lot 2472
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 10 Dollari 1923 Pick 176b Kwangtung Sigillata PMG 30 Kwangtung - Sigillata PMG 30 BB+
19 EUR
Lot 2473
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - Dollaro 1928 Pick 195c Shanghai Sigillata PMG 45 Shanghai - Sigillata PMG 45 SPL
29 EUR
Lot 2474
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - Chiao 1940 Pick 226a 10 cents Sigillata PMG 35 10 cents - Sigillata PMG 35 qSPL
21 EUR
Lot 2475
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Bank of China - 50 Cents 1949 Pick 397 Sigillata PMG 58 Sigillata PMG 58 bello SPL
17 EUR
Lot 2476
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Farmes Bank of China - 50 Yuan 1941 Pick 476b Sigillata PMG 15 Sigillata PMG 15 meglio di MB
16 EUR
Lot 2477
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Farmes Bank of China - 10 Yuan 1935 Pick 459a Sigillata PMG 25 Sigillata PMG 25 BB
19 EUR
Lot 2478
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Farmes Bank of China - 5 Yuan 1935 Pick 458a Sigillata PMG 20 Sigillata PMG 20 MB-BB
11 EUR
Lot 2479
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Federal Reserve Bank of China - 10 Yuan 1945 Pick J86a Sigillata PMG 63 Sigillata PMG 63 qFDS
23 EUR
Lot 2480
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Federal Reserve Bank of China - Chiao 1938 Pick J48a 10 fen Sigillata PMG 63 10 fen - Sigillata PMG 63 qFDS
25 EUR
Lot 2481
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Federal Reserve Bank of China - 2 Chiao 1938 Pick J49a 20 fen Sigillata PMG 55 20 fen - Sigillata PMG 55 SPL
19 EUR
Lot 2482
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Federal Reserve Bank of China - Fen 1938 Pick J46a Sigillata PMG 50 Sigillata PMG 50 qSPL
15 EUR
Lot 2483
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Reserve Bank of China - 1.000 Yuan 1944 Pick J32b Sigillata PMG 63 Sigillata PMG 63 qFDS
25 EUR
Lot 2484
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Reserve Bank of China - 500 Yuan 1943 Pick J24c Sigillata PMG 64 Sigillata PMG 64 qFDS
22 EUR
Lot 2485
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Reserve Bank of China - 500 Yuan 1943 Pick J24b Sigillata PMG 55 Sigillata PMG 55 SPL
21 EUR
Lot 2486
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Reserve Bank of China - 500 Yuan 1943 Pick J27a Sigillata PMG 55 Sigillata PMG 55 SPL
23 EUR
Lot 2487
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Reserve Bank of China - 100 Yuan 1943 Pick J21a Sigillata PMG 25 Sigillata PMG 25 BB
7 EUR
Lot 2488
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Reserve Bank of China - Yuan 1943 Pick J19a Sigillata PMG 63 Sigillata PMG 63 qFDS
21 EUR
Lot 2489
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Central Reserve Bank of China - 50 Cents 1943 Pick J18a Sigillata PMG 30 Sigillata PMG 30 BB+
15 EUR
Lot 2490
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of China - 100 Yuan 1940 Pick 88 Sigillata PMG 63 Sigillata PMG 63 qFDS
11 EUR
Lot 2491
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of China - 100 Yuan 1940 Pick 88b Sigillata PMG 25 Sigillata PMG 25 BB
11 EUR
Lot 2492
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of China - 50 Yuan 1940 Pick 87c Sigillata PMG 15 Sigillata PMG 15 meglio di MB
8 EUR
Lot 2493
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of China - 10 Yuan 1937 Pick 81 Sigillata PMG 58 Sigillata PMG 58 SPL+
12 EUR
Lot 2494
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of China - 10 Yuan 1940 Pick 85b Sigillata PMG 64 Sigillata PMG 64 qFDS
17 EUR
Lot 2495
18 EUR
Lot 2496
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of China - 5 Yuan 1937 Pick 80 Sigillata PMG 58 Sigillata PMG 58 SPL+
22 EUR
Lot 2497
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of China - 5 Yuan 1940 Pick 84 Sigillata PMG 40 Sigillata PMG 40 SPL
16 EUR
Lot 2498
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of China - 5 Yuan 1940 Pick 84 Sigillata PMG 20 Sigillata PMG 20 qBB
11 EUR
Lot 2499
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Taiwan - 10 Yuan 1960 Pick 1969 Sigillata PMG 63 Sigillata PMG 63 qFDS
21 EUR
Lot 2500
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Taiwan - Yuan 1949 Pick R102 Sigillata PMG 65 gem uncirculated Sigillata PMG 65 gem uncirculated FDS
23 EUR
Lot 2501
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Taiwan - Yuan 1954 Pick R119 Sigillata PMG 58 Sigillata PMG 58 bello SPL
23 EUR
Lot 2502
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Shangai Custom Gold Units (1930) - 5.000 Customs 1947 Pick 353 Sigillata PMG 64 Sigillata PMG 64 FDS
31 EUR
Lot 2503
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Shangai Custom Gold Units (1930) - 500 Customs 1947 Pick 335 Sigillata PMG 30 Sigillata PMG 30 BB
13 EUR
Lot 2504
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Shangai Custom Gold Units (1930) - 100 Customs 1930 Pick 330 Sigillata PMG 25 Sigillata PMG 25 BB
14 EUR
Lot 2505
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Shangai Custom Gold Units (1930) - 50 Customs 1930 Pick 329 Sigillata PMG 20 Sigillata PMG 20 BB
13 EUR
Lot 2506
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Shangai Custom Gold Units (1930) - 20 Customs 1930 Pick 328 Sigillata PMG 53 Sigillata PMG 53 SPL
17 EUR
Lot 2507
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Shangai Custom Gold Units (1930) - 10 Customs 1930 Pick 327d Sigillata PMG 55 Sigillata PMG 55 SPL
17 EUR
Lot 2508
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Shangai Custom Gold Units (1930) - 5 Customs 1930 Pick 326d Sigillata PMG 53 Sigillata PMG 53 SPL
15 EUR
Lot 2509
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - ETIOPIA - Haile Selassie I (1941-1974) - 5 Dollari (1945) Kr. 13 bel BB
30 EUR
Lot 2510
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - 500 Franchi 1994 Forellini da spillo Forellini da spillo BB-SPL
10 EUR
Lot 2511
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - HONG KONG - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - Dollaro 09/04/1949 Pick 3244 BB
37 EUR
Lot 2512
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - ISRAELE - Repubblica (1948) - 5 Pounds (1948-51) Pik 16 bel BB
65 EUR
Lot 2513
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - ISRAELE - Repubblica (1948) - 5 Pounds (1948-51) Pik 16 qBB
55 EUR
Lot 2514
45 EUR
Lot 2515
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - LAOS - Repubblica - 100 Kip 1957 qFDS
Lot 2516
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - LETTONIA - Repubblica - 100 Latu 1939 Pick 22 BB-SPL
39 EUR
Lot 2517
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - LETTONIA - Repubblica - 100 Latu 2007 qSPL
160 EUR
Lot 2518
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - LETTONIA - Repubblica - 50 Latu 1934 Pick 20 SPL
25 EUR
Lot 2519
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - LETTONIA - Repubblica - 50 Latu 1992 (1993) Pick 46 qFDS
65 EUR
Lot 2520
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - LETTONIA - Repubblica - 25 Latu 1928 Pick 18 qSPL
55 EUR
Lot 2521
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - LETTONIA - Repubblica - 25 Latu 1938 Pick 21 Pressato Pressato SPL+
60 EUR
Lot 2522
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - LETTONIA - Repubblica - 20 Latu 1935 Pick 30 SPL
65 EUR
Lot 2523
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - LETTONIA - Repubblica - 10 Latu 1934 Pick 25 BB-SPL
65 EUR
Lot 2524
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - LETTONIA - Repubblica - 10 Latu 1937-40 Pick 29 Macchioline Macchioline qBB
25 EUR
Lot 2525
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - LETTONIA - Repubblica - 5 Lati 1940 Pick 34 BB+
33 EUR
Lot 2526
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - LETTONIA - Repubblica - 100 Rubli 1919 Pick 7 BB+
110 EUR
Lot 2527
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - LETTONIA - Repubblica - 10 Rubli 1919 Pick 4 bel BB
26 EUR
Lot 2528
29 EUR
Lot 2529
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - LETTONIA - Repubblica - Serie 1992 Pick 35÷42 8 valori 8 valori - FDS
17 EUR
Lot 2530
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MADAGASCAR - Repubblica - 100 Franchi 1966 Pick 57 SPL
20 EUR
Lot 2531
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MADAGASCAR - Repubblica - 5 Franchi (1937) Pick 35 Stirato Stirato BB
17 EUR
Lot 2532
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MADAGASCAR - Repubblica - Serie (1974-75) Pick 62÷66 5 valori 5 valori - FDS
85 EUR
Lot 2533
29 EUR
Lot 2534
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MADAGASCAR - Repubblica - Serie (1988-94) Pick 71÷74A 6 valori 6 valori - FDS
35 EUR
Lot 2535
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MADAGASCAR - Repubblica - Serie (1994-98) Pick 75÷82 6 valori 6 valori - FDS
33 EUR
Lot 2536
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MALAYA AND BRITISH BORNEO - Elisabetta II (1952) - Dollaro 01/03/1959 qBB
24 EUR
Lot 2537
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MALESIA - Repubblica - Serie 1-2-10-20-50 ringgit 1-2-10-20-50 ringgit - FDS
45 EUR
Lot 2538
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MALESIA - Repubblica - Serie 7 biglietti 7 biglietti qFDS÷FDS
60 EUR
Lot 2539
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - TIBET - 100 Srang 1942-1959 Kr. 11 meglio di MB
31 EUR
Lot 2540
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - URUGUAY - Repubblica (1830) - 10 Pesos 01/01/1883 qFDS
41 EUR
Lot 2541
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - U.S.A. - 10 Dollari 1922 Pressato Pressato BB+
Lot 2542
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - U.S.A. - Dollaro 1917 Pick 187 Forellino a s. Forellino a s. meglio di MB
60 EUR
Lot 2543
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - VANUATU - Elisabetta II (1952) - Serie Kr. 1/5/6 100-500-1000 vatu 100-500-1000 vatu - FDS
24 EUR