Auction 38 - Part I
– 16 May 2017
Gold Coins and Medals
Tu, 16.05.2017, from 1:30 PM CEST
(1093)
AFGHANISTAN
ÄGYPTEN
ALBANIEN
ALGERIEN
ARGENTINIEN
ÄTHIOPIEN
AUSTRALIEN
BAHAMAS
BELGIEN
BELIZE
BOLIVIEN
BRASILIEN
BULGARIEN
BURMA
BURUNDI
CHILE
CHINA
COSTA RICA
DÄNEMARK
DEUTSCHLAND
(144)
DOMINIKANISCHE REPUBLIK
ECUADOR
EL SALVADOR
FIDSCHI INSELN
FINNLAND
FRANKREICH
(90)
GABUN
GAMBIA
GHANA
GRIECHENLAND
GROSSBRITANNIEN
(51)
GUATEMALA
GUINEA
GUYANA
HEJAZ
HONDURAS
HONGKONG
INDIEN
INDONESIEN
IRAK
IRAN
IRLAND
ISLAND
ISLE OF MAN
ISRAEL
ITALIEN
(145)
JAMAIKA
JAPAN
JEMEN
JORDANIEN
JUGOSLAWIEN
KANADA
KOLUMBIEN
(22)
KONGO
Republik. KOREA
KUBA
LESOTHO
LETTLAND
LIECHTENSTEIN
LUXEMBURG
MALAYSIA
MALTA
MAROKKO
MEXIKO
MOCAMBIQUE
MONACO
MONTENEGRO
MUSCAT & OMAN
NAMIBIA
NEPAL
NIEDERLANDE
NORWEGEN
PALAU
PERU
PHILIPPINEN
POLEN
PORTUGAL
RDR / ÖSTERREICH
(97)
RHODESIEN
RUANDA
RUMÄNIEN
RUSSLAND
SAUDI ARABIEN
SCHWEDEN
(26)
SENEGAL
SERBIEN
SPANIEN
(34)
SÜDAFRIKA
SUDAN
SWAZILAND
TAIWAN
TANSANIA
THAILAND
TONGA
TSCHECHIEN
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI
TUNESIEN
TÜRKEI
UNGARN
URUGUAY
USA
(33)
VENEZUELA
VIETNAM
WEISSRUSSLAND
ZYPERN
GEMISCHTES LOT
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1703
800 CHF
Lot 1704
MEXIKO Carlos III. 1759-1788. 8 Escudos 1776, FM-Mexico City. 26.93 g. Cayon 12876. Fr. 33. Sehr schön / Very fine.
1'500 CHF
Lot 1705
275 CHF
Lot 1706
1'700 CHF
Lot 1707
MEXIKO Fernando VII. 1808-1821. 8 Escudos 1811, JJ-Mexico City. 27.02 g. Cayon 16392. Fr. 47. Sehr schön / Very fine.
1'000 CHF
Lot 1708
MEXIKO Fernando VII. 1808-1821. 8 Escudos 1816, JJ-Mexico City. 26.91 g. Cayon 16455. Fr. 52. Sehr schön/Vorzüglich / Very fine/Extremely fine.
1'050 CHF
Lot 1709
Lot 1710
375 CHF
Lot 1711
MEXIKO Republik, 1823-1864. 1 Escudo 1825, JM-Mexico City. 3.37 g. KM 379.5. Fr. 97. Sehr schön / Very fine.
150 CHF
Lot 1712
MEXIKO Republik, 1823-1864. 8 Escudos 1832, JM-Mexico City. 27.02 g. KM 383.9. Fr. 43. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
1'250 CHF
Lot 1713
MEXIKO Republik, 1823-1864. 8 Escudos 1857, PF-Guanajuata. 27.38 g. KM 383.7. Fr. 72. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
1'400 CHF
Lot 1714
MEXIKO Republik, 1823-1864. 2 Escudos 1860, JG-Guadalajara. 6.73 g. KM 383.9. Fr. 43. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.
575 CHF
Lot 1715
MEXIKO Republik, 1823-1864. 4 Escudos 1863, YF-Guanajuato. 13.53 g. KM 381.4. Fr. 83. Kleiner Kratzer / Minor. Sehr schön / Very fine
600 CHF
Lot 1716
Lot 1717
MEXIKO Republik. 8 Escudos 1868, C-CE-Culiacan. 26.97 g. KM 383.2. Fr. 66. Sehr schön / Very fine.
1'100 CHF