Auction 38 - Part I
– 16 May 2017
Gold Coins and Medals
Tu, 16.05.2017, from 1:30 PM CEST
(1093)
AFGHANISTAN
ÄGYPTEN
ALBANIEN
ALGERIEN
ARGENTINIEN
ÄTHIOPIEN
AUSTRALIEN
BAHAMAS
BELGIEN
BELIZE
BOLIVIEN
BRASILIEN
BULGARIEN
BURMA
BURUNDI
CHILE
CHINA
COSTA RICA
DÄNEMARK
DEUTSCHLAND
(144)
DOMINIKANISCHE REPUBLIK
ECUADOR
EL SALVADOR
FIDSCHI INSELN
FINNLAND
FRANKREICH
(90)
GABUN
GAMBIA
GHANA
GRIECHENLAND
GROSSBRITANNIEN
(51)
GUATEMALA
GUINEA
GUYANA
HEJAZ
HONDURAS
HONGKONG
INDIEN
INDONESIEN
IRAK
IRAN
IRLAND
ISLAND
ISLE OF MAN
ISRAEL
ITALIEN
(145)
JAMAIKA
JAPAN
JEMEN
JORDANIEN
JUGOSLAWIEN
KANADA
KOLUMBIEN
(22)
KONGO
Republik. KOREA
KUBA
LESOTHO
LETTLAND
LIECHTENSTEIN
LUXEMBURG
MALAYSIA
MALTA
MAROKKO
MEXIKO
MOCAMBIQUE
MONACO
MONTENEGRO
MUSCAT & OMAN
NAMIBIA
NEPAL
NIEDERLANDE
NORWEGEN
PALAU
PERU
PHILIPPINEN
POLEN
PORTUGAL
RDR / ÖSTERREICH
(97)
RHODESIEN
RUANDA
RUMÄNIEN
RUSSLAND
SAUDI ARABIEN
SCHWEDEN
(26)
SENEGAL
SERBIEN
SPANIEN
(34)
SÜDAFRIKA
SUDAN
SWAZILAND
TAIWAN
TANSANIA
THAILAND
TONGA
TSCHECHIEN
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI
TUNESIEN
TÜRKEI
UNGARN
URUGUAY
USA
(33)
VENEZUELA
VIETNAM
WEISSRUSSLAND
ZYPERN
GEMISCHTES LOT
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1777
PORTUGAL João V. 1706-1750. 400 Reis 1718, Lissabon. 1.07 g. Gomes J5.19.01. Fr. 100. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
400 CHF
Lot 1778
300 CHF
Lot 1779
PORTUGAL João V. 1706-1750. 1/2 Escudo 1740, Lissabon. 1.79 g. Gomes J5 111.18. Fr. 92. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
375 CHF
Lot 1780
PORTUGAL Jose I. 1750-1777. 1/2 Escudo 1752, Lissabon. 1000 Reis 1752, Lissabon. Gomes Jo 27.01, 32.05. Fr. 104, 105. Sehr schön / Very fine. (2)
425 CHF
Lot 1781
PORTUGAL Jose I. 1750-1777. Peca 1775, Lissabon. 11.48 g. Gomes Jo 41.25. Fr. 101. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
Withdrawn
Lot 1782
950 CHF
Lot 1783
1'200 CHF
Lot 1784
PORTUGAL João VI. 1799-1826. Peca 1823, Lissabon. 14.30 g. Gomes J6 18.11. Fr. 128. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
1'000 CHF
Lot 1785
1'200 CHF
Lot 1786
PORTUGAL Miguel I. 1828-1834. Meia Peca 1830, Lissabon. 6.83 g. Gomes M1 14.01. Fr. 137. Sehr schön / Very fine.
1'200 CHF
Lot 1787
2'600 CHF
Lot 1788
900 CHF
Lot 1789
PORTUGAL Pedro V. 1853-1861. 2000 Reis 1859, Lissabon. 3.51 g. Gomes 11.02. Fr. 148. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
250 CHF
Lot 1790