E-Live Auction 98
– 28 February - 1 March 2022
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 28.02.2022, from 10:00 AM CET
Part 2: Tu, 01.03.2022, from 10:00 AM CET
(4089)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(68)
Roman Republic coins
(76)
Roman Empire coins
(363)
Roman provincial coins
(56)
Byzantine coins
(63)
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(699)
Italian coins
(663)
House of Savoy
(118)
House of Savoy
(491)
Italian Republic coins
(83)
(224)
Foreign medals
(46)
Banknotes
(60)
Foreign banknotes
(191)
Balances and weights
Various
(74)
False coins
(23)
Books
Numismatic books
(210)
Lots
(559)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1332
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ALESSANDRIA - Comune (Sec. XIV) - Imperiale piccolo CNI 4/7; MIR 14 RR (MI g. 0,38) qBB
240 EUR
Lot 1333
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Grosso agontano CNI 19/25; Biaggi 34 (AG g. 2,23) MB
15 EUR
Lot 1334
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Denaro CNI 15; Biaggi 42 (MI g. 0,55)+.PP.S.QUI.RI.A. +.PP.S.QUI.RI.A. - BB+
27 EUR
Lot 1335
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Giovanna II d'Angiò Durazzo (1414-1435) - Cella CNI 63/97; MIR 59 R (AG g. 0,71) meglio di MB
20 EUR
Lot 1336
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Ferdinando I d’Aragona (1458-1494) - Cavallo MIR 95 (CU g. 1,91) qBB/BB+
26 EUR
Lot 1337
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Ferdinando I d’Aragona (1458-1494) - Cavallo MiR 88 NC (CU g. 1,75) qBB
24 EUR
Lot 1338
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Innocenzo VIII (ribellione dell'Aquila) (1484-1486) - Cavallo Munt. 17; MIR 100 (CU g. 1,79) meglio di MB
24 EUR
Lot 1339
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Carlo VIII, Re di Francia (1495) - Cavallo CNI 47/49; MIR 109 (CU g. 1,62) BB
41 EUR
Lot 1340
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Carlo VIII, Re di Francia (1495) - Cavallo CNI 50/51; MIR 107 RR (CU g. 1,57) BB
50 EUR
Lot 1341
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Carlo VIII, Re di Francia (1495) - Cavallo CNI 52/65; MIR 106 (CU g. 1,65) BB
45 EUR
Lot 1342
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Carlo VIII, Re di Francia (1495) - Cavallo CNI 52/65; MIR 106 (CU g. 2,33) BB
70 EUR
Lot 1343
Lot 1344
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Pagano della Torre (1319-1332) - Denaro Biaggi 162/3; MIR 32 R (AG g. 0,61) meglio di MB
Lot 1345
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Bertrando di San Genesio (1334-1350) - Denaro Ber. 44; Biaggi 171 R (AG g. 1,08) BB/qBB
31 EUR
Lot 1346
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Bertrando di San Genesio (1334-1350) - Denaro 170 R (AG g. 1,1) qBB/BB
Lot 1347
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Giovanni di Moravia (1387-1394) - Denaro Bern. 63; Biaggi 188 (AG g. 0,75) BB+
210 EUR
Lot 1348
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Antonio II Panciera (1402-1411) - Denaro Ber. 67; Biaggi 191 (AG g. 0,71) BB-SPL
37 EUR
Lot 1349
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AREZZO - Repubblica (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Grosso CNI 13/15; MIR 8 NC (AG g. 1,06) meglio di MB
Lot 1350
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AREZZO - Repubblica (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Denaro Piccolo CNI 29/44; MIR 10 (MI g. 0,5) meglio di MB
19 EUR
Lot 1351
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AREZZO - Guglielmo degli Ubertini (1267-1268) - Grosso agontano CNI 1/5; MIR 11 R (AG g. 1,73) MB
80 EUR
Lot 1352
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AREZZO - Guglielmo degli Ubertini (1267-1268) - Denaro Piccolo CNI 26; MIR 12 R (MI g. 0,4) meglio di MB
22 EUR
Lot 1353
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ASCOLI - Repubblica Autonoma (sec. XIII-XIV) - Sesino Biaggi 212 NC (MI g. 0,37) BB
Lot 1354
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ASCOLI - Repubblica Autonoma (sec. XIII-XIV) - Sesino Biaggi 212 NC (MI g. 0,45) qBB
15 EUR
Lot 1355
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ASCOLI - Sisto IV (1471-1484) - Picciolo CNI 2; Munt. 45 R (CU g. 0,47) qBB
20 EUR
Lot 1356
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ASTI - Luigi XII, Re di Francia (1498-1515) - Parpagliola CNI 11/19; MIR 83 R (MI g. 1,68) MB
170 EUR
Lot 1357
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BERGAMO - Comune, monete a nome di Federico II (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Denaro planeto CNI 139/144; MIR 18 (MI g. 0,81) meglio di MB
45 EUR
Lot 1358
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica, a nome di Enrico VI Imperatore (1191-1327) - Bolognino grosso CNI 9/49; MIR 1 (AG g. 1,32) BB+
Lot 1359
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica, a nome di Enrico VI Imperatore (1191-1327) - Bolognino grosso CNI 9/49; MIR 1 (AG g. 1,33) qBB
26 EUR
Lot 1360
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Giovanni Visconti (1350-1360) - Bolognino CNI 1/4; MIR 5 R (AG g. 1,26) BB/qBB
60 EUR
Lot 1361
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica (1376-1401) - Bolognino CNI 31/36; MIR 11 NC (AG g. 0,92) BB-SPL
60 EUR
Lot 1362
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica (1376-1401) - Bolognino CNI 31/36; MIR 11 NC (AG g. 1,15) qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1363
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica (Sec. XV) - Quattrino CNI 38/46; MIR 33 (MI g. 0,23) meglio di MB
Lot 1364
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Anonime dei Pontefici (sec. XVI-XVII) - Carlino CNI 36; Munt. 28 R (AG g. 1,9) qBB
Lot 1365
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Sesino CNI 60; Munt. 368 RR (MI g. 0,86) meglio di MB
24 EUR
Lot 1366
Lot 1367
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Sede Vacante (1591-1592) - Quattrino CNI 1; Munt. 3 RR (MI g. 0,36) MB-BB
55 EUR
Lot 1368
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Paolo V (1605-1621) - Quattrino 1609 CNI 3; Munt. 204b R CU qBB/BB
8 EUR
Lot 1369
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Urbano VIII (1623-1644) - Mezzo bolognino 1624 CNI 3; Munt. 237 R CU MB-BB
7 EUR
Lot 1370
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Alessandro VII (1655-1667) - Lira 16?? R AG meglio di MB
27 EUR
Lot 1371
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - Mezzo bolognino 1693 Ser. 358; Munt. 144 CU BB
25 EUR
Lot 1372
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Clemente XII (1730-1740) - Carlino CNI 150; Munt. 174 AG qBB
32 EUR
Lot 1373
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Clemente XII (1730-1740) - Mezzo bolognino 1738 CU qBB
39 EUR
Lot 1374
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) - Carlino 1746 CNI 52; Munt. 231f AG qBB
24 EUR
Lot 1375
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Mezzo baiocco 1784 A. X CU qBB
25 EUR
Lot 1376
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Quattrino 1779 CU meglio di MB
7 EUR
Lot 1377
200 EUR
Lot 1378
200 EUR
Lot 1379
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Napoleone I, Re d'Italia (1805-1814) - 5 Lire 1810 Pag. 49; Mont. 78 R AG Contorno in rilievo Contorno in rilievo - MB
40 EUR
Lot 1380
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Napoleone I, Re d'Italia (1805-1814) - 5 Lire 1811 Pag. 50; Mont. 80 R AG Contorno in rilievo Contorno in rilievo - MB
40 EUR
Lot 1381
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Napoleone I, Re d'Italia (1805-1814) - 2 Lire 1813 Pag. 55a; Mont. 91 R AG Puntali sagomati Puntali sagomati - MB
17 EUR
Lot 1382
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Napoleone I, Re d'Italia (1805-1814) - 10 Soldi 1813 Pag. 62; Mont. 105 R AG MB-BB
23 EUR
Lot 1383
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Napoleone I, Re d'Italia (1805-1814) - Soldo 1808 Pag. 66; Mont. 111 CU qBB/BB
9 EUR
Lot 1384
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio IX (1846-1866) - Scudo 1846 A. I Pag. 240; Mont. 7 R AG Abilmente lavata Abilmente lavata BB
130 EUR
Lot 1385
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio IX (1846-1866) - Scudo 1847 A. II Pag. 241; Mont. 10 NC AG Lievi restauri al bordo Lievi restauri al bordo qSPL
130 EUR
Lot 1386
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio IX (1846-1866) - 5 Baiocchi 1850 A. V Pag. 295; Mont. 246 R CU BB+
45 EUR
Lot 1387
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRESCIA - Comune (1254-1337) - Denaro scodellato CNI 35/39; MIR 110 RR MI MB-BB
Lot 1388
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Federico II (1197-1250) - Denaro (1249) Spahr 148; MIR 298 NC (MI g. 0,53) BB+
31 EUR
Lot 1389
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAFFA - Colonia genovese (1347-1566) - Aspro Lun. C 26/27 R AG BB
45 EUR
Lot 1390
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAGLIARI - Carlo II (1665-1700) - Reale 1695 CNI 65; MIR 88/6 R AG BB
90 EUR
Lot 1391
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAMPOBASSO - Nicola II di Monfort (1450-1462) - Tornese MIR 369 (MI g. 0,81) qBB
55 EUR
Lot 1392
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAMPOBASSO - Nicola II di Monfort (1450-1462) - Tornese MIR 369 (MI g. 0,7) qBB
55 EUR
Lot 1393
250 EUR
Lot 1394
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CARMAGNOLA - Michele Antonio di Saluzzo (1504-1528) - Rolabasso CNI 104/133; MIR 147/1 R (AG g. 2,32) qBB
150 EUR
Lot 1395
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Guglielmo I Paleologo (1464-1483) - Maglia di Bianchetto CNI 9/11; MIR 174 R (MI g. 0,5) meglio di MB
Lot 1396
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Guglielmo II Paleologo (1494-1518) - Testone CNI 29/32 e 35/40; MIR 185 R (AG g. 9,33) BB/BB+
Lot 1397
Lot 1398
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Guglielmo II Paleologo (1494-1518) - Cornuto CNI 42/51; MIR 187 R (AG g. 5,2) BB-SPL
380 EUR
Lot 1399
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Bonifacio II Paleologo (1518-1530) - Testone CNI 9/19; MIR 216 R (AG g. 9,49) BB-SPL
400 EUR
Lot 1400
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Gian Giorgio Paleologo (1530-1533) - Cavallotto CNI 15/22; MIR 230 R (AG g. 4,1) qBB/BB
Lot 1401
240 EUR
Lot 1402
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Guglielmo Gonzaga (1566-1587) - Doppia 1578 CNI 45/46; MIR 264/1 RR (AU g. 6,52) qBB
Lot 1403
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Guglielmo Gonzaga (1566-1587) - Cavallotto CNI 34/39; MIR 260 R (MI g. 3,53) Buona argentatura Buona argentatura BB-SPL
140 EUR
Lot 1404
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Guglielmo Gonzaga (1566-1587) - Cavallotto CNI 34/39; MIR 260 R (MI g. 3,46) Buona argentatura Buona argentatura BB-SPL
Lot 1405
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Vincenzo I Gonzaga (1587-1612) - Parpagliola MIR 307 (MI g. 2,28) meglio di MB
17 EUR
Lot 1406
Lot 1407
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - Grosso CNI 74/80; MIR 338 MI BB
28 EUR
Lot 1408
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Carlo II Gonzaga (1647-1665) - Soldo 1661 CNI 10/13; MIR 361 (MI g. 1,45) qBB
Lot 1409
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Carlo II Gonzaga (1647-1665) - Soldo 1661 CNI 10/13; MIR 361 MI MB-BB
17 EUR
Lot 1410
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Rodolfo Gonzaga (1586-1593) - Sesino CNI 24; MIR 157 RRR (MI g. 0,56) qBB
50 EUR
Lot 1411
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Rodolfo Gonzaga (1586-1593) - Quattrino R (MI g. 0,75) meglio di MB
Lot 1412
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Ferdinando I Gonzaga (1616-1678) - Quattrino CNI 177/8; MIR 240 RR (MI g. 0,51) B
170 EUR
Lot 1413
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Ferdinando II Gonzaga (1680-1723) - Sesino CNI 42/45; MIR 259/1 R (MI g. 0,97) qBB
Lot 1414
Lot 1415
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CHIETI - Carlo VIII, Re di Francia (1495) - Cavallo MIR 416 (CU g. 1,5) MB-BB
22 EUR
Lot 1416
70 EUR
Lot 1417
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CORREGGIO - Siro d'Austria, Principe (1616-1630) - 3 Soldi CNI 138/145; MIR 201 RR (MI g. 1,37) BB/BB+
45 EUR
Lot 1418
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CREMONA - Comune (1155-1330) - Grosso da 4 denari imperiali CNI 6/8; MIR 289 R (AG g. 1,27) BB+
290 EUR
Lot 1419
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CREMONA - Comune (1155-1330) - Inforziato CNI 12/15; MIR 294 (MI g. 0,65) BB+
29 EUR
Lot 1420
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CREMONA - Comune (1155-1330) - Inforziato CNI 29/31; MIR 294/1 (MI g. 0,72) qBB
26 EUR
Lot 1421
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CREMONA - Azzone Visconti (1335-1339) - Denaro CNI 1/3; MIR 299 RRR (MI g. 0,87) qBB
870 EUR
Lot 1422
ZECCHE ITALIANE - DESANA - Ludovico II Tizzone (1510-1525) - Testone CNI 6/10; MIR 442 RRR (AG g. 8,33) qBB
260 EUR
Lot 1423
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FANO - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Giulio Munt. 392; MIR 1266/2 R (AG g. 2,51) Foro Foro MB
65 EUR
Lot 1424
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERMO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Madonnina 1797 CU BB
41 EUR
Lot 1425
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Repubblica, a nome di Federico I (1200?-1344) - Denaro CNI 1/5; MIR 215 (MI g. 0,33) meglio di MB
35 EUR
Lot 1426
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Nicolò III D'Este (1393-1441) - Marchesino CNI 7/15; MIR 223 R (MI g. 0,29)Piccolo Piccolo - qBB
Lot 1427
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Leonello D'Este (1441-1450) - Quattrino CNI 22/27; MIR 234 R (MI g. 0,73) qBB
Lot 1428
19 EUR
Lot 1429
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Doppio grossetto 1709 A. IX CNI 18; Munt. 237 RR MI qBB
90 EUR
Lot 1430
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) - Baiocco CU qBB
21 EUR
Lot 1431
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) - Mezzo baiocco A. IX Munt. 318 CU BB
38 EUR