E-Live Auction 98
– 28 February - 1 March 2022
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 28.02.2022, from 10:00 AM CET
Part 2: Tu, 01.03.2022, from 10:00 AM CET
(4089)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(68)
Roman Republic coins
(76)
Roman Empire coins
(363)
Roman provincial coins
(56)
Byzantine coins
(63)
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(699)
Italian coins
(663)
House of Savoy
(118)
House of Savoy
(491)
Italian Republic coins
(83)
(224)
Foreign medals
(46)
Banknotes
(60)
Foreign banknotes
(191)
Balances and weights
Various
(74)
False coins
(23)
Books
Numismatic books
(210)
Lots
(559)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 632
ESTERE - IMPERO OMAYYADE - Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan (685-705) - Fals (AE g. 3,23) BB
19 EUR
Lot 633
ESTERE - IMPERO OMAYYADE - Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan (685-705) - Fals (AE g. 3,99) qBB
Lot 634
ESTERE - IMPERO SELGIUCHIDE - Kay-Khusroo I (1192-1199) - Mezzo Dirhem Ratto 2687 R (CU g. 1,77) qBB
80 EUR
Lot 635
ESTERE - AFGHANISTAN - Scià di Kabul - Jital (AG g. 4,21) qBB
20 EUR
Lot 636
ESTERE - AFGHANISTAN - Repubblica Democratica (1979-1992) - 500 Afghanis 1993 - Deinotherium Kr. 1020 AG FS
29 EUR
Lot 637
ESTERE - AFRICA ORIENTALE TEDESCA - Guglielmo II (1888-1918) - Rupia 1911 J Kr. 10 AG BB+
55 EUR
Lot 638
ESTERE - AFRICA ORIENTALE TEDESCA - Guglielmo II (1888-1918) - 20 Heller 1916 T Kr. 15a BT BB+
23 EUR
Lot 639
ESTERE - AFRICA ORIENTALE BRITANNICA - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Pice 1898 Kr. 1 CU BB+
60 EUR
Lot 640
ESTERE - AFRICA ORIENTALE BRITANNICA - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - Scellino 1941 Kr. 28.1 AG BB-SPL
Lot 641
ESTERE - AJMAN - Rashid Bin Hamad al-Naimi (1928-1981) - 5 Rials 1969 Kr. 3.1 AG Minimi segnetti di contatto Minimi segnetti di contatto FDC
65 EUR
Lot 642
ESTERE - AJMAN - Rashid Bin Hamad al-Naimi (1928-1981) - 2 Rials 1969 Kr. 2.1 AG FDC
60 EUR
Lot 643
ESTERE - ALBANIA - Zogu I (1925-1939) - 2 Franchi 1937 Mont. 53 R AG Patinata Patinata qSPL/SPL
50 EUR
Lot 644
ESTERE - ALBANIA - Zogu I (1925-1939) - Franco 1935 Kr. 16 AG Lotto di 2 esemplari Lotto di 2 esemplari BB÷SPL
22 EUR
Lot 645
ESTERE - ALBANIA - Zogu I (1925-1939) - Franco 1935 e 1937 Kr. 16 AG Lotto di 2 monete Lotto di 2 monete BB÷SPL
24 EUR
Lot 646
20 EUR
Lot 647
ESTERE - ANGOLA - Jose I (1750-1777) - Macuta 1763 Kr. 12 R CU BB
60 EUR
Lot 648
ESTERE - ANGOLA - Jose I (1750-1777) - Quarto di macuta 1762 Kr. 10 R CU qBB
Lot 649
ESTERE - ANGOLA - Dominazione portoghese (1910-1975) - 20 Escudos 1952 Kr. 74 AG FDC
17 EUR
Lot 650
ESTERE - ARMENIA - Leone I (1129-1140) - Tram (AG g. 2,92) BB
Lot 651
ESTERE - ARMENIA - Repubblica - 500 Dram 2012 Kr. 196.1 AG FS
29 EUR
Lot 652
ESTERE - AUSTRALIA - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Sterlina 1862 Kr. 4 R (AU g. 7,94) qBB
Lot 653
ESTERE - AUSTRALIA - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - Corona 1937 Kr. 34 AG Segnetti al D/ Segnetti al D/ SPL/qFDC
33 EUR
Lot 654
ESTERE - AUSTRALIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Dollaro 1993 - Canguro Kr. 211.1 AG FDC
33 EUR
Lot 655
ESTERE - AUSTRALIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Dollaro 1996 - Canguro Kr. 297 AG FDC
35 EUR
Lot 656
ESTERE - AUSTRALIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Dollaro 1996 - Kookaburra AG FS
34 EUR
Lot 657
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Ferdinando II (1618-1637) - 3 Kreuzer 1630 Kr. 499 AG qSPL
30 EUR
Lot 658
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Ferdinando III (1637-1657) - 3 Kreuzer 1637 AG BB
45 EUR
Lot 659
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Leopoldo I (1658-1705) - 3 Kreuzer 1702 FN Kr. 122 MI BB/BB+
Lot 660
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Maria Teresa e Francesco I (1740-1765) - 17 Kreuzer 1754 KB Kr. 2026.1 AG Graffi al D/ Graffi al D/ qBB/BB
31 EUR
Lot 661
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Maria Teresa e Francesco I (1740-1765) - Quarto di kreuzer 1777 G CU BB
19 EUR
Lot 662
Lot 663
175 EUR
Lot 664
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) - 5 Corone 1907 Kr. 2807 AG Sulla moneta millesimo 1900 Sulla moneta millesimo 1900 - BB+/qSPL
30 EUR
Lot 665
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) - Doppio fiorino 1879 Kr. M5 AG Nozze d'argento Nozze d'argento - SPL+
155 EUR
Lot 666
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) - Doppio fiorino 1879 Kr. M5 AG Nozze d'argento Colpetti Nozze d'argento - Colpetti SPL
155 EUR
Lot 667
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) - Fiorino 1860 e 1890 AG Lotto di 2 monete Lotto di 2 monete SPL÷qFDC
32 EUR
Lot 668
32 EUR
Lot 669
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - 25 Euro 2020 Niobbio In confezione In confezione FDC
50 EUR
Lot 670
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - 100 Scellini 1978 AG FDC
25 EUR
Lot 671
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - 50 Scellini 1963 Kr. 2894 AG Lavata Lavata FS
15 EUR
Lot 672
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - 25 Scellini 1955 Kr. 2880 R AG 5000 pezzi coniati Lavata 5000 pezzi coniati - Lavata FS
20 EUR
Lot 673
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - 25 Scellini 1955 Kr. 2880 AG qFDC
20 EUR
Lot 674
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - 20 Euro 2010 AG FS
19 EUR
Lot 675
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - 20 Euro 2011 AG FS
17 EUR
Lot 676
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - 20 Euro 2012 AG FS
21 EUR
Lot 677
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - 5 Euro 2020 - Cavalli AG In cartoncino In cartoncino FDC
Lot 678
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - Serie 2000-2001-2002 AG 6 valori In cofanetto 6 valori - In cofanetto FS
75 EUR
Lot 679
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - Serie 1964-1971-1973-1974-1985 AG-NI Lotto di 5 serie Lotto di 5 serie FDC
75 EUR
Lot 680
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - 3 Euro 2020 - Anchilosauro NI FDC
17 EUR
Lot 681
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - 3 Euro 2020 - Arambourgiania NI FDC
13 EUR
Lot 682
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - 3 Euro 2021 - Deinonico NI FDC
19 EUR
Lot 683
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - 3 Euro 2021 - Stiracosauro NI FDC
19 EUR
Lot 684
ESTERE - AUSTRIA - Seconda Repubblica (1945) - 3 Euro 2021 - Therizinosauro NI FDC
17 EUR
Lot 685
ESTERE - AUSTRIA-NEDERLAND - Giuseppe II d'Asburgo-Lorena (1780-1790) - Quarto di tallero 1788 H Kr. 38 AG MB
29 EUR
Lot 686
ESTERE - AUSTRIA-SALISBURGO - Leonard von Keutschach (1495-1519) - Batzen 1511 Probszt 104 (AG g. 3,2) Conio debole Conio debole qBB
Lot 687
ESTERE - AUSTRIA-SALISBURGO - Johann Ernst di Thun Hohenstein (1687-1709) - 2 Kreuzer 1696 Probszt 1865 MI BB+
19 EUR
Lot 688
ESTERE - AUSTRIA-SALISBURGO - Franz Antoni di Harrach (1709-1727) - Tallero 1709 Dav. 1236; Probszt 1991 AG SPL+
350 EUR
Lot 689
ESTERE - AUSTRIA-SALISBURGO - Geronimo Graf Colloredo (1772-1803) - 10 Kreuzer 1788 AG MB-BB
19 EUR
Lot 690
ESTERE - AZZORRE - Jose I (1750-1777) - 10 Reis 1750 Kr. 2 NC CU qBB
50 EUR
Lot 691
ESTERE - AZZORRE - Maria I (1786-1799) - 20 Reis 1795 Kr. 3 NC CU qBB
Lot 692
200 EUR
Lot 693
ESTERE - AZZORRE - Maria II (1834-1853) - 20 Reis 1843 Kr. 12 CU qBB
20 EUR
Lot 694
ESTERE - AZZORRE - Luigi I (1861-1889) - 20 Reis 1865 Kr. 15 CU BB
15 EUR
Lot 695
ESTERE - AZZORRE - Luigi I (1861-1889) - 5 Reis 1880 Kr. 13 CU qSPL
22 EUR
Lot 696
ESTERE - AZZORRE - Carlos I (1889-1908) - 10 Reis 1901 Kr. 17 CU Colpetto - Rame rosso Colpetto - Rame rosso bello SPL
27 EUR
Lot 697
ESTERE - AZZORRE - Carlos I (1889-1908) - 5 Reis 1901 Kr. 16 CU Colpetto Colpetto BB+
Lot 698
ESTERE - BAHAMAS - Elisabetta II (1952) - 10 Dollari 1973 - Caravella Kr. 42 AG FDC
26 EUR
Lot 699
ESTERE - BAHAMAS - Elisabetta II (1952) - 5 Dollari 1969 Kr. 10 AG bello SPL
25 EUR
Lot 700
ESTERE - BAHRAIN - Isa Bin Salman (1961-1999) - 500 Fils 1968 Kr. 8 AG SPL
14 EUR
Lot 701
ESTERE - BARBADOS - Elisabetta II (1952) - 5 Dollari 1973 Kr. 16a AG Segnetti Segnetti FS
Lot 702
ESTERE - BELGIO - Leopoldo II (1865-1909) - 5 Franchi 1867 Kr. 24 AG BB+
22 EUR
Lot 703
ESTERE - BELGIO - Leopoldo II (1865-1909) - 5 Franchi 1869 Kr. 24 AG BB+
20 EUR
Lot 704
ESTERE - BELGIO - Leopoldo II (1865-1909) - 5 Franchi 1870 Kr. 24 AG qSPL
Lot 705
ESTERE - BELGIO - Leopoldo II (1865-1909) - 5 Franchi 1870 Kr. 24 AG BB
18 EUR
Lot 706
ESTERE - BELGIO - Leopoldo II (1865-1909) - 5 Franchi 1876 Kr. 24 AG Colpetto - Patinata Colpetto - Patinata SPL
Lot 707
Lot 708
ESTERE - BELGIO - Leopoldo III (1934-1950) - 5 Franchi 1936 Kr. 109.1 NI BELGIE BELGIE - BB+
Lot 709
170 EUR
Lot 710
ESTERE - BELGIO - Alberto II (1993) - 5 Euro 2018 - I puffi AG FS
27 EUR
Lot 711
ESTERE - HONDURAS BRITANNICO - Edoardo VII (1901-1910) - 50 Cents 1906 Kr. 13 R AG meglio di MB
21 EUR
Lot 712
ESTERE - HONDURAS BRITANNICO - Giorgio V (1910-1936) - 25 Cents 1911 Kr. 17 R AG qBB
19 EUR
Lot 713
ESTERE - BERMUDA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Corona 1959 e 1964 Kr. 13/14 AG Lotto di 2 monete Lotto di 2 monete qFDC÷FDC
26 EUR
Lot 714
ESTERE - BERMUDA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Dollaro 1972 - Nozze d'argento Kr. 22a AG In confezione In confezione FS
17 EUR
Lot 715
ESTERE - BIAFRA - Repubblica - Sterlina 1969 Kr. 6 R AG qFDC/FDC
130 EUR
Lot 716
ESTERE - BOLIVIA - Ferdinando VI (1746-1759) - 2 Reales 1750 Kr. 38 (AG g. 6,59) MB
80 EUR
Lot 717
ESTERE - BOLIVIA - Ferdinando VI (1746-1759) - Real 1758 (AG g. 3,58) MB
55 EUR
Lot 718
ESTERE - BOLIVIA - Repubblica (1825) - 4 Soles 1830 JL Kr. 96a.1 AG BB
28 EUR
Lot 719
35 EUR
Lot 720
ESTERE - BRASILE - Pedro I (1822-1831) - 40 Reis 1827 R Kr. 444.1 CU BB
20 EUR
Lot 721
ESTERE - BULGARIA - Ivan Aleksandar (1331-1371) - Trachy (AE g. 0,93) BB
170 EUR
Lot 722
ESTERE - BULGARIA - Ivan Sračimir (1356-1396) - Grosso (AG g. 1,18) BB
27 EUR
Lot 723
ESTERE - BULGARIA - Ferdinando I (1887-1918) - 5 Leva 1894 KB Kr. 18 AG Colpetto Colpetto BB/qSPL
190 EUR
Lot 724
165 EUR
Lot 725
33 EUR
Lot 726
ESTERE - BULGARIA - Boris III (1918-1943) - 100 Leva 1937 Kr. 45 AG FDC
45 EUR
Lot 727
ESTERE - BULGARIA - Repubblica - 5 Leva 1964 Kr. 69/70 AG Assieme a 2 leva - Lotto di 2 monete Assieme a 2 leva - Lotto di 2 monete FS
120 EUR
Lot 728
ESTERE - CAMERUN - Repubblica - 50 Centimes 1943 Kr. 15 CU qSPL
18 EUR
Lot 729
ESTERE - CANADA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 5 Dollari 1989 Kr. 163 AG FDC
28 EUR
Lot 730
ESTERE - CANADA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 5 Dollari 1995 Kr. 187 AG FDC
28 EUR
Lot 731
ESTERE - CANADA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 5 Dollari 1997 Kr. 187 AG FDC
26 EUR