E-Live Auction 95
– 7 - 8 September 2021
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 07.09.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: We, 08.09.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: We, 08.09.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
(2785)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(27)
Roman Republic coins
Roman Empire coins
(106)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(383)
Italian coins
(523)
Italian coins
(96)
House of Savoy
(394)
Italian Republic coins
(89)
(112)
Foreign medals
(28)
Banknotes
(146)
Foreign banknotes
(115)
Balances and weights
Various
(70)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(37)
Lots
(600)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1954
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AFRICA OCCIDENTALE FRANCESE - 10.000 Franchi (1992-2001) Pick 314C Burkina Faso Burkina Faso - BB
15 EUR
Lot 1955
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AFRICA OCCIDENTALE FRANCESE - 100 Franchi 14/12/1942 BB+
40 EUR
Lot 1956
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AFRICA ORIENTALE BRITANNICA - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - 20 Scellini 01/01/1949 Pick 30 Pressato Pressato BB-SPL
160 EUR
Lot 1957
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AFRICA ORIENTALE BRITANNICA - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - 10 Scellini 01/07/1941 Pick 29 qBB
85 EUR
Lot 1958
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AFRICA ORIENTALE BRITANNICA - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - 10 Scellini 01/09/1943 Pick 29 BB+
90 EUR
Lot 1959
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AFRICA ORIENTALE BRITANNICA - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - 5 Scellini 01/01/1939 Pick 28 Restauri Restauri qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1960
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AFRICA ORIENTALE BRITANNICA - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - 5 Scellini 01/01/1952 Pick 28 BB-SPL
130 EUR
Lot 1961
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AFRICA ORIENTALE BRITANNICA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 20 Scellini (1958-60) Pick 39 Stirato Stirato bel BB
100 EUR
Lot 1962
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AFRICA ORIENTALE BRITANNICA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 20 Scellini 01/01/1955 Pick 35 Pressato Pressato BB+
125 EUR
Lot 1963
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AFRICA ORIENTALE BRITANNICA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 10 Scellini (1958-60) Pick 38 Pressato Pressato BB-SPL
120 EUR
Lot 1964
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AFRICA ORIENTALE BRITANNICA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 10 Scellini (1964) Pick 46 Stirato Stirato qSPL
55 EUR
Lot 1965
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AFRICA OCCIDENTALE BRITANNICA - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - 20 Scellini 27/05/1948 Pick 8 Pressato Pressato BB-SPL
135 EUR
Lot 1966
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AFRICA OCCIDENTALE BRITANNICA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 20 Scellini 31/03/1953 Pick 10 BB+
110 EUR
Lot 1967
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - ANTIGUA e BARBUDA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 30 Dollari 1981 qFDS
37 EUR
Lot 1968
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AUSTRALIA - Giorgio V (1910-1936) - Sterlina (1926-32) Pick 16 R bel BB
440 EUR
Lot 1969
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AUSTRALIA - Giorgio V (1910-1936) - Mezza sterlina (1926-33) Pick 15 R BB
445 EUR
Lot 1970
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AUSTRALIA - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - 10 Sterline (1940-52) Pick 28 NC qSPL
750 EUR
Lot 1971
150 EUR
Lot 1972
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AUSTRALIA - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - Sterlina (1938-52) Pick 26 BB-SPL
65 EUR
Lot 1973
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AUSTRALIA - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - Sterlina (1938-52) Pick 26 BB+
37 EUR
Lot 1974
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - AUSTRALIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 10 Dollari 1988 Pick 49 FDS
27 EUR
Lot 1975
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BAHAMAS - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - 4 Scellini 1936 Pick 9 Pressato Pressato BB-SPL
50 EUR
Lot 1976
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BAHAMAS - Elisabetta II (1952) - 4 Scellini (1953) Pick 13 Piega a d. Piega a d. SPL+
41 EUR
Lot 1977
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BELIZE - Elisabetta II (1952) - 20 Dollari 01/01/1986 Pick 49 FDS
140 EUR
Lot 1978
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BELIZE - Elisabetta II (1952) - 10 Dollari 01/01/1976 Pick 36 SPL
185 EUR
Lot 1979
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BELIZE - Elisabetta II (1952) - 10 Dollari 01/07/1983 Pick 44 FDS
120 EUR
Lot 1980
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BELIZE - Elisabetta II (1952) - 5 Dollari 01/06/1980 Pick 39 Macchiolina nell'ovale Macchiolina nell'ovale qFDS
28 EUR
Lot 1981
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BELIZE - Elisabetta II (1952) - Dollaro 01/01/1974 Pick 33 SPL+
100 EUR
Lot 1982
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BELIZE - Elisabetta II (1952) - Dollaro 01/01/1976 Pick 33 qFDS
45 EUR
Lot 1983
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BELIZE - Elisabetta II (1952) - Dollaro 01/01/1986 e 1987 Pick 46 Lotto di 2 biglietti Lotto di 2 biglietti FDS
22 EUR
Lot 1984
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BELIZE - Elisabetta II (1952) - Serie 01/05/1990 Pick 51/54 4 valori 4 valori - FDS
55 EUR
Lot 1985
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BERMUDA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Sterlina 01/05/1957 Pick 20 SPL
100 EUR
Lot 1986
700 EUR
Lot 1987
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BERMUDA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 20 Dollari 01/03/1976 Pick 31 qFDS
120 EUR
Lot 1988
15 EUR
Lot 1989
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BERMUDA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Serie 01/04/1978 Pick 28/30 3 valori 3 valori - qFDS÷FDS
65 EUR
Lot 1990
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BERMUDA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Serie 06/02/1970 Pick 23/25 3 valori 3 valori - qFDS÷FDS
75 EUR
Lot 1991
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - BULGARIA - Repubblica - Leva 1951 Pick 80 R MB
10 EUR
Lot 1992
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of Communications - 10 Yuan 1914 SHANGHAI SHANGHAI - qFDS
15 EUR
Lot 1993
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of Communications - 5 Yuan 1914 SHANGHAI SHANGHAI - qFDS
17 EUR
Lot 1994
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of China - 10 Yuan 1937 Pick 81 SPL-FDS
Lot 1995
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of China - 10 Yuan 1940 Pick 82 SPL
Lot 1996
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of China - 5 Yuan 1937 qFDS
Lot 1997
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CINA - Bank of China - 5 Yuan 1940 Pick 84 qFDS
Lot 1998
23 EUR
Lot 1999
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - CUBA - Repubblica - 10 Pesos 15/05/1896 qFDS
15 EUR
Lot 2000
15 EUR
Lot 2001
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FIJI - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - 10 Scellini 01/06/1951 Pick 30 Alcuni forellini da spillo Alcuni forellini da spillo BB
95 EUR
Lot 2002
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FIJI - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - 5 Scellini 01/01/1941 Pick 29 Due piccoli restauri in basso Due piccoli restauri in basso BB
45 EUR
Lot 2003
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FIJI - Elisabetta II (1952) - 20 Dollari bello SPL
115 EUR
Lot 2004
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FIJI - Elisabetta II (1952) - 10 Dollari qSPL
120 EUR
Lot 2005
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FIJI - Elisabetta II (1952) - 10 Scellini 01/09/1964 Pick 44 BB
130 EUR
Lot 2006
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FIJI - Elisabetta II (1952) - 5 Scellini 01/06/1957 Pick 43 BB+
41 EUR
Lot 2007
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - 1.000 Franchi 04/05/1927 Stirato Stirato BB
Lot 2008
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - 20 Franchi 25/05/1917 NC Qualche restauro Qualche restauro BB-SPL
170 EUR
Lot 2009
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - 20 Franchi 27/06/1904 R Restauri Restauri meglio di MB
200 EUR
Lot 2010
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 1.000 Franchi 05/11/1942 qFDS
25 EUR
Lot 2011
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 1.000 Franchi 28/11/1940 Restauri Restauri BB+
Lot 2012
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 500 Franchi 01/10/1942 Kr. 95 qFDS
Lot 2013
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 100 Franchi 14/05/1936 Forellini Forellini BB
15 EUR
Lot 2014
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 50 Franchi 26/09/1940 BB-SPL
20 EUR
Lot 2015
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Governo di Vichy (1940-1944) - 20 Franchi 30/10/1941 Macchioline di ruggine Macchioline di ruggine BB+
50 EUR
Lot 2016
80 EUR
Lot 2017
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quarta Repubblica (1947-1958) - 10.000 Franchi 04/06/1953 Lievi restauri Lievi restauri BB+
95 EUR
Lot 2018
250 EUR
Lot 2019
80 EUR
Lot 2020
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quarta Repubblica (1947-1958) - 500 Franchi 07/02/1957 Forellini da spillo Forellini da spillo qBB
30 EUR
Lot 2021
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - 500 Franchi 03/01/1991 qFDS
Lot 2022
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - 500 Franchi 08/01/1965 qFDS
480 EUR
Lot 2023
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - 500 Franchi 2/01/1992 Pick 156i Lieve piega verticale Lieve piega verticale SPL-FDS
20 EUR
Lot 2024
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - 200 Franchi 1991 Kr. 155 qFDS
Lot 2025
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - 200 Franchi 1994 BB-SPL
Lot 2026
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - 100 Franchi 03/03/1977 Forellini Forellini BB-SPL
15 EUR
Lot 2027
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - 100 Franchi 04/02/1977 Forellini Forellini qSPL
19 EUR
Lot 2028
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - 100 Franchi 1990 FDS
Lot 2029
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - 50 Franchi 02/05/1963 qFDS
Lot 2030
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - 50 Franchi 08/11/1973 SPL
25 EUR
Lot 2031
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Quinta Repubblica (1959) - 5 Franchi Sovrastampati sui 500 franchi del 1959 Restauri Restauri qBB
Lot 2032
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - FRANCIA - Dipartimenti d'oltremare - Serie 5-10-20 franchi 5-10-20 franchi - MB÷BB
45 EUR
Lot 2033
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GAMBIA - Repubblica - 10 Scellini (1965-70) Pick 1 qFDS
Lot 2034
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GHANA - Repubblica - Sterlina 01/07/1958 Pick 2 BB-SPL
Lot 2035
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GHANA - Repubblica - Sterlina 01/07/1962 Pick 2 BB+
Lot 2036
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GHANA - Repubblica - 10 Scellini 01/07/1961 Pick 1 qFDS
Lot 2037
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GIAMAICA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 5 Scellini 1960 (1964) Pick 51A qBB
3 EUR
Lot 2038
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GRECIA - 2 Dracme meglio di MB
80 EUR
Lot 2039
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GRECIA - Giorgio II (secondo periodo) (1935-1947) - 5.000 Dracme qBB
60 EUR
Lot 2040
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - GROENLANDIA - Cristiano IX (1863-1906) - 25 Ore 1892 Pick 2 R Restauri Restauri meglio di MB
Lot 2041
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - HONG KONG - Giorgio V (1910-1936) - Dollaro (1935) Pick 311 Restauri Restauri MB
30 EUR
Lot 2042
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - HONG KONG - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - Dollaro (1940-41) Pick 316 qBB
25 EUR
Lot 2043
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MALESIA - STRAITS SETTLEMENTS - Giorgio V (1910-1936) - Dollaro 1/01/1935 Kr. 16a NC Forellini Forellini qBB
110 EUR
Lot 2044
1'200 EUR
Lot 2045
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MALAYA AND BRITISH BORNEO - Elisabetta II (1952) - Dollaro 21/03/1953 Pick 1 BB+
50 EUR
Lot 2046
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MALI - Repubblica - 10.000 Franchi (1970-84) Pick 15 Leggeri restauri Leggeri restauri BB
80 EUR
Lot 2047
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - MOZAMBICO - Repubblica - 1.000 Escudos 23/05/1972 BB
10 EUR
Lot 2048
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUANDA E BURUNDI - Repubblica - 50 Franchi 15/09/1960 Pick 4 R qBB
Lot 2049
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUANDA E BURUNDI - Repubblica - 20 Franchi 15/09/1960 Pick 3 R BB
Lot 2050
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - RUANDA E BURUNDI - Repubblica - 10 Franchi 15/09/1960 Pick 2 R qBB
Lot 2051
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - SERBIA - 10 Dinari 02/01/1893 Stirato Stirato qBB
30 EUR
Lot 2052
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - SERBIA - Pietro I (1903-1921) - 20 Dinari 5/01/1905 Strappo ricomposto a s. Strappo ricomposto a s. MB
75 EUR
Lot 2053
CARTAMONETA ESTERA - SPAGNA - Francesco Franco Caudillo (1939-1975) - 500 Pesetas 22/07/1954 (1958) Kr. 148 qFDS