E-Live Auction 95
– 7 - 8 September 2021
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 07.09.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: We, 08.09.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: We, 08.09.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
(2785)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(27)
Roman Republic coins
Roman Empire coins
(106)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(383)
Italian coins
(523)
Italian coins
(96)
House of Savoy
(394)
Italian Republic coins
(89)
(112)
Foreign medals
(28)
Banknotes
(146)
Foreign banknotes
(115)
Balances and weights
Various
(70)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(37)
Lots
(600)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1089
550 EUR
Lot 1090
ZECCHE ITALIANE - S.M.O.M. - Fra Angelo de Mojana di Cologna (1962-1988) - 2 Scudi e scudo 1967 AG FS
22 EUR
Lot 1091
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SABBIONETA - Vespasiano Gonzaga (1541-1591) - Sesino MIR 933 R (MI g. 0,9) MB
35 EUR
Lot 1092
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SALERNO - Guglielmo Duca di Puglia (1111-1127) - Follaro Bel. 73; MIR 565 RRR (AE g. 1,98) B/MB
Lot 1093
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SALERNO - Guglielmo II (1166-1189) - Follaro MIR 729; Bell. 144 NC (AE g. 2,52) qBB
80 EUR
Lot 1094
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Vecchia monetazione - 20 Lire 1931 Pag. 342; Mont. 20 AG SPL
65 EUR
Lot 1095
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Vecchia monetazione - 20 Lire 1932 Pag. 343; Mont. 21 AG FDC
170 EUR
Lot 1096
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Vecchia monetazione - 20 Lire 1933 Pag. 344; Mont. 22 AG Con appiccagnolo Con appiccagnolo BB
Lot 1097
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Vecchia monetazione - 10 Lire 1937 Pag. 355; Mont. 33 AG FDC/qFDC
28 EUR
Lot 1098
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Vecchia monetazione - Lira 1898 Pag. 367; Mont. 4 R AG qFDC
95 EUR
Lot 1099
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Vecchia monetazione - 50 Centesimi 1898 Pag. 369; Mont. 6 AG FDC/qFDC
70 EUR
Lot 1100
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Vecchia monetazione - 10 Centesimi 1875 Pag. 370; Mont. 7 CU FDC
Lot 1101
13 EUR
Lot 1102
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Monetazione Euro - Serie 2010 Cartoncino da 9 pezzi Cartoncino da 9 pezzi - FS
Lot 1103
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Monetazione Euro - 10 Euro 2020 - Pro ISS NI FDC
12 EUR
Lot 1104
12 EUR
Lot 1105
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Monetazione Euro - 2 Euro 2012 - 10 anni di euro NI In confezione In confezione - FDC
Lot 1106
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Monetazione Euro - 2 Euro 2014 - Bramante NI In confezione In confezione - FDC
21 EUR
Lot 1107
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Monetazione Euro - 2 Euro 2014 - Puccini NI In confezione In confezione - FDC
15 EUR
Lot 1108
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Monetazione Euro - 2 Euro 2015 - Dante NI In confezione In confezione - FDC
15 EUR
Lot 1109
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Monetazione Euro - 2 Euro 2015 - Riunificazione della Germania NI In confezione In confezione - FDC
15 EUR
Lot 1110
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Monetazione Euro - 2 Euro 2016 - Donatello NI In confezione In confezione - FDC
15 EUR
Lot 1111
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Monetazione Euro - 2 Euro 2016 - Shakespeare NI In confezione In confezione - FDC
21 EUR
Lot 1112
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Monetazione Euro - 2 Euro 2017 - Giotto NI In confezione In confezione - FDC
15 EUR
Lot 1113
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAN MARINO - Monetazione Euro - 2 Euro 2017 - Turismo NI In confezione In confezione - FDC
19 EUR
Lot 1114
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SAVONA - Luigi XI di Francia (1461-1464) - Obolo CNI 11/12; MIR 545 R (MI g. 0,49) MB
110 EUR
Lot 1115
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SIENA - Repubblica (Sec. XII-1390) - Grosso (AG g. 1,1) qBB
260 EUR
Lot 1116
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SIENA - Repubblica (Sec. XII-1390) - Denaro Piccolo (dopo 1250) CNI 29/31; MIR 484/2 (MI g. 0,7) SPL
37 EUR
Lot 1117
ZECCHE ITALIANE - SIENA - Repubblica (Sec. XII-1390) - Denaro Piccolo (dopo 1250) CNI 29/31; MIR 484/2 (MI g. 0,64) BB-SPL
36 EUR
Lot 1118
ZECCHE ITALIANE - TASSAROLO - Livia Centurioni Oltremarini (1658-1667) - Luigino 1666 CNI 3/4 e 6/10; MIR 995 AG BB/BB+
35 EUR
Lot 1119
ZECCHE ITALIANE - TORINO - Repubblica Subalpina (1800-1802) - 2 Soldi A. 9 Pag. 7; Mont. 11 R BR Contorno liscio Contorno liscio - BB
90 EUR
Lot 1120
ZECCHE ITALIANE - TRENTO - Carlo VI (1711-1740) - Mezzo soldo 1739 CNI 2; MIR 254 CU SPL
280 EUR
Lot 1121
ZECCHE ITALIANE - URBINO - Federico di Montefeltro (1442-1482) - Picciolo Cav. 14 R (MI g. 0,57) BB+
70 EUR
Lot 1122
ZECCHE ITALIANE - URBINO - Francesco Maria I della Rovere (1508-1538) - Quattrino CNI 91/93; Cav. 74 R (MI g. 0,57) BB/BB+
29 EUR
Lot 1123
ZECCHE ITALIANE - URBINO - Guidobaldo II (1538-1574) - Quattrino CNI 184 e seg.; Cav. 132 (CU g. 0,62) bel BB
17 EUR
Lot 1124
ZECCHE ITALIANE - URBINO - Guidobaldo II (1538-1574) - Quattrino CNI 184 e seg.; Cav. 132 (CU g. 0,6) qBB
20 EUR
Lot 1125
ZECCHE ITALIANE - URBINO - Francesco Maria II della Rovere (1574-1624) - Grosso Cav. 219/221 (AG g. 2,21)modulo largo modulo largo - qBB
55 EUR
Lot 1126
ZECCHE ITALIANE - URBINO - Francesco Maria II della Rovere (1574-1624) - Grosso Cav. 219/221 (AG g. 1,95)modulo largo modulo largo - meglio di MB
55 EUR
Lot 1127
ZECCHE ITALIANE - URBINO - Francesco Maria II della Rovere (1574-1624) - Quattrino CNI 224/225; Cav. 234 R (MI g. 0,58) BB-SPL
50 EUR
Lot 1128
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VALENZA - Autonome (Sec. XV) - Obolo CNI 1; MIR 1032 RR (MI g. 0,45) meglio di MB
90 EUR
Lot 1129
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Enrico IV di Franconia (1056-1106) - Denaro scodellato Mont. 16; Biaggi 2752/5 R (MI g. 0,69) qSPL
190 EUR
Lot 1130
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Pietro Ziani (1205-1229) - Grosso matapan Pao. 1 (AG g. 2,16) BB-SPL
75 EUR
Lot 1131
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Iacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249) - Grosso matapan Pao. 1 (AG g. 2,18) SPL
70 EUR
Lot 1132
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Iacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249) - Grosso matapan Pao. 1 (AG g. 2,17) qSPL/SPL
65 EUR
Lot 1133
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Iacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249) - Grosso matapan Pao. 1 (AG g. 2,04) BB
50 EUR
Lot 1134
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268) - Grosso matapan Pao. 1 (AG g. 2,13) SPL
90 EUR
Lot 1135
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268) - Grosso matapan Pao. 1 (AG g. 2,18) SPL/qSPL
110 EUR
Lot 1136
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Lorenzo Tiepolo (1268-1275) - Mezzo grosso CNI 123 RRR (AG g. 0,95) MB
Lot 1137
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Lorenzo Tiepolo (1268-1275) - Piccolo o denaro scodellato Pao. 2; Biaggi 2779 RR (MI g. 0,19) meglio di MB
15 EUR
Lot 1138
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Iacopo Contarini (1275-1280) - Grosso matapan Pao. 1 (AG g. 2,14) BB
65 EUR
Lot 1139
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311) - Ducato Pao. 1 R (AU g. 3,53) Da incastonatura Da incastonatura BB
610 EUR
Lot 1140
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311) - Grosso matapan Pao. 2 (AG g. 2) BB
41 EUR
Lot 1141
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311) - Denaro scodellato Pao. 3; Biaggi 2795 RR (MI g. 0,23) MB-BB
30 EUR
Lot 1142
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339) - Grosso matapan Pao. 2 R (AG g. 2,13) BB
90 EUR
Lot 1143
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339) - Soldino Pao. 4 (AG g. 1) BB
29 EUR
Lot 1144
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Andrea Contarini (1368-1382) - Soldino Pao. 4 (AG g. 0,5) BB+
33 EUR
Lot 1145
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Andrea Contarini (1368-1382) - Soldino Pao. 4 (AG g. 0,45) BB+
20 EUR
Lot 1146
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Antonio Venier (1382-1400) - Grosso matapan Pao. 2 R (AG g. 1,98)II tipo II tipo - BB+
65 EUR
Lot 1147
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Antonio Venier (1382-1400) - Grosso matapan Pao. 3 (AG g. 1,83)III tipo III tipo - BB
50 EUR
Lot 1148
Lot 1149
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Antonio Venier (1382-1400) - Tornesello Pao. 7 (MI g. 0,56) qBB
17 EUR
Lot 1150
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Michele Steno (1400-1413) - Tornesello Pao. 5; Mont. 147 (MI g. 0,56) BB+
24 EUR
Lot 1151
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Tommaso Mocenigo (1414-1423) - Grosso Pao. 2 R (AG g. 1,55) BB+
120 EUR
Lot 1152
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Tommaso Mocenigo (1414-1423) - Soldino Pao. 4 (AG g. 0,39) qBB
50 EUR
Lot 1153
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Francesco Foscari (1423-1457) - Piccolo Pao. 8; Biaggi 2879 (MI g. 0,11) B/MB
7 EUR
Lot 1154
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Giovanni Mocenigo (1478-1485) - Marcello o mezza lira Pao. 3 (AG g. 2,42) qBB
55 EUR
Lot 1155
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Leonardo Loredan (1501-1521) - 4 Soldi Pao. 7 (AG g. 1,08) qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1156
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Leonardo Loredan (1501-1521) - Soldino Pao. 9 (AG g. 0,25) qBB
40 EUR
Lot 1157
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Nicolò da Ponte (1578-1585) - Quattrino Mont. 786/9; Pao. 18 (MI g. 0,62) BB
35 EUR
Lot 1158
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Marino Grimani (1595-1605) - Bolla R (PB g. 37,57) Ø 37 MB-BB
Lot 1159
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Antonio Priuli (1618-1623) - Soldo da 12 bagattini Pao. 26 (MI g. 2) qBB
19 EUR
Lot 1160
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Antonio Priuli (1618-1623) - Soldo da 12 bagattini Pao. 26 (MI g. 1,84) qBB
23 EUR
Lot 1161
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Giovanni Corner (1625-1629) - Soldo da 12 bagattini Pao. 16 (MI g. 1,62) qBB
19 EUR
Lot 1162
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Francesco Erizzo (1631-1646) - Soldo da 12 bagattini Pao. 24 (MI g. 1,89) BB
15 EUR
Lot 1163
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Francesco Erizzo (1631-1646) - Soldo da 12 bagattini Pao. 24 (MI g. 2,02) qBB
19 EUR
Lot 1164
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Alvise III Mocenigo (1722-1732) - Soldo da 12 bagattini Pao. 22; Mont. 2456 (MI g. 1,68) qBB
15 EUR
Lot 1165
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Pietro Grimani (1741-1752) - 15 Soldi 1749 Pao. 22 AG MB
21 EUR
Lot 1166
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Napoleone I, Re d'Italia (1805-1814) - 5 Lire 1811 Pag. 16; Mont. 21 AG Puntali aguzzi Puntali aguzzi - MB
Lot 1167
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Governo Provvisorio (1848-1849) - 5 Lire 1848 - 22 Marzo Pag. 177; Mont. 90 AG Colpetti Colpetti meglio di MB
140 EUR
Lot 1168
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Governo Provvisorio (1848-1849) - 15 Centesimi 1848 Pag. 183; Mont. 93 MI BB
34 EUR
Lot 1169
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Governo Provvisorio (1848-1849) - 5 Centesimi 1849 Pag. 184; Mont. 94 CU BB+
65 EUR
Lot 1170
38 EUR
Lot 1171
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo-Lorena (1848-1866) - Quarto di fiorino 1859 Pag. 237; Mont. 281 NC AG SPL
80 EUR
Lot 1172
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo-Lorena (1848-1866) - 10 Kreuzer 1860 Pag. 248; Mont. 293 R AG FDC
100 EUR
Lot 1173
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo-Lorena (1848-1866) - 10 Kreuzer 1860 Pag. 248; Mont. 293 R AG BB/BB+
35 EUR
Lot 1174
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo-Lorena (1848-1866) - Soldo 1862 A CU Vienna Vienna - FDC
65 EUR
Lot 1175
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo-Lorena (1848-1866) - Soldo 1862 A CU Vienna Vienna - qFDC
85 EUR
Lot 1176
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo-Lorena (1848-1866) - 10 Centesimi 1852 Pag. 258; Mont. 309 NC CU Aquila Aquila - SPL
70 EUR
Lot 1177
25 EUR
Lot 1178
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo-Lorena (1848-1866) - 3 Centesimi 1852 Pag. 266; Mont. 312 CU Aquila Aquila - qSPL
17 EUR
Lot 1179
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Monetazione anonima - 2 Gazzette (MI g. 1,33) BB
Lot 1180
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VENEZIA - Monetazione per la Dalmazia e l'Albania - Gazzetta Pao. 799 CU meglio di MB
25 EUR
Lot 1181
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VERONA - Federico II di Svevia (1218-1250) - Denaro piccolo scodellato Biaggi 2969 NC (MI g. 0,35) BB+
60 EUR
Lot 1182
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VERONA - Federico II di Svevia (1218-1250) - Denaro piccolo scodellato Biaggi 2969 NC (MI g. 0,35) qBB/BB
39 EUR
Lot 1183
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VERONA - Anonime degli Scaligeri (1259-1329) - Denaro Biaggi 2972 NC (MI g. 0,21) meglio di MB
37 EUR
Lot 1184
ZECCHE ITALIANE - VITERBO - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Sampietrino 1797 R (CU g. 8,48)modulo ridotto modulo ridotto - BB
50 EUR