E-Live Auction 95
– 7 - 8 September 2021
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 07.09.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: We, 08.09.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: We, 08.09.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
(2785)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(27)
Roman Republic coins
Roman Empire coins
(106)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(383)
Italian coins
(523)
Italian coins
(96)
House of Savoy
(394)
Italian Republic coins
(89)
(112)
Foreign medals
(28)
Banknotes
(146)
Foreign banknotes
(115)
Balances and weights
Various
(70)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(37)
Lots
(600)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 566
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Grosso agontano CNI 19/25; Biaggi 34 (AG g. 2,32) qBB
50 EUR
Lot 567
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Grosso agontano CNI 19/25; Biaggi 34 (AG g. 1,96) qBB
39 EUR
Lot 568
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Denaro CNI 15; Biaggi 42 (MI g. 0,72)+.PP.S.QUI.RI.A. +.PP.S.QUI.RI.A. - qFDC
37 EUR
Lot 569
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Leone X (1513-1521) - Quattrino CNI 115; Munt. 91 R (MI g. 0,69) qBB
32 EUR
Lot 570
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Clemente VII (1523-1534) - Quattrino CNI 50; Munt. 100 RRR (MI g. 0,55) qBB
60 EUR
Lot 571
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Paolo IV (1555-1559) - Giulio (AG g. 2,85) meglio di MB
Lot 572
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Paolo IV (1555-1559) - Giulio Ser. 239; Munt. 42 (AG g. 2,88) MB
40 EUR
Lot 573
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Testone (AG g. 9,11) qBB
Lot 574
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) - 2 Baiocchi Gig. 3 R (CU g. 19,39) qSPL
Lot 575
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) - 2 Baiocchi Pag. 1/2; Mont. 6/9 CU MB-BB
26 EUR
Lot 576
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica Romana (1848-1849) - Baiocco 1849 Pag. 8; Mont. 69 CU qFDC
Lot 577
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Repubblica Romana (1848-1849) - Baiocco 1849 Pag. 8; Mont. 69 CU qBB
33 EUR
Lot 578
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Ladislao di Durazzo (1388-1414) - Quattrino CNI 24; MIR 55 R (MI g. 0,58) MB
20 EUR
Lot 579
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Ferdinando I d’Aragona (1458-1494) - Cavallo MIR 95 (CU g. 1,89) meglio di MB
Lot 580
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Innocenzo VIII (ribellione dell'Aquila) (1484-1486) - Cavallo Munt. 17; MIR 100 (CU g. 2,8) qBB/BB
25 EUR
Lot 581
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Innocenzo VIII (ribellione dell'Aquila) (1484-1486) - Cavallo CNI 1; Munt. 17 RR (CU g. 1,62) qBB
26 EUR
Lot 582
ZECCHE ITALIANE - L'AQUILA - Carlo VIII, Re di Francia (1495) - Cavallo CNI 47/49; MIR 109 (CU g. 1,75) qBB
24 EUR
Lot 583
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Raimondo della Torre (1273-1298) - Denaro Ber. 27; Biaggi 156 R (AG g. 1,2) BB
290 EUR
Lot 584
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Bertrando di San Genesio (1334-1350) - Denaro Ber. 44; Biaggi 171 R (AG g. 1,23) meglio di MB
30 EUR
Lot 585
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Marquardo di Randeck (1365-1381) - Denaro Biaggi 183 NC (AG g. 0,72) qBB
30 EUR
Lot 586
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Antonio II Panciera (1402-1411) - Denaro Ber. 67; Biaggi 191 (AG g. 0,67) qSPL/BB+
50 EUR
Lot 587
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Antonio II Panciera (1402-1411) - Denaro Ber. 67; Biaggi 191 (AG g. 0,7) BB-SPL
45 EUR
Lot 588
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Ludovico II di Teck (1412-1420) - Soldo da 12 bagattini Ber. 69; Biaggi 193 (AG g. 0,72) BB+
39 EUR
Lot 589
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ASCOLI - Repubblica Romana (1798-1799) - 2 Baiocchi Gig. 3f R (CU g. 16,42) BB
410 EUR
Lot 590
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ASTI - Comune (1140-1336) - Denaro MIR 34; Biaggi 232 (MI g. 0,55) bel BB
55 EUR
Lot 591
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BERGAMO - Comune, monete a nome di Federico II (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Denaro planeto CNI 139/144; MIR 18 (MI g. 0,71) MB-BB
95 EUR
Lot 592
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica, a nome di Enrico VI Imperatore (1191-1327) - Bolognino grosso CNI 9/49; MIR 1 (AG g. 1,1) meglio di MB
Lot 593
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica, a nome di Enrico VI Imperatore (1191-1327) - Bolognino piccolo CNI 1/8; MIR 2 (AG g. 0,53) BB/BB+
30 EUR
Lot 594
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Giovanni Visconti (1350-1360) - Bolognino CNI 1/4; MIR 5 R (AG g. 1,36) BB
40 EUR
Lot 595
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Anonime dei Pontefici (1360-1450) - Bolognino Munt. 3/6 R (AG g. 0,94) bel BB
80 EUR
Lot 596
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Anonime dei Pontefici (1360-1450) - Quattrino CNI 73 R (MI g. 0,45) MB-BB
24 EUR
Lot 597
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica (1376-1401) - Bolognino CNI 31/36; MIR 11 NC (AG g. 0,99) BB
39 EUR
Lot 598
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica (1376-1401) - Bolognino CNI 31/36; MIR 11 NC (AG g. 1,16) qBB
30 EUR
Lot 599
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Repubblica (1376-1401) - Quattrino CNI 35/37; MIR 32 R (MI g. 0,23) meglio di MB
60 EUR
Lot 600
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Anonime dei Bentivoglio (1446-1506) - Grosso CNI 57 var. RR (AG g. 1,09) MB
25 EUR
Lot 601
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Giovanni II Bentivoglio (1494-1509) - Quattrino CNI 63/70; MIR 49 RR (MI g. 0,77) MB-BB
25 EUR
Lot 602
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Anonime dei Pontefici (sec. XVI-XVII) - Carlino CNI 25; Munt. 30 R (AG g. 2,06) qSPL
Lot 603
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Paolo V (1605-1621) - Quattrino 1609 CNI 3; Munt. 204b R CU BB
17 EUR
Lot 604
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Paolo V (1605-1621) - Quattrino 1619 CNI 37; Munt. 204l R CU qBB
15 EUR
Lot 605
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Alessandro VII (1655-1667) - Lira 1665 CNI 101; Munt. 67 RR AG meglio di MB
50 EUR
Lot 606
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Doppio Bolognino CNI 87; Munt. 234 RR (MI g. 1,38) meglio di MB
25 EUR
Lot 607
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) - Quattrino 1681 R CU BB
45 EUR
Lot 608
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - Quattrino 1691 CNI 18; Munt. 149 R CU qBB
7 EUR
Lot 609
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) - Quattrino 1694 R CU MB/qBB
11 EUR
Lot 610
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Mezzo bolognino 1720 CU MB-BB
25 EUR
Lot 611
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Innocenzo XIII (1721-1724) - Mezzo bolognino 1723 CNI 67; Munt. 44b R CU MB-BB
Lot 612
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Lira 1777 CNI 14; Munt. 217 R (AG g. 5,16) BB
Lot 613
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - 2 Baiocchi 1795 CNI 314; Munt. 248 R (CU g. 21,69) qSPL
Lot 614
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Mezzo baiocco 1781 A. VII CNI 139; Munt. 263 R CU BB
26 EUR
Lot 615
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Quattrino 1784 CU BB
28 EUR
Lot 616
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Quattrino 1796 CNI 350; Munt. 301a CU qBB
Lot 617
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Napoleone I, Re d'Italia (1805-1814) - 5 Lire 1810 Pag. 49; Mont. 78 R AG Contorno in rilievo Contorno in rilievo - MB
50 EUR
Lot 618
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Leone XII (1823-1829) - Mezzo baiocco 1824 A. I Pag. 119; Mont. 11 CU BB
27 EUR
Lot 619
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio VIII (1829-1830) - Scudo 1830 A. I Pag. 126; Mont. 2 R AG BB/BB+
360 EUR
Lot 620
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Gregorio XVI (1831-1846) - Baiocco 1840 A. X Pag. 202a; Mont. 197 R CU SPL
80 EUR
Lot 621
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Gregorio XVI (1831-1846) - Mezzo baiocco R CU Ondulazioni del tondello Ondulazioni del tondello qBB
7 EUR
Lot 622
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Pio IX (1846-1866) - 5 Baiocchi 1852 A. VII Gig. 181 R CU Difetti di conio Difetti di conio bello SPL
200 EUR
Lot 623
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOZZOLO - Scipione Gonzaga (secondo periodo, 1613-1670) - Sesino CNI 199/205; MIR 94 NC (MI g. 0,61) MB
45 EUR
Lot 624
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRESCIA - Comune (1254-1337) - Denaro scodellato CNI 35/39; MIR 110 RR (MI g. 0,4) B/qBB
27 EUR
Lot 625
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRESCIA - Monetazione anonima dei Malatesta (1355-1429) - Denaro CNI 32/39; MIR 121 R (MI g. 0,45) meglio di MB
50 EUR
Lot 626
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Corrado I (1250-1254) - Denaro MIR 304 NC (MI g. 0,7) BB+
Lot 627
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Carlo I d'Angiò (1266-1278) - Denaro CNI 225/244; MIR 351 RR (MI g. 0,62) BB+
45 EUR
Lot 628
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BRINDISI - Carlo I d'Angiò (1266-1278) - Denaro MIR 355 RR (MI g. 0,67) BB+
20 EUR
Lot 629
20 EUR
Lot 630
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CAMERINO - Clemente X (1670-1676) - Giulio 1673 A. IIII CNI 2; Munt. 36 R AG Foro Foro MB
21 EUR
Lot 631
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Giovanni III Paleologo (1445-1464) - Maglia di Bianchetto CNI 3/10; MIR 167 R (MI g. 0,29) qBB
15 EUR
Lot 632
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Vincenzo I Gonzaga (1587-1612) - Parpagliola (MI g. 1,69) qBB/MB
Lot 633
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Vincenzo I Gonzaga (1587-1612) - Quattrino CNI 105/122; MIR 312 (MI g. 0,66) qBB
Lot 634
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Vincenzo I Gonzaga (1587-1612) - Quattrino CNI 105/122; MIR 312 (MI g. 0,77) qBB
Lot 635
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - 6 Grossi CNI 58/66; MIR 332 NC MI MB
19 EUR
Lot 636
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - Grosso CNI 74/80; MIR 338 (MI g. 2,04) BB
45 EUR
Lot 637
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) - Quattrino CNI 82/84; MIR 344 NC (MI g. 0,81) bel BB
Lot 638
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASALE - Carlo II Gonzaga (1647-1665) - Soldo 1661 CNI 10/13; MIR 361 (MI g. 1,31) meglio di MB
20 EUR
Lot 639
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Rodolfo Gonzaga (1586-1593) - Quattrino CNI 29; MIR 158 R (MI g. 0,33) meglio di MB
22 EUR
Lot 640
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Francesco Gonzaga (1593-1616) - Sesino MIR 200 NC (MI g. 1) BB
28 EUR
Lot 641
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Francesco Gonzaga (1593-1616) - Soldo CNI 86/90; MIR 193 (CU g. 1,69) qBB
19 EUR
Lot 642
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Ferdinando I Gonzaga (1616-1678) - Soldo CNI 73/97; MIR 220 NC (MI g. 1,52) qBB
26 EUR
Lot 643
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Ferdinando I Gonzaga (1616-1678) - Soldo (MI g. 1,21) MB
20 EUR
Lot 644
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Ferdinando I Gonzaga (1616-1678) - Soldo CNI 122; MIR 222 RR (MI g. 1,09) B/MB
41 EUR
Lot 645
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Ferdinando I Gonzaga (1616-1678) - Quattrino R (CU g. 0,82) qBB
60 EUR
Lot 646
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CASTIGLIONE DELLE STIVIERE - Ferdinando I Gonzaga (1616-1678) - Quattrino CNI 161/165; MIR 236 NC (CU g. 0,69) MB
22 EUR
Lot 647
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CATANIA - Federico IV il Semplice (1355-1377) - Denaro Spahr 266/273; MIR 1 R (MI g. 0,51) meglio di MB
Lot 648
32 EUR
Lot 649
22 EUR
Lot 650
Lot 651
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CORREGGIO - Siro d'Austria, Principe (1616-1630) - Sesino CNI 146/152; MIR 205 RR (MI g. 0,7) qBB
40 EUR
Lot 652
ZECCHE ITALIANE - DESANA - Agostino Tizzone (1559-1582) - Liard 1581 CNI 32/34; MIR 488 R (MI g. 0,75) BB
24 EUR
Lot 653
ZECCHE ITALIANE - DESANA - Delfino Tizzone (1583-1598) - Liard MIR 513 RR (MI g. 0,81) Conio schiacciato Conio schiacciato MB
15 EUR
Lot 654
ZECCHE ITALIANE - DESANA - Carlo Giuseppe Francesco Tizzone (1641-1676) - Quattrino CNI 16/30; MIR 602 RR (CU g. 1,27) meglio di MB
35 EUR
Lot 655
34 EUR
Lot 656
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERMO - Francesco Sforza (1434-1446) - Picciolo Biaggi 736 NC (MI g. 1,37) BB
Lot 657
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Repubblica, a nome di Federico I (1200?-1344) - Denaro CNI 1/5; MIR 215 (MI g. 0,44) BB/qBB
27 EUR
Lot 658
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Nicolò III D'Este (1393-1441) - Marchesino CNI 7/15; MIR 223 R (MI g. 0,27)Piccolo Piccolo - qBB/BB
41 EUR
Lot 659
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Leonello D'Este (1441-1450) - Quattrino CNI 22/27; MIR 234 R (MI g. 0,64) BB+
55 EUR
Lot 660
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Borso d'Este, secondo periodo (1452-1471) - Quattrino CNI 25/28; MIR 245 RR (MI g. 0,49) qBB
25 EUR
Lot 661
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Ercole I d'Este (1471-1505) - Quattrino CNI 80/84; MIR 266 RR (MI g. 0,46) meglio di MB
25 EUR
Lot 662
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Alfonso II d'Este (1559-1597) - Quattrino CNI 138/147; MIR 327 (CU g. 0,7) qBB/BB
30 EUR
Lot 663
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Paolo V (1605-1621) - Giulio 1620 Berm. 1620 R (AG g. 2,68) qBB
Lot 664
1'150 EUR
Lot 665
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) - Baiocco 1747 CNI 72; Munt. 246 R CU qBB
32 EUR