E-Live Auction 95
– 7 - 8 September 2021
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 07.09.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: We, 08.09.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: We, 08.09.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
(2785)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(27)
Roman Republic coins
Roman Empire coins
(106)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(383)
Italian coins
(523)
Italian coins
(96)
House of Savoy
(394)
Italian Republic coins
(89)
(112)
Foreign medals
(28)
Banknotes
(146)
Foreign banknotes
(115)
Balances and weights
Various
(70)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(37)
Lots
(600)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1185
SAVOIA - Amedeo III Conte (1103-1148) - Denaro secusino (Susa) MIR 15 (AG g. 0,7) meglio di MB
35 EUR
Lot 1186
SAVOIA - Amedeo III Conte (1103-1148) - Denaro secusino (Susa) MIR 15 (AG g. 0,69) MB
27 EUR
Lot 1187
SAVOIA - Amedeo VIII Duca (1416-1440) - Quarto di grosso MIR 143 NC (MI g. 1,14)II tipo II tipo - BB
38 EUR
Lot 1188
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - 5 Soldi 17?? MIR 871 R MI B/MB
Lot 1189
27 EUR
Lot 1190
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Mezzo cagliarese 1741 Mont. 115 R CU meglio di MB
22 EUR
Lot 1191
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - 2,6 Soldi 1784 Mont. 396 MI MB-BB
28 EUR
Lot 1192
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) - 2,6 Soldi 1815 Pag. 19; Mont. 6 R MI Ottima argentatura Ottima argentatura SPL-FDC
280 EUR
Lot 1193
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 G Pag. 72; Mont. 64 AG qBB
50 EUR
Lot 1194
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 T Pag. 73; Mont. 63 AG Colpetto Colpetto qBB
50 EUR
Lot 1195
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1829 G Pag. 76; Mont. 68 AG Segni e colpetto Segni e colpetto BB/BB+
60 EUR
Lot 1196
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1830 G Pag. 78; Mont. 71 AG Colpetto Colpetto BB
60 EUR
Lot 1197
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1830 G Pag. 78; Mont. 71 AG qBB/BB
55 EUR
Lot 1198
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 2 Lire 1827 T Pag. 88; Mont. 79 R AG Abilmente lavata Abilmente lavata BB
72 EUR
Lot 1199
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1827 T Pag. 102; Mont. 95 AG BB
50 EUR
Lot 1200
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1831 T Pag. 230; Mont. 102 RR AG Sigillata Francesco Cavaliere Sigillata Francesco Cavaliere MB-BB
Lot 1201
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1832 G Pag. 231; Mont. 107 AG BB+/qSPL
95 EUR
Lot 1202
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1837 G Pag. 241; Mont. 117 AG MB-BB
50 EUR
Lot 1203
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1839 T Pag. 246; Mont. 120 AG qBB/BB
53 EUR
Lot 1204
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1840 G Pag. 247; Mont. 123 AG qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1205
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1842 T Pag. 252; Mont. 126 R AG qBB
70 EUR
Lot 1206
45 EUR
Lot 1207
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1844 G Pag. 255; Mont. 131 AG Mancanza sul collo Mancanza sul collo MB-BB
41 EUR
Lot 1208
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1845 G Pag. 257; Mont. 133 AG Lieve screpolatura Lieve screpolatura BB-SPL
85 EUR
Lot 1209
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1849 G Pag. 265; Mont. 141 AG qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1210
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 25 Centesimi 1833 T Pag. 332; Mont. 206 R AG qFDC
Lot 1211
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 25 Centesimi 1833 T Pag. 332; Mont. 206 R AG SPL
180 EUR
Lot 1212
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Centesimi 1842 T Pag. 334; Mont. 209 R CU BB
41 EUR
Lot 1213
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1851 T Pag. 373; Mont. 42 RR AG MB/qBB
120 EUR
Lot 1214
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1852 G Pag. 374; Mont. 45 R AG qSPL/SPL
600 EUR
Lot 1215
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - Lira 1860 M Pag. 416; Mont. 90 AG Abilmente lavata al D/ Abilmente lavata al D/ SPL/qFDC
120 EUR
Lot 1216
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 50 Centesimi 1860 M Pag. 427; Mont. 102 AG MB-BB
25 EUR
Lot 1217
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 50 Centesimi 1860 F Pag. 443; Mont. 120 AG SPL
120 EUR
Lot 1218
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 5 Centesimi 1860 (1826) B Pag. 448; Mont. 133 R CU SPL
170 EUR
Lot 1219
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 3 Centesimi 1860 (1826) B Pag. 449; Mont. 137 R CU qFDC
Lot 1220
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Lire 1863 T (18,8) Pag. 477; Mont. 155 AU MB-BB
165 EUR
Lot 1221
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Lire 1863 T (19,0) Pag. 477a; Mont. 156 AU Sigillata PCGS MS63 Sigillata PCGS MS63 FDC
210 EUR
Lot 1222
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1861 F Pag. 481; Mont. 161 RR AG Colpetto Colpetto qBB
900 EUR
Lot 1223
300 EUR
Lot 1224
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1862 N Pag. 483; Mont. 165 R AG Colpetti Colpetti meglio di MB
130 EUR
Lot 1225
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 N Pag. 486; Mont. 168 R AG BB+
75 EUR
Lot 1226
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 N Pag. 486; Mont. 168 R AG Sigillata Quattro Baj Sigillata Quattro Baj MB
50 EUR
Lot 1227
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1869 M Pag. 489; Mont. 171 AG Sigillata Quattro Baj Sigillata Quattro Baj BB-SPL
37 EUR
Lot 1228
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1869 M Pag. 489; Mont. 171 AG bel BB
24 EUR
Lot 1229
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 M Pag. 490; Mont. 172 AG SPL
Lot 1230
Lot 1231
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 M Pag. 490; Mont. 172 AG BB+
22 EUR
Lot 1232
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 M Pag. 490; Mont. 172 AG BB
17 EUR
Lot 1233
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 R Pag. 491; Mont. 173 R AG BB+
80 EUR
Lot 1234
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 R Pag. 491; Mont. 173 R AG qBB
Lot 1235
Lot 1236
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1872 M Pag. 494; Mont. 177 AG qSPL
Lot 1237
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1872 M Pag. 494; Mont. 177 AG Sigillata Quattro Baj Sigillata Quattro Baj BB+
26 EUR
Lot 1238
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1872 M Pag. 494; Mont. 177 AG Porosità al D/ Porosità al D/ BB/BB+
18 EUR
Lot 1239
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1873 e 1874 M AG Lotto di 2 monete Lotto di 2 monete MB+÷BB+
35 EUR
Lot 1240
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1873 M Pag. 496; Mont. 180 AG qBB/BB+
Lot 1241
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1874 M Pag. 498; Mont. 182 AG Patinata Patinata qSPL
Lot 1242
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1874 M Pag. 498; Mont. 182 AG Sigillata Quattro Baj Sigillata Quattro Baj BB-SPL
27 EUR
Lot 1243
Lot 1244
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1874-1876-1877 AG Lotto di 3 monete Lotto di 3 monete BB÷qSPL
60 EUR
Lot 1245
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1875 M Pag. 499; Mont. 184 AG Patinata Patinata BB-SPL
Lot 1246
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1875 M Pag. 499; Mont. 184 AG Patinata Patinata BB+
Lot 1247
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1875 M Pag. 499; Mont. 184 AG BB+
19 EUR
Lot 1248
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1875 R Pag. 500; Mont. 186 AG qSPL
60 EUR
Lot 1249
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1876 R Pag. 501; Mont. 188 AG SPL
Lot 1250
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1876 R Pag. 501; Mont. 188 AG qSPL
35 EUR
Lot 1251
35 EUR
Lot 1252
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1876 R Pag. 501; Mont. 188 AG BB-SPL
55 EUR
Lot 1253
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1877 R Pag. 502; Mont. 189 AG BB-SPL
34 EUR
Lot 1254
Lot 1255
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1878 R Pag. 503; Mont. 191 AG Abilmente lavata Abilmente lavata BB-SPL
38 EUR
Lot 1256
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1878 R Pag. 503; Mont. 191 AG qBB/BB+
Lot 1257
210 EUR
Lot 1258
40 EUR
Lot 1259
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 N Stemma Pag. 506; Mont. 196 AG Colpetti Colpetti BB+
28 EUR
Lot 1260
28 EUR
Lot 1261
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1861 T Stemma Pag. 511; Mont. 199 RRR AG B
550 EUR
Lot 1262
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1862 N Stemma Pag. 512; Mont. 202 R AG qMB
37 EUR
Lot 1263
40 EUR
Lot 1264
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 M Stemma Pag. 514; Mont. 204 AG qSPL/SPL
41 EUR
Lot 1265
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 T Stemma Pag. 515; Mont. 203 NC AG qBB
24 EUR
Lot 1266
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1867 M Stemma Pag. 518; Mont. 206 AG BB-SPL
28 EUR
Lot 1267
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1862 N Stemma Pag. 523; Mont. 213 R AG qMB
29 EUR
Lot 1268
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1863 N Valore Pag. 528; Mont. 218 AG Delicata patina Delicata patina qFDC
80 EUR
Lot 1269
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1866 M Valore Pag. 530; Mont. 219 R AG MB÷qBB
17 EUR
Lot 1270
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1867 N Valore Pag. 532; Mont. 222 AG qBB/BB
Lot 1271
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 20 Centesimi 1863 M Valore Pag. 535; Mont. 226 AG Delicata patina Delicata patina qFDC
45 EUR
Lot 1272
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 20 Centesimi 1863 M Valore Pag. 535; Mont. 226 AG bello SPL
24 EUR
Lot 1273
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 20 Centesimi 1863 T Valore Pag. 536; Mont. 224 AG FDC
170 EUR
Lot 1274
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 20 Centesimi 1867 T Valore Pag. 537; Mont. 227 R AG SPL+
290 EUR
Lot 1275
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1863 Pag. 540; Mont. 231 CU qFDC
Lot 1276
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1866 H Pag. 544; Mont. 237 CU qFDC
100 EUR
Lot 1277
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1866 M Pag. 541; Mont. 233 CU FDC
Lot 1278
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1866 N Pag. 542; Mont. 234 CU FDC
340 EUR
Lot 1279
23 EUR
Lot 1280
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Centesimi 1861 B Pag. 551; Mont. 247 RR CU qSPL
200 EUR
Lot 1281
110 EUR
Lot 1282
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Centesimi 1861 M Pag. 552; Mont. 246 CU Rame rosso Rame rosso qFDC/FDC
45 EUR
Lot 1283
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Centesimi 1861 N Mont. 249b; Gig. 103a RR CU Testa tozza Testa tozza - FDC
650 EUR
Lot 1284
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Centesimi 1862 N Pag. 554; Mont. 250 CU qFDC