E-Live Auction 93
– 26 - 27 April 2021
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Mo, 26.04.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 27.04.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 3: Tu, 27.04.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
(3272)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(34)
Roman Republic coins
(66)
Roman Empire coins
(264)
Roman provincial coins
(36)
Byzantine coins
(38)
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(475)
Italian coins
(265)
Italian coins
(306)
House of Savoy
(381)
Italian Republic coins
(97)
(283)
Foreign medals
(62)
Banknotes
(129)
Foreign banknotes
(95)
Balances and weights
Foreign Balances and weights
Various
(42)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(72)
Lots
(590)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1697
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Centesimi 1900 Pag. 624; Mont. 72 CU FDC
37 EUR
Lot 1698
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Centesimi 1900 Pag. 624a; Mont. 73 CU S senza punto Riflessi rossi S senza punto - Riflessi rossi SPL-FDC
34 EUR
Lot 1699
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - Centesimo 1900 Pag. 629; Mont. 79 CU Rame rosso Rame rosso FDC
10 EUR
Lot 1700
Lot 1701
SAVOIA - Eritrea - 2 Lire 1890 Pag. 632; Mont. 82 R AG BB+
80 EUR
Lot 1702
440 EUR
Lot 1703
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 100 Lire 1932 X Prora Pag. 648; Mont. 22 R AU Sigillata Luca Luciani Sigillata Luca Luciani FDC
650 EUR
Lot 1704
460 EUR
Lot 1705
900 EUR
Lot 1706
320 EUR
Lot 1707
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Lire 1931 IX Littore Pag. 657; Mont. 37 AU Segnetto al ciglio Segnetto al ciglio SPL-FDC
400 EUR
Lot 1708
330 EUR
Lot 1709
370 EUR
Lot 1710
1'000 EUR
Lot 1711
800 EUR
Lot 1712
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1927 A VI Littore Pag. 672; Mont. 65 AG Colpetto Colpetto BB
90 EUR
Lot 1713
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1927 e 1928 A VI Littore Pag. 672 e 673; Mont. 65 e 67 R AG BB÷qSPL
210 EUR
Lot 1714
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 A VI Littore Pag. 673; Mont. 67 R (AG g. 14) Falso d'epoca Falso d'epoca BB+
21 EUR
Lot 1715
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 Elmetto Pag. 680; Mont. 76 NC AG BB/BB+
115 EUR
Lot 1716
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 Elmetto Pag. 680; Mont. 76 NC AG Colpetto Colpetto BB/BB+
100 EUR
Lot 1717
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 681; Mont. 78 R AG Colpetto Colpetto qSPL/SPL
800 EUR
Lot 1718
445 EUR
Lot 1719
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1926 Biga Pag. 691; Mont. 87 R AG Bordo stretto Bordo stretto - BB+
110 EUR
Lot 1720
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 * Biga Pag. 692; Mont. 89 AG BB+
27 EUR
Lot 1721
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 ** Biga Pag. 692a; Mont. 90 AG qFDC/FDC
75 EUR
Lot 1722
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 ** Biga Pag. 692a; Mont. 90 AG SPL
27 EUR
Lot 1723
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 ** Biga Pag. 692a; Mont. 90 AG bel BB
19 EUR
Lot 1724
39 EUR
Lot 1725
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1928 * Biga Pag. 693; Mont. 91 NC AG bel BB
50 EUR
Lot 1726
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1928 ** Biga Pag. 693a; Mont. 92 RRR AG Colpetto Colpetto bel BB
220 EUR
Lot 1727
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1929 * Biga Pag. 694; Mont. 93 RR AG Abilmente lavata Abilmente lavata BB+
50 EUR
Lot 1728
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1929 ** Biga Pag. 694a; Mont. 94 AG qBB
40 EUR
Lot 1729
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1930 Biga Pag. 695; Mont. 95 R AG BB+
60 EUR
Lot 1730
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 700; Mont. 101 AG SPL-FDC
39 EUR
Lot 1731
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 700; Mont. 101 AG Colpetto Colpetto SPL-FDC
37 EUR
Lot 1732
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 700; Mont. 101 AG SPL+
34 EUR
Lot 1733
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 700; Mont. 101 AG qSPL/SPL
35 EUR
Lot 1734
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1926 Aquiletta (AG g. 3,62) Falso d'epoca Falso d'epoca qBB
3 EUR
Lot 1735
60 EUR
Lot 1736
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1930 Aquiletta Pag. 713; Mont. 125 AG FDC
32 EUR
Lot 1737
80 EUR
Lot 1738
29 EUR
Lot 1739
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1936 XIV Fecondità Pag. 719; Mont. 133 AG SPL/SPL+
Lot 1740
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1937 XV Fecondità Pag. 720; Mont. 134 R AG qFDC
70 EUR
Lot 1741
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1937 XV Fecondità Pag. 720; Mont. 134 R AG SPL+
45 EUR
Lot 1742
460 EUR
Lot 1743
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1902 Aquila Pag. 726; Mont. 141 R AG Abilmente lavata Abilmente lavata qBB/BB
75 EUR
Lot 1744
1'250 EUR
Lot 1745
250 EUR
Lot 1746
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1905 Aquila Pag. 729; Mont. 144 AG BB+/qSPL
60 EUR
Lot 1747
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1905 Aquila Pag. 729; Mont. 144 AG Colpetto Colpetto qBB
41 EUR
Lot 1748
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1905-1906-1907 Aquila AG Lotto di 3 monete Lotto di 3 monete MB÷BB
100 EUR
Lot 1749
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1906 Aquila Pag. 730; Mont. 145 AG Delicata patina Delicata patina SPL+/qFDC
Lot 1750
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1906 Aquila Pag. 730; Mont. 145 AG Colpetto Colpetto qBB/BB
45 EUR
Lot 1751
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1907 Aquila Pag. 731; Mont. 146 AG qBB/BB
45 EUR
Lot 1752
45 EUR
Lot 1753
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1908 Quadriga lenta Pag. 732; Mont. 147 AG qBB/BB
21 EUR
Lot 1754
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1910 Quadriga lenta Pag. 733; Mont. 148 R AG qBB/BB
55 EUR
Lot 1755
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1910 Quadriga lenta Pag. 733; Mont. 148 R AG MB-BB
38 EUR
Lot 1756
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Cinquantenario Pag. 736; Mont. 152 AG BB-SPL
28 EUR
Lot 1757
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Cinquantenario Pag. 736; Mont. 152 AG BB
30 EUR
Lot 1758
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Quadriga lenta Pag. 734; Mont. 149 RR AG BB+
170 EUR
Lot 1759
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Quadriga lenta Pag. 734; Mont. 149 RR AG qBB/BB
130 EUR
Lot 1760
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1912 Quadriga lenta Pag. 735; Mont. 150 AG BB/BB+
36 EUR
Lot 1761
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1912 Quadriga lenta Pag. 735; Mont. 150 AG Tracce di pulitura Tracce di pulitura BB
20 EUR
Lot 1762
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1914÷16 Quadriga Briosa Pag. 737÷739; Mont. 154÷156 AG BB÷SPL
31 EUR
Lot 1763
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1914÷17 Quadriga Briosa Pag. 737÷740; Mont. 154÷157 R AG SPL÷qFDC
85 EUR
Lot 1764
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1917 Quadriga briosa Pag. 740; Mont. 157 R AG SPL-FDC
24 EUR
Lot 1765
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1917 Quadriga briosa Pag. 740; Mont. 157 R AG Segnetti Segnetti SPL+
20 EUR
Lot 1766
90 EUR
Lot 1767
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1902 Aquila Pag. 764; Mont. 189 AG SPL/SPL+
40 EUR
Lot 1768
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1905 Aquila Pag. 765; Mont. 190 RR AG MB-BB
80 EUR
Lot 1769
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1905 Aquila Pag. 765; Mont. 190 RR AG Lavata Lavata MB/qBB
55 EUR
Lot 1770
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1907 Aquila Pag. 767; Mont. 192 AG Colpetto Colpetto SPL-FDC
39 EUR
Lot 1771
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1908÷13 Quadriga lenta Pag. 768÷772; Mont. 194÷198 R AG qBB÷BB+
60 EUR
Lot 1772
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1909 Quadriga lenta Pag. 769; Mont. 195 R AG Pulita Pulita BB
Lot 1773
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1915÷17 Quadriga briosa Pag. 773÷775; Mont. 200÷202 R AG BB÷SPL
35 EUR
Lot 1774
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1916 Quadriga briosa Pag. 774; Mont. 201 R AG qFDC/FDC
41 EUR
Lot 1775
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1917 Quadriga briosa Pag. 775; Mont. 202 AG qFDC/FDC
41 EUR
Lot 1776
19 EUR
Lot 1777
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1923÷1926 Fascio Pag. 741÷744; Mont. 161÷164 R NI MB÷qBB
13 EUR
Lot 1778
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1923÷1927 Fascio Pag. 741÷745; Mont. 161÷165 RR NI Il 1927 è MB+ Il 1927 è MB+ MB+÷BB+
60 EUR
Lot 1779
Lot 1780
Lot 1781
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1927 Fascio Pag. 745; Mont. 165 RR NI qBB
45 EUR
Lot 1782
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1928 Fiera di Milano Pag. manca; Mont. 9 Cu SPL+/FDC
65 EUR
Lot 1783
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1928 Fiera di Milano Pag. manca; Mont. 9 Cu BB/BB+
45 EUR
Lot 1784
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 754; Mont. 175 R NI SPL
Lot 1785
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 754; Mont. 175 R NI Colpetto Colpetto BB-SPL
45 EUR
Lot 1786
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 754; Mont. 175 R NI BB/BB+
40 EUR
Lot 1787
Lot 1788
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1942 XX Impero Pag. 761; Mont. 186 RR Ac bello SPL
Lot 1789
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1943 XXI Impero Pag. 762; Mont. 187 R Ac SPL-FDC
85 EUR
Lot 1790
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira NI Con annullo Con annullo MB
20 EUR
Lot 1791
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1922÷1928 Italia Mont. 204÷209; Pag. 776÷781 NI BB÷SPL
13 EUR
Lot 1792
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 789; Mont. 218 R NI qSPL/SPL
50 EUR
Lot 1793
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 789; Mont. 218 R NI Segni al R/ Segni al R/ qSPL
31 EUR
Lot 1794
10 EUR
Lot 1795
28 EUR
Lot 1796
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1942 XX Impero Mont. 231; Pag. 796 Ac FDC