Auction 38 - Part I
– 16 May 2017
Gold Coins and Medals
Tu, 16.05.2017, from 1:30 PM CEST
(1093)
AFGHANISTAN
ÄGYPTEN
ALBANIEN
ALGERIEN
ARGENTINIEN
ÄTHIOPIEN
AUSTRALIEN
BAHAMAS
BELGIEN
BELIZE
BOLIVIEN
BRASILIEN
BULGARIEN
BURMA
BURUNDI
CHILE
CHINA
COSTA RICA
DÄNEMARK
DEUTSCHLAND
(144)
DOMINIKANISCHE REPUBLIK
ECUADOR
EL SALVADOR
FIDSCHI INSELN
FINNLAND
FRANKREICH
(90)
GABUN
GAMBIA
GHANA
GRIECHENLAND
GROSSBRITANNIEN
(51)
GUATEMALA
GUINEA
GUYANA
HEJAZ
HONDURAS
HONGKONG
INDIEN
INDONESIEN
IRAK
IRAN
IRLAND
ISLAND
ISLE OF MAN
ISRAEL
ITALIEN
(145)
JAMAIKA
JAPAN
JEMEN
JORDANIEN
JUGOSLAWIEN
KANADA
KOLUMBIEN
(22)
KONGO
Republik. KOREA
KUBA
LESOTHO
LETTLAND
LIECHTENSTEIN
LUXEMBURG
MALAYSIA
MALTA
MAROKKO
MEXIKO
MOCAMBIQUE
MONACO
MONTENEGRO
MUSCAT & OMAN
NAMIBIA
NEPAL
NIEDERLANDE
NORWEGEN
PALAU
PERU
PHILIPPINEN
POLEN
PORTUGAL
RDR / ÖSTERREICH
(97)
RHODESIEN
RUANDA
RUMÄNIEN
RUSSLAND
SAUDI ARABIEN
SCHWEDEN
(26)
SENEGAL
SERBIEN
SPANIEN
(34)
SÜDAFRIKA
SUDAN
SWAZILAND
TAIWAN
TANSANIA
THAILAND
TONGA
TSCHECHIEN
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI
TUNESIEN
TÜRKEI
UNGARN
URUGUAY
USA
(33)
VENEZUELA
VIETNAM
WEISSRUSSLAND
ZYPERN
GEMISCHTES LOT
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1450
300 CHF
Lot 1451
325 CHF
Lot 1452
275 CHF
Lot 1453
IRAN Nasir al-Din Shah, 1264-1313 AH (1848-1896). 2 Toman 1299 AH (1882). 5.74 g. KM 942. Fr. 60. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
375 CHF
Lot 1454
IRAN Nasir al-Din Shah, 1264-1313 AH (1848-1896). 1/2 Toman 1300 AH (1882). 1.40 g. KM 927. Fr. 63. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
150 CHF
Lot 1455
15'000 CHF
Lot 1456
450 CHF
Lot 1457
IRAN Reza Shah, 1344-1360 AH (1925-1941). 2 Pahlavi 1308 SH (1929). 3.89 g. KM 1115. Fr. 93. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
375 CHF
Lot 1458
IRAN Mohammad Reza Pahlavi Shah, 1320-1358 SH (1941-1979). 1 Pahlavi 1323 SH (1944). 8.11 g. KM 1148. Fr. 97. FDC / Uncirculated.
375 CHF
Lot 1459
350 CHF
Lot 1460
500 CHF
Lot 1461
350 CHF
Lot 1462
550 CHF
Lot 1463
1'500 CHF
Lot 1464
IRAN Mohammad Reza Pahlavi Shah, 1320-1358 SH (1941-1979). 2½ Pahlavi 1348 SH (1969). 20.30 g. KM 1163. Fr. 100. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
875 CHF
Lot 1465
3'400 CHF
Lot 1466
3'200 CHF
Lot 1467
IRAN Mohammad Reza Pahlavi Shah, 1320-1358 SH (1941-1979). 2½ Pahlavi 1353 SH (1974). 20.29 g. KM 1163. Fr. 100. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
800 CHF
Lot 1468
IRAN Mohammad Reza Pahlavi Shah, 1320-1358 SH (1941-1979). 10 Pahlavi 2527 MS (1978). 81.25 g. KM 1213. Fr. 98a. FDC / Uncirculated.
6'000 CHF
Lot 1469
4'750 CHF
Lot 1470
5'500 CHF