E-Live Auction 4
– 27 - 28 February 2021
Papal, Italian and World Coins, Medals
Part 1: Sa, 27.02.2021, from 3:00 PM CET
Part 2: Su, 28.02.2021, from 3:00 PM CET
IMPORTANT: Shipping is only available to Italy!
(1201)
Mirabella Collection
(623)
Italian and World Medals
(120)
Italian Mints
(97)
Papal States
(64)
House of Savoy and The Italian Kingdom
(220)
Italian Republic
World Coins
Lots
(67)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 905
Genova – Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 - Gig. 45 C Colpetti. BB
40 EUR
Lot 906
Torino – Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1830 - Gig. 84 C SPL-FDC
380 EUR
Lot 907
Torino – Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1830 - Gig. 84 C SPL
130 EUR
Lot 908
Torino – Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 50 Centesimi 1828 - Gig. 93 C QBB-BB
20 EUR
Lot 909
Torino – Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1831 Croce larga - Gig. 54 RRR Colpetti. BB+
340 EUR
Lot 910
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 50 Centesimi 1860 - Gig. 87 NC Tracce di pulizia. SPL-FDC
100 EUR
Lot 911
Bologna – Vittorio Emanuele II – Re Eletto (1859-1861) - 2 Lire 1860 - Gig. 6 RR BB
750 EUR
Lot 912
Firenze – Vittorio Emanuele II – Re Eletto (1859-1861) - Lira 1859 - Gig. 10 RR BB
65 EUR
Lot 913
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 20 Lire 1873 - Gig. 18 C Perizia Tevere. qFDC
340 EUR
Lot 914
Torino – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1863 - Gig. 29 C SPL
300 EUR
Lot 915
Napoli – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1862 - Gig. 33 R BB/BB+
140 EUR
Lot 916
Torino – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1862 - Gig. 34 RR Colpetti. BB
280 EUR
Lot 917
Napoli – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1864 - Gig. 35 R Colpetti. Graffietti. BB-SPL
130 EUR
Lot 918
Napoli – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 - Gig. 36 R BB+/qSPL
65 EUR
Lot 919
Napoli – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 - Gig. 36 R Colpetti. BB+
65 EUR
Lot 920
Torino – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 - Gig. 37 R QBB-BB
60 EUR
Lot 921
Torino – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1865 - Gig. 36 R Colpetti. BB
60 EUR
Lot 922
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1869 - Gig. 39 NC qSPL
32 EUR
Lot 923
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1870 - Gig. 40 C Pulito. BB-SPL
20 EUR
Lot 924
Roma – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1870 - Gig. 41 R Segnetto al bordo. BB-SPL
85 EUR
Lot 925
Roma – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1870 - Gig. 41 R qSPL
95 EUR
Lot 926
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1871 - Gig. 42 C Colpo al bordo. m.SPL
38 EUR
Lot 927
Roma – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1871 - Gig. 43 R Graffietti al dritto. SPL/qFDC
290 EUR
Lot 928
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1872 - Gig. 44 C SPL
32 EUR
Lot 929
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1873 - Gig. 46 C Colpo al bordo. BB
Lot 930
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1873 - Gig. 46 C Segnetto al bordo. SPL/SPL+
28 EUR
Lot 931
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1874 - Gig. 48 C QSPL-SPL
22 EUR
Lot 932
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1875 - Gig. 49 C Spazzolato. BB
20 EUR
Lot 933
Roma – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1875 - Gig. 50 NC Colpetto. BB
22 EUR
Lot 934
Roma – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1875 - Gig. 50 NC BB+
22 EUR
Lot 935
Roma – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1876 - Gig. 51 C qSPL
22 EUR
Lot 936
22 EUR
Lot 937
Roma – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1876 - Gig. 51 C Spazzolato. Colpetti. BB
20 EUR
Lot 938
Roma – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1876 - Gig. 51 C FDC
170 EUR
Lot 939
Roma – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1876 - Gig. 51 C SPL/SPL+
24 EUR
Lot 940
Roma – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1877 - Gig. 52 C m.SPL
45 EUR
Lot 941
Roma – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 lire 1878 - Gig. 53 NC Colpetti. qSPL
32 EUR
Lot 942
Napoli – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 - Gig. 56 C Stemma. Hairlines. SPL
50 EUR
Lot 943
Napoli – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 - Gig. 56 C Stemma. Pulita. BB
14 EUR
Lot 944
Torino – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 - Gig. 57 C Stemma. Bella patina. SPL
90 EUR
Lot 945
Napoli – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 - Gig. 58 NC Valore. Colpetti. qSPL
80 EUR
Lot 946
Torino – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 - Gig. 59 R Valore. Colpetti. BB+
60 EUR
Lot 947
Torino – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 - Gig. 59 R Valore. Colpetti. BB
40 EUR
Lot 948
Napoli – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - Lira 1862 - Gig. 62 R BB
110 EUR
Lot 949
Torino – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - Lira 1862 - Gig. 63 RR qBB
110 EUR
Lot 950
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 - Gig. 64 C Stemma. FDC
130 EUR
Lot 951
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 - Gig. 64 C Stemma. SPL
Lot 952
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 - Gig. 64 C Stemma. Pulita. qSPL
20 EUR
Lot 953
Torino – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 - Gig. 65 NC BB+
32 EUR
Lot 954
Torino – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 - Gig. 65 NC SPL/SPL+
Lot 955
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 - Gig. 68 NC Valore. qSPL
75 EUR
Lot 956
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 - Gig. 68 NC Valore. Pulita SPL
125 EUR
Lot 957
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 - Gig. 68 NC Valore. BB-SPL
Lot 958
Napoli – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1862 - Gig. 72 R Pulita. BB-SPL
95 EUR
Lot 959
Napoli – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1862 - Gig. 72 R BB
70 EUR
Lot 960
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1863 - Gig. 74 R Stemma. BB-SPL
60 EUR
Lot 961
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1863 - Gig. 76 C Valore. SPL+
20 EUR
Lot 962
Napoli – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1863 - Gig. 77 C Valore. BB
14 EUR
Lot 963
Torino – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1863 - Gig. 78 NC Valore. Pulita. SPL
34 EUR
Lot 964
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1866 - Gig. 79 R FDC
Lot 965
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1866 - Gig. 79 R Pulita. SPL
50 EUR
Lot 966
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1867 - Gig. 80 C Pulita. SPL
16 EUR
Lot 967
Napoli – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1867 - Gig. 81 NC Pulita. SPL+
45 EUR
Lot 968
Milano – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 20 Centesimi 1863 - Gig. 84 C SPL
Lot 969
Torino – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 20 Centesimi 1863 - Gig. 85 C m.SPL
25 EUR
Lot 970
Birmingham – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1867 - Gig. 98 C qFDC
Lot 971
Napoli – Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) - 5 Centesimi 1861 - Gig. 103A RR Testa più grossa e tozza. Colpetti. BB-SPL
65 EUR
Lot 972
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Lire 1881 - Gig. 11 C Perizia Negrini qFDC FS. qFDC
360 EUR
Lot 973
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Lire 1882 - Gig. 12 C Perizia Negrini qFDC oro rosso. qFDC
290 EUR
Lot 974
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Lire 1885 - Gig. 15 C Data ribattuta. qFDC
300 EUR
Lot 975
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Lire 1886 - Gig. 16 C QFDC-FDC
290 EUR
Lot 976
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Lire 1888 - Gig. 17 C 8 della data ribattuto. qFDC
300 EUR
Lot 977
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Lire 1891 - Gig. 20 C QFDC-FDC
300 EUR
Lot 978
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Lire 1897 - Gig. 22 R Perizia Bazzoni FDC. FDC
500 EUR
Lot 979
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 - Gig. 24 C Colpetti. BB
25 EUR
Lot 980
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 - Gig. 24 C qSPL
60 EUR
Lot 981
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 - Gig. 24 C Colpetti. BB-SPL
40 EUR
Lot 982
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 - Gig. 24 C BB
30 EUR
Lot 983
38 EUR
Lot 984
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 - Gig. 24 C BB-SPL
36 EUR
Lot 985
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1884 - Gig. 28 C FDC
170 EUR
Lot 986
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1884 - Gig. 28 C qSPL
26 EUR
Lot 987
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1885 - Gig. 29 R Colpetti. Pulito. BB
50 EUR
Lot 988
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1887 - Gig. 31 C SPL
26 EUR
Lot 989
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1897 - Gig. 32 C Pulita. SPL
24 EUR
Lot 990
Umberto I (1878-1900) - Lira 1884 - Gig. 37 C SPL
30 EUR
Lot 991
Umberto I (1878-1900) - Lira 1887 - R 4,77 grammi. Interessante falso d'epoca. Graffietto dietro alla testa. SPL
20 EUR
Lot 992
Roma – Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Centesimi 1894 - Gig. 44 C Macchie di ossidazione. SPL-FDC
22 EUR
Lot 993
Birmingham – Umberto I (1878-1900) - 10 Centesimi 1894 - Gig. 50 C SPL-FDC
30 EUR
Lot 994
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Centesimi 1895 - Gig. 51 R BB
14 EUR
Lot 995
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Centesimi 1896 - Gig. 52 R BB-SPL
28 EUR
Lot 996
Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Centesimi 1896 - Gig. 54 RR SPL+
130 EUR
Lot 997
Colonia Eritrea – Umberto I (1890-1896) - 2 Lire 1890 - Gig. 3 NC qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 998
Colonia Eritrea – Umberto I (1890-1896) - 2 Lire 1896 - Gig. 4 R qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 999
Colonia Eritrea – Umberto I (1890-1896) - Lira 1890 - Gig. 5 NC BB-SPL
70 EUR
Lot 1000
Colonia Eritrea – Umberto I (1890-1896) - Lira 1891 - Gig. 6 NC Colpetto al bordo. SPL-FDC
120 EUR
Lot 1001
Colonia Eritrea – Umberto I (1890-1896) - Lira 1896 - Gig. 7 RR QBB-BB
80 EUR
Lot 1002
Colonia Eritrea – Umberto I (1890-1896) - 50 Centesimi 1890 - Gig. 8 R qSPL
90 EUR
Lot 1003
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1927 Anno VI - Gig. 36 C FDC
Lot 1004
Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1927 Anno VI - Gig. 36 C BB-SPL
85 EUR