E-Live Auction 20
– 23 - 24 January 2021
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Sa, 23.01.2021, from 4:00 PM CET
Part 2: Su, 24.01.2021, from 4:00 PM CET
(1706)
Greek coins
Roman coins Republic
(58)
Roman coins Empire
(95)
Byzantine coins
Napoleonic Coins from Italian Mints
(81)
Italian mints
(360)
Vatican coins and medals
(161)
Monete dei Savoia
(388)
Coins of Italian Republic
(42)
Foreign coins
(186)
Selection of Medals from the Napoleonic Era
(61)
Other Napoleonic Medals
(28)
(131)
Paper Money
(91)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 178
TORINO Napoleone (1804-1814) 40 Franchi 1806 – Gig. 5 AU (g 12,84) qBB
700 EUR
Lot 179
TORINO Napoleone (1804-1814) 20 Franchi 1809 – Gig. 14 AU (g 6,42) RRR Modesti depositi qBB
2'900 EUR
Lot 180
TORINO Napoleone (1804-1814) 20 Franchi 1810 – Gig. 15 AU (g 6,39) RR MB+
Lot 181
TORINO Napoleone (1804-1814) 20 Franchi 1811 – Gig. 16 AU (g 6,44) R BB
800 EUR
Lot 182
TORINO Napoleone (1804-1814) 20 Franchi 1812 – Gig. 18 AU (g 6,38) R qBB
850 EUR
Lot 183
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1807 bordo in rilievo – Gig. 71a AU (g 12,86) RRR Bella patina rossiccia BB
Lot 184
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1808 bordo in rilievo, apostrofo curvo – Gig. 72bis AU (g 12,91) BB+
Lot 185
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1808 bordo in rilievo, apostrofo curvo – Gig. 72bis AU (g 12,72) MB
500 EUR
Lot 186
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1809 Puntali aguzzi – Gig. 74 AU (g 12,84) BB+
Lot 187
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1809 puntali aguzzi – Gig. 74 AU (g 12,86) BB/BB+
550 EUR
Lot 188
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1810 puntali aguzzi, 1 su 0 – Gig. 75a AU (g 12,84) Graffio al D/, colpetti al bordo BB
550 EUR
Lot 189
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1811 puntali aguzzi – Gig. 76 AU (g 12,88) Colpetti al bordo BB/BB+
550 EUR
Lot 190
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1812 puntali sagomati – Gig. 80 AU (g 12,79) Colpetti al bordo BB
550 EUR
Lot 191
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1813 puntali aguzzi, 1 su 0 – Gig. 78a AU (g 12,84) Colpetti al bordo, graffi al D/ MB/qBB
550 EUR
Lot 192
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1814 Puntali sagomati – Gig. 81A AU (g 12,89) Graffietto al R/ qSPL/SPL
600 EUR
Lot 193
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1814 puntali sagomati – Gig. 82 AU (g 12,85) Colpetti al bordo, il 4 ribattuto BB/BB+
550 EUR
Lot 194
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 40 Lire 1814 puntali sagomati – Gig. 82 AU (g 12,85) Colpetto al bordo, lucidata al D/ BB+/SPL
550 EUR
Lot 195
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 20 Lire 1808 puntali aguzzi – Gig. 84 AU (g 6,43) Patina rossiccia, macchie al R/ BB/BB+
320 EUR
Lot 196
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 20 Lire 1809 puntali aguzzi – Gig. 85 AU (g 6,43) BB/BB+
340 EUR
Lot 197
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 20 Lire 1809 Stella a sei punti, puntali aguzzi – Gig. 85a AU R Sigillato da Gianfranco Erpini BB
Lot 198
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 20 Lire 1810 puntali aguzzi – Gig. 86 AU (g 6,40) Macchie BB
300 EUR
Lot 199
370 EUR
Lot 200
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 20 Lire 1811 puntali aguzzi, 1 su 0 – Gig. 87a AU (g 6,41) BB/BB+
330 EUR
Lot 201
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 20 Lire 1812 puntali aguzzi – Gig. 88 AU (g 6,44) Graffietti al D/ BB/SPL
300 EUR
Lot 202
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 20 Lire 1813 Puntali aguzzi – Gig. 89 AU (g 6,44) Colpetto al bordo BB+/SPL
370 EUR
Lot 203
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 20 Lire 1813 puntali sagomati, 13 su 00 – Gig. 92a AU (g 6,42) BB+/SPL
350 EUR
Lot 204
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 20 Lire 1814 puntali sagomati, 14 su 00 – Gig. 93a AU (g 6,42) Colpo al bordo BB/SPL
360 EUR
Lot 205
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1807 bordo in rilievo – Gig. 94 AG (g 24,79) MB+
85 EUR
Lot 206
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1808 bordo in rilievo – Gig. 97 AG (g 24,88) Graffietti di conio al D/ BB/BB+
85 EUR
Lot 207
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1808 Bordo in rilievo – Gig. 97 AG (g 24,77) MB+
40 EUR
Lot 208
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1809 bordo in rilievo – Gig. 100 AG (g 24,99) Graffietti al D/ BB/qSPL
160 EUR
Lot 209
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1810 puntali aguzzi, 1 su 0 – Gig. 106b AG (g 24,61) RR Colpi al bordo MB
80 EUR
Lot 210
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1811 puntali aguzzi, 1 su 0 – Gig. 109a AG (g 24,83) Colpi al bordo MB/MB+
55 EUR
Lot 211
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1812 puntali aguzzi – Gig. 112 AG (g 24,52) Lucidata MB
55 EUR
Lot 212
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1812 puntali aguzzi – Gig. 112 AG Sigillato qBB da Numismatica Sicula MB+
60 EUR
Lot 213
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1813 puntali sagomati – Gig. 122 AG (g 24,71) Graffi al bordo qBB
80 EUR
Lot 214
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1814 puntali sagomati – Gig. 124 AG (g 24,63) Colpetti al bordo MB
90 EUR
Lot 215
VENEZIA Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1810 puntali aguzzi – Gig. 107 AG (g 24,64) RR MB/MB+
100 EUR
Lot 216
VENEZIA Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1811 puntali aguzzi – Gig. 110 AG (g 24,65) R Pesantemente lucidato MB
110 EUR
Lot 217
VENEZIA Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1812 puntali aguzzi – Gig. 113 AG (g 24,64) Colpi al bordo MB+
110 EUR
Lot 218
BOLOGNA Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1808 bordo in rilievo – Gig. 96 AG (g 24,71) RR Colpi e graffi MB+
120 EUR
Lot 219
BOLOGNA Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1809 bordo in rilievo – Gig. 99 AG (g 24,67) R Colpi al bordo MB
70 EUR
Lot 220
BOLOGNA Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1810 bordo in rilievo – Gig. 101 AG (g 24,77) R Graffietti e modesta macchia MB
60 EUR
Lot 221
BOLOGNA Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Lire 1812 puntali aguzzi – Gig. 111 AG (g 24,70) Colpi al bordo MB
90 EUR
Lot 222
180 EUR
Lot 223
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 2 Lire 1807 Bordo in rilievo – Gig. 125 AG (g 9,99) Minimo graffietto al D/ BB+/qSPL
210 EUR
Lot 224
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 2 Lire 1809 Puntali aguzzi – Gig. 129 AG (g 9,94) BB/BB+
100 EUR
Lot 225
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 2 Lire 1810 Puntali aguzzi, 1 su 0 – Gig. 130a AG (g 9,99) Colpetti al bordo BB/BB+
90 EUR
Lot 226
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 2 Lire 1811 Puntali aguzzi, 1 su 0 – Gig. 132a AG (g 9,92) qBB
55 EUR
Lot 227
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 2 Lire 1812 Puntali aguzzi – Gig. 134 AG (g 9,91) Graffietti al D/ BB
80 EUR
Lot 228
VENEZIA Napoleone (1805-1814) 2 Lire 1812 Puntali aguzzi, 1 su 0 e V su M – Gig. 135a AG (g 9,99) Minimi graffietti al D/ qSPL/SPL
200 EUR
Lot 229
VENEZIA Napoleone (1805-1814) 2 Lire 1813 Puntali sagomati, 1 su 0 e V su M – Gig. 146a AG (g 9,86) Graffietti al D/ qBB/qSPL
110 EUR
Lot 230
BOLOGNA Napoleone (1805-1814) 2 Lire 1813 Puntali sagomati, 1 su 0 – Gig. 144a AG (g 9,84) MB+/qBB
65 EUR
Lot 231
BOLOGNA Napoleone (1805-1814) Lira 1810 – Gig. 153 AG (g 4,97) RRR Graffietti al D/, bella patina BB+/SPL
340 EUR
Lot 232
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) Lira 1808 Bordo in rilievo – Gig. 149 AG (g 4,99) SPL+
300 EUR
Lot 233
BOLOGNA Napoleone (1805-1814) Lira 1808 Bordo in rilievo, B su M – Gig. 149b AG (g 4,99) MB+
50 EUR
Lot 234
BOLOGNA Napoleone (1805-1814) Lira 1811 Puntali aguzzi, 1 su 0 – Gig. 155a AG (g 4,91) Graffi al D/ MB+
50 EUR
Lot 235
BOLOGNA Napoleone (1805-1814) Lira 1812 Puntali sagomati – Gig. 165 AG (g 4,92) Piccola macchia al D/ MB+/qBB
110 EUR
Lot 236
VENEZIA Napoleone (1805-1814) Lira 1812 Puntali aguzzi – Gig. 160 AG (g 4,95) Colpo sul collo al D/ BB/qBB
55 EUR
Lot 237
VENEZIA Napoleone (1805-1814) Lira 1812 Puntali aguzzi – Gig. 160 AG (g 4,82) MB
20 EUR
Lot 238
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 15 Soldi 1808 – Gig. 172 AG (g 3,72) Graffietti di conio al R/ BB/BB+
150 EUR
Lot 239
VENEZIA Napoleone (1805-1814) 10 Soldi 1812 V su M - Pag. 26a AG (g 2,48) R SPL+
160 EUR
Lot 240
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 10 Soldi 1810 – Gig. 189 AG (g 2,47) BB+/SPL
Lot 241
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 10 Soldi 1811 – Gig. 178 AG (g 2,41) In lotto con 10 Soldi 1814 (B) e 5 Soldi 1813 (MB). In totale 3 monete MB
25 EUR
Lot 242
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 10 Soldi 1812 – Gig. 181 AG (g 2,50) Graffi di conio al D/ ma bell’esemplare qFDC/FDC
Lot 243
BOLOGNA Napoleone (1805-1814) 10 Soldi 1813 B su M – Gig. 183a AG (g 2,47) RRR BB/BB+
130 EUR
Lot 244
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Soldi 1810 – Gig. 189 AG (g 1,22) BB
15 EUR
Lot 245
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Soldi 1812 – Gig. 192 AG (g 1,20) BB
20 EUR
Lot 246
BOLOGNA Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Soldi 1813 B su M – Gig. 194a AG (g 1,23) RR Graffietti al R/ BB
120 EUR
Lot 247
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 5 Soldi 1814 – Gig. 196 AG (g 1,23) Graffi di conio al D/ ma bell’esemplare SPL
70 EUR
Lot 248
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) Soldo 1811 – Gig. 213 CU (g 10,27) Colpetti al bordo SPL+
85 EUR
Lot 249
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) Soldo 1812 – Gig. 214 CU (g 10,30) Colpetti al bordo BB+
Lot 250
15 EUR
Lot 251
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 3 Centesimi 1811 – Gig. 228 CU (g 6,00) MB/MB+
Lot 252
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) 3 Centesimi 1811 – Gig. 228 CU (g 6,00) In lotto con 3 Centesimi 1812. Lotto di due monete MB/MB+
Lot 253
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) Centesimo 1807 – Gig. 232 CU (g 2,18) Conservazione eccezionale con riflessi di rame rosso FDC
380 EUR
Lot 254
MILANO Napoleone (1805-1814) Centesimo 1813 – Gig. 247 CU (g 2,23) In lotto con centesimo 1813 M (B corroso) SPL+
Lot 255
320 EUR
Lot 256
20 EUR
Lot 257
VENEZIA Napoleone (1805-1814) Centesimo 1808 – Gig. 236 CU (g 2,07) Minimo graffietto al R/ SPL+
Lot 258
VENEZIA Napoleone (1805-1814) Centesimo 1809 – Gig. 239 CU (g 2,05) BB+