E-Live Auction 94
– 22 - 23 June 2021
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 22.06.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Part 2: We, 23.06.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
(3935)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
Roman Republic coins
(42)
Roman Empire coins
(325)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(671)
Italian coins
(688)
House of Savoy
(245)
House of Savoy
(227)
Italian Republic coins
(159)
(385)
Foreign medals
(49)
Banknotes
(197)
Foreign banknotes
(106)
Balances and weights
Various
(68)
False coins
Books
Philately books
Numismatic books
Lots
(639)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 2041
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Lire 1931 IX Littore Pag. 657; Mont. 37 AU FDC
290 EUR
Lot 2042
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 50 Lire 1931 IX Littore Pag. 657; Mont. 37 AU Colpetto SPL-FDC
280 EUR
Lot 2043
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1923 Fascetto Pag. 670; Mont. 55 R AU Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini qFDC
Lot 2044
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1927 A V Littore Pag. 671; Mont. 64 RRR AG Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini SPL+
3'800 EUR
Lot 2045
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1927 A VI Littore Pag. 672; Mont. 65 AG SPL+/qFDC
Lot 2046
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1927 A VI Littore Pag. 672; Mont. 65 AG Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini SPL-FDC
320 EUR
Lot 2047
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1927 A VI Littore (AG g. 15,24) Falso d'epoca qBB
25 EUR
Lot 2048
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1927 A VI Littore Pag. 672; Mont. 65 AG qBB
75 EUR
Lot 2049
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 A VI Littore Pag. 673; Mont. 67 R AG Sigillata Emilio Tevere SPL
200 EUR
Lot 2050
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 A VI Littore Pag. 673; Mont. 67 R AG BB/BB+
100 EUR
Lot 2051
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 Elmetto Pag. 680; Mont. 76 NC AG Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini SPL-FDC
Lot 2052
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 Elmetto Pag. 680; Mont. 76 NC AG BB/BB+
120 EUR
Lot 2053
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 Elmetto Pag. 680; Mont. 76 NC AG Colpetto BB/BB+
110 EUR
Lot 2054
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1928 Elmetto Pag. 680; Mont. 76 NC (AG g. 10,53) Spezzato BB
31 EUR
Lot 2055
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 681; Mont. 78 R AG Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini FDC/qFDC
Lot 2056
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 20 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 681; Mont. 78 R AG Sigillata Egisto Cedrini SPL
800 EUR
Lot 2057
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 * Biga Pag. 692; Mont. 89 AG bello SPL
37 EUR
Lot 2058
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 * Biga Pag. 692; Mont. 89 AG qSPL/SPL
25 EUR
Lot 2059
25 EUR
Lot 2060
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 ** Biga Pag. 692a; Mont. 90 AG SPL
40 EUR
Lot 2061
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 ** Biga Pag. 692a; Mont. 90 AG qSPL
Lot 2062
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 ** Biga Pag. 692a; Mont. 90 AG BB-SPL
22 EUR
Lot 2063
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1927 ** Biga Pag. 692a; Mont. 90 AG BB/BB+
15 EUR
Lot 2064
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1928 * Biga Pag. 693; Mont. 91 NC AG Sigillata Massimo Ronchi SPL
65 EUR
Lot 2065
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1929 * Biga Pag. 694; Mont. 93 RR AG Colpetti - Sigillata SPL BB-SPL
75 EUR
Lot 2066
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1930 Biga Pag. 695; Mont. 95 R AG Sigillata Massimo Ronchi qFDC
Lot 2067
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1930 Biga Pag. 695; Mont. 95 R AG BB+
70 EUR
Lot 2068
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1930 Biga Pag. 695; Mont. 95 R AG Colpetti qBB
32 EUR
Lot 2069
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 700; Mont. 101 AG Colpetto qFDC
50 EUR
Lot 2070
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 10 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 700; Mont. 101 AG SPL-FDC
37 EUR
Lot 2071
Lot 2072
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1911 Cinquantenario Pag. 707; Mont. 110 R AG BB-SPL
600 EUR
Lot 2073
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1926 Aquiletta Pag. 709; Mont. 117 R AG Bordo stretto Sigillata Egisto Cedrini FDC
Lot 2074
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1926÷30 Aquilotta Pag. 709÷713; Mont. 117÷125 RR AG med. BB
34 EUR
Lot 2075
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1927 * Aquiletta Pag. 710; Mont. 119 AG FDC
60 EUR
Lot 2076
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1927 ** Aquiletta Pag. 710a; Mont. 120 AG qFDC
29 EUR
Lot 2077
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1928 * e ** Aquiletta RR AG Lotto di 2 monete qBB÷BB+
22 EUR
Lot 2078
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1928 ** Aquiletta Pag. 711a; Mont. 122 RR AG BB+
19 EUR
Lot 2079
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1929 ** Aquiletta Pag. 712a; Mont. 124 AG qFDC
20 EUR
Lot 2080
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1930 Aquiletta Pag. 713; Mont. 125 AG FDC
22 EUR
Lot 2081
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1930 Aquiletta Gig. 77a AG Bordo largo al D/ qFDC
Lot 2082
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1936 e 1937 Fecondità Pag. 719 e 720; Mont. 133 e 134 R AG Patina med. SPL
45 EUR
Lot 2083
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1936 e 1937 Fecondità Pag. 719 e 720; Mont. 133 e 134 R AG Il 1937 ha un colpetto med. SPL
45 EUR
Lot 2084
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1936 e 1937 Fecondità Pag. 719 e 720; Mont. 133 e 134 R AG med. SPL
50 EUR
Lot 2085
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1936 XIV Fecondità Pag. 719; Mont. 133 AG Colpetto qFDC
30 EUR
Lot 2086
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 5 Lire 1937 XV Fecondità Pag. 720; Mont. 134 R AG Sigillata Alberto Varesi senza conservazione qBB/BB
23 EUR
Lot 2087
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1901 Aquila Pag. 725; Mont. 140 RR AG Colpetto BB-SPL
950 EUR
Lot 2088
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1902 Aquila Pag. 726; Mont. 141 R AG qSPL/SPL+
160 EUR
Lot 2089
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1902 Aquila Pag. 726; Mont. 141 R AG Sigillata Giovanni Gaudenzi BB+
100 EUR
Lot 2090
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1902 Aquila Pag. 726; Mont. 141 R AG qBB
65 EUR
Lot 2091
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1903 Aquila Pag. 727; Mont. 142 RRR AG BB-SPL
1'600 EUR
Lot 2092
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1905 Aquila Pag. 729; Mont. 144 AG BB
55 EUR
Lot 2093
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1906 Aquila Pag. 730; Mont. 145 AG BB+
45 EUR
Lot 2094
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1907 Aquila Pag. 731; Mont. 146 AG BB+
50 EUR
Lot 2095
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1907 Aquila Pag. 731; Mont. 146 AG Patina non uniforme BB/BB+
35 EUR
Lot 2096
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1910 Quadriga lenta Pag. 733; Mont. 148 R AG BB
40 EUR
Lot 2097
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1910 Quadriga lenta Pag. 733; Mont. 148 R AG Segnetto BB
35 EUR
Lot 2098
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1910 Quadriga lenta Pag. 733; Mont. 148 R AG qBB/BB
32 EUR
Lot 2099
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1910 Quadriga lenta Pag. 733; Mont. 148 R AG qBB
33 EUR
Lot 2100
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Cinquantenario Pag. 736; Mont. 152 AG Leggera patina qFDC
110 EUR
Lot 2101
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Cinquantenario Pag. 736; Mont. 152 AG Sigillata Giovanni Gaudenzi SPL-FDC
70 EUR
Lot 2102
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Cinquantenario Pag. 736; Mont. 152 AG SPL
Lot 2103
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Cinquantenario Pag. 736; Mont. 152 AG Colpetti BB-SPL
Lot 2104
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Cinquantenario Pag. 736; Mont. 152 AG Assieme a 10 centesimi - Lotto di 2 monete BB+
Lot 2105
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Quadriga lenta Pag. 734; Mont. 149 RR AG Delicata patina di vecchia raccolta FDC
900 EUR
Lot 2106
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Quadriga lenta Pag. 734; Mont. 149 RR AG qBB
110 EUR
Lot 2107
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1911 Quadriga lenta Pag. 734; Mont. 149 RR AG Colpetto qBB
80 EUR
Lot 2108
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1912 Quadriga lenta Pag. 735; Mont. 150 AG BB-SPL
Lot 2109
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1914 Quadriga briosa Pag. 737; Mont. 154 AG qFDC/FDC
28 EUR
Lot 2110
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1914÷17 Quadriga Briosa Pag. 737÷740; Mont. 154÷157 R AG qSPL÷SPL+
Lot 2111
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1914÷17 Quadriga Briosa Pag. 737÷740; Mont. 154÷157 R AG qBB÷qSPL
38 EUR
Lot 2112
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1915 Quadriga briosa Pag. 738; Mont. 155 AG SPL+/qFDC
15 EUR
Lot 2113
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1915 Quadriga briosa Pag. 738; Mont. 155 AG Assieme a lira 1922 - Lotto di 2 monete med. SPL
20 EUR
Lot 2114
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1916 Quadriga briosa Pag. 739; Mont. 156 AG qFDC
35 EUR
Lot 2115
17 EUR
Lot 2116
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1923 Fascio Pag. 741; Mont. 161 NI Segnetto sul naso qFDC/FDC
24 EUR
Lot 2117
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1923 Fascio Pag. 741; Mont. 161 NI SPL-FDC
15 EUR
Lot 2118
50 EUR
Lot 2119
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1927 Fascio Pag. 745; Mont. 165 RR NI Colpetto qBB/BB
45 EUR
Lot 2120
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1927 Fascio Pag. 745; Mont. 165 RR NI qBB
Lot 2121
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1927 Fascio Mont. 165 bis RRR NI Asse spostato di 15 gradi meglio di MB
17 EUR
Lot 2122
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1928 Fiera di Milano Pag. manca; Mont. 9 Cu qSPL
29 EUR
Lot 2123
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1928 Fiera di Milano Pag. manca; Mont. 9 Cu BB-SPL
32 EUR
Lot 2124
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 754; Mont. 175 R NI Sigillata Giovanni Gaudenzi SPL-FDC
Lot 2125
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 754; Mont. 175 R NI Colpetto BB-SPL
50 EUR
Lot 2126
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 754; Mont. 175 R NI Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini senza conservazione BB/BB+
50 EUR
Lot 2127
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1936 XIV Impero Pag. 754; Mont. 175 R NI Colpetto BB/BB+
45 EUR
Lot 2128
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1942 XX Impero Pag. 761; Mont. 186 RR Ac Sigillata Egisto Cedrini FDC
Lot 2129
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1942 XX Impero Pag. 761; Mont. 186 RR Ac Sigillata Giovanni Gaudenzi qFDC
160 EUR
Lot 2130
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - 2 Lire 1943 XXI Impero Pag. 762; Mont. 187 R Ac Sigillata Egisto Cedrini FDC
140 EUR
Lot 2131
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1902 Aquila Pag. 764; Mont. 189 AG Fondi brillanti qFDC
75 EUR
Lot 2132
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1905 Aquila Pag. 765; Mont. 190 RR AG qBB/BB
90 EUR
Lot 2133
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1906 Aquila Pag. 766; Mont. 191 AG BB-SPL
21 EUR
Lot 2134
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1908÷13 Quadriga lenta Pag. 768÷772; Mont. 194÷198 R AG MB÷qSPL
25 EUR
Lot 2135
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1910 Quadriga lenta Pag. 770; Mont. 196 AG Sigillata Giovanni Gaudenzi qFDC
65 EUR
Lot 2136
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1915 Quadriga briosa Pag. 773; Mont. 200 AG Sigillata Giovanni Gaudenzi FDC
55 EUR
Lot 2137
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1915÷17 Quadriga briosa Pag. 773÷775; Mont. 200÷202 R AG Il 1915 ha un colpetto qFDC÷FDC
Lot 2138
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1916 Quadriga briosa Pag. 774; Mont. 201 R AG SPL-FDC
41 EUR
Lot 2139
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1917 Quadriga briosa Pag. 775; Mont. 202 AG FDC
Lot 2140
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943) - Lira 1917 Quadriga briosa Pag. 775; Mont. 202 AG qFDC
20 EUR