Auction 1111
– 17 December 2019
Mail Bid Sale - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Tu, 17.12.2019, from 9:30 AM CET
(2157)
Ancient Greece
(41)
Celtiberian Coins
(136)
Roman Coins
(93)
Byzantine Coins
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
(79)
Medieval Coins
(44)
Spanish Monarchy
(215)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Cantonal Revolution
Amadeo I
Charles VII, Pretender
Alfonso XII
(48)
Alfonso XIII
(46)
Catalonian Union
Counterfeit Coins
Lots and Collections
(168)
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
(56)
Official Restrikes
Juan Carlos I
(124)
World Coins
(455)
Spanish Banknotes
(284)
Overseas and Andorra Banknotes
Wolrd Banknotes
Paper Money of the Civil War
(159)
Company Stores and Propaganda Tokens
Spanish Medals
(47)
World Medals
Spanish Decorations
World Decorations
Scales and Weights
Documents and Miscellaneous
Numismatic Books
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Lot 1304
WORLD COINS: UNITED STATES 50 Dólares. 2002. 33,93 grs. AU. Saint-Gaudens. Fr-B1; KM-219. SC.
1'050 EUR
Lot 1305
WORLD COINS: UNITED STATES 50 Dólares. 2003. 33,93 grs. AU. Saint-Gaudens. Fr-B1; KM-219. SC.
1'050 EUR
Lot 1306
WORLD COINS: UNITED STATES 50 Dólares. 2004. 33,91 grs. AU. Saint-Gaudens. Fr-B1; KM-219. SC.
1'050 EUR
Lot 1307
WORLD COINS: UNITED STATES 50 Dólares. 2005. 33,92 grs. AU. Saint-Gaudens. Fr-B1; KM-219. SC.
1'050 EUR
Lot 1308
WORLD COINS: UNITED STATES Lote 56 monedas 1 Dime (49), 1 Dólar (6) y 1 Onza Troy. 1912 a 1986. AR y CuNi (3). A EXAMINAR. BC+ a SC.
110 EUR
Lot 1309
Lot 1310
WORLD COINS: ETHIOPIA Birr. 1887-A. MENELIK II. PARÍS. 28,02 grs. AR. (Golpecitos). KM-5. MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 1311
WORLD COINS: EUROPE 5 Europinos. 1952-HM. EUROPA FOEDERATA. AR. Tirada: 300 piezas. Bruce-X17. PROOF.
50 EUR
Lot 1312
Lot 1313
55 EUR
Lot 1314
WORLD COINS: PHILIPPINES Peso. 1936. 20,04 grs. AR. Fundación de la Commonwealth de Filipinas. Roosevelt y Quezon. KM-177. SC.
140 EUR
Lot 1315
75 EUR
Lot 1316
Lot 1317
WORLD COINS: FRANCE Vellón. (Siglo XVI). FRANCO CONDADO. 2,50 grs. Ve. A clasificar. BC.
Lot 1318
Lot 1319
WORLD COINS: FRANCE Hardi de Bretagne. CARLOS VIII (1483-1498). (NANTES). 0,91 grs. Ve. Dup-599. BC+/MBC-.
Lot 1320
Lot 1321
450 EUR
Lot 1322
WORLD COINS: FRANCE Ecu. 1692-M. LUIS XIV. TOULOUSE. 26,80 grs. AR. (Oxidaciones limpiadas y restos de adhesivo). KM-275.10. MBC.
140 EUR
Lot 1323
WORLD COINS: FRANCE Ecu. 1768-L. LUIS XV. BAYONA. 29,2 grs. AR. (Rayas de ajuste en reverso). Restos de brillo original. KM-512.12. MBC+.
Lot 1324
Lot 1325
150 EUR
Lot 1326
WORLD COINS: FRANCE Ecu. 1785-Q. LUIS XVI. PERPIGNAN. 29,20 grs. AR. (Oxidaciones limpiadas y rayas). KM-564.13. MBC/MBC-.
Lot 1327
WORLD COINS: FRANCE Ecu de Bergerac. 1993. AR. En presentación original. Tirada número 383/700 piezas. ESCASA. Schon-L5a. FDC.
Lot 1328
WORLD COINS: FRANCE El último Franco. 2001. AR. En presentación original con certificado. Tirada 5000 piezas. ESCASA. KM-1290. SC.
55 EUR
Lot 1329
Lot 1330
Lot 1331
120 EUR
Lot 1332
WORLD COINS: FRANCE 5 Francos. Año 8-L. CONSULADO. BAYONNE. 24,81 grs. AR. Tipo Hércules. (Golpecito en canto). MUY ESCASA. KM-639.6. MBC+.
Lot 1333
WORLD COINS: FRANCE 5 Francos. Año 12-M (1803). NAPOLEÓN EMPERADOR. TOULOUSE. 24,6 grs. AR. (Leves golpecitos). KM-660.8. MBC-.
90 EUR
Lot 1334
WORLD COINS: FRANCE 5 Francos. 1813-Q. NAPOLEÓN EMPERADOR. PERPIGNAN. 24,62 grs. AR. (Leves golpecitos). Pátina. KM-694.12. MBC.
75 EUR
Lot 1335
Lot 1336
WORLD COINS: FRANCE 5 Francos. 1826-A. CARLOS X. PARÍS. 24,8 grs. AR. KM-720.1. MBC+.
Lot 1337
150 EUR
Lot 1338
WORLD COINS: FRANCE 5 Francos. 1850-A. II REPÚBLICA. PARÍS. 24,9 grs. AR. KM-761.1. MBC+.
Lot 1339
WORLD COINS: FRANCE 5 Francos. 1852-BB. NAPOLEÓN III. ESTRASBURGO. 24,78 grs. AR. (Pequeños golpecitos). Pátina. RARA. KM-773.2. MBC.
500 EUR
Lot 1340
350 EUR
Lot 1341
320 EUR
Lot 1342
WORLD COINS: FRANCE 20 Francos. 1840-A. LUIS FELIPE I. PARÍS. 6,43 grs. AU. Fr-560; KM-750.1. MBC-.
200 EUR
Lot 1343
65 EUR
Lot 1344
150 EUR
Lot 1345
WORLD COINS: FRANCE Lote 108 monedas 1 Céntimo a 50 Francos. S. XVIII a XX. AE ,Al, AR, CuNi, latón. En albúm pequeño. A EXAMINAR. BC a SC.
100 EUR
Lot 1346
WORLD COINS: FRANCE Lote 2 monedas 100 Francos. 1993 y 1994. AR. Jean Moulin y General de Gaulle. En estuches originales. KM-1023, 1038. PROOF.
Lot 1347
110 EUR
Lot 1348
Lot 1349
Lot 1350
Lot 1351
65 EUR
Lot 1352
50 EUR
Lot 1353
WORLD COINS: GREAT BRITAIN Lote 4 monedas Farthing . 1799, 1821, 1823 y 1826 . JORGE III y JORGE IV (3). AE. KM-646, 677 y 697. MBC+ a EBC+.
80 EUR
Lot 1354
WORLD COINS: GREAT BRITAIN Farthing. 1838. VICTORIA. 4,67 grs. AE. Restos de brillo original. KM-725. EBC.
Lot 1355
WORLD COINS: GREAT BRITAIN 1/2 Penique. 1773. JORGE III. 10,21 grs. AE. KM-601. EBC-.
Lot 1356
Lot 1357
WORLD COINS: GREAT BRITAIN 1 Penique. 1831. GUILLERMO IV. 18,98 grs. AE. (Levísimas golpecitos). KM-707. EBC.
Lot 1358
Lot 1359
WORLD COINS: GREAT BRITAIN 2 Peniques. 1797. JORGE III. 56,62 grs. AE. (Golpecitos). KM-619; Spink-3776. MBC+.
80 EUR
Lot 1360
WORLD COINS: GREAT BRITAIN 3 Peniques. 1859. VICTORIA. 1,41 grs. AR. Pequeña rotura de cuño en anverso. Brillo original. Pátina. KM-730. EBC/EBC+.
Lot 1361
WORLD COINS: GREAT BRITAIN 6 Peniques. 1711. ANA. 2,93 grs. AR. Pátina. KM-601; Spink-3774. MBC+.
Lot 1362
WORLD COINS: GREAT BRITAIN 6 Peniques. 1734. GUILLERMO IV. 2,82 grs. AR. Plateada (Leves golpecitos). KM-712. EBC.
Lot 1363
WORLD COINS: GREAT BRITAIN 1/2 Soberano. 1903. EDUARDO VII. 3,98 grs. AU. Fr-401; KM-804. EBC-.
130 EUR
Lot 1364
290 EUR
Lot 1365
WORLD COINS: GREAT BRITAIN Soberano. 1856. VICTORIA. 7,94 grs. AU. Tipo ´Escudo´. (Descolgada). Fr-387; KM-736.1. MBC-.
260 EUR
Lot 1366
WORLD COINS: GREAT BRITAIN Soberano. 1868. VICTORIA. Rev.: 31 bajo el escudo. 7,94 grs. AU. Fr-387i; KM-736.2. MBC.
260 EUR
Lot 1367
WORLD COINS: GREAT BRITAIN Soberano. 1925. JORGE V. 7,95 grs. AU. (Levísimos golpecitos). KM-820. SC-.
280 EUR
Lot 1368
Lot 1369
WORLD COINS: GREAT BRITAIN 1 Corona. 1887. VICTORIA. 28,25 grs. AR. (Leves golpecitos). Restos de brillo original. KM-765; Spink-3921. EBC.
80 EUR
Lot 1370
Lot 1371
Lot 1372
110 EUR
Lot 1373
400 EUR
Lot 1374
Lot 1375
Lot 1376
WORLD COINS: GREECE 5 Dracma. 1876-A. JORGE I. PARÍS. 24,91 grs. AR. (Ligeros golpecitos). Bonita pátina irregular. KM-46. EBC-.
100 EUR
Lot 1377
WORLD COINS: GUADELOUPE 1 Franco. 1921. CuNi. ESCASA. KM-46. MBC+.
Lot 1378
WORLD COINS: GUINEA Serie 3 monedas 100, 200 y 300 Francos. 1988. AR. KM-57, 58, 59. FDC.
Lot 1379
WORLD COINS: HAITI 10 Céntimos. 1863. GEFFRAND. 4,02 grs. AE. Brillo original. Pátina. KM-40.
Lot 1380
WORLD COINS: HAITI 100 Céntimos. Año 26 (1829). J.P. BOYER. 10,69 grs. AR. KM-A23. EBC-.
55 EUR
Lot 1381
WORLD COINS: HAWAII 1/4 Dólar (Hapaha). 1883. KALAKAUA I. 6,23 grs. AR. Pátina . KM-5. EBC-.
65 EUR
Lot 1382
WORLD COINS: HAWAII Lote 3 monedas 1 Dime, 1/4 y 1/2 Dólar. 1883. KALAKAUA I. AR. A EXAMINAR. ESCASAS. KM-3, 5, 6. MBC- a MBC+.
150 EUR
Lot 1383
WORLD COINS: NETHERLANDS 10 Gulden. 1875. GUILLERMO III. 6,71 grs. AU. Brillo original. Fr-342; KM-105. SC.
Lot 1384
WORLD COINS: NETHERLANDS 10 Gulden. 1875. GUILLERMO III. 6,71 grs. AU. Restos de brillo original. Fr-342; KM-105. EBC.
Lot 1385
WORLD COINS: NETHERLANDS 10 Gulden. 1933. GUILLERMINA I. 6,70 grs. AU. De-351; KM-162. EBC.
240 EUR
Lot 1386
170 EUR
Lot 1387
175 EUR
Lot 1388
WORLD COINS: HONG KONG 1 Mil. 1863. VICTORIA. 1,02 grs. AE. Color original. KM-15. EBC+.
65 EUR
Lot 1389
WORLD COINS: HONG KONG 50 Centavos. 1905. EDUARDO VII. 13,45 grs. AR. KM-15. EBC-/EBC.
95 EUR
Lot 1390
WORLD COINS: HUNGARY 10 Coronas. 1906-KB. FRANCISCO JOSÉ I. KREMNITZ. 3,37 grs. AU. (Rayitas). Restos de brillo original. Fr-252; KM-485. EBC-.
120 EUR
Lot 1391
240 EUR
Lot 1392
WORLD COINS: HUNGARY 20 Coronas. 1900-KB. FRANCISCO JOSÉ I. KREMNITZ. 6,74 grs. AU. Fr-250; KM-486. MBC+.
260 EUR
Lot 1393
WORLD COINS: INDIA Lote 3 monedas Fanam. AU. Todas diferentes. A EXAMINAR. EBC.
Lot 1394
Lot 1395
WORLD COINS: PORTUGUESE INDIA Tanga (60 Reis). 1871. LUIS I. 38,38 grs. AE. (Leves golpecitos). KM-306. EBC.
160 EUR
Lot 1396
WORLD COINS: PORTUGUESE INDIA Pardao. 1839. MARIA II. GOA. 5,37 grs. AR. (Leve grieta en canto). Pátina oscura. KM-268. EBC-.
140 EUR
Lot 1397
WORLD COINS: PORTUGUESE INDIA Pardao. 1839. MARIA II. GOA. 5,33 grs. AR. Pátina oscura. KM-268. MBC+.
130 EUR
Lot 1398
WORLD COINS: PORTUGUESE INDIA Rupia. 1860. PEDRO V. GOA. 10,97 grs. AR. KM-279. MBC+.
110 EUR
Lot 1399
WORLD COINS: FRENCH INDO CHINA 1 Céntimo. 1894-A. PARÍS. 9,93 grs. AE. KM-1. (EBC-).
Lot 1400
WORLD COINS: IRELAND Token 5 Peniques. 1805. JORGE III. 2,1 grs. AR. (Hojitas). Pátina. KM-Tn5; Se-6619. EBC-.
Lot 1401
WORLD COINS: ISLE OF MAN 1/2 Penique. 1733. 6,25 grs. AR. Pequeña contramarca D.B. . Pátina. KM-4b. MBC-.
75 EUR
Lot 1402
WORLD COINS: ISRAEL 5 Lirot. 1963. AR. 15 aniversario Independencia. Barco. ESCASA. KM-39. SC.
70 EUR
Lot 1403
WORLD COINS: ISRAEL Set 7 monedas 1 a 250 Prutah. 1949. Br, CuNi. ESCASA. KM-9, 10, 11, 12, 13.1, 14, 15. SC.
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22