Auction 1111
– 17 December 2019
Mail Bid Sale - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Tu, 17.12.2019, from 9:30 AM CET
(2157)
Ancient Greece
(41)
Celtiberian Coins
(136)
Roman Coins
(93)
Byzantine Coins
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
(79)
Medieval Coins
(44)
Spanish Monarchy
(215)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Cantonal Revolution
Amadeo I
Charles VII, Pretender
Alfonso XII
(48)
Alfonso XIII
(46)
Catalonian Union
Counterfeit Coins
Lots and Collections
(168)
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
(56)
Official Restrikes
Juan Carlos I
(124)
World Coins
(455)
Spanish Banknotes
(284)
Overseas and Andorra Banknotes
Wolrd Banknotes
Paper Money of the Civil War
(159)
Company Stores and Propaganda Tokens
Spanish Medals
(47)
World Medals
Spanish Decorations
World Decorations
Scales and Weights
Documents and Miscellaneous
Numismatic Books
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 281
AL-ANDALUS COINS: EMIRATE Dirham. 161 H. ABDERRAHMÁN I. AL-ANDALUS. 2,7 grs. AR. V-59. EBC-.
160 EUR
Lot 282
AL-ANDALUS COINS: EMIRATE Dirham. 168H. ABDERRAHMÁN I. AL-ANDALUS. 2,58 grs. AR. (Grieta). V-66. MBC+.
Lot 283
120 EUR
Lot 284
Lot 285
AL-ANDALUS COINS: EMIRATE Dirham. 254H. MUHAMMAD I. AL-ANDALUS. 2,52 grs. AR. (Perforación). V-268. MBC.
Lot 286
Lot 287
Lot 288
AL-ANDALUS COINS: CALIFHATE Dirham. 321H. ABDERRAHMÁN III. AL-ANDALUS. 2,44 grs. AR. ESCASA. V-378. MBC+.
40 EUR
Lot 289
AL-ANDALUS COINS: CALIFHATE Dirham. 322H. ABDERRAHMÁN III. AL-ANDALUS. 2,42 grs. AR. ESCASA. V-383. MBC+.
80 EUR
Lot 290
AL-ANDALUS COINS: CALIFHATE Lote 2 monedas Dirham. 330 y 332H. ABDERRAHMÁN III. AL-ANDALUS. AR. V-396, 398. MBC+ y EBC-.
45 EUR
Lot 291
AL-ANDALUS COINS: CALIFHATE Lote 4 monedas Dirham. 389H, 391H, 393H y 394H. HIXEM II. AL-ANDALUS. AR. A EXAMINAR. V-541, 549, 577, 580. MBC a EBC.
Lot 292
Lot 293
200 EUR
Lot 294
900 EUR
Lot 295
Lot 296
AL-ANDALUS COINS: CALIFHATE Lote 2 monedas Dirham. 334 y 392H. ABDERRAHMÁN III y HIXEM II. AL-ANDALUS. AR. MBC a EBC-.
Lot 297
Lot 298
Lot 299
Lot 300
85 EUR
Lot 301
Lot 302
AL-ANDALUS COINS: TAIFA OF VALENCIA Fracción de Dinar. ABD AL AZIZ AL MANSUR. 1,33 grs. AU. Prieto-158; V-1065. BC.
44 EUR
Lot 303
Lot 304
Lot 305
AL-ANDALUS COINS: THE ALMORAVIDS Quirate. ABU BAQR BEN UMAR. AR. Haz-888; V-1443. MBC+.
75 EUR
Lot 306
Lot 307
85 EUR
Lot 308
Lot 309
Lot 310
Lot 311
Lot 312
Lot 313
Lot 314
AL-ANDALUS COINS: THE ALMORAVIDS Quirate. ISHAQ BEN ALÍ y EL EMIR IBRAHIM. 0,93 grs. AR. RARA. Haz-1035; V-1885. EBC.
90 EUR
Lot 315
AL-ANDALUS COINS: THE ALMORAVIDS Dinar. 502H. ALÍ BEN YUSUF. AGHMAT. 4,05 grs. AU. CMA-146; Haz-54; V-1554. EBC-.
400 EUR
Lot 316
440 EUR
Lot 317
460 EUR
Lot 318
AL-ANDALUS COINS: THE ALMORAVIDS Dinar. 531H. ALÍ BEN YUSUF y EL EMIR SIR. SIJILMASA (Segilmesa). 4,08 grs. AU. ESCASA. V-1720. MBC.
350 EUR
Lot 319
500 EUR
Lot 320
AL-ANDALUS COINS: THE ALMORAVIDS Dinar. 525H. ALÍ BEN YUSUF Y EL EMIR TASHFÍN. MADINAT FAS (Fez). 4,12 grs. AU. CMA-217; Haz-312; V-1729. EBC.
440 EUR
Lot 321
AL-ANDALUS COINS: THE ALMORAVIDS Dinar. 528H. ALÍ BEN YUSUF y EL EMIR SIR. MADINAT FAS (Fez). 4,14 grs. AU. CMA-221; Haz-315; V-1759. MBC/MBC+.
350 EUR
Lot 322
AL-ANDALUS COINS: THE ALMORAVIDS Quirate. ALÍ BEN YUSUF y EL EMIR SIR. 0,86 grs. AR. V-1775. MBC+.
Lot 323
400 EUR
Lot 324
AL-ANDALUS COINS: THE ALMORAVIDS Dinar. 534H. ALÍ BEN YUSUF Y EL EMIR TASHFÍN. NUL LAMTA. 4,14 grs. AU. RARA. CMA-286; Haz-388; V-1786. EBC.
450 EUR
Lot 325
Lot 326
AL-ANDALUS COINS: THE ALMORAVIDS Dinar. 536H. ALÍ BEN YUSUF Y EL EMIR TASHFÍN. MARRAKESH. 4,03 grs. AU. RARA. CMA-255; Haz-383; V-No cat. EBC-.
440 EUR
Lot 327
Lot 328
Lot 329
AL-ANDALUS COINS Lote 3 Dirhams. A EXAMINAR. MBC- a MBC.
Lot 330
Lot 331
Lot 332
80 EUR
Lot 333
75 EUR
Lot 334
AL-ANDALUS COINS: THE NASRIDS OF GRANADA 1/4 Dirham. GHARNATA (Granada). 0,51 grs. AR. Lorente (Nasrí)-61; V-2194. MBC+.
35 EUR
Lot 335
AL-ANDALUS COINS: THE NASRIDS OF GRANADA 1/4 Dirham. GHARNATA (Granada). 0,52 grs. AR. Lorente (Nasrí)-61; V-2194. MBC+.
Lot 336
100 EUR
Lot 337
100 EUR
Lot 338
AL-ANDALUS COINS Lote 60 monedas Felus. A EXAMINAR. RC a BC+.
Lot 339
Lot 340
ISLAMIC WORLD: AYYUBIDS Dinar. AL-´AZIZ UTHMÁN. AL-ISKANDARIYA. 3,93 grs. AU. Fecha no visible. Brillo original. MBC+.
150 EUR
Lot 341
ISLAMIC WORLD: AYYUBIDS Dinar. 5xxH. AL-´ADIL ABU BAKR I. AL-ISKANDARIYA. 4,10 grs. AU. (Ligeramente recortada). Fecha parcial. (MBC+).
150 EUR
Lot 342
ISLAMIC WORLD: AYYUBIDS Dinar. 590H. AL-´AZIZ UTHMÁN. AL-ISKANDARIYA. 4,56 grs. AU. (Canto ligeramente limado). Album-794; Balog-192. EBC-.
200 EUR
Lot 343
ISLAMIC WORLD: AYYUBIDS Dinar. 592H. AL-´AZIZ UTHMÁN. AL-ISKANDARIYA. 4,20 grs. AU. RARA. A-794; Balog-No cat. MBC.
190 EUR
Lot 344
160 EUR
Lot 345
150 EUR
Lot 346
ISLAMIC WORLD: AYYUBIDS Lote 5 monedas Dinar. AL-´AZIZ UTHMÁN (3) y ABU BAKR (2). AL-ISKANDARIYA (4) y AL-QAHIRA. AU. MBC- a MBC+.
750 EUR
Lot 347
ISLAMIC WORLD: THE FATIMIDS Lote 8 monedas 1/2 Dirham. AL-´AZIZ BILLAH. AR. (Algunas ligeramente recortadas). Nicol-Tipo A1, C1. BC+ a EBC-.
Lot 348
ISLAMIC WORLD: THE FATIMIDS Dinar. 410H. AL-HAKIM BI-AMR ALLAH. MISR (Egipto). 3,91 grs. AU. ESCASA. Nicol-1103. MBC+.
190 EUR
Lot 349
ISLAMIC WORLD: THE FATIMIDS Dinar. 445H. AL-MUSTANSIR. MISR. 3,78 grs. AU. Ex James T. Berdach y Ex CNG 347 lote 613. A-719A; Nicol-2128. EBC-.
200 EUR
Lot 350
ISLAMIC WORLD: THE HAFSIDS 1/4 Dinar. ABU FARIS ´ABD AL-´AZIZ II. 1,14 grs. AU. MUY RARA. A-512A; Haz-624; Brethes-1254 pl. XIX. MBC-.
350 EUR
Lot 351
Lot 352
ISLAMIC WORLD: IDRISIDS Lote 5 monedas Felús. IDRIS II. AE. ESCASAS. A-422, 432. MBC- a MBC.
Lot 353
Lot 354
Lot 355
ISLAMIC WORLD: KHARIJITES Dirham. 175H. KHALAF BIN AL-MUDA´. TUDGHA. 2,64 grs,. AR. (Ligera oxidación marginal). ESCASA. A-430. EBC-.
Lot 356
ISLAMIC WORLD: MAMLUKS BURJI Ashrafi. TIMURBUGHA. 3,40 grs. AU. RARA. A-1024; Balog (Mamluks)-801. MBC.
150 EUR
Lot 357
ISLAMIC WORLD: MAMLUKS BURJI Ashrafi. AL-ZAHIR ABU-SA´ID TIMURBUGHA. 3,38 grs. AU. MUY RARA. A-1024; Balog (Mamluks)-802. MBC.
130 EUR
Lot 358
ISLAMIC WORLD: SHARIFS OF MOROCCO Lote 2 monedas Dirham redondo. ABU MUHAMMAD ABDALLAH AL-GHALIB. AR. ESCASAS. A-557; Brethes-1439. MBC+.
Lot 359
110 EUR