E-Live Auction 15
– 14 April 2020
Ancient and Modern Coins, Medals
Tu, 14.04.2020, from 6:00 PM CEST
Due to the COVID-19 situation, we have been forced to postpone our Auction E-Live 15 from 25 March to 14 April 2020. The auction will close as e-live auction on Tuesday, 14 April 2020 at 6:00 PM CEST.
(1388)
Greek coins
Roman coins Republic
Roman coins Empire
(26)
Byzantine coins
(28)
Italian mints
(367)
Vatican coins and medals
(187)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(388)
Coins of Italian Republic
Foreign coins
(335)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1043
AFIS Serie completa 1950 - MI, CU Lotto di 5 monete qFDC-FDC
65 EUR
Lot 1044
ALBANIA Zog I (1925-1939) 2 Franga Ari 1927 - KM 7 AG (g 10,00) qFDC
560 EUR
Lot 1045
ALBANIA Zog I (1925-1939) 2 Franga Ari 1935 - KM 17 AG (g 10,00) SPL+
Lot 1046
ALBANIA Zog I (1925-1939) 2 Franga Ari 1937 - KM 19 AG (g 10,00) qFDC
Lot 1047
ALBANIA Zog (1928-1939) 2 Franca 1937 - KM 19 AG (g 9,94) Minimi segnetti SPL
40 EUR
Lot 1048
ALBANIA Zog I (1925-1939) Franga Ar 1935 e 1937 - KM 16 AG Lotto di due monete qFDC-FDC
Lot 1049
ALBANIA Zog (1928-1939) Franca 1935, 1937 - AG Lotto di due monete BB/BB+
Lot 1050
ALBANIA Zog (1928-1939) Franca 1937 - KM 18 AG (g 4,98) SPL+/qFDC
30 EUR
Lot 1051
ALBANIA Zog I (1925-1939) Franga Ar 1937 - KM 18 AG (g 5,00) SPL
Lot 1052
ALBANIA Zog I (1925-1939) Lek 1926 - KM 5 NI qFDC
20 EUR
Lot 1053
ALBANIA Zog I (1925-1939) Mezzo Lek 1930 - KM 13 NI SPL
Lot 1054
ALBANIA Zog I (1925-1939) Quarto di Leku 1926 R - KM 3 NI FDC
Lot 1055
ALBANIA Zog I (1925-1939) Quarto di Leku 1927 R - KM 3 NI FDC
30 EUR
Lot 1056
ALBANIA Zog I (1925-1939) 2 e 1 Qindar Ari 1935 - KM 14-15 CU Lotto di due monete FDC
60 EUR
Lot 1057
ALBANIA 50 Leke 1970 500th Anniversary of Skanderbeg’s Death - KM 53; Fr. 21 AU (g 9,90) FS
550 EUR
Lot 1058
ALBANIA 20 Leke 1970 500th Anniversary of Skanderbeg’s Death - KM 51; Fr. 22 AU (g 4,00) FS
340 EUR
Lot 1059
ALBANIA Mezzo, 1, 2 e 5 Lekë 1957 - KM 35-38 ZN Lotto di quattro monete FDC
15 EUR
Lot 1060
ALBANIA Lotto di tre monete come da foto BB-SPL
Lot 1061
ALBANIA Serie 1988-1989. Lotto di sei monete FDC
10 EUR
Lot 1062
ALBANIA Serie 1964. Lotto di cinque monete FDC
10 EUR
Lot 1063
ALBANIA Serie 1969. Lotto di cinque monete FDC
10 EUR
Lot 1064
ARABIA SAUDITA 1 Riyal AH 1370 (1951) - KM 18 AG (g 11,71) qFDC
Lot 1065
AUSTRALIA 25 Dollars 1993 - AU 7,81 FDC
380 EUR
Lot 1066
AUSTRALIA 25 Dollars 1997 Australian Nugget - KM 340 AU in cover plastica FS
390 EUR
Lot 1067
AUSTRIA Ferdinando III (1637-1657) Tallero 1644 - Dav. 3189 AG (g 28,77) Graffi nel campo del D/ SPL
Lot 1068
AUSTRIA Maria Teresa (1740-1780) Kreuzer 1760 W - KM 1993 CU (g 11,32) Mancanza di metallo al bordo qFDC/FDC
Lot 1069
AUSTRIA Salisburgo - Hyeronimus von Colloredo (1772-1803) Tallero 1801 - Dav. 42 AG (g 28,00) Bella patina qFDC
210 EUR
Lot 1070
AUSTRIA Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) Ducato 1907 - KM 2267 AU (g 3,48) Minimi hairlines FDC
265 EUR
Lot 1071
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) Ducato 1915 - Fr. 494 AU (g 3,49) Colpo al bordo, segni di possibile appiccagnolo BB+
160 EUR
Lot 1072
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) 10 Corone 1897 - Fr. 506 AU (g 3,39) SPL+
170 EUR
Lot 1073
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) 10 Corone 1909 - Fr. 512 AU (g 3,39) SPL
160 EUR
Lot 1074
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) 4 Fiorini 1892 Riconio - Fr. 503R AU (g 3,22) SPL+
170 EUR
Lot 1075
AUSTRIA 100 Schilling 1927 - KM 2842; Fr. 520 AU (g 23,53) qFDC
1'050 EUR
Lot 1076
AUSTRIA 100 Schilling 1928 - KM 2842; Fr. 520 Au (g 23,56) Minimi graffietti qFDC
1'050 EUR
Lot 1077
AUSTRIA 25 Schilling 1929 - KM 2841; Fr. 521 AU (g 5,90) Colpetti al bordo qFDC/FDC
260 EUR
Lot 1078
AUSTRIA Salisburgo - Hieronymus (1772-1803) Tallero 1777 - KM 431 AG (g 27,92) Minimi graffietti qFDC
200 EUR
Lot 1079
BELGIO Leopoldo I (1831-1865) 5 Franchi 1853 Matrimonio di Leopoldo II - KM X2.1; Dav. 52 AG (g 24,95) Minimi graffietti, fondi brillanti qFDC
210 EUR
Lot 1080
BELGIO Leopoldo I (1831-1865) 20 Centimes 1861 - Bogaert 852B1 AG (g 7,48) Riconio officiale in argento FDC
80 EUR
Lot 1081
BELGIO Leopoldo I (1831-1865) 10 Centimes 1861 - Bogaert 857B2 AG (g 4,60) Riconio officiale in argento FDC
70 EUR
Lot 1082
BELGIO Leopoldo I (1831-1865) 5 Centimes 1863 - Bogaert 901B1 AG (g 3,26) Riconio officiale in argento FDC
70 EUR
Lot 1083
BELGIO Leopoldo III (1934-1951) 5 Frank 1939 NL/FR - Bogaert 2634B11 AG (g 7,432) Riconio officiale in argento FDC
80 EUR
Lot 1084
BELGIO Leopoldo III (1934-1951) Frank 1940 FR/NL - Bogaert 2669B2 AG (g 4,67) Riconio officiale in argento FDC
65 EUR
Lot 1085
BELGIO Baldovino (1951-1993) Gettone 25 Anniversario - AU (g 6,47) FS
300 EUR
Lot 1086
BELGIO Baldovino (1951-1993) Gettone 1976 - AU (g 6,44) FDC
300 EUR
Lot 1087
BELGIO Baldovino (1951-1993) Gettone 1976 - AU (g 6,46) FDC
270 EUR
Lot 1088
BOLIVIA Medaglia 1808 Fedeltà a Ferdinando VII, zecca di Potosì - AG (g 27,00 - Ø 38 mm) qBB
500 EUR
Lot 1089
BRASILE 2.000 Reis 1913 - KM 511 AG (g 20,02) SPL+
Lot 1090
BULGARIA 10 Leva 1964 - KM 71 AU (g 8,44) FDC
385 EUR
Lot 1091
CAMERUN 3.000 Francs 1970 10th Anniversary of independence - KM 19 AU (g 10,48) FS
460 EUR
Lot 1092
CEYLON Victoria (1837-1901) 5 Cents 1870 - KM 93 CU (g 18,90) SPL/SPL+
70 EUR
Lot 1093
CILE 10 Pesos 1855 - KM 131 Au (g 15,16) MB
670 EUR
Lot 1094
CILE 100 Pesos 1926 - KM 170 AU (g 20,37) SPL+
900 EUR
Lot 1095
CILE 50 Pesos 1968 - KM 184 AU (g 10,00) FS
440 EUR
Lot 1096
CINA Yuan Shin-Kai - Dollaro - AG (g 26,80) SPL
190 EUR
Lot 1097
CINA Kwangtung province - Cent - Y 192 CU (g 7,50) qFDC
100 EUR
Lot 1098
Sun Yat Sen - Dollaro 1934 - AG (g 6,62) qFDC
85 EUR
Lot 1099
Lot 1100
CIPRO Carzia anonima (verso il 1515) - MI (g 0,64) BB
40 EUR
Lot 1101
CIPRO Mezza Sterlina 1965 - KM 15 AU (g 4,00) Bicentenary of Revestment Act (200th Anniversary of Aquisition) FDC
190 EUR
Lot 1102
CIPRO 50 Pounds 1977 - KM 47 AU (g 16,00) FDC
750 EUR
Lot 1103
COLOMBIA 10 Pesos 1924 - KM 202 AU (g 16,08) Segni al D/ SPL
700 EUR
Lot 1104
CUBA 5 Pesos 1916 - KM 19; Fr. 4 AU (g 8,39) FDC
420 EUR
Lot 1105
DANIMARCA Christian IX (1863-1906) 20 Kroner 1873 - KM 791.1; Fr. 295 AU (g 9,00) Segnetti al D/ FDC
420 EUR
Lot 1106
DANIMARCA Christian IX (1863-1906) 10 Kroner 1890 - KM 790.1 AU (g 4,46) Colpo al bordo SPL
190 EUR
Lot 1107
DANIMARCA Christian X (1912-1947) 20 Kroner 1915 - KM 817 AU (g 9,00) Graffietti al D/ SPL+
400 EUR
Lot 1108
DANIMARCA 10 Kroner 1908 - KM 809 AU (g 4,48) FDC
200 EUR
Lot 1109
EL SALVADOR 200 Colones 1971 - KM 146; Fr. 6 AU (g 23,71) FDC
1'050 EUR
Lot 1110
ETIOPIA Hailé Sélassié I (1930-1974) 10 Dollari 1966 - KM 38 AU (g 4,10) 75° anniversario e giubileo del regno FS
180 EUR
Lot 1111
ETIOPIA Haile Selassie (1930-1974) 5 Dollars 1972 - KM 52 AG (g 25,00) FS
Lot 1112
ERITREA 1 Dollar 1993 Independence day - KM 6 NI (g 28,47) FS
Lot 1113
FRANCIA Filippo IV (1285-1314) Grosso tornese - Dup. 213 AG (g 4,00) BB+
170 EUR
Lot 1114
FRANCIA Luigi XVI (1774-1793) Doppio luigi 1787 K - Gad. 363 AU (g 15,12) RR Screpolatura al D/ qBB
650 EUR
Lot 1115
FRANCIA Luigi XVI (1774-1793) Luigi 1787 A - Gad. 361 AU (g 7,50) qBB
340 EUR
Lot 1116
600 EUR
Lot 1117
FRANCIA Costituzione (1791-1792) Mezzo scudo 1792 A - Gad. 43 AG (g 14,66) Colpetto al bordo qSPL
490 EUR
Lot 1118
FRANCIA Medaglia 1793 - Opus: F.L. AG (g 9,33 - Ø 31 mm) SPL
Lot 1119
FRANCIA Napoleone (1804-1814) 20 Francs 1806 A - KM 674; Fr. 513; Gad. 1023 AU (g 6,46) Colpetti al bordo BB
290 EUR
Lot 1120
FRANCIA Napoleone (1804-1814) 20 Francs 1812 A - KM 695; Fr. 516; Gad. 1025 AU (g 6,42) Colpi al bordo BB
310 EUR
Lot 1121
FRANCIA Luigi XVIII (1815-1824) 20 Francs 1815 A - Gad. 1026 AU (g 6,40) Tacca al bordo BB
280 EUR
Lot 1122
FRANCIA Charles X (1824-1830) 40 Francs 1830 A - KM 721; Gad. 1105 AU (g 12,92) BB+
Lot 1123
FRANCIA Luigi XVIII (1815-1824) 20 Franchi 1824 A - Gad. 1028 AU (g 6,44) Colpetti al bordo. Ex Jean Elsen 135 BB+
290 EUR
Lot 1124
FRANCIA Charles X (1824-1830) 20 Francs 1825 A - KM 726; Fr. 520; Gad. 1029 AU (g 6,42) BB
280 EUR
Lot 1125
FRANCIA Luigi Filippo (1830-1848) 20 Franchi 1831 A - Gad. 1031 AU (g 6,38) Limatura al ciglio del D/ BB
300 EUR
Lot 1126
FRANCIA Luigi Filippo (1830-1848) 5 Franchi 1842 BB - Gad. 678 AG (g 24,72) MB
10 EUR
Lot 1127
FRANCIA Napoleone III (1852-1870) 5 Francs 1864 A - KM803.1; Fr. 502/5; Gad. 1002 AU (g 1,60) BB+
160 EUR
Lot 1128
FRANCIA 10 Francs 1899 - KM 846; Gad. 1017 AU (g 3,25) SPL
160 EUR
Lot 1129
FRANCIA Terza repubblica (1871-1940) Franco 1872 A - Gad. 465a AG (g 4,96) Conservazione eccezionale FDC
Lot 1130
FRANCIA 500 Francs 1991 Jeux Olympiques d’Hiver Albertville 92 - KM 1000 AU (g 17,00) FS
760 EUR
Lot 1131
FRANCIA Franc 1988 Charles De Gaulle - KM 979 AU (g 9,00) FS
400 EUR
Lot 1132
INDOCINA FRANCESE Piastra 1909 - KM 5a.1 AG (g 26,94) Graffi al R/ SPL
130 EUR
Lot 1133
GABON 100 Francs 1960 - KM 4 AU (g 32,00) FDC
1'500 EUR
Lot 1134
GABON 50 Francs 1960 - KM 3 AU (g 16,00) Colpetto al bordo FDC
700 EUR
Lot 1135
GERMANIA Bayern - Maximilian III Joseph (1745-1777) Tallero 1771 - Dav. 1953 AG (g 27,95) Minimi graffietti di conio al R/ SPL+/qFDC
110 EUR
Lot 1136
GERMANIA Baviera - Carl Theodor (1777-1799) Tallero 1786 - Dav. 1965 AG (g 28,00) qSPL
140 EUR
Lot 1137
GERMANIA Hannover - Giorgio IV (1820-1830) 16 Groschen 1826 - KM 138 AG (g 11,73) Fondi lucenti qFDC
90 EUR
Lot 1138
GERMANIA Sassonia Altenburg - Ernst I (1853-1908) 5 Marchi 1903 Cinquantenario - KM 147 AG (g 27,77) Colpetto al bordo e minimi graffietti al D/ FDC
400 EUR
Lot 1139
GERMANIA Bayern - Otto (1886-1913) 20 Mark 1900 - KM 920 AU (g 8,00) Colpetto al bordo SPL
350 EUR
Lot 1140
GERMANIA Sachsen - Albert (1873-1902) 20 Mark 1894 - KM 1248 AU (g 8,00) SPL
350 EUR
Lot 1141
GERMANIA Prussia - Wilhelm II (1888-1918) 20 Mark 1900 A - KM 521 AU (g 7,94) SPL
370 EUR
Lot 1142
GERMANIA Prussia - Wilhelm II (1888-1918) 20 Mark 1914 - KM 537 AU (g 8,00) Colpetti al bordo, segnetti al D/ qFDC
350 EUR