E-Live Auction 31
– 15 - 16 April 2023
Ancient, Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes, Watches and Pens
Part 1: Sa, 15.04.2023, from 3:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 16.04.2023, from 3:00 PM CEST
We inform our customers that auction fees are 21.63%.
(2429)
Greek coins
Roman coins Republic
Roman coins Empire
(68)
Byzantine coins
Italian coins
(492)
Napoleonic coinage in Italy
Papal coins
(170)
Savoy Coins
(233)
Italian Republic
(32)
World Coins
(208)
World Coins
(177)
Napoleonic medals
Papal medals
(110)
Medals of characters, cities, Savoy and various
(176)
Foreign medals
(198)
Orders and decorations
Balances
Numismatic books
(27)
Paper money
(362)
Watches
(22)
Pens
(54)
Lighters
Antiques
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 3244
GIAPPONE Meiji (1867-1912) Yen 15 (1882) - KM Y#A25.1 AG (g 26,92) BB
90 EUR
Lot 3245
GRECIA Giovanni Capoistria (1828-1831) 10 Lepta 1828 - KM 3 CU (g 16,52) Colpetto al bordo BB/SPL
420 EUR
Lot 3246
GRECIA Giovanni Capodistria (1484-1519) 10 Lepta 1831 - KM 12 CU (g 14,94) qBB
90 EUR
Lot 3247
GUINEA 1.000 Franchi 1969 Kennedy - Fr. 4 AU (g 3,99) FS
190 EUR
Lot 3248
GUINEA 2.000 Franchi 1969 Apollo - Fr. 3 AU (g 8,00) FS
390 EUR
Lot 3249
GUINEA 2.000 Franchi 1969-70 Apollo XIII - Fr. 6 AU (g 7,99) FS
370 EUR
Lot 3250
GUINEA 2.000 Franchi 1969-70 Soyuz - Fr. 5 AU (g 7,95) FS
370 EUR
Lot 3251
GUINEA EQUATORIALE 250 Pesetas 1970 Durer - Fr. 8 AU (g 3,58) FS
170 EUR
Lot 3252
GUINEA EQUATORIALE 250 Pesetas 1970 Goya - Fr. 7 AU (g 3,46) FS
160 EUR
Lot 3253
INDIA Victoria (1837-1901) Rupia 1840 - KM 458 AG (g 11,67) BB/BB+
50 EUR
Lot 3254
INDIA Vittoria (1837-1901) Mezza rupia 1840 - AG In slab NGC MS 61 5787268-045 MS 61
120 EUR
Lot 3255
INDIA Edoardo (1901-1910) Rupia 1907 B - KM 508 AG (g 11,61) SPL
40 EUR
Lot 3256
INDIA Edoardo VII (1901-1910) Trade dollar 1902 B - KM T5 AG (g 27,01) SPL+
260 EUR
Lot 3257
INDIA Giorgio V (1910-1936) 8 Annas 1919 - KM 520 CuNi (g 7,72) R BB+
55 EUR
Lot 3258
INDIA Giorgio VI (1936-1952) Rupia 1943 - KM 557 AG (g 11,68) SPL
15 EUR
Lot 3259
INDIA Kutch 5 Kori 1993 (1936) - KM 53a AG (g 13,94) SPL/qFDC
30 EUR
Lot 3260
INDIA Bombay Presidency - Pice 1791 - KM 193 AE In slab NGC AU 58 BN 2113070-004 Single Leaf Tips AU 58 BN
110 EUR
Lot 3261
INDIA Bombay Presidency - Mezzo Pice 1791 - KM 192 AE In slab NGC AU DETAILS - CORROSION 2113070-009 qFDC
130 EUR
Lot 3262
INDIA EAST INDIA COMPANY - Mezzo Anna 1835 - CU In slab MS 63 BN 2113068-047 MS 63 BN
280 EUR
Lot 3263
INDIA EAST INDIA COMPANY Mezzo anna 1835 - AE In slab NGC AU 58 BN 2113070-005 AU 58 BN
110 EUR
Lot 3264
INDIA EAST INDIA COMPANY Quarto di anna 1835 - AE In slab NGC AU 53 BN 2113070-001 AU 53 BN
100 EUR
Lot 3265
INDIA EAST INDIA COMPANY Quarto di anna 1835 - AE In slab NGC AU DETAILS CLEANED 2113068-050 SPL
100 EUR
Lot 3266
INDIA EAST INDIA COMPANY Dodicesimo di anna 1848 - AE In slab NGC MS 63 BN 2113070-003 MS 63 BN
140 EUR
Lot 3267
INDIA Lotto di 5 monete in AG come da foto. Da esaminare SPL
40 EUR
Lot 3268
INDIA Lotto di tre rupie 1907, 1912, 1943 BB-SPL
50 EUR
Lot 3269
INDOCINA Piastra 1899 - KM 5a.1 AG (g 27,00) Colpi al bordo BB/BB+
120 EUR
Lot 3270
INDOCINA - Piastra 1907, 50 cent 1936 e 20 cent 1937 - AG Lotto di tre monete come da foto, leggermente lucidate. Da esaminare BB-SPL
Lot 3271
INGHILTERRA Giorgio III (1760-1820) Mezza corona 1819 - KM 672 AG (g 13,78) qBB
25 EUR
Lot 3272
INGHILTERRA George III (1760-1820) 2 Pence 1797 - KM 619 CU (g 55,16) Colpi al bordo BB
Lot 3273
INGHILTERRA Giorgio III (1760-1820) Penny 1786 - KM 594 AG (g 0,55) BB+
60 EUR
Lot 3274
INGHILTERRA George III (1760-1820) Penny 1806 - KM 663 CU (g 9,50) SPL/SPL+
Lot 3275
INGHILTERRA Giorgio III (1760-1820) Dollar (1797) - KM 634 AG (g 25,87) Coniato su un 8 reales 1795 messicano. Contromarca X al D/ BB
360 EUR
Lot 3276
INGHILTERRA Giorgio IV (1820-1830) Sterlina 1830- KM 696 AU (g 7,92) RR MB
590 EUR
Lot 3277
INGHILTERRA Victoria (1837-1901) Mezza sterlina 1899 - Fr. 397 AU (g 3,99) Minimi graffietti SPL
220 EUR
Lot 3278
INGHILTERRA Victoria (1837-1901) Corona 1845 - KM 741 AG (g 28,14) Graffi al D/ qBB/BB
Lot 3279
INGHILTERRA Victoria (1837-1901) 2 Fiorini 1887 - KM 763 AG (g 22,63) Minimi hairlines e minimi colpetti al bordo qFDC
Lot 3280
INGHILTERRA Victoria (1837-1901) 2 Fiorini 1887 AG (g 17 - Ø 36,30 mm) SPL-FDC
Lot 3281
INGHILTERRA Victoria (1837-1901) Mezza corona 1887 - KM 764 AG (g 14,09) Minimo graffietto al D/, patina non omogenea SPL
Lot 3282
INGHILTERRA Edoardo VII (1902-1910) Sterlina 1906 - Fr. 400 AU (g 7,98) Colpo al bordo SPL
400 EUR
Lot 3283
INGHILTERRA Edoarido VII (1901-1910) Sterlina 1909 - KM 805 AU (g 7,99) BB+/SPL
390 EUR
Lot 3284
INGHILTERRA Edoardo VII (1902-1910) Mezza sterlina 1910 - Fr. 401 AU (g 3,97) BB
200 EUR
Lot 3285
INGHILTERRA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Sterlina 1911 - Fr. 404 AU (g 7,98) Minimi graffietti al D/ SPL
380 EUR
Lot 3286
INGHILTERRA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Sterlina 1911 - Fr. 404 AU (g 7,99) BB
380 EUR
Lot 3287
INGHILTERRA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Sterlina 1913 - Fr. 404 AU (g 7,99) SPL
400 EUR
Lot 3288
INGHILTERRA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Mezza sterlina 1911 - Fr. 405 AU (g 3,99) qSPL
190 EUR
Lot 3289
INGHILTERRA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Mezza sterlina 1913 - Fr. 405 AU (g 3,98) BB+
200 EUR
Lot 3290
INGHILTERRA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Mezza sterlina 1913 - Fr. 405 AU (g 3,99) SPL/BB+
Lot 3291
INGHILTERRA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Mezza sterlina 1913 - Fr. 405 AU (g 3,98) SPL
200 EUR
Lot 3292
INGHILTERRA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Mezza sterlina 1913 - Fr. 405 AU (g 3,98) Modeste macchie BB+
200 EUR
Lot 3293
INGHILTERRA Elisabetta II (1952-2022) 5 Sterline 1947-1997 - AG in astuccio con certificato FS
45 EUR
Lot 3294
INGHILTERRA Elisabetta II (1952-2022) 5 Sterline 2002 - KM 1024a AG In slab NGC PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO cod. 5789085-014 PF 69 ULTRA CAME
Lot 3295
INGHILTERRA Lotto di 9 esemplari da 2 scellini come da foto qFDC-FDC
75 EUR
Lot 3296
IRAN Nasir al-Din Shah (1848-1896) Toman 1299 (1882) - KM 933; Fb. 62 AU (g 2,74) Da montatura BB
500 EUR
Lot 3297
IRAN Ahmad Shah (1909-1925) Quinto di Toman 1335 (1916) - KM 1070; Fr. 83 AU (g 0,54) BB/BB+
Lot 3298
IRAN Ahmad Shah (1909-1925) Quinto di Toman 1337 (1918) - KM 1070; Fr. 83 AU (g 0,52) BB
Lot 3299
IRAN Ahmad Shah (1909-1925) Toman 1334 (1915) - KM 1074; Fr. 84 AU (g 2,86) BB/SPL
410 EUR
Lot 3300
IRAN Ahmad Shah (1909-1925) Toman 1340 (1922) - KM 1074; Fr. 84 AU (g 2,85) Segnetto al bordo BB/SPL
400 EUR
Lot 3301
IRAN Ahmad Shah (1909-1925) Toman 1340 (1922) - KM 1074; Fr. 84 AU (g 2,86) Difetto di tondello SPL
380 EUR
Lot 3302
IRAN Ahmad Shah (1909-1925) Toman 1341 (1923) - KM 1074; Fr. 84 AU (g 2,85) Colpo al bordo BB/SPL
Lot 3303
IRAN Ahmad Shah (1909-1925) Toman 1342 (1924) - KM 1074; Fr. 84 AU (g 2,79) Difetto di coniazione al bordo BB/SPL
280 EUR
Lot 3304
IRAN Reza Pahlevi (1941-1979) Phalevi - KM 1150 AU (g 8,08) Minimi colpetti al bordo qFDC
400 EUR
Lot 3305
IRAN Reza Pahlevi (1941-1979) Mezzo Phalevi - KM 1161 AU (g 4,00) qFDC
200 EUR
Lot 3306
IRAN Lotto di due monete come da foto. Da esaminare, non si accettano resi BB-SPL
Lot 3307
ISOLA DI MAN Crown 1974 Churchill - In lotto con Seychelles, 25 Rupie 1977 FDC
Lot 3308
JERSEY Victoria (1837-1901) 1/12 Shilling 1888 - KM 8 CU (g 9,46) qFDC
80 EUR
Lot 3309
JUGOSLAVIA 500 Dinara 1983 - KM 102 AG (g 23,01) FS
20 EUR
Lot 3310
LUSSEMBURGO Charlotte (1919-1964) 250 Franchi 1963 dark toned - KM 53 AG (g 25,13) qFDC
30 EUR
Lot 3311
MALTA Lotto di tre monete come da foto. Da esaminare, non si accettano resi MB-qBB
35 EUR
Lot 3312
MESSICO 25 Pesos 1968 - KM 479 AG (g 22,61) FDC
25 EUR
Lot 3313
MESSICO 50 Pesos 1947 - AU (g 41,62) Colpetto al D/ qFDC
2'100 EUR
Lot 3314
MONGOLIA Tugrik e 50 Mongo 15 (1925) - KM 8 e 7 AG (g 20,00 + 10,00) Lotto di due monete SPL+-FDC
110 EUR
Lot 3315
MONTSERRAT Elisabetta (1952-) 10 Dollars 2020 - AU Oncia d’oro .999. In confezione originale FS
Lot 3316
OLANDA Ducato 1728 - KM 12.2 AU (g 3,44) Da montatura, graffi al D/ BB
480 EUR
Lot 3317
OLANDA Guglielmo I (1815-1840) 5 Gulden 1827 B - KM 60 AU (g 3,339 BB+
261 EUR
Lot 3318
PANAMA 5 Balboas 1970 - KM 28 AG (g 36,44) FDC
20 EUR
Lot 3319
PANAMA Balboa 1966 e quarto di Balboa 1962 - AG (g 26,84 + 6,32) SPL+/qFDC
25 EUR
Lot 3320
PERU Sol 1865 e 1916 - AG (g 24,83 + 25,00) Lotto di due monete BB-SPL
40 EUR
Lot 3321
PERU Sol 1874 - KM 196 AG (g 24,99) Appiccagnolo rimosso BB
25 EUR
Lot 3322
POLONIA 20 Zlotych 1925 - Fr. 115 AG (g 6,42) Insignificanti minimi segnetti FDC
1'200 EUR
Lot 3323
POLONIA 10 Zlotych 1933 - KM Y24 AG (g 22,01) SPL
85 EUR
Lot 3324
POLONIA 5 Zlotych 1936 - KM Y31 AG (11,00) SPL+
45 EUR
Lot 3325
PORTOGALLO Carlo I (1889-1908) 1.000, 500 e 200 Reis 1898 - KM 539, 538, 537 AG (g 24,90 + 12,59 + 5,00) Lotto di tre monete come da foto FDC
Lot 3326
PORTOGALLO Lotto di tre monete in AG come da foto da esaminare FDC
25 EUR
Lot 3327
RAGUSA Repubblica (1358-1808) Tallero 1762 - Dav. 1639 AG (g 27,84) Graffio al D/ BB+
Lot 3328
RAGUSA Repubblica (1358-1808) Tallero 1794 - Dav. 1641 AG (g 28,85) BB
100 EUR
Lot 3329
RAS AL KHAIMA 10 Riyals (1870-1970) AG qFDC
110 EUR
Lot 3330
RHODESIA Lotto di tre monete in AG come da foto. Da esaminare BB
25 EUR
Lot 3331
ROMANIA Carlo I (1866-1914) 5 Lei 1901 - KM 17 AG (g 24,82) BB
301 EUR
Lot 3332
ROMANIA Carol I (1881-1914) 2 Lei 1914 - KM 43 AG (g 10,00) qFDC
Lot 3333
RUSSIA Caterina II (1762-1796) Rublo 1764 - AG (g 23,76) BB
190 EUR
Lot 3334
16 EUR
Lot 3335
RUSSIA Alessandro I (1801-1825) Rublo 1808 MK - KM 125a AG (g 20,38) Colpi al bordo MB
65 EUR
Lot 3336
RUSSIA Nicola I (1825-1855) Rublo 1829 - KM C161 AG (g 20,45) Spilla rimossa SPL
120 EUR
Lot 3337
RUSSIA Alessandro II (1855-1881) Rublo 1877 - KM 25 AG (g 20,51) Forato MB
15 EUR
Lot 3338
RUSSIA Alessandro III (1881-1894) Rublo 1892 - KM 46 AG (g 19,76) MB+
65 EUR
Lot 3339
RUSSIA Nicola II (1894-1917) 10 Rubli 1900 - AU (g 8,55) Colpetti al bordo BB
510 EUR
Lot 3340
RUSSIA Rublo 1924 - KM 90 AG (g 20,00) Pulita SPL
85 EUR
Lot 3341
URSS 10 Rubli 1975 - AU (g 8,70) Minimi colpetti al bordo qFDC
480 EUR
Lot 3342
SLOVACCHIA 50 Korun 1944 - KM 10 AG (g 16,56) Depositi qFDC
Lot 3343
SPAGNA Reyes Católicos (1474-1504) Mezzo reale Toledo - Cal. 284 AG (g 1,50) Lievemente tosata MB