Auction 2
– 22 - 23 October 2022
Coins and Medals
Part 1: Sa, 22.10.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 23.10.2022, from 9:30 AM CEST
(1371)
Marenghi and Pounds R.P. Collection
(166)
Ancient and Modern Coins R.P. Collection
(193)
Italian Coins R. P. Collection
(86)
Papal Coins R.P. Collection
House of Savoy coins R.P. Collection
Foreign Coins
(107)
Selection of Napoleonic Age Medals from 1796 to 1812
Napoleonic medals selection from 1796 to 1810
Italian Banknotes
Italian Coins and Medals
(206)
Venetian coins selection from 1289 to 1848
(131)
Papal Coins and Medals
(165)
Savoy Coins and Medals
(226)
Italian Republic
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
Lot 101
ITALIA Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) 20 Lire 1860 M - Nomisma 761 AU R qSPL/SPL
440 EUR
Lot 102
ITALIA Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 20 Lire 1863 T - Nomisma 850 AU BB+
340 EUR
Lot 103
ITALIA Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 20 Lire 1874 M - Nomisma 863 AU NC BB/SPL+
340 EUR
Lot 104
ITALIA Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 20 Lire 1876 R - Nomisma 866 AU qSPL/SPL+
360 EUR
Lot 105
ITALIA Umberto I (1878-1900) 20 Lire 1882 - Nomisma 981 AU BB+
340 EUR
Lot 106
ITALIA Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) 20 Lire 1905 - Nomisma 1075 AU RR Segnetto sulla testa al D/. Minor mark on the head on obverse. SPL-FDC
1'300 EUR
Lot 107
ITALIA Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) 20 Lire 1912 - Nomisma 1078 AU R Segnetti. Minor marks. SPL+/qFDC
1'200 EUR
Lot 108
ITALIA Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946) 20 Lire 1923 - Nomisma 1082 AU R Colpetti al bordo. Minor rim nicks. BB
600 EUR
Lot 109
ITALIA Repubblica Subalpina (1800-1802) 20 Franchi an. 9 - Gig. 1a AU (g 6,39) R Da montatura Ex mount. BB-SPL
Lot 110
ITALIA Napoleone I (1805-1814) 20 Franchi 1806 Torino - Gig. 11 AU RR BB
600 EUR
Lot 111
ITALIA Napoleone I (1805-1814) 20 Franchi 1811 Torino - Gig. 16 AU RR BB/BB+
650 EUR
Lot 112
ITALIA Napoleone I (1805-1814) 20 Lire 1812 Milano - Gig. 88 AU BB/qSPL
360 EUR
Lot 113
ITALIA Napoleone I (1805-1814) 20 Franchi 1812 Roma - Varesi 150a AU RR BB
700 EUR
Lot 114
ITALIA NAPOLI Gioacchino Napoleone (1806-1815) 20 Lire 1813 - Nomisma 733 AU NC BB-SPL
2'000 EUR
Lot 115
ITALIA PARMA Maria Luigia (1815-1847) 20 Lire 1815 - Gig. 3 AU RR Segnetti al D/. Minor marks on obverse. qSPL/SPL
2'000 EUR
Lot 116
ITALIA MILANO Governo Provvisorio di Lombardia (1848) 20 Lire 1848 - Gig. 2 AU RR BB+/BB
1'800 EUR
Lot 117
ITALIA VENEZIA Governo Provvisorio di Venezia (1848-1849) 20 Lire 1848 - Gig. 1 AU RR Da montatura. Ex mount. qBB
1'500 EUR
Lot 118
ITALIA Pio IX (1846-1878) 20 Lire 1866 an. XXI- Nomisma 844 AU Colpo nel campo al D/. Nick on the obverse field. qBB/BB+
320 EUR
Lot 119
ITALIA Pio IX (1846-1878) 20 Lire 1867 an. XXI - Nomisma 845 AU RR BB/qSPL
900 EUR
Lot 120
ITALIA Pio IX (1846-1878) 20 Lire 1867 an. XXII - Nomisma 846 AU SPL/SPL+
340 EUR
Lot 121
ITALIA Pio IX (1846-1878) 20 Lire 1868 an. XXII - Nomisma 845 AU RR BB/qSPL
340 EUR
Lot 122
ITALIA Pio IX (1846-1878) 20 Lire 1868 an. XXIII - Nomisma 848 AU SPL-FDC
460 EUR
Lot 123
ITALIA Pio IX (1846-1878) 20 Lire 1869 an. XXIV - Nomisma 850 AU qSPL-SPL
420 EUR
Lot 124
ITALIA Pio IX (1846-1878) 20 Lire 1870 an. XXIV - Nomisma 851 AU R qBB
320 EUR
Lot 125
ITALIA Pio IX (1846-1878) 20 Lire 1870 an. XXV - Nomisma 852 AU R BB+/SPL+
500 EUR
Lot 126
JUGOSLAVIA Alessandro I (1921-1934) 20 Dinari 1925 - Varesi 556 AU RR SPL
460 EUR
Lot 127
LIECHTENSTEIN Francesco I (1929-1938) 20 Franchi 1930 - Varesi 561 AU RR FDC
1'400 EUR
Lot 128
LIECHTENSTEIN Giuseppe II (1938-1990) 20 Franchi 1946 - Varesi 562 AU RR FDC
400 EUR
Lot 129
LUSSEMBURGO Principessa Carlotta (1919-1964) 20 Franchi 1953 - Varesi 563 AU qFDC
340 EUR
Lot 130
LUSSEMBURGO Principessa Carlotta (1919-1964) 20 Franchi 1963 - Varesi 564 AU FDC
300 EUR
Lot 131
LUSSEMBURGO Principe Jean (1964-2000) 20 Franchi 1964 - Varesi 565 AU FDC
320 EUR
Lot 132
MAROCCO Hassan II (1962-1999) 250 Dirhams 1978 - Varesi 574 AU RRR PROOF
420 EUR
Lot 133
MONACO Carlo III (1856-1889) 20 Franchi 1879 - Varesi 578 AU RR BB
320 EUR
Lot 134
POLONIA Repubblica (1919- ) 20 Zloty 1925 - Varesi 579 AU RR FDC
1'000 EUR
Lot 135
ROMANIA Carlo I (1881-1914) 20 Lei 1883 - Varesi 582 AU RR BB+/qSPL
650 EUR
Lot 136
ROMANIA Carlo I (1881-1914) 20 Lei 1906 - Varesi 585 AU RR BB+
760 EUR
Lot 137
ROMANIA Ferdinando I (1914-1927) 20 Lei 1922 - Varesi 586 AU RR Da montatura. SPL
2'600 EUR
Lot 138
ROMANIA Carlo II (1930-1940) 20 Lei 1940 - Varesi 589a AU RR Segnetto al D/. Minor mark on the obverse. SPL
5'600 EUR
Lot 139
ROMANIA Michele I (1940-1947) 20 Lei 1944 - Varesi 590 AU NC qFDC
460 EUR
Lot 140
RUSSIA Alessandro III (1881-1894) 5 Rubli 1894 - Varesi 603 AU BB-SPL
750 EUR
Lot 141
RUSSIA Nicola II (1894-1917) 7,5 Rubli 1897 - Varesi 606 AU qSPL/SPL
750 EUR
Lot 142
SAN MARINO Repubblica 20 Lire 1925 - Varesi 607 AU RR Minimi segnetti. Minor marks. FDC
1'400 EUR
Lot 143
SAN MARINO Repubblica 2 Scudi 1989 - Varesi 608 AU FDC
300 EUR
Lot 144
SAN MARINO Repubblica 2 Scudi 1990 - Varesi 609 AU FDC
300 EUR
Lot 145
SAN MARINO Repubblica 2 Scudi 1991 - Varesi 610 AU PROOF
280 EUR
Lot 146
SAN MARINO Repubblica 2 Scudi 1992 - Varesi 611 AU PROOF
280 EUR
Lot 147
SERBIA Obrenovich IV (1868-1889) 20 Dinari 1879 - Varesi 558 AU R SPL+
600 EUR
Lot 148
SERBIA Obrenovich IV (1868-1889) 20 Dinari 1882 - Varesi 560 AU NC qFDC/SPL+
500 EUR
Lot 149
SPAGNA Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) 20 Pesetas 1890 - Varesi 628 AU SPL
320 EUR
Lot 150
SPAGNA Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) 20 Pesetas 1892 - Varesi 629 AU RRR BB
1'400 EUR
Lot 151
SPAGNA Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) 20 Pesetas 1899 - Varesi 632 AU Segnetti al D/. Light marks on the obverse. SPL/SPL+
340 EUR
Lot 152
SUDAFRICA Repubblica (1852-1910) Pound 1894 - Fr. 2 AU SPL
550 EUR
Lot 153
SUDAFRICA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Sterlina 1928 SA - S. 4004 AU qFDC
460 EUR
Lot 154
SUDAFRICA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Sterlina 1930 SA - S. 4005 AU qFDC
400 EUR
Lot 155
SUDAFRICA Elisabetta II (1952-2022) Pound 1953 - KM. 54 AU Segni di pulizia. Cleaning marks. PROOF
380 EUR
Lot 156
SUDAFRICA Repubblica 2 Rand 1962 - KM. 64 AU SPL-FDC
360 EUR
Lot 157
SVIZZERA 20 Franchi 1896 - Varesi 652 AU SPL-FDC
300 EUR
Lot 158
SVIZZERA 20 Franchi 1922 - Varesi 676 AU SPL-FDC
300 EUR
Lot 159
SVIZZERA 20 Franchi 1947 - Varesi 683 AU qFDC
300 EUR
Lot 160
TUNISIA Ali Bey (1882-1902) 20 Franchi 1892 - Varesi 687 AU SPL
300 EUR
Lot 161
TUNISIA Muhammad Al-Hadi Bey (1902-1906) 20 Franchi 1904 - Varesi 700 AU SPL/SPL+
300 EUR
Lot 162
UNGHERIA Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) 8 Fiorini o 20 Franchi 1872 - Varesi 730 AU M.di SPL
400 EUR
Lot 163
UNGHERIA Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) 8 Fiorini o 20 Franchi 1888 - Varesi 746 AU qSPL
340 EUR
Lot 164
UNGHERIA Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) 8 Fiorini o 20 Franchi 1892 - Varesi 746 AU qFDC
600 EUR
Lot 165
USA (1945-1946) Pound Saudita - Fr. 191 AU RR M.di SPL
1'500 EUR
Lot 166
VENEZUELA 20 Bolivares 1911 - Varesi 760 AU SPL+
340 EUR
Lot 167
200 EUR
Lot 168
550 EUR
Lot 169
440 EUR
Lot 170
450 EUR
Lot 171
420 EUR
Lot 172
Lot 173
440 EUR
Lot 174
240 EUR
Lot 175
550 EUR
Lot 176
550 EUR
Lot 177
320 EUR
Lot 178
Lot 179
240 EUR
Lot 180
400 EUR
Lot 181
80 EUR
Lot 182
500 EUR
Lot 183
340 EUR
Lot 184
850 EUR
Lot 185
MONDO ARABO Al-Malik (724-743) Dinar - ICV 212 AU (g 4,26) SPL
406 EUR
Lot 186
MONDO ARABO Al-Maghreb (874-902) Dinar - ICV 669 AU (g 4,22) qSPL
380 EUR
Lot 187
MONDO ARABO Al-Mustansir Billah (1036-1094) - Dinar - Nicol 2130 AU (g 4,15) BB+
356 EUR
Lot 188
MONDO ARABO Abu Yaqub Yusuf (1163-1184) 1/2 Dinar - AU (g 2,30) SPL
420 EUR
Lot 189
MONDO ARABO Abu Bakr I (1196-1218) Dinar - A - 801.1 AU (g 6,37) BB
300 EUR
Lot 190
ANDORRA 100 Diners 1988 - KM 42 AU (g 5,01) FDC
230 EUR
Lot 191
AUSTRIA Salisburgo Paris von Lodron (1619-1653) 1/4 Reichstalerklippe 1642 - Probszt 1275 AG (g 7,00) Saldatura rimossa. Removed mount. BB
100 EUR
Lot 192
AUSTRIA Maria Teresa (1740-1780) Ducato 1763 - Fr. 1463 AU (g 3,44) RR qSPL
1'500 EUR
Lot 193
AUSTRIA Francesco I (1806-1815) Ducato 1829 A - Fruhwald 100 AU (g 3,42) BB
460 EUR
Lot 194
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) - 20 Corone 1915 - Kr. 2818 AU (g 6,78) SPL+/qFDC
320 EUR
Lot 195
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) 4 Fiorini 1892 - KM 2260 AU (g 3,21) Colpetti al bordo. Rim nicks. qSPL
160 EUR
Lot 196
AUSTRIA Repubblica 25 Schilling 1926 - Fr. 521 AU (g 5,89) FDC
280 EUR
Lot 197
1'400 EUR
Lot 198
EGITTO Al-Nasir Al-Din Muhammad I (1310-1341) Dinar - A. 919 AU (g 6,45) BB
280 EUR
Lot 199
EGITTO Fouad (1917-1936) 100 Piastre 1922 - Fr. 102 AU (g 8,49) BB+
440 EUR
Lot 200
FRANCIA Ludovico il Pio (814-840) Denaro - Depeyrot 609 AG (g 1,54) BB
250 EUR
12
13
14