Auction 2
– 22 - 23 October 2022
Coins and Medals
Part 1: Sa, 22.10.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 23.10.2022, from 9:30 AM CEST
(1371)
Marenghi and Pounds R.P. Collection
(166)
Ancient and Modern Coins R.P. Collection
(193)
Italian Coins R. P. Collection
(86)
Papal Coins R.P. Collection
House of Savoy coins R.P. Collection
Foreign Coins
(107)
Selection of Napoleonic Age Medals from 1796 to 1812
Napoleonic medals selection from 1796 to 1810
Italian Banknotes
Italian Coins and Medals
(206)
Venetian coins selection from 1289 to 1848
(131)
Papal Coins and Medals
(165)
Savoy Coins and Medals
(226)
Italian Republic
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 480
ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) 20 Franga 1927 V - Mont. 27b AU (g 6,46) R FDC
2'400 EUR
Lot 481
ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) 20 Franga 1927 - Mont. 30 AU (g 6,45) R SPL+/qFDC
1'400 EUR
Lot 482
1'800 EUR
Lot 483
ALBANIA Amet Zogu (1925-1939) Franga 1937 Prova - Mont. 61 AG RRRR Perizia Raffaele Negrini FDC. Graded FDC by Raffaele Negrini. FDC
1'000 EUR
Lot 484
ARGENTINA 8 Reales 1813 PTS - KM 5 AG (g 26,71) R BB
500 EUR
Lot 485
AUSTRIA Rodolfo II (1576-1612) Tallero 1603 - Dav. 3033 AG (g 28,48) Appiccagnolo rimosso. Removed mount. qSPL
500 EUR
Lot 486
AUSTRIA Rodolfo II (1576-1612) Tallero 1605 - Dav. 3005 AG (g 28,58) SPL+
600 EUR
Lot 487
6'000 EUR
Lot 488
AUSTRIA Massimiliano III (1590-1618) Doppio Tallero 1614 Hall - Dav. 5854 - AG (g 56,94) R SPL+/qFDC
2'600 EUR
Lot 489
AUSTRIA Leopoldo V (1619-1632) Doppio Tallero - Dav. 3331 AG (g 56,70) R BB+/SPL
1'200 EUR
Lot 490
AUSTRIA Leopoldo V (1619-1632) Tallero 1632 - Dav. 3338 AG (g 28,64) SPL
340 EUR
Lot 491
AUSTRIA Ferdinando II (1619-1637) Tallero 1625 Graz - Dav. 3106 AG (g 28,40) qSPL
550 EUR
Lot 492
AUSTRIA Leopoldo I d'Asburgo (1657-1705) Tallero 1668 Hall - Dav. 3240 AG (g 28,69) SPL
620 EUR
Lot 493
AUSTRIA Giuseppe I (1705-1711) Tallero 1711 - Dav. 1014 AG (g 28,02) SPL+
570 EUR
Lot 494
AUSTRIA Carlo VI (1711-1740) Tallero 1717 - Dav. 1035 AG (g 28,64) qFDC
850 EUR
Lot 495
AUSTRIA Carlo VI (1711-1740) Medaglia 1718 Conquista della Sicilia - Opus: G.W. Vestner AG (g 29,02 - Ø 44 mm) R BB+/qSPL
900 EUR
Lot 496
AUSTRIA Francesco I (1745-1765) Ducato 1756 - Herinek 78 AU (g 3,46) R qFDC
2'200 EUR
Lot 497
AUSTRIA Maria Teresa (1740-1780) Ducato 1759 Karlsburg - Herinek 211 AU (g 3,49) R SPL/SPL+
2'600 EUR
Lot 498
AUSTRIA Giuseppe II (1765-1790) Ducato 1781 Karlsburg - Fr. 201 AU (g 3,46) R SPL-FDC
2'300 EUR
Lot 499
AUSTRIA Salisburgo Hieronymus Graf von Colloredo (1772-1803) Tallero 1796 Salisburgo - Dav. 1265 AG (g 28,00) SPL-FDC
320 EUR
Lot 500
AUSTRIA Salisburgo Hieronymus Graf von Colloredo (1772-1803) Tallero 1799 Salisburgo - Dav. 1265 AG In Slab PCGS AU58 n. 84303894. SPL-FDC
240 EUR
Lot 501
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) 5 Corone 1908 - KM 2809 AG In Slab PCGS MS62 n. 30331524. SPL-FDC
200 EUR
Lot 502
2'600 EUR
Lot 503
BRASILE Joao V (1706-1750) 12.800 Reis 1730 Minas Gerais - Fr. 55 AU (g 28,43) RR Bell’esemplare. Very fine piece. SPL+
Lot 504
BULGARIA Ferdinando (1887-1908) 20 Leva 1894 - KM 20 AU (g 6,43) SPL+/SPL
3'000 EUR
Lot 505
CAMBOGIA - 50.000 Riels 1974 - KM. 65 AU In Slab NGC PF68 ULTRA CAMEO n. 5787453-010. PROOF
Lot 506
CECOSLOVACCHIA Repubblica (1918-1992) 10 Ducati (1968) - AU (g 35,18) RR In confezione con certificato. In original case with certificate. PROOF
4'600 EUR
Lot 507
CECOSLOVACCHIA Repubblica (1918-1992) 5 Ducati (1968) - AU (g.17,43) RR In confezione con certificato. In original case with certificate. PROOF
2'600 EUR
Lot 508
CINA Repubblica 10 Cents 1926 - LM. 83 AG R In Slab NGC AU58 n. 6385784-005. M.di SPL
1'200 EUR
Lot 509
CINA Repubblica Popolare 100 Yuan 1987 - Fr. 21 AU (g 11,33) In scatola originale. Original case. PROOF
660 EUR
Lot 510
CONGO Repubblica Democratica (1960-1971) 20 Franchi 1965 - Varesi 242 AU (g 6,44) FDC/PROOF
380 EUR
Lot 511
EGITTO Farouk (1937-1952) 500 Piastre 1938 - Fr. 35 AU (g 42,52) RR Segnetti al D/. Minor marks on the obverse. SPL/qFDC
4'600 EUR
Lot 512
380 EUR
Lot 513
FILIPPINE Alfonso XII (1874-1885) 4 Pesos 1882 - Fr. 4 AU (g 6,79) RR BB-SPL
Lot 514
FINLANDIA Nicola II (1894-1917) 20 Markkaa 1904 - Fr. 3 AU (g 6,46) SPL+
500 EUR
Lot 515
FRANCIA Lorena Carlo VI (1625-1633) Testone 1632 - KM 45 AG (g 8,48) SPL/BB+
Lot 516
4'200 EUR
Lot 517
Lot 518
FRANCIA Napoleone Console (1799-1804) Franco AN. 12 A - KM 648.1 AG (g 5,06) Minimi segnetti. Minor marks. SPL
230 EUR
Lot 519
FRANCIA Napoleone Console (1799-1804) Quarto di Franco AN. 12 MA - Gad. 342 AG (g 1,23) SPL+
330 EUR
Lot 520
FRANCIA Napoleone I (1804-1814) 20 Franchi AN. 13 Q - Gad. 1022 AU RR Solo 522 esemplari coniati. Only 522 pieces issued. SPL
4'500 EUR
Lot 521
FRANCIA Napoleone I (1804-1814) 5 Franchi 1813 W (Lille) - Gad. 584 AG (g 24,86) R Lieve mancanza di metallo al R/. Minor chip on reverse. M.di SPL
360 EUR
Lot 522
FRANCIA Napoleone I (1804-1814) 2 Franchi AN. 13 A - KM 658.1 AG (g 9,92) Minimi segnetti. Minor marks. SPL
360 EUR
Lot 523
FRANCIA Napoleone I (1804-1814) Franco AN. 12 A - KM 648.1 AG (g 5,06) Minimi segnetti. Minor marks. SPL+
Lot 524
FRANCIA Napoleone I (1804-1814) Franco AN. 13 A - KM 648.2 AG (g 5,00) Minimi segnetti. Minor marks. SPL
220 EUR
Lot 525
FRANCIA Napoleone I (1804-1814) Franco 1813 T - Gad. 447 AG (g 4,94) R Debolezza di conio al D/. Strike weakness on obverse. SPL/SPL+
320 EUR
Lot 526
FRANCIA Napoleone I (1804-1814) Quarto di Franco 1808 A - KM 678.1 AG (g 1,22) FDC
2'200 EUR
Lot 527
FRANCIA Luigi Filippo (1830-1848) Franco 1844 W - Gad. 453 AG (g 4,98) qFDC/FDC
180 EUR
Lot 528
350 EUR
Lot 529
16'000 EUR
Lot 530
GERMANIA Impero Matthias (1608-1619) Mezzo Reichstaler 1612 - Huszar 1114 AG (g 14,21) RR BB/BB+
1'400 EUR
Lot 531
GERMANIA Amburgo 2 Marchi 1904 - Kr 294 AG In Slab NGC MS67 n. 5789039-005 Miglior grading certificato NGC. Highest NGC grade. FDC
462 EUR
Lot 532
1'150 EUR
Lot 533
GERMANIA Karl Gunther (1880-1909) 2 Marchi 1905 - J. 169 AG (g 11,11) PROOF
260 EUR
Lot 534
GERMANIA Norimberga Ducato Friedberg 1856 AU (g 3,40) R Segnetti di pulizia. Minor cleaning marks. qFDC
800 EUR
Lot 535
GRECIA Giovanni Capodistria (1828-1831) 20 Lepta 1831 - KM 11 CU (g 31,95) qSPL/SPL
360 EUR
Lot 536
GUATEMALA Repubblica 10 Pesos 1869 - KM 193 AU RR In Slab PCGS AU53 n. 33180059. SPL/SPL+
1'500 EUR
Lot 537
GUATEMALA Repubblica 5 Pesos 1874 P - Fr. 45 AU RR In Slab PCGS AU58 n. 33221363. qFDC
2'000 EUR
Lot 538
INDIA Giorgio V (1910-1936) Sterlina 1918 I - S. 3998 AU SPL-FDC
500 EUR
Lot 539
INDOCINA FRANCESE (1943-1944) Tael - LM. 433 AG R In Slab NGC MS62 n. 5788007-011. SPL-FDC
8'000 EUR
Lot 540
INDONESIA 10.000 Rupie 1970 - Fr. 3 AU In Slab NGC PF67 ULTRA CAMEO n. 5787453-009. PROOF
3'000 EUR
Lot 541
INDONESIA 5.000 Rupie 1970 - Fr. 4 AU In Slab NGC PF67 ULTRA CAMEO n. 5787453-008. PROOF
2'000 EUR
Lot 542
47'000 EUR
Lot 543
INGHILTERRA Anna (1702-1714) Shilling 1708 - KM 523 AG (g 5,97) R qSPL
380 EUR
Lot 544
INGHILTERRA Giorgio III (1760-1820) 2 Penny 1797 - Peck 1068 CU In Slab NGC MS63 BN n. 2853245-011. qFDC
700 EUR
Lot 545
INGHILTERRA Giorgio III (1760-1820) Farthing o Quarto di Penny 1806 - S. 3782 CU (g 4,81) qFDC
30 EUR
Lot 546
INGHILTERRA Guglielmo IIII (1830-1837) Six Pence 1831 - S. 3836 AG (g 2,84) FDC
200 EUR
Lot 547
INGHILTERRA Vittoria (1837-1901) Crown 1845 - Dav. 105 AG In Slab NGC MS61 n. 6385784-001. SPL+/qFDC
2'600 EUR
Lot 548
INGHILTERRA Vittoria (1837-1901) Shilling 1887 - KM 761 AG (g 5,64) Superbo esemplare con magnifica patina. Superb specimen with a splendid tone. FDC
110 EUR
Lot 549
INGHILTERRA Vittoria (1837-1901) Mezzo Penny 1857 - S. 3949 CU (g 9,28) SPL/FDC
Lot 550
INGHILTERRA Edoardo VII (1901-1910) Shilling 1910 - Spink 3982 AG (g 5,67) FDC
100 EUR
Lot 551
INGHILTERRA Elisabetta II (1952-2022) Proof set 100, 50, 25, 10 pounds 1987 - KM 950-953 AU In confezione originale. Original case. PROOF
3'000 EUR
Lot 552
IRAN Nasredin (1848-1896) Toman AH 1297 - KM 933 AU (g 2,82) R SPL/qFDC
420 EUR
Lot 553
IRAN Sultan Ahmad Shah (1909-1925) Toman AH 1332 - KM 1974 AU (g 2,84) R SPL+qFDC
340 EUR
Lot 554
1'300 EUR
Lot 555
LIECHTENSTEIN Franz Josef II (1938-1989) 20 Franchi 1946 - KM 14 AU (g 6,45) FDC
420 EUR
Lot 556
LUSSEMBURGO Charlotte (1919-1964) 20 Franchi 1953 - Probst 01 AU (g 6,45) FDC
300 EUR
Lot 557
4'000 EUR
Lot 558
6'400 EUR
Lot 559
MONTENEGRO Nicola I (1860-1918) 20 Perpera 1910 - Friedberg 2 AU (g 6,77) R SPL/qFDC
1'700 EUR
Lot 560
MONTENEGRO Nicola I (1860-1918) 10 Perpera 1910 - Friedberg 3 AU (g 3,37) R qSPL
700 EUR
Lot 561
PERÚ 100 Soles 1963 - Fr. 78 AU RR In Slab NGC MS65 n. 3157399-001. FDC
4'600 EUR
Lot 562
PERÚ 1/2 Sol 1915 - KM 203 AG In Slab NGC MS63 n. 3359983-002. qFDC
40 EUR
Lot 563
PERÚ 1/5 Sol 1907 - KM 205.2 AG In Slab NGC MS63 n. 3715860-060. qFDC
Lot 564
Lot 565
POLONIA Repubblica (1919-1939) 20 Zloty 1925 - Fr. 115 AU (g 6,45) FDC
1'100 EUR
Lot 566
RAGUSA Repubblica (1358-1808) Tallero 1762 - Dav. 1639 AG (g 27,87) Segno nel campo al D/. Scratch in the field on obverse. qSPL
160 EUR
Lot 567
RAGUSA Repubblica (1358-1808) Perpero 1709 - KM 7 AG (g 6,00) RR Debolezza al D/. Weak strike on obverse. SPL
220 EUR
Lot 568
RODI Raimondo Berenger (1365-1374) Gigliato - AG (g 3,83) qBB
190 EUR
Lot 569
RODI Raimondo Berenger (1365-1374) Gigliato - AG (g 2,96) M.di SPL
200 EUR
Lot 570
ROMANIA Carol I (1866-1914) 20 Lei 1906 - KM 37 AU (g 6,47) qFDC-FDC
2'000 EUR
Lot 571
ROMANIA Michele I (1940-1947) 20 Lei 1944 - Fr. 21 AU (g 6,57) FDC
380 EUR
Lot 572
RUSSIA Pietro II (1727-1730) Rublo 1728 - Dav. 1668 AG (g 28,31) R qSPL
550 EUR
Lot 573
RUSSIA Chervonetz 1976 - KM Y85 AU (g 8,66) FDC
480 EUR
Lot 574
SERBIA Milano Obrenovich IV (1868-1889) 20 Dinars 1882 V - Fr. 4 AU (g 6,44) SPL-FDC
480 EUR
Lot 575
SPAGNA Giovanni II d'Aragona (1458-1479) Ducato Valencia - Fr. 79 AU (g 3,46) RRR Modeste ondulazioni del tondello. Slightly wavy flan. BB+
6'000 EUR
Lot 576
SPAGNA Ferdinando e Isabella (1476-1516) Ducato Valencia - Fr. 82 AU (g 3,49) RR qFDC
2'400 EUR
Lot 577
4'200 EUR
Lot 578
SPAGNA Giovanna la Pazza e Carlo V (1504-1516) Scudo - Fr. 153 AU (g 3,25) Graffietto nel campo. Minor scratch in the field. SPL
1'500 EUR
Lot 579
1'050 EUR