Auction 2
– 22 - 23 October 2022
Coins and Medals
Part 1: Sa, 22.10.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 23.10.2022, from 9:30 AM CEST
(1371)
Marenghi and Pounds R.P. Collection
(166)
Ancient and Modern Coins R.P. Collection
(193)
Italian Coins R. P. Collection
(86)
Papal Coins R.P. Collection
House of Savoy coins R.P. Collection
Foreign Coins
(107)
Selection of Napoleonic Age Medals from 1796 to 1812
Napoleonic medals selection from 1796 to 1810
Italian Banknotes
Italian Coins and Medals
(206)
Venetian coins selection from 1289 to 1848
(131)
Papal Coins and Medals
(165)
Savoy Coins and Medals
(226)
Italian Republic
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 974
Senato Romano Emissioni anonime (1257-1270) Grosso - MIR 118/2 Munt. 61 AG (g 3,30) R SPL
550 EUR
Lot 975
400 EUR
Lot 976
2'500 EUR
Lot 977
Nicolò V (1447-1455) Ducato - Munt. 4 AU (g 3,52) SPL-FDC
Lot 978
Nicolò V (1447-1455) Ducato - Munt. 4 AU (g 3,50) R FDC
1'400 EUR
Lot 979
Innocenzo VIII (1484-1492) Fiorino di camera - Munt. 3 AU (g 3,39) R Di insolita conservazione. Unusual condition. qFDC
Lot 980
550 EUR
Lot 981
Alessandro VI (1492-1503) Grosso - Munt. 16 AG (g 3,26) NC SPL
260 EUR
Lot 982
2'000 EUR
Lot 983
Giulio II (1503-1513) Giulio - Munt. 33 AG (g 3,78) qSPL
Lot 984
Adriano VI (1522-1523) Giulio - Munt. 8 AG (g 3,77) R qSPL
460 EUR
Lot 985
800 EUR
Lot 986
Paolo IV (1555-1559) Ancona - Testone - Munt. 35 AG (g 9,54) qSPL
260 EUR
Lot 987
Pio IV (1559-1565) Bologna - Scudo d'oro - Munt. 68 AU (g ,3,24) R Debolezza di conio al D/. Strike weakness on obverse. SPL/SPL+
1'000 EUR
Lot 988
700 EUR
Lot 989
Lot 990
Urbano VIII (1623-1644) Piastra 1643 an. XX - Munt. 31 AG (g 31,91) R SPL
2'000 EUR
Lot 991
1'200 EUR
Lot 992
Alessandro VII (1655-1667) Medaglia an. I per il possesso del Laterano - Opus: Gaspare Morone - Miselli 525 AG (g 15,37 - Ø 31 mm) RR qFDC
650 EUR
Lot 993
650 EUR
Lot 994
Clemente X (1670-1676) Piastra 1675 - Munt. 18 AG (g 31,97) qFDC
3'600 EUR
Lot 995
1'000 EUR
Lot 996
2'100 EUR
Lot 997
Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) Piastra an. I - Munt. 41 AG (g 32,09) SPL+/qFDC
2'800 EUR
Lot 998
Lot 999
6'500 EUR
Lot 1000
3'800 EUR
Lot 1001
Lot 1002
2'500 EUR
Lot 1003
600 EUR
Lot 1004
900 EUR
Lot 1005
Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) Testone 1684 an. VIII - Munt. 69 AG (g 9,03) qSPL/SPL
260 EUR
Lot 1006
Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) Testone 1684 an. VIII - Munt. 74 AG (g 9,12) R SPL
300 EUR
Lot 1007
Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) Testone 1684 - Munt. 78 AG (g 9,06) R SPL
250 EUR
Lot 1008
Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) Testone 1684 - Munt. 79 AG (g 9,13) R SPL-FDC
350 EUR
Lot 1009
Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) Testone 1684 - Munt. 86 AG (g 9,17) R SPL+
440 EUR
Lot 1010
Lot 1011
Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) Testone 1685 an. IX - Munt. 93 AG (g 9,08) M.di SPL
300 EUR
Lot 1012
520 EUR
Lot 1013
Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) Testone 1685 an. IX - Munt. 99 AG (g 9,13) SPL-FDC
420 EUR
Lot 1014
Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) Testone 1685 an. IX - Munt. 103 AG (g 9,14) R M.di SPL
400 EUR
Lot 1015
Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) Testone 1686 an. X - Munt. 106 AG (g 9,12) R SPL+
300 EUR
Lot 1016
Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) Testone 1686 an. X - Munt. 110 AG (g 9,17) SPL-FDC
340 EUR
Lot 1017
Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) Testone 1687 an. XI - Munt. 111 AG (g 9,13) SPL
340 EUR
Lot 1018
Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) Testone - Munt. 137 AG (g 9,16) RR SPL+
440 EUR
Lot 1019
360 EUR
Lot 1020
Innocenzo XI (1676-1689) Giulio an. XI - Munt. 163 AG (g 3,07) qFDC
200 EUR
Lot 1021
Alessandro VIII (1689-1691) Piastra 1690 an. I - Munt. 11 AG (g 32,04) R SPL/SPL+
1'700 EUR
Lot 1022
Alessandro VIII (1689-1691) Testone 1690 an. I - Munt. 16 AG (g 9.12) qFDC
950 EUR
Lot 1023
Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) Mezza piastra 1693 an. III - Munt. 34 AG (g 16,01) R qFDC
2'400 EUR
Lot 1024
550 EUR
Lot 1025
Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) Testone an. I - Munt. 50 AG (g 9,17) R FDC
900 EUR
Lot 1026
Innocenzo XII (1691-1700) Testone an. II - Munt. 43 AG (g 9,01) R SPL-FDC
400 EUR
Lot 1027
1'300 EUR
Lot 1028
Lot 1029
9'200 EUR
Lot 1030
Lot 1031
Clemente XI (1700-1721) Mezza piastra an. XI - Munt. 53 AG (g 16,01) R SPL-FDC
2'500 EUR
Lot 1032
Lot 1033
Lot 1034
Clemente XI (1700-1721) Testone 1704 an. IV - Munt. 66 (g 9,04) AG RR qSPL-/SPL
460 EUR
Lot 1035
Clemente XI (1720-1721) Testone an. V - Munt. 80 AG RRR In Slab NGC AU58 n. 5788928-013. SPL-FDC
4'000 EUR
Lot 1036
3'800 EUR
Lot 1037
Clemente XI (1700-1721) Testone an. VIII - Munt. 78 (g 9,13) AG R qFDC
Lot 1038
Clemente XI (1700-1721) Testone an. VIII - Munt. 78 AG (g 9,12) Magnifico esemplare. Splendid example of this coin. FDC
800 EUR
Lot 1039
1'500 EUR
Lot 1040
500 EUR
Lot 1041
Clemente XI (1700-1721) Ferrara - Testone 1710 an. XI - Munt. 233a AG (g 9,04) RR qSPL
550 EUR
Lot 1042
800 EUR
Lot 1043
Innocenzo XIII (1721-1724) Giulio 1721 del Possesso - Munt. 9 AG (g 3,06) RR SPL+/FDC
500 EUR
Lot 1044
Innocenzo XIII (1721-1724) Medaglia "elezione al pontificato" - Miselli 153 AG (g 28,49) R SPL+
380 EUR
Lot 1045
1'200 EUR
Lot 1046
1'600 EUR
Lot 1047
Clemente XII (1730-1740) Testone 1733 an. IIII - Munt. 34 AG (g 8,39) R qFDC
Lot 1048
Lot 1049
Clemente XII (1730-1740) Testone 1736 - Munt. 23 AG (g 8,37) R M.di SPL
340 EUR
Lot 1050
Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) Zecchino 1740 an. I - Munt. 4 AU (g 3,40) R SPL
700 EUR
Lot 1051
Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) Zecchino 1745 - Munt. 13 AU (g 3,27) R FDC
700 EUR
Lot 1052
Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) Zecchino 1748 an. IX - Munt. 15b AU (g 3,24) R qFDC
1'100 EUR
Lot 1053
Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) Mezzo zecchino 1740 an. I - Munt. 22 AU (g 1,67) RRR BB
280 EUR
Lot 1054
Benedetto XIV (1740-1758) Medaglia 1747 Opera Pia dei Poveri Vergognosi in Bologna - Opus: Hamerani - AG (g 26,18 - Ø 40 mm) RRR SPL-FDC
600 EUR
Lot 1055
Clemente XIII (1758-1769) Zecchino 1761 an. IV - Munt. 5 AU (g 3,42) R SPL-FDC
1'100 EUR
Lot 1056
Clemente XIII (1758-1769) Grosso 1764 an. VII - Munt. 29a AG (g 1,32) R qFDC
90 EUR
Lot 1057
200 EUR
Lot 1058
Clemente XIV (1769-1774) Zecchino 1770 an. II - Munt. 1a AU (g 3,40) R FDC/qFDC
1'100 EUR
Lot 1059
Clemente XIV (1769-1774) Medaglia 1773 Soppressione dell'ordine dei Gesuiti - AG (g 21,88) SPL-FDC
180 EUR
Lot 1060
Pio VI (1775-1799) Scudo 1780 an. VI - Munt. 18 AG (g 26,05) BB-SPL
270 EUR
Lot 1061
Pio VI (1775-1799) Testone 1785 an. XI - Nomisma 46 AG (g 7,92) FDC
750 EUR
Lot 1062
Pio VI (1775-1799) Doppio giulio o Quinto di scudo 1790 an. XVI - Nomisma 73 AG (g 5,27) NC FDC
450 EUR
Lot 1063
Pio VI (1775-1799) 2 Carlini Romani an. X - Nomisma 105 MI (g 5,59) R qFDC/FDC
140 EUR
Lot 1064
340 EUR
Lot 1065
340 EUR
Lot 1066
Pio VI (1775-1799) Mezzo baiocco an. XIV - Nomisma 209 CU (g 6,18) NC FDC
320 EUR
Lot 1067
Pio VI (1775-1799) Quattrino an. XII - Nomisma 225 CU (g 2,52) RR Conservazione eccezionale, rame rosso. Exceptional condition, red copper. FDC
240 EUR
Lot 1068
Repubblica Romana, monetazione a nome di Pio VI (1798-1799) Ancona - Scudo 1780 - Munt. 20 AG (g 25,88) RRR qBB
2'200 EUR
Lot 1069
Pio VI (1775-1799) Bologna - 4 Doppie 1787 an. XIII - Munt. 161 AU (g 21,85) R BB+
1'600 EUR
Lot 1070
Pio VI (1775-1799) Bologna - 2 Doppie 1786 - Munt. 164I AU (g 10,90) R SPL
Lot 1071
Lot 1072
Pio VI (1775-1799) Bologna - 2 Doppie 1787 an. XIII - Munt. 170 AU (g 10,89) RR qSPL-SPL
Lot 1073
Pio VI (1775-1799) Bologna - Lira 1778 - Munt. 218 AG (g 5,26) qFDC
1'000 EUR