Auction 30
– 27 November 2021
Ancient, French and World Coins, Medals, Antiquities, Numismatic Literature
Sa, 27.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
(1104)
NUMISMATIC BOOKS
(77)
ARCHEOLOGIC ITEMS
(274)
GREEK COINS
CELTIC COINS
ROMAN COINS
(52)
MEROVINGIAN COINS
CAROLINGIAN COINS
(38)
ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Hugues Capet to Henri IV
(130)
FEUDAL COINS
(56)
ROYAL FRENCH COINS - Louis XIII to Louis XVI
(68)
MODERN FRENCH COINS - Révolution to Napoléon 1er
(78)
MODERN FRENCH COINS - Louis XVIII to Louis-Philippe
(38)
MODERN FRENCH COINS - Second Repulic to Napoléon III
MODERN FRENCH COINS - 3th Repubic to present
(33)
FRENCH COLONIES
(27)
JETONS AND MEDALS
WORLD COINS
(176)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 794
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 5 francs au buste habillé 1815 Q (Perpignan) SUP Ga.591-F.308 Ar ; 24.86 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 795
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 5 francs au buste nu 1816 I (Limoges) TTB Ga.614-F.309 Ar ; 24.75 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 796
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 5 francs au buste nu 1817 A (Paris) SUP Ga.614-F.309 Ar ; 24.95 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 797
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 5 francs au buste nu 1822 A (Paris) SUP Ga.614-F.309 Ar ; 25.01 gr ; 37 mm
150 EUR
Lot 798
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 5 francs au buste nu 1824 MA (Marseille) TTB+ Ga.614-F.309 Ar ; 24.96 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 799
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 1/2 franc au buste nu 1821 A (Paris) SUP Ga.401-F.179 Ar ; 2.43 gr ; 18 mm
Lot 800
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 10 centimes Siège d'Anvers 1814 R TTB Ga.193-F130C Br ; 25.74 gr ; 35 mm
Lot 801
Lot 802
Lot 803
Louis XVIII (1815-1824) - 30 sous 1820 - Mines d'Aniche TTB Maz.779 Br ; 11.79 gr ; 30 mm
90 EUR
Lot 804
Charles X (1824-1830) - 5 francs 1er type 1825 BB (Strasbourg) TTB Ga.643-F.310 Ar ; 24.85 gr ; 37 mm Traces de nettoyage.
Lot 805
Charles X (1824-1830) - 5 francs 1er type 1825 H (La Rochelle) TTB Ga.643-F.310 Ar ; 24.87 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 806
Charles X (1824-1830) - 5 francs 1er type 1825 W (Lille) TTB Ga.643-F.310 Ar ; 24.67 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 807
Charles X (1824-1830) - 5 francs 1er type 1826 A (Paris) SUP Ga.643-F.310 Ar ; 24.97 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 808
Charles X (1824-1830) - 5 francs 1er type 1826 I (Limoges) TB Ga.643-F.310 Ar ; 24.64 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 809
Charles X (1824-1830) - 5 francs 1er type 1826 W (Lille) SUP Ga.643-F.310 Ar ; 24.97 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 810
Charles X (1824-1830) - 5 francs 2ème type 1828 M (Toulouse) TTB+ Ga.644-F.311 Ar ; 24.91 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 811
Charles X (1824-1830) - 5 francs 2ème type 1829 I (Limoges) TTB Ga.644-F.311 Ar ; 24.93 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 812
Charles X (1824-1830) - 5 francs 2ème type 1829 L (Bayonne) TTB Ga.644-F.311 Ar ; 24.83 gr ; 37 mm Traces de nettoyage.
Lot 813
Charles X (1824-1830) - 5 francs 2ème type 1830 MA (Marseille) SUP Ga.644-F.311 Ar ; 25.03 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 814
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête nue sans le I tranche en creux 1830 A (Paris) TB+ Ga.675-F.313 Ar ; 24.77 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 815
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête nue sans le I tranche en creux 1830 B (Rouen) B+ Ga.675-F.313 Ar ; 24.57 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 816
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête nue sans le I tranche en creux 1830 D (Lyon) B+ Ga.675-F.313 Ar ; 24.73 gr ; 37 mm
60 EUR
Lot 817
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête nue tranche en creux 1830 H (La Rochelle) TB Ga.676-F.315 Ar ; 24.65 gr ; 37 mm
150 EUR
Lot 818
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête nue tranche en creux 1830 T (Nantes) TB Ga.676-F.315 Ar ; 24.67 gr ; 37 mm
70 EUR
Lot 819
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête nue tranche en creux 1831 BB (Strasbourg) TB Ga.676-F.315 Ar ; 24.73 gr ; 37 mm
60 EUR
Lot 820
Lot 821
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête nue tranche en creux 1831 T (Nantes) SUP+ Ga.676-F.315 Ar ; 24.73 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 822
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête laurée 1er type tranche en creux 1831 K (Bordeaux) TB+ Ga.677-F.319 Ar ; 24.50 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 823
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête laurée 1er type tranche en creux 1831 K (Bordeaux) TB Ga.677-F.319 Ar ; 24.78 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 824
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête laurée 2ème type 1837 B (Rouen) SUP Ga.678-F.324 Ar ; 24.87 gr ; 37 mm
150 EUR
Lot 825
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête laurée 2ème type 1843 A (Paris) SUP Ga.678-F.324 Ar ; 24.95 gr ; 37 mm
Lot 826
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête laurée 3ème type 1844 W (Lille) SUP Ga.678a-F.325 Ar ; 24.96 gr ; 37 mm
120 EUR
Lot 827
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 5 francs tête laurée 3ème type 1845 A (Paris) SUP+ Ga.678a-F.325 Ar ; 24.87 gr ; 37 mm Aspect Proof du flan.
200 EUR
Lot 828
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 2 francs 1847 K (Bordeaux) TB+ Ga.520-F.260 Ar ; 9.79 gr ; 27 mm Monnaie frappée à 6504 exemplaires.
Lot 829
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1 franc tête laurée 1843 W (Lille) TTB Ga.453-F.210 Ar ; 4.99 gr ; 23 mm Traces de nettoyage.
80 EUR
Lot 830
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - 1 franc tête laurée 1844 BB (Strasbourg) TTB Ga.453-F.210 Ar ; 4.97 gr ; 23 mm
Lot 831
Louis-Philippe Ier (1830-1848) - Essai au module de la 10 centimes 1839 SPL Maz.1141 Br ; 15.17 gr ; 30 mm
230 EUR