E-Live Auction 7
– 10 March 2022
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Th, 10.03.2022, from 4:00 PM CET
(1015)
Cuartillos Collection. 1/4 real
(159)
Ancient Greece
Celtiberian coins
(22)
Catholic Monarchs
Philip IV (1621-1665)
Charles II (1665-1700)
Philip V (1700 - 1746)
Ferdinand VI (1746 - 1759)
(23)
Charles III (1759 - 1788)
(53)
Charles IV (1788 - 1808)
(42)
Joseph Bonaparte (1808 - 1814)
Ferdinand VII (1808 - 1833)
(48)
Isabella II (1833 - 1868)
(28)
Provisional Government (1868 - 1871) First Spanish Republic (1873 - 1874)
Amadeo I (1871 - 1873)
Alfonso XII (1874 - 1885)
(43)
Alfonso XIII (1836-1881)
(46)
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939)
Franco (1939-1975)
Lots Spain
World Coins
(89)
Lots
Cooperatives
(23)
Spanish and World Banknotes
(61)
Civil War Local Banknotes
(298)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 657
Carlos VII, Pretendiente 1870. La Tour de Peilz. 100 reales de vellón. (Ed. A205) (Ed. 196). 30 de mayo. Serie A. I emisión. Sello en seco. SC
130 EUR
Lot 658
Banco de Cádiz Junio de 1859. 500 Reales de Vellón. ED-A68. MBC
110 EUR
Lot 659
Banco de ESPAÑA. 5000 pesetas 1976. Seria 9A. (Ed. E1b) (Ed. 475b) Doblez central. EBC
Lot 660
ANDORRA. 5 pesetas 1936. Emisión azul. (T3) Muy raro. MBC+
410 EUR
Lot 661
ANDORRA. 10 pesetas 1936. Emisión azul. (T2a) pequeñas roturas. Muy raro. BC
Lot 662
ARMENIA. 250 rublos 1919 (1920). República autónoma. Bank Yerevan. (P-32). EBC
Lot 663
AZERBAIJAN. 100 rublos 1919. (P-5). SC-
Lot 664
AZERBAIJAN. 250 rublos 1919. (P-6). EBC
Lot 665
AZERBAIJAN. 500 rublos 1920. (P-7). SC-
Lot 666
290 EUR
Lot 667
CUBA 50 pesos. 15 de mayo 1896. Recortado (P-50a) Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. EBC
120 EUR
Lot 668
GEORGIA. 500 rublos 1919. República independiente. 26 mayo 1918 / 18 marzo 1921. (P-13). SC-
Lot 669
GEORGIA. 1 rublo 1919. (P-7). EBC
Lot 670
GEORGIA. 1000 rublos 1920. República. (P-14). SC-
Lot 671
JERSEY ISLANDS 5 libras 1840. 1 de septiembre. (P-A1b) MBC+
Lot 672
UZBEKISTAN 500 tengas AH1338 (1919). (P-22). Ex M. Suslov Colección. RARO. SC-
150 EUR
Lot 673
UZBEKISTAN 100 tengas AH1338 (1919). (P-20). Ex M. Suslov Colección. RARO SC-
145 EUR
Lot 674
RUSIA. 25 rublos1922. Russian Central Asia. (P-S1107). EBC
Lot 675
RUSIA. 20 rublos 1922. Russian Central Asia. (P-S1108). EBC
Lot 676
RUSIA. 25 rublos 1919. Rusia - Ukraine & Crimea. Elizabetgrad. Civil War. (P-324Ab). EBC+
70 EUR
Lot 677
RUSIA. 5 rublos 1917. Russia - Ukraine & Crimea - Odessa Area. (P-S335). EBC
Lot 678
RUSIA. 25 rublos 1917. Russia - Ukraine & Crimea - Odessa Area. (P-S337c). SC-
Lot 679
Rusia. 250 rublos 1920. Russia - Ukraine & Crimea. Zhytomyr City. (P-S347). SC-
Lot 680
Rusia. 50 rublos. 1919. Russia - South Russia. (P-S416). SC-
Lot 681
Rusia. 50 rublos 1919. russia -- South Russia. (P-S422b). SC-
Lot 682
RUSIA 10 rublos. North Caucasus. (P-S535). EBC
Lot 683
RUSIA. 5 rublos 1918. Russia - Ukraine & Crimea. (P-S370). RARO MBC
Lot 684
RUSIA. 3 rublos 1918. Russia - South Russia. (P-S409). SC-
Lot 685
RUSIA. 5 rublos 1918. Russia - South Russia. (P-S410). SC-
Lot 686
RUSIA. 250 rublos 1918. Russia - South Russia. (P-S414). SC-
20 EUR
Lot 687
RUSIA. 100 rublos 1919. Russia - South Russia. (P-S417b) SC-
Lot 688
RUSIA. 1000 rublos 1919. Russia - South Russia. (P-S418c). EBC+
Lot 689
RUSIA. 5000 rublos 1919. Russia - South Russia. (P-S419d). SC-
35 EUR
Lot 690
RUSIA. 3 rublos 1919. Russia - South Russia. (P-S420b). EBC
Lot 691
RUSIA. 200 rublos 1919. Russia - South Russia. (P-S423). Escrito a lapiz. SC-
60 EUR
Lot 692
RUSIA. 1000 rublos 1919. Russia - South Russia. (P-S424a). SC-
Lot 693
RUSIA. 10000 rublos 1919. Russia - South Russia. (P-S425). EBC
Lot 694
RUSIA. 500 rublos 1920. Russia - South Russia. (P-S434). SC-
Lot 695
RUSIA. 50 rublos 1918. Russia - Transcaucasia. (P-S605). SC-
Lot 696
RUSIA. 250 rublos 1918. Russia - Transcaucasia. (P-S607). EBC
Lot 697
RUSIA. 10,000 rublos 1921. Russia Transcaucasia - Armenia. (P-S680a). EBC
Lot 698
RUSIA. 1000 rublos 1920. Russia - Transcaucasia - Azerbaijan. (P-S712). EBC
Lot 699
RUSIA. 10000 rublos 1921. Russia - Transcaucasia - Azerbaijan. (P-S714). EBC
Lot 700
RUSIA. 25,000 rublos 1921. Russia - Transcaucasia - Azerbaijan. (P-S715b). SC-
Lot 701
RUSIA. 50,000 rublos 1921. Russia - Transcaucasia - Azerbaijan. )P-S716). EBC
Lot 702
RUSIA. 100,000 rublos 1922. Russia - Transcaucasia - Azerbaijan. (P-S717). EBC
Lot 703
RUSIA. 1,000,000 rublos 1922. Russia Transcaucasia - Azerbaijan. (P-S719a). SC-
Lot 704
RUSIA. 5,000,000 rublos 1923. Russia Transcaucasia - Azerbaijan. (P-S720). SC-
Lot 705
RUSIA. RUSIA. 3 rublos 1919. Russia - Siberia & Urals. (P-S827). SC-
Lot 706
RUSIA. 25 rublos 1.5.1919. Russia Siberia & Urals. (P-S855). SC-
Lot 707
RUSIA. 50 rublos 1.10.1919 (1920). Russia - Siberia & Urals. (P-S867B). SC-
Lot 708
RUSIA. 100 rublos 1922. Russia - Russian Central Asia. (P-S1050). SC-
Lot 709
RUSIA. 1 rublo 1898. (P-1d). EBC
Lot 710
RUSIA. 50 rublos 1899. Russia. (P-8d). EBC
Lot 711
RUSIA. 25 rublos 1909. Russia. (P-12b) Esquina doblada. EBC-
30 EUR
Lot 712
RUSIA. 250 rublos (4.9.) 1917. (P-36). SC-
Lot 713
RUSIA. 1000 rublos (9.3) 1917. (P-37). EBC
Lot 714
RUSIA. 100 rublos 1918. (P-92). SC-
Lot 715
RUSIA. 50,000 rublos 1921. (P-116). EBC
Lot 716
RUSIA. 100,000 rublos 1921. (P-117a). EBC
Lot 717
RUSIA. 1 y 3 rublos 1918. Orenburg. Currency token. SC-