Auction 5
– 16 June 2021
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
We, 16.06.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
(503)
Ancient Greece
Celtiberian coins
Roman coins
Medieval Coins
Isabella & Ferdinand
Joanna & Charles I
Philip II
Philip III
Philip IV
Philip V (1700 - 1746)
Ferdinand VI (1746 - 1759)
(87)
Charles III (1759 - 1788)
(50)
Charles IV (1788 - 1808)
Joseph Bonaparte (1808 - 1814)
Ferdinand VII (1808 - 1833)
Isabella II (1833 - 1868)
(29)
Provisional Government
Amadeo I (1871 - 1873)
Alfonso XII (1874 - 1885)
Alfonso XIII (1886 - 1931)
Second Republic
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939)
Francoist Spain (1939-1975)
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014)
Lots
Orders and Decorations
Tokens
World Coins
(119)
Banknotes
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 206
ESPAÑA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1803. 8 Maravedís. Segovia (AC 80). Rayitas en anverso. bc
25 EUR
Lot 207
390 EUR
Lot 208
290 EUR
Lot 209
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1799 FM. 1/2 real. México (AC 283). AR bc
Lot 210
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1796 IJ. 1 real. Lima (AC 395). 3,22 g AR. bc
Lot 211
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1797 IJ. 1 real. Lima (AC 396). 3 g AR. Defecto en canto. bc
Lot 212
ESPAÑA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1803 FA. 1 real. Madrid (AC 420). 2,97 g AR. bc
20 EUR
Lot 213
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1807/6 TH. 1 real. México (AC 454). 3,18 g AR. bc
25 EUR
Lot 214
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1802 JJ. 1 real. Santiago (AC 522 var). 3,03 g AR. bc
Lot 215
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1805 FJ. 1 real. Santiago (AC 528). 3,22 g AR. bc
Lot 216
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1790 IJ. 2 reales. Lima (AC 569). 6,56 g AR. Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal IV. bc+
50 EUR
Lot 217
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1791 IJ. 2 reales. Lima (AC 571). 6,45 g AR. Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal IV. bc
Lot 218
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1794 IJ. 2 reales. Lima (AC 577). 6,7 g AR. mbc-
30 EUR
Lot 219
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1806 JP. 2 reales. Lima (AC 591). 6,51 g AR. bc
Lot 220
ESPAÑA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1808 AI. 2 reales. Madrid (AC 619 ). 5,36 g AR. Resello Costa Rica. bc
470 EUR
Lot 221
ESPAÑA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1808 AI. 2 reales. Madrid (AC 619 ). PCGS AU58 nº 737919.58/29700776 AU58
155 EUR
Lot 222
ESPAÑA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1808 CN . 2 reales. Sevilla (AC 728). 5,89 g AR. mbc+/ebc-
60 EUR
Lot 223
ESPAÑA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1792 MF . 4 reales. Madrid (AC 778). 11,23 g AR. bc
40 EUR
Lot 224
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1803 FT . 8 reales. Mexico (AC 977). 27 g AR. Restos de Brillo original ebc+
420 EUR
Lot 225
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1806 PJ . 8 reales. Potosí (AC 1012). 26,97 g AR. Leves rayitas en anverso. limpiada. mbc+
100 EUR
Lot 226
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1808. 1/4 cuartillo. Potosí. 0,68 g Au 14 Kt. Fantasia. sc
100 EUR
Lot 227
ESPAÑA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1795. MF. 1/2 escudo. Madrid. (AC 1074) (Cal.615). Au 1,75 g. Muy RARA. mbc-
Lot 228
ESPAÑA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1799 MF. 1 escudo. Madrid. (AC 1117). 3,4 g Au. mbc
170 EUR
Lot 229
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1805 JT. 1 escudo. Popayán. (AC 1167). 3,42 g Au. bc
155 EUR
Lot 230
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1791 SF. 2 escudos. Popayán. (AC 1349).PCGS AU58 nº 134847.58/31800265 AU58
435 EUR
Lot 231
ESPAÑA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1791 MF. 4 escudos. Madrid. (AC 1474). 13,42 g Au. mbc+
625 EUR
Lot 232
ESPAÑA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1795 MF. 4 escudos. Madrid. (AC 1478). 13,5 g Au. Rayitas en anverso. mbc
550 EUR
Lot 233
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1802 IJ. 8 escudos. Lima. (AC 1604) 27,07 g Au. Leves rayitas de ajuste en reverso. mbc
1'175 EUR
Lot 234
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1804 TH. 8 escudos México. (AC 1648) 27,05 g Au. Golpecito en canto. mbc+
1'175 EUR
Lot 235
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1805 TH. 8 escudos México. (AC 1649) 27 g Au. mbc+/ebc-
1'350 EUR
Lot 236
AMÉRICA. Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1805/4. 8 Escudos. Santa fe de Nuevo Reino (AC 1745) 27,1 g Au. mbc
1'250 EUR