Auction 5
– 16 June 2021
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
We, 16.06.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
(503)
Ancient Greece
Celtiberian coins
Roman coins
Medieval Coins
Isabella & Ferdinand
Joanna & Charles I
Philip II
Philip III
Philip IV
Philip V (1700 - 1746)
Ferdinand VI (1746 - 1759)
(87)
Charles III (1759 - 1788)
(50)
Charles IV (1788 - 1808)
Joseph Bonaparte (1808 - 1814)
Ferdinand VII (1808 - 1833)
Isabella II (1833 - 1868)
(29)
Provisional Government
Amadeo I (1871 - 1873)
Alfonso XII (1874 - 1885)
Alfonso XIII (1886 - 1931)
Second Republic
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939)
Francoist Spain (1939-1975)
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014)
Lots
Orders and Decorations
Tokens
World Coins
(119)
Banknotes
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 239
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1819 JJ. 1/2 real. Mexico (AC 410). PCGS MS65 nº 513503.65/29700774. Bonita patina irisada. MS65
250 EUR
Lot 240
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1821 RG. 1/2 real. Zacatecas (AC 497). PCGS MS64 nº 403208.64/28759721. . Rara en esta conservación. MS64
450 EUR
Lot 241
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1821 RG. 1/2 real. Zacatecas (AC 497). ebc+
150 EUR
Lot 242
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1824 T. 1 real. Cuzco. Peru (AC 537). PCGS AU58 nº 716252.58/29207115. AU58
1'150 EUR
Lot 243
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1817 FJ. 1 real. Santiago (AC 679). 3,25 g. AR. Multiples rayitas bc
50 EUR
Lot 244
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1815 JP. 2 reales. Lima (AC 815). 5,74 g. AR. bc+
30 EUR
Lot 245
ESPAÑA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1820 CJ. 2 reales. Sevilla (AC 952). 5,95 g. AR. Anverso repicado. ebc-
Lot 246
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1809 JP. 8 reales. Lima. Busto indígena (AC 1240). 26,19 g AR. mbc
135 EUR
Lot 247
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1810 JP. 8 reales. Lima. Busto indígena (AC 1241). 26,62 g AR. rayitas. Parte de brillo original. mbc+
155 EUR
Lot 248
ESPAÑA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1823 SR. 20 reales. Madrid. (AC 1283). Tipo Cabezón .26,63, g AR. mbc
Lot 249
200 EUR
Lot 250
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1818 JJ 8 reales. México. (AC 1333). 26,77 g AR. mbc-
60 EUR
Lot 251
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1820 JJ 8 reales. México. (AC 1336). 26,74 g AR. Rayitas. Resello de Portugal (km#440.15) 870 reis. mbc-
121 EUR
Lot 252
ESPAÑA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1809 . 5 pesetas. Tarragona. (AC 1429). 26,36 g AR. mbc-
135 EUR
Lot 253
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1819 FM. 1 escudo. Popayán (AC 1537 ). 3,37 g Au (9 recto) mbc
180 EUR
Lot 254
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1820 JF. 1 escudo. Santa fe de Nuevo Reino. Colombia (AC 1559 ). PCGS MS62 nº 755868.62/31800266 MS62
Lot 255
ESPAÑA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1822 SR . 2 escudos. Madrid (AC 1641). Tipo cabezón. 6,70 g Au. ebc+
390 EUR
Lot 256
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1814 HJ . 2 escudos. México (AC 1643) 6,75 g Au. Rara. mbc
700 EUR
Lot 257
650 EUR
Lot 258
475 EUR
Lot 259
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1815 JP. 8 escudo. Lima (AC 1762). 26,89 g Au. rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Busto laureado. mbc+/ebc-
1'450 EUR
Lot 260
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1810 JF . 8 escudo. Popayan (AC 1809). 26,98 g Au. mbc
1'250 EUR
Lot 261
AMÉRICA. Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1809 FJ . 8 escudo. Santiago (AC 1862). 27,18 g Au. Busto Almirante. Muy bonita. mbc+
2'500 EUR
Lot 262
1'900 EUR