E-Live Auction 91
– 15 - 16 December 2020
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
Part 1: Tu, 15.12.2020, from 4:00 PM CET
Part 2: We, 16.12.2020, from 10:00 AM CET
(3008)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(39)
Roman Republic coins
(85)
Roman Empire coins
(311)
Roman provincial coins
(27)
Byzantine coins
Crusaders
Foreign coins
(428)
Italian coins
(129)
Italian coins
(461)
House of Savoy
(371)
Italian Republic coins
(30)
(288)
Foreign medals
(53)
Banknotes
(188)
Foreign banknotes
(57)
Balances and weights
Various
(86)
False coins
Books
Numismatic books
(43)
Lots
(378)
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1495
SAVOIA - Amedeo III Conte (1103-1148) - Denaro secusino (Susa) - Croce patente /R Tre bisanti in palo MIR 15 (AG g. 0,64) Tracce di pulitura BB
300 EUR
Lot 1496
350 EUR
Lot 1497
50 EUR
Lot 1498
SAVOIA - Carlo II il Buono (1504-1553) - Forte - Scudo sabaudo /R Grande K RR (MI g. 0,87) meglio di MB
35 EUR
Lot 1499
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele I (1580-1630) - Grossetto MIR 673 NC (MI g. 0,94)III tipo meglio di MB
17 EUR
Lot 1500
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele I (1580-1630) - Mezzo grosso di Piemonte - Scudo sabaudo /R Croce mauriziana MIR 674 NC MI Lotto di 3 esemplari BB
45 EUR
Lot 1501
300 EUR
Lot 1502
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - Lira 1680 MIR 862a RRR AG qBB/BB
660 EUR
Lot 1503
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo II (secondo periodo, 1680-1730) - 3 Piccioli 1717 (Palermo) MIR 903e R CU MB-BB
45 EUR
Lot 1504
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - Quarto di scudo 1765 Mont. 201 AG BB+
240 EUR
Lot 1505
SAVOIA - Carlo Emanuele III (1730-1773) - 2,6 Soldi 1756 Mont. 218 MI MB-BB
20 EUR
Lot 1506
SAVOIA - Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796) - 20 Soldi 1795 Mont. 372 MI bello SPL
22 EUR
Lot 1507
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele I (1802-1821) - 2,6 Soldi 1815 Pag. 19; Mont. 6 R MI BB
32 EUR
Lot 1508
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 G Pag. 72; Mont. 64 AG qBB/BB+
55 EUR
Lot 1509
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 G Pag. 72; Mont. 64 AG qBB
50 EUR
Lot 1510
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1827 G Pag. 72; Mont. 64 AG MB-BB
50 EUR
Lot 1511
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1828 G Pag. 74; Mont. 66 AG Bella patina BB+
100 EUR
Lot 1512
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1829 G Pag. 76; Mont. 68 AG qBB/BB
50 EUR
Lot 1513
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Lire 1830 T (P) Pag. 79a; Mont. 70 R AG qBB/BB+
60 EUR
Lot 1514
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 2 Lire 1827 G Pag. 87; Mont. 80 AG qSPL
Lot 1515
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Lira 1827 T Pag. 102; Mont. 95 AG MB-BB
25 EUR
Lot 1516
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - 5 Centesimi 1826 G Pag. 126; Mont. 132 CU qSPL
25 EUR
Lot 1517
SAVOIA - Carlo Felice (1821-1831) - Centesimo 1826 T (L) Pag. 132; Mont. 138 CU SPL-FDC
27 EUR
Lot 1518
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 5 Lire 1847 G Pag. 261; Mont. 137 AG Colpetti MB/qBB
39 EUR
Lot 1519
SAVOIA - Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) - 2 Lire 1846 T Pag. 285; Mont. 160 RR AG qBB/BB
Lot 1520
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 5 Lire 1850 G Pag. 370; Mont. 41 R AG BB
110 EUR
Lot 1521
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II (1849-1861) - 50 Centesimi 1860 M Pag. 427; Mont. 102 AG Imperfezione al bordo del R/ a ore 7 qFDC
95 EUR
Lot 1522
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 2 Lire 1860 F Pag. 436; Mont. 112 R AG Graffio al R/ MB-BB
70 EUR
Lot 1523
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 2 Lire 1860 F Pag. 436; Mont. 112 R AG Graffi sulla data meglio di MB
50 EUR
Lot 1524
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 50 Centesimi 1860 F Pag. 443; Mont. 120 AG Lieve mancanza al bordo al D/ a ore 10 SPL/qFDC
110 EUR
Lot 1525
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 5 Centesimi 1859 BI Pag. 445; Mont. 123 CU qFDC
Lot 1526
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 5 Centesimi 1859 BI Pag. 445; Mont. 123 CU Sigillata Lucio Raponi SPL
22 EUR
Lot 1527
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - 5 Centesimi 1859 BI Pag. 445; Mont. 123 CU BB+
Lot 1528
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - Centesimo 1859 BI Pag. 447; Mont. 125 CU qFDC
Lot 1529
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re eletto (1859-1861) - Centesimo 1859 BI Pag. 447; Mont. 125 CU Sigillata Eupremio Montenegro SPL52 SPL
24 EUR
Lot 1530
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 N Pag. 486; Mont. 168 R AG Segno al ciglio qBB
50 EUR
Lot 1531
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1865 T Pag. 487; Mont. 167 R AG Colpetti qSPL
150 EUR
Lot 1532
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1870 R Pag. 491; Mont. 173 R AG BB+
Lot 1533
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1872 M Pag. 494; Mont. 177 AG BB+
20 EUR
Lot 1534
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1873 M Pag. 496; Mont. 180 AG BB+
19 EUR
Lot 1535
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1874 M Pag. 498; Mont. 182 AG SPL
Lot 1536
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1874 M Pag. 498; Mont. 182 AG BB/BB+
20 EUR
Lot 1537
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1875 M Pag. 499; Mont. 184 AG BB+
Lot 1538
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1875 R Pag. manca; Mont. 187 R AG R piccola Patinata qSPL/SPL
120 EUR
Lot 1539
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1875 R Pag. 500; Mont. 186 AG BB+
50 EUR
Lot 1540
Lot 1541
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1876 R Pag. 501; Mont. 188 AG qSPL/SPL
Lot 1542
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1876 R Pag. 501; Mont. 188 AG BB+
22 EUR
Lot 1543
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1876 R Pag. 501; Mont. 188 AG BB/BB+
17 EUR
Lot 1544
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1877 R Pag. 502; Mont. 189 AG Colpetti BB/BB+
50 EUR
Lot 1545
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1877 R Pag. 502; Mont. 189 AG BB
22 EUR
Lot 1546
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1878 R Pag. 503; Mont. 191 AG qSPL/SPL
40 EUR
Lot 1547
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1878 R Pag. 503; Mont. 191 AG BB/BB+
31 EUR
Lot 1548
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Lire 1878 R Pag. 503; Mont. 191 AG qBB/BB
22 EUR
Lot 1549
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Lire 1863 N Valore e Stemma Mont. 196/198 NC AG Lotto di 2 monete MB÷BB
45 EUR
Lot 1550
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 e 1867 M Stemma AG Lotto di 2 monete MB÷qBB
17 EUR
Lot 1551
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 M Stemma Pag. 514; Mont. 204 AG Sigillata qFDC SPL/SPL+
50 EUR
Lot 1552
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 M Stemma Pag. 514; Mont. 204 AG Patinata qSPL/SPL
Lot 1553
10 EUR
Lot 1554
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Lira 1863 T Stemma Pag. 515; Mont. 203 NC AG Sigillata Numismatica Arona MB-BB
20 EUR
Lot 1555
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1863 M Stemma Pag. 525; Mont. 215 NC AG qSPL
Lot 1556
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1863 M Stemma Pag. 525; Mont. 215 NC AG MB-BB
30 EUR
Lot 1557
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 50 Centesimi 1863 T Stemma Pag. 526; Mont. 214 NC AG MB
21 EUR
Lot 1558
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 10 Centesimi 1866 H Pag. 544; Mont. 237 CU SPL+
Lot 1559
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Centesimi 1861 M Pag. 552; Mont. 246 CU qFDC
Lot 1560
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 5 Centesimi 1862 N Pag. 554; Mont. 250 CU BB/BB+
17 EUR
Lot 1561
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - 2 Centesimi 1862 N Pag. 559; Mont. 256 R CU Riflessi rossi SPL+/qFDC
Lot 1562
100 EUR
Lot 1563
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Centesimo 1862 N Pag. 564; Mont. 262 CU FDC
45 EUR
Lot 1564
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Centesimo 1862 N Pag. 564; Mont. 262 CU Sedimenti al D/ qFDC
20 EUR
Lot 1565
SAVOIA - Vittorio Emanuele II Re d'Italia (1861-1878) - Centesimo 1867 M Pag. 565; Mont. 264 CU FDC
21 EUR
Lot 1566
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1878 Pag. 589; Mont. 32 RR AG Colpetti BB+
420 EUR
Lot 1567
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1878 Pag. 589; Mont. 32 RR AG qBB/BB
Lot 1568
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1878 Pag. 589; Mont. 32 RR AG Sigillata Massimo Ronchi MB
245 EUR
Lot 1569
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 Pag. 590; Mont. 33 AG BB+
45 EUR
Lot 1570
Lot 1571
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 Pag. 590; Mont. 33 AG Segni al D/ BB+
40 EUR
Lot 1572
40 EUR
Lot 1573
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 Pag. 590; Mont. 33 AG BB
35 EUR
Lot 1574
35 EUR
Lot 1575
33 EUR
Lot 1576
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 5 Lire 1879 Pag. 590; Mont. 33 AG Colpetti qBB
21 EUR
Lot 1577
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1881÷1899 Mont. 35÷45 R AG serie delle 10 monete Manca il 1898 MB+÷BB+
95 EUR
Lot 1578
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1885 Pag. 595; Mont. 40 R AG SPL
Lot 1579
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1885 Pag. 595; Mont. 40 R AG Lucidata BB
55 EUR
Lot 1580
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1887 Pag. 597; Mont. 42 AG Tracce di pulitura al D/ qSPL/SPL
15 EUR
Lot 1581
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1897 Pag. 598; Mont. 43 AG Abilmente lavata SPL-FDC
Lot 1582
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 2 Lire 1897 Pag. 598; Mont. 43 AG Abilmente lavata SPL+
Lot 1583
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - Lira 1887 Pag. 604; Mont. 49 AG FDC
Lot 1584
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - Lira 1887 Pag. 604; Mont. 49 AG Colpetto qSPL/SPL+
32 EUR
Lot 1585
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - Lira 1899 Pag. 606; Mont. 52 AG Ossidazioni al R/ qFDC/SPL+
45 EUR
Lot 1586
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - Lira 1899 Pag. 606; Mont. 52 AG BB/BB+
27 EUR
Lot 1587
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - Lira 1900 Pag. 607; Mont. 54 AG FDC
140 EUR
Lot 1588
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - Lira 1900 Pag. 607; Mont. 54 AG qSPL/SPL
35 EUR
Lot 1589
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Centesimi 1894 KB Pag. 611; Mont. 58 NI Sigillata Simone Rocco FDC
50 EUR
Lot 1590
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Centesimi 1894 KB Pag. 611; Mont. 58 NI qFDC
15 EUR
Lot 1591
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Centesimi 1894 R Pag. 610; Mont. 57 NI Sigillata Simone Rocco qFDC
65 EUR
Lot 1592
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 20 Centesimi 1895 R Pag. 612; Mont. 59 R NI qFDC
90 EUR
Lot 1593
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 10 Centesimi 1893 R Pag. 613; Mont. 62 NC CU SPL-FDC
30 EUR
Lot 1594
SAVOIA - Umberto I (1878-1900) - 10 Centesimi 1894 R Pag. 615; Mont. 63 R CU Riflessi rossi SPL-FDC
55 EUR