Online Auction 28
– 5 June 2019
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Medals and Banknotes
We, 05.06.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
(1365)
Ancient Greek coins
(41)
Celtiberian coins
(82)
Roman Republic
Roman Empire
(175)
Byzantine Empire
Al Andalus and Islamic coins
(57)
Medieval coins
(41)
Spanish Monarchy
(211)
Centenary of the Peseta
(52)
Spanish Civil War
Spanish State
II Republic
Contemporary coins
Variants and errors
World coins
(210)
Tokens
Spanish Bank Notes
(144)
Spanish Civil War Notes
(114)
World Bank Notes
(71)
Lots and collections
(87)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 418
LA SANG. Plomo. Palma. A/ Cinco llagas sangrantes. R/ Cruz. Cru.VS 2419. Pb. 1,53g. MBC.
Lot 419
MONTUIRI. Plomo. Mallorca. A/ Colina, encima lirio. R/ 18 sobre B, encima cruz. Cru.VS 2412. Pb. 5,48g. MBC+.
Lot 420
MONTUIRI. Plomo. Mallorca. A/ Colina, encima lirio. R/ 18 sobre C, encima cruz. Cru.VS 2413. Pb. 4,90g. MBC+.
40 EUR
Lot 421
MONTUIRI. Plomo. Mallorca. A/ Colina, encima lirio. R/ Báculo con orla de flores. Cru.VS 2414. Pb. 3,20g. MBC+. Escaso.
Lot 422
MONTUIRI. Plomo. Mallorca. A/ Colina, encima lirio. R/ Cruz con lirios en los extremos. Cru.VS 2415. Pb. 2,28g. MBC.
Lot 423
SAN MIQUEL. Plomo. Palma. A/ San Miguel de frente. R/ JHS rematado por cruz. Cru.VS 2422. Pb. 1,67g. MBC.
Lot 424
SANT FELIU. Pellofa. Girona. Cru. L. 1691. Latón. 0,24g. EBC.
15 EUR
Lot 425
SANT FELIU. Pellofa. Girona. Cru. L. 1692. Latón. 0,30g. EBC-.
Lot 426
REYES CATOLICOS. Blanca. (1474-1504). Sevilla. Cal-653. Ae. 1,27g. MBC+.
32 EUR
Lot 427
REYES CATOLICOS. 1 Blanca. (1474-1504). Toledo. Cal-677; Seb. 874. Ae. 1,09g. MBC.
Lot 428
REYES CATOLICOS. 2 Maravedís. (Post 1525). Cuenca. Cal-574. Ae. 4,34g. MBC. Ex. Cayón 05/2012.
36 EUR
Lot 429
REYES CATOLICOS. 4 Maravedís. (1474-1504). Cuenca. Cal. tipo 269, falta var.; Seb. 304var.; López B-432. Ae. 7,36g. MBC-. Escasa.
Lot 430
60 EUR
Lot 431
95 EUR
Lot 432
Lot 433
75 EUR
Lot 434
71 EUR
Lot 435
JUANA Y CARLOS. 4 Maravedís. (1504-1555). Santo Domingo. A/ F-IIII. R/ S-P. Cal-208. Ae. 2,35g. BC+/MBC-.
Lot 436
JUANA Y CARLOS. 4 Maravedís. (1504-1555). Santo Domingo. A/ F-IIII. R/ P-S. Cal-210. Ae. 2,89g. MBC-. Rara.
Lot 437
Lot 438
CARLOS I. 1 Sou. 1529. Perpinyà. Cru.C.G. 3804a; Cru.L. 1948.2. Ar. 1,83g. MBC. Escasa.
50 EUR
Lot 439
FELIPE II. 1 Real. S/D. Sevilla. Sin ensayador. Cal-662. Ar. 3,31g. MBC-. Rara.
75 EUR
Lot 440
FELIPE II. 4 Reales. S/D. Toledo M. Cruz de Calatrava al terminar la leyenda. Cal-411. Ar. 13,68g. MBC-. Rara.
160 EUR
Lot 441
FELIPE II. 8 Reales. S/D. México O. Cal-156. Ar. 26,95g. Perforación reparada. MBC+.
300 EUR
Lot 442
FELIPE II. 2 Reales. S/D. Mallorca. Cal-No cita; Cru C.G. 4250var. Ar. 4,35g. MBC-. Muy rara.
Lot 443
FELIPE III. 2 Maravedís. 1602. Segovia. Cal-834; J.S. D-259. Ae. 1,26g. MBC+.
15 EUR
Lot 444
FELIPE III. 4 Maravedís. 1618. Segovia. Cal-823; J.S. D-253. Ae. 2,76g. MBC.
Lot 445
FELIPE III. 8 Maravedís. 1605. Segovia. Cal-761; J.S. D-219. Ae. 5,44g. MBC.
44 EUR
Lot 446
FELIPE III. 8 Maravedís. 1818. Segovia. Cal-772; J.S. D-228. Ae. 5,69g. EBC-. Escasa así.
85 EUR
Lot 447
FELIPE III. 1/2 Croat. 1611. Barcelona. Cal-534; Cru.C.G. 4342. Ar. 1,39g. Suave tono irisado. MBC+.
30 EUR
Lot 448
FELIPE IV. 2 Maravedís. 1664. Madrid S. Cal-1459; J.S. M-472. Ae. 0,54g. EBC-. Rara.
Lot 449
240 EUR
Lot 450
FELIPE IV. 4 Maravedís. 1663. Madrid S. Cal-1450. Ae. 0,96g. MBC+.
Lot 451
FELIPE IV. 4 Maravedís. 1664/3. Madrid S. Cal-1450; J.S. M-455. Ae. 0,83g. MBC. Rara.
Lot 452
FELIPE IV. 8 Maravedís. 1661. Madrid Y. Cal-1420; J.S. M-299. Ae. 2,05g. MBC+.
Lot 453
FELIPE IV. 8 Maravedís. 1661. Madrid Y. Orla lineal en anverso y reverso. Cal-1420; J.S. M-300 var. Ae. 2,35g. MBC+. Rara.
Lot 454
FELIPE IV. 8 Maravedís. 1662. Madrid Y. Cal-1422; J.S. M-322. Ae. 2,35g. MBC.
Lot 455
FELIPE IV. 8 Maravedís. 1664. Madrid S. Cal-1435; J.S. M-428. Ae. 2,14g. MBC+.
Lot 456
FELIPE IV. 8 Maravedís. 1662. Madrid Y. Fecha grabada sobre la ceca. Cal-1427; J.S. M-No cita. Ae. 1,96g. MBC+. Rara.
Lot 457
FELIPE IV. 8 Maravedís. 1661. Segovia S. Cal-1531; J.S. M 545. Ae. 2,43g. MBC+.
20 EUR
Lot 458
FELIPE IV. 16 Maravedís. 1664. Coruña R. Cal-1302. Ae. 4,63g. MBC-.
31 EUR
Lot 459
FELIPE IV. 16 Maravedís. 1661. Madrid Y. Busto grande. Cal-1391; J.S. M-276. Ae. 3,80g. Reverso algo desplazado. MBC-. Escasa.
Lot 460
FELIPE IV. 16 Maravedís. 1663. Madrid S. N invertida en reverso. Cal-1399; J.S. M-380. Ae. 3,84g. MBC+.
Lot 461
FELIPE IV. 16 Maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Variante inédita, carácter delante del 16. J.S. No cita; Cal-No cita. Ae. 3,72g. MBC.
Lot 462
FELIPE IV. 16 Maravedís. 1661. Segovia S. Valor invertido, punto entre ensayador y ceca. Cal-1507; J.S. M-515. Ae. 2,80g. MBC. Muy escasa.
Lot 463
FELIPE IV. 16 Maravedís. 1663. Segovia BR. Cal-1512; J.S. M 527. Ae. 3,65g. Doblez del metal. EBC.
Lot 464
FELIPE IV. 16 Maravedís. 1664. Segovia BR. Cal-1514; J.S. M-530. Ae. 3,85g. Acuñación algo desplazada. EBC-.
30 EUR
Lot 465
FELIPE IV. 16 Maravedís. 1663. Sevilla R. Cal-1568; J.S. M-609. Ae. 4,13g. MBC-.
Lot 466
FELIPE IV. 16 Maravedís. 1664. Valladolid M. Cal-1674; J.S. M-820. Ae. 4,17g. MBC. Escasa.
25 EUR
Lot 467
FELIPE IV. Jetón. 1645. Amberes. Tesorería incierta. Dugn-3995; VQ-13832. Ae. 5,60g. MBC.
26 EUR
Lot 468
FELIPE IV. 1/2 Real. 1652. Segovia BR. Cal-1202. Ar. 1,50g. MBC+.
60 EUR
Lot 469
160 EUR
Lot 470
FELIPE IV. 8 Reales. 16XX. ¿Sevilla R?. Cal-tipo 127. Ar. 26,72g. MBC.
150 EUR
Lot 471
FELIPE IV. 2 Escudos. S/D. ¿Sevilla?. Cal-36. Au. 6,81g. MBC+.
600 EUR
Lot 472
FELIPE IV. 2 Tari. Fecha no visible. Messina DG-V. Spahr nº107. tar. XIX-103. Ar. 4,30g. BC+.
36 EUR
Lot 473
CARLOS II. Dobler. S/D. Falsa de época. Cal-1973var. Ae. 0,63g. MBC.
Lot 474
105 EUR
Lot 475
250 EUR
Lot 476
CARLOS II. 8 Reales. 1670. Potosí E. Tres fechas visibles. Cal-245. Ar. 26,00g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Escasa. Ex. Aureo & Calicó 271 Nº2413.
220 EUR
Lot 477
555 EUR
Lot 478
CARLOS II. 1 Croat. 1674. Barcelona. D invertida. Cru.C.G. 4904e; Cal-658. Ar. 2,29g. MBC/MBC+
60 EUR
Lot 479
CARLOS II. 1 Croat. 1698. Barcelona. Cal-670; Cru.C.G. 4906a. Ar. 2,18g. MBC+.
65 EUR
Lot 480
CARLOS III, Pretendiente. 1 Divuitè-Dieciocheno. 1706. Valencia. Cal-42. Ar. 1,46g. MBC-. Escasa.
80 EUR
Lot 481
CARLOS III, Pretendiente. 2 Reales. 1709. Barcelona. Cal-25. Ar. 4,78g. Leve soldadura en el canto cuidadosamente reparada. MBC+.
42 EUR
Lot 482
FELIPE V. Diner. S/D. Mallorca. Cal-1977; Cru.C.G. 6006. Ae. 0,75g. MBC. Escasa.
50 EUR
Lot 483
FELIPE V. Treseta. 1710. Valencia. Letra N en posición normal. Cal-2012. Ae. 3,41g. MBC-.
15 EUR
Lot 484
FELIPE V. 1/2 Real. 1735. Madrid JF. Cal-1799. Ar. 1,43g. MBC+.
36 EUR
Lot 485
FELIPE V. 1/2 Real. 1738. Madrid JF. Cal-1800. Ar. 1,41g. MBC+.
30 EUR
Lot 486
FELIPE V. 1/2 Real. 1726/5. Sevilla J. Cal-No cita esta sobrefecha. Ar. 1,39g. Preciosa pátina. EBC. Rara así.
85 EUR
Lot 487
FELIPE V. 1 Real. 1740. Madrid JF. Cal-1548. Ar. 2,88g. MBC.
42 EUR
Lot 488
FELIPE V. 1 Real. 1707. Segovia Y. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. Cal-1687. Ar. 2,23g. MBC+. Escasa.
50 EUR
Lot 489
FELIPE V. 1 Real. 1726. Sevilla J. Cal-1713. Ar. 2,79g. MBC+.
38 EUR
Lot 490
FELIPE V. 1 Real. 1727. Potosí Y. Cal-1653. Ar. 2,66g. Concreciones marinas en anverso. BC-/MBC-.
20 EUR
Lot 491
FELIPE V. 2 Reales. 1734. Lima N. Cal-1223. Ar. 6,21g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+. Escasa.
30 EUR
Lot 492
FELIPE V. 2 Reales. 1737. Lima N. Cal-1226. Ar. 5,20g. MBC-. Escasa.
70 EUR
Lot 493
FELIPE V. 2 Reales. 1725/4. Madrid A. Cal-1252var. Ar. 5,71g. MBC-.
32 EUR
Lot 494
FELIPE V. 2 Reales. 1739. México MF. Columnario. Cal-1287. Ar. 6,46g. MBC-/MBC.
50 EUR
Lot 495
FELIPE V. 2 Reales. 1729. Potosí M. Dos fechas visibles. Cal-1350. Ar. 6,78g. BC+/MBC-.
44 EUR
Lot 496
FELIPE V. 2 Reales. 1708. Segovia Y. Palma izquierda sobre derecha. Cal-1381. Ar. 4,81g. MBC.
65 EUR
Lot 497
FELIPE V. 2 Reales. 1725. Sevilla J. Cal-1427. Ar. 5,29g. MBC/MBC-.
Lot 498
FELIPE V. 4 Reales. 1732. Potosí. Cal-112. Ar. 7,43g. MBC-. Rara.
70 EUR
Lot 499
FELIPE V. 8 Reales. 1736. México MF. Columnario. Cal-780. Ar. 26,83g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Escasa.
220 EUR
Lot 500
FELIPE V. 8 Reales. 1739. México MF. Columnario. Cal-787. Ar. 26,79g. Limpiada. MBC.
260 EUR
Lot 501
FELIPE V. 8 Reales. 1740. México MF. Columnario. Cal-790. Ar. 26,45g. Metal agrio y marquitas. MBC/MBC+.
200 EUR
Lot 502
FELIPE V. 8 Reales. 1741. México MF. Columnario. Cal-791. Ar. 26,52g. Campo repasado en la fecha. MBC.
190 EUR
Lot 503
FELIPE V. 8 Reales. 1745. México MF. Columnario. Cal-798. Ar. 26,66g. Raya en reverso. MBC-.
175 EUR
Lot 504
FELIPE V. 2 Escudos. 1733. Madrid JF. Ensayadores grandes. Cal-335. Au. 6,70g. MBC-/MBC. Escasa. Ex Soler y Llach 59. 20/04/2010.
Lot 505
LUIS I. Treseta. (1724). Mallorca. Falsa de época, leyenda del reverso invertida. Cal-64var; Cru.C.G. 6009var. Ae. 2,49g. MBC.
20 EUR
Lot 506
LUIS I. 2 Reales. 1725. Lima M. Cal-31. Ar. 4,59g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+. Rara.
80 EUR
Lot 507
LUIS I. 2 Reales. 1724. Madrid A. Cal-33. Ar. 5,00g. MBC-/MBC. Escasa.
81 EUR
Lot 508
FERNANDO VI. 1 Maravedí. 1746. Segovia. Cal-716. Ae. 1,21g. MBC+.
17 EUR
Lot 509
FERNANDO VI. 1 Maravedí. 1747. Segovia. Cal-717. Ae. 1,06g. MBC+.
22 EUR
Lot 510
FERNANDO VI. 1 Real. 1748. Madrid JB. Cal-560. Ar. 2,86g. Suave pátina. MBC+.
40 EUR
Lot 511
FERNANDO VI. 1 Real. 1751. Madrid JB. Cal-563. Ar. 2,77g. MBC+.
38 EUR
Lot 512
FERNANDO VI. 8 Reales. 1749. México MF. Columnario. Cal-324. Ar. 26,93g. Rayas de ajuste. MBC+/MBC.
190 EUR
Lot 513
FERNANDO VI. 8 Reales. 1753. México MF. Columnario. Cal-331. Ar. 26,98g. Pátina. MBC.
160 EUR
Lot 514
FERNANDO VI. 8 Reales. 1755. México MM. Columnario. Cal-338. Ar. 26,99g. Pátina. MBC/MBC-.
170 EUR
Lot 515
FERNANDO VI. 1/2 Escudo. 1756. Madrid JB. Cal-253. Au. 1,74g. BC+.
110 EUR
Lot 516
FERNANDO VI. 1/2 Escudo. 1747. Sevilla PJ. Cal-260. Au. 1,76g. BC+/MBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 517
FERNANDO VI. 8 Escudos. 1754. Lima JD. Cal-21; Cal.Onza 581. Au. 27,03g. Hojita en anverso. EBC. Rara.
2'000 EUR