Tamaniu. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-889). Anv.: Male head right, before two dolphins, behind TA. Rev.: Horseman with spear right, below Iberian legend TAMANIU. Ae. 10,32 g. Green patina with reddish tones. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Tamaniu. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-889). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante dos delfines, detrás TA. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica TAMANIU. Ae. 10,32 g. Pátina verde con tonos rojizos. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Price realized | 320 EUR |
Starting price | 220 EUR |
Estimate | 350 EUR |