Tauler & Fau

Auction 77  –  9 March 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 77

TAULER&FAU SELECTION - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

Tu, 09.03.2021, from 4:00 PM CET

Ekualakos. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-970). (Acip-1846). Anv.: Marculine head right, before dolphin, behind it Iberian letters SE. Rev.: Horseman with spear right, below EKUALAKOS. Ae. 9,94 g. Very well-centered struck. Attractive patina. Very scarce. XF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Ekualakos. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-970). (Acip-1846). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letras ibericas SE. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo EKUALAKOS. Ae. 9,94 g. Acuñación perfectamente centrada. Bonita pátina. Muy escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...450,00.

Price realized 500 EUR
Starting price 275 EUR
Estimate 450 EUR