Tauler & Fau

Auction 60  –  24 June 2020

Tauler & Fau, Auction 60

Ancient, Spanish and World Coin, Banknotes

We, 24.06.2020, from 4:00 PM CEST

Claudio I. Dupondio. 42 d.C. Roma. (Spink-1856). (Ric-110). Anv.:  TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P. Busto de Claudio a izquierda. Rev.: CERES AVGVSTA S C. Ceres sentada a izquierda con espiga y antorcha. Ae. 16,66 g. Pátina oscura. Rara. EBC-. Est...800,00. // ENGLISH: Claudius. Dupondius. 42 AD. Rome. (Spink-1856). (Ric-110). Anv.:  TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P. Busto de Claudio a izquierda. Rev.: CERES AVGVSTA S C. Ceres sentada a izquierda con espiga y antorcha. Ae. 16,66 g. Dark patina. Rare. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Price realized 600 EUR
Starting price 600 EUR
Estimate 800 EUR