Auction 1112
– 27 February 2020
Floor Auction - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Th, 27.02.2020, from 10:30 AM CET
(1565)
Ancient Greece
Sasanian Coins
Celtiberian Coins
(87)
Roman Coins
(69)
Byzantine Coins
Merovingian Coins
Visigothic Coins
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
(52)
Medieval Coins
Spanish Monarchy
(415)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Amadeo I
Cantonal Revolution
Charles VII, Pretender
Alfonso XII
(116)
Alfonso XIII
(120)
Catalonian Union
Lots and Collections
(44)
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
Official Restrikes
Juan Carlos I
World Coins
(343)
Spanish Banknotes
(53)
Banknotes Lots and Collections
(43)
Paper Money of the Civil War
(30)
Company Stores and Propaganda Tokens
Spanish Medals
World Medals
Spanish Decorations
World Decorations
Numismatic Books
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1501
160 EUR
Lot 1502
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: CATALUNYA Catalunya 1 Pesseta. Aj. De VIELLA. Cartón azul. MUY RARO. AT-2752. EBC-.
60 EUR
Lot 1503
70 EUR
Lot 1504
120 EUR
Lot 1505
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 25 Céntimos. Agosto 1937. C.M. de ALBOX (Almería). Mont-63E; RGH-238. EBC.
Lot 1506
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 50 Céntimos. Agosto 1937. C.M. de ALBOX (Almería). Mont-63F; RGH-239. EBC.
48 EUR
Lot 1507
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 50 Céntimos. Septiembre 1937. Ay. de ALBUÑOL (Granada). MUY ESCASO. Mont-66B; RGH-254. EBC-.
120 EUR
Lot 1508
170 EUR
Lot 1509
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 50 Céntimos. Agosto 1937. C.M de BAZA (Granada). Algo sucio. Mont-242B; RGH-904. MBC.
30 EUR
Lot 1510
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 2 Pesetas. BELALCÁZAR (Córdoba). Mont-254E; RGH-945. MBC+.
Lot 1511
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 10 Céntimos. COMITÉ DEL FRENTE POPULAR. BUJALANCE (Córdoba). Mont-371; RGH-1298. EBC-.
Lot 1512
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 25 Céntimos. C.M. de DARRO (Granada). RARO. Mont-588A No reseña este valor; RGH-2192. MBC.
Lot 1513
Lot 1514
65 EUR
Lot 1515
90 EUR
Lot 1516
Lot 1517
45 EUR
Lot 1518
60 EUR
Lot 1519
Lot 1520
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 25 Pesetas. FRENTE POPULAR. POZOBLANCO (Córdoba). (Manchitas). RARO. Mont-1166D; RGH-4282. EBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 1521
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 50 Céntimos. 1937. C.M. de LA PUEBLA DE DON FADRIQUE (Granada). Mont-1187B; RGH-4327. MBC.
44 EUR
Lot 1522
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 1 Peseta. C.M. de RUBITE (GRANADA). RARO. Mont-1281 No reseña este valor; RGH-4610. MBC+.
120 EUR
Lot 1523
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 50 Céntimos. Agosto 1937. C.M. de SORBAS (Almería). Mont-1384; RGH-4916. EBC-.
Lot 1524
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 1 Peseta. C.M. de VALOR (Granada). (Algo sucio). MUY RARO. Mont-No cat.; RGH-5409. MBC+.
120 EUR
Lot 1525
Lot 1526
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 2 Pesetas. COMITÉ DEL FRENTE POPULAR. VILLA DEL RÍO (Córdoba). Mont-1591E; RGH-5493. EBC.
42 EUR
Lot 1527
45 EUR
Lot 1528
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 25 Céntimos. C.M. de VILLANUEVA DE CÓRDOBA (Córdoba). Mont-1613A; RGH-5634. MBC+.
Lot 1529
PAPER MONEY OF THE CIVIL WAR: ANDALUCÍA Andalucia 1 Peseta. C.M. de VILLANUEVA DE CÓRDOBA (Córdoba). Mont-1613B ; RGH-5636. EBC-.
30 EUR
Lot 1530