Auction 1116
– 14 December 2020
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes, Medals
Mo, 14.12.2020, from 11:00 AM CET
(1390)
Ancient Greece
Celtiberian Coins
(29)
Roman Coins
Byzantine Coins
Visigothic Coins
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
Medieval Coins
Spanish Monarchy
(229)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Cantonal Revolution
Amadeo I
Charles VII, Pretender
Alfonso XII
(55)
Alfonso XIII
(67)
Catalonian Union
Lots and Collections
(373)
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
(23)
Official Restrikes
Juan Carlos I
(47)
World Coins
(121)
Spanish Banknotes
(64)
General Council of Andorra
Wolrd Banknotes
Paper Money of the Civil War
(38)
Spanish Banknotes Lots and Collections
(41)
World Banknotes Lots and Collections
Company Stores and Propaganda Tokens
(45)
Spanish Medals
(50)
World Medals
Spanish Decorations
World Decorations
Scales and Weights
Documents and Miscellaneous
Numismatic Books
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 562
World Coins German East Africa 2 Rupias. 1894. GUILLERMO II. 23,03 grs. AR. (Rayitas y golpecitos). KM-5. MBC-.
76 EUR
Lot 563
112 EUR
Lot 564
World Coins German States 2 Mariengroschen. 1650. BRUNSWICK-LÜNEBURG-CALENBERG. 1,03 grs. AR. KM-51. MBC.
41 EUR
Lot 565
World Coins German States 4 Groschen. 1797-E. PRUSIA. 5,24 grs. AR. KM-362. MBC.
41 EUR
Lot 566
World Coins German States 20 Marcos. 1913-A. GUILLERMO II. PRUSIA. BERLIN. 7,94 grs. AU. KM-537; Fr-3833. EBC+.
426 EUR
Lot 567
World Coins Andorra Serie 3 monedas 20 Diners. 1984. AR. Vida Salvaje: Ardilla, Gamo y Oso. En estuche original con certificado. KM-22,23,24. PROOF.
41 EUR
Lot 568
300 EUR
Lot 569
131 EUR
Lot 570
World Coins Australia Soberano. 1879-A. MELBOURNE. 8 grs. AU (750). Reproducción moderna. Tipo-KM7. SC.
301 EUR
Lot 571
World Coins Austria 10 Coronas. 1909. 3,37 grs. AU. Fr-512; KM- 2815. EBC/EBC+.
150 EUR
Lot 572
World Coins Austria 4 Ducados. 1915. FRANCISCO JOSÉ I. 13,93 grs. AU. Reacuñación oficial (Restrike). Fr-488 ; KM-2276. SC.
651 EUR
Lot 573
600 EUR
Lot 574
Lot 575
World Coins Austria 100 Coronas. 1915. FRANCISCO JOSÉ I. 33,82 grs. Reacuñación oficial (Restrike). Fr-507 R ; KM-2819. SC.
1'251 EUR
Lot 576
430 EUR
Lot 577
World Coins Canada 50 Dólares. 1988. 31,11 grs. AU. Maple Leaf. Fr-B1; KM-125.2. SC.
1'300 EUR
Lot 578
World Coins Chile 100 Pesos. 1955. SANTIAGO. 20,15 grs. AU. (Descolgada). Fr-54; KM-175. (MBC).
821 EUR
Lot 579
World Coins Colombia 5 Pesos. 1918. 7,97 grs. AU. Fr-110; KM-195.1. MBC+.
401 EUR
Lot 580
33 EUR
Lot 581
World Coins Egypt 20 Piastras. 1356 AH-1957 dC. FUAD I. 27,95 grs. AR. ESCASA. KM-368. EBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 582
World Coins Egypt Medalla. Anv.: NEFERTITI 1363 - 1317 a.C. Rev.: TUTANKAMON 1346 a.C. 3,02 grs. AU (999). Ø20 mm. (Levísimas rayitas). (PROOF).
140 EUR
Lot 583
World Coins United States of America Lote 4 monedas 1 Dime. 1853, 86, 87, 90. AR. Tipo Libertad sentada. A EXAMINAR. KM-77, A92 (3). MBC- a MBC+.
60 EUR
Lot 584
World Coins United States of America 1 Dólar. 1868. AU. Indian Head. (Resto cola en reverso). Fr-94; KM-86. EBC.
Lot 585
World Coins United States of America 2-1/2 Dólares. 1927. 4,06 grs. AU/850. Reproducción Tipo Indio. EBC-.
201 EUR
Lot 586
240 EUR
Lot 587
World Coins United States of America 10 Dólares. 1881. FILADELFIA. 16,69 grs. AU. Coronet Head. (Rayas en anverso). Fr-158; KM-102. MBC+.
601 EUR
Lot 588
World Coins United States of America 10 Dólares. 1881-S. SAN FRANCISCO. 16,51 grs. AU. Coronet Head. Fr-160; KM-102. BC/BC+.
600 EUR
Lot 589
625 EUR
Lot 590
World Coins United States of America 10 Dólares. 1888-S. SAN FRANCISCO. 16,69 grs. AU. Coronet Head. (Rayitas). Fr-160; KM-102. (EBC-/EBC).
606 EUR
Lot 591
World Coins United States of America 10 Dólares. 1894. FILADELFIA. 16,70 grs. AU. Coronet Head. Fr-158; KM-102. EBC-/EBC.
625 EUR
Lot 592
World Coins United States of America 10 Dólares. 1895. FILADELFIA. 16,69 grs. AU. Fr-158; KM-102. MBC+.
651 EUR
Lot 593
World Coins United States of America 10 Dólares. 1898. FILADELFIA. 16,61 grs. AU. Coronet Head, (Descolgada). Fr-158; KM-102. (BC+).
600 EUR
Lot 594
World Coins United States of America 10 Dólares. 1899. FILADELFIA. 16,69 grs. AU. Coronet Head. Fr-158; KM-102. EBC.
625 EUR
Lot 595
World Coins United States of America 10 Dólares. 1899. FILADELFIA. 16,70 grs. AU. Coronet Head. Fr-158; KM-102. EBC-.
650 EUR
Lot 596
World Coins United States of America 10 Dólares. 1899. FILADELFIA. 16,68 grs. AU. Coronet Head. Fr-158; KM-102. MBC.
620 EUR
Lot 597
World Coins United States of America Reproducción 10 Dólares. (1932). 16,42 grs. AU/850. Tipo Indio. Fr-tipo 166. EBC+.
552 EUR
Lot 598
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1861. FILADELFIA. 33,39 grs. AU. Liberty Head. Fr-169; KM-74.1. EBC-.
1'250 EUR
Lot 599
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1861. FILADELFIA. 33,34 grs. AU. Liberty Head. (Leves rayitas). Fr-169; KM-74.1. MBC+.
1'251 EUR
Lot 600
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1872-S. SAN FRANCISCO. 33,33 grs. AU. Liberty Head. Fr-175; KM-74.2. MBC+.
1'250 EUR
Lot 601
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1873-S. SAN FRANCISCO. 33,33 grs. AU. Liberty Head. Fr-175; KM-74.2. MBC/MBC+.
1'250 EUR
Lot 602
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1874. FILADELFIA. 33,31 grs. AU. Liberty Head. (Rayitas). Fr-174; KM-74.2. MBC/MBC+.
1'250 EUR
Lot 603
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1876-S. SAN FRANCISCO. 33,34 grs. AU. Liberty Head. Fr-175; KM-74.2. MBC+/EBC-.
1'300 EUR
Lot 604
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1893. FILADELFIA. 33,38 grs. AU. Liberty Head. Fr-177; KM-74.3. EBC-.
1'300 EUR
Lot 605
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1894-S. SAN FRANCISCO. 33,35 grs. AU. Liberty Head. Fr-175; KM-74.3. MBC+.
1'250 EUR
Lot 606
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1897. FILADELFIA. 33,39 grs. AU. Liberty Head. (Pequeños golpecitos). Fr-177; KM-74.3. EBC-/EBC.
1'250 EUR
Lot 607
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1898-S. SAN FRANCISCO. 33,40 grs. AU. Liberty Head. Fr-178; KM-74.3. EBC.
Lot 608
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1903-S. SAN FRANCISCO. 33,32 grs. AU. Liberty Head. Fr-178; KM-74.3. MBC.
1'240 EUR
Lot 609
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1904. FILADELFIA. 33,41 grs. AU. Liberty Head. Fr-177; KM-74.3. EBC-/EBC.
1'250 EUR
Lot 610
Lot 611
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1907. FILADELFIA. 33,39 grs. AU. Liberty Head. Fr-177; KM-74.3. MBC+/EBC-.
Lot 612
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1908. FILADELFIA. 33,40 grs. AU. Saint Gaudens. Fr-185; KM-131. EBC-/EBC.
1'250 EUR
Lot 613
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1908. FILADELFIA. 33,38 grs. AU. Saint Gaudens. Sin IN GOD WE TRUST. Fr-183; KM-127. EBC-.
Lot 614
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1911. FILADELFIA. 33,37 grs. AU. Saint Gaudens. Fr-185; KM-131. EBC.
1'250 EUR
Lot 615
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1912. FILADELFIA. 33,41 grs. AU. Saint Gaudens. Fr-185; KM-131. EBC.
Lot 616
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1914-D. DENVER. 33,40 grs. AU. Saint Gaudens. Fr-187; KM-131. EBC.
Lot 617
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1914-D. DENVER. 33,37 grs. AU. Saint Gaudens. Fr-187; KM-131. EBC-/EBC.
Lot 618
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1915-S. SAN FRANCISCO. 33,38 grs. AU. Saint Gaudens. Fr-186; KM-131. EBC.
Lot 619
Lot 620
World Coins United States of America 20 Dólares. 1924. FILADELFIA. 33,40 grs. AU. Saint Gaudens. Fr-185; KM-131. EBC.
1'250 EUR
Lot 621
Lot 622
World Coins United States of America 50 Dólares. 1990. 33,95 grs. AU. Saint Gaudens. Fecha en números romanos. Fr-B1; KM-219. SC.
1'300 EUR
Lot 623
4'601 EUR
Lot 624
World Coins France Louis d´Or. 1787-A. LUIS XVI. PARÍS. 7,52 grs. AU. Fr-475; KM-591.1. MBC.
Lot 625
World Coins France 1 Franco. 1806A. NAPOLEÓN. AR. Encapsulada por NN-COINS como F10 nº: (2762877-014). KM-672.1. BC+.
50 EUR
Lot 626
World Coins France 1 Franco. 1811-T. NAPOLEÓN EMPERADOR. NANTES. 4,87 grs. AR. KM-692.14. MBC.
100 EUR
Lot 627
World Coins France 5 Francos. An 12-MA. BONAPARTE PRIMER CÓNSUL. MARSELLA. 24,76 grs. AR. (Rayitas). KM-659.11. MBC/MBC-.
210 EUR
Lot 628
World Coins France 5 Francos. An 12-A. NAPOLEÓN EMPERADOR. PARÍS. 24,82 grs. AR. (Ligero defecto en canto). Leve pátina. KM-660.1. MBC.
Lot 629
World Coins France 5 Francos. 1808-B. NAPOLEÓN EMPERADOR. ROUEN. 24,72 grs. AR. (Leves rayitas y golpecitos). KM-686.2. MBC.
101 EUR
Lot 630
World Coins France 5 Francos. 1808-I. NAPOLEÓN EMPERADOR. LIMOGES. 24,76 grs. AR. (Ligeras rayitas y leves golpecitos en canto). KM-686.6. MBC.
142 EUR
Lot 631
World Coins France 5 Francos. 1808-K. NAPOLEÓN EMPERADOR. BURDEOS. 24,83 grs. AR. KM-694.8. MBC+/MBC.
243 EUR
Lot 632
World Coins France 5 Francos. 1811-A. NAPOLEÓN EMPERADOR. PARÍS. 24,85 grs. AR. (Leves golpecitos). KM-694.12. MBC.
75 EUR
Lot 633
World Coins France 5 Francos. 1812-MA. NAPOLEÓN EMPERADOR. MARSELLA. 24,94 grs. AR. (Ligeras rayitas. Golpecito en canto). KM-694.11. MBC+.
133 EUR
Lot 634
World Coins France 5 Francos. 1813-H. NAPOLEÓN EMPERADOR. LA ROCHELLE. 24,93 grs. AR. (Ligeras rayitas). KM-694.6. MBC.
85 EUR
Lot 635
226 EUR
Lot 636
World Coins France 10 Francos. 1859-A. NAPOLEÓN III. PARÍS. 3,18 grs. AU. Fr-576a; KM-784.3. MBC.
140 EUR
Lot 637
250 EUR
Lot 638
World Coins France 20 Francos. 1814-A. LUIS XVIII. PARÍS. 6,40 grs. AU. Brillo original. FR-525; KM-706.1. SC-.
326 EUR
Lot 639
World Coins France 20 Francos. 1851-A. II REPÚBLICA. PARÍS. 6,46 grs. AU. Fr-566; KM-762. EBC.
290 EUR
Lot 640
World Coins France 20 Francos. 1858-A. NAPOLEÓN III. PARÍS. 6,40 grs. AU. (leves golpecitos). Fr-573; KM-781.1. MBC/MBC+.
270 EUR
Lot 641
World Coins France 20 Francos. 1862-A. NAPOLEÓN III. PARÍS. 6,4 grs. AU. (Pequeños golpecitos). Fr-584; KM-801.1. MBC+.
260 EUR
Lot 642
World Coins Greece 20 Dracmas. 1884-A. JORGE I. PARÍS. 6,42 grs. AU. Fr-18; KM-56. MBC.
250 EUR
Lot 643
Lot 644
World Coins Netherlands 5 Gulden. 1912. 3,35 grs. AU. (Leves rayitas). EBC-.
160 EUR
Lot 645
World Coins Netherlands 10 Gulden. 1917. GUILLERMINA I. 6,7 grs. AU. Fr-349; KM-149. SC-.
Lot 646
World Coins Netherlands Ducado. 1928. 3,49 grs. AU. Fr-331; KM-83.1. SC-.
180 EUR
Lot 647
180 EUR
Lot 648
World Coins Netherlands Ducado. 1986. 3,49 grs. AU. En carterita original con certificado. Fr-355; KM-190.2. PROOF.
226 EUR
Lot 649
World Coins Hungary 100 Coronas. 1908-KB. FRANCISCO JOSÉ I. KREMNITZ. 33,90 grs. AU. Reacuñación oficial (Restrike). Fr-249 R ; KM-491. SC.
1'326 EUR
Lot 650
World Coins India Lote 3 monedas 1/4, 1/2, 1 Rupia. 1985 VS (1928 d.C). MEWAR. AR. 1 Rupia (Trazos gruesos). A EXAMINAR. Y-20, 21, 22,2. MBC+ a EBC.
35 EUR
Lot 651
World Coins Israel Medalla. 1958. 14,98 grs. AU (750). X Aniversario Estado de Israel: IVDEA CAPTA. Ø 27 mm. SC-.
450 EUR
Lot 652
101 EUR
Lot 653
600 EUR
Lot 654
World Coins Italy Lote 2 monedas 10 y 20 Liras. 1863-T. VÍCTOR MANUEL II. TURÍN. B.N. AU. Fr-15,11; KM-9.2, 10.1. MBC-.
360 EUR
Lot 655
World Coins Italy 20 Liras. 1862. VÍCTOR MANUEL II. 6,42 grs. AU. Fr-11; KM-10,1. EBC-.
290 EUR
Lot 656
Lot 657
World Coins Japan 2 Bu (Ni Bu). S/F (1868-1869). MUTSUHITO. 3,03 grs. AU+AR. C-21d. MBC+.
Lot 658
World Coins Japan 2 Bu (Ni Bu). S/F (1868-1869). MUTSUHITO. 3,02 grs. AU+AR. C-21d. MBC.
Lot 659
World Coins Mexico 10 Centavos. 1925M. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS (CLEANED), nº: (4725600-017). (Limpiada). EBC a SC.
41 EUR
Lot 660
World Coins Mexico Lote 2 monedas 2 Pesos. 1945. M. AU. (Restrike). Fr-170R; KM-461. SC- a SC.
190 EUR
Lot 661
World Coins Monaco 20 Francos. 1878-A. CARLOS III. PARÍS. 6,43 grs. AU. (Pequeñas rayitas). Fr-12; KM-98. MBC.
280 EUR