E-Live Auction 13
– 23 - 24 October 2021
Italian and World Coins, Medals, Stamps, Books
Sa, 23.10.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST
(1308)
Opening Lots
Italian mints
(149)
Ancient Savoia
Sardinia Kingdom
Kingdom of Italy
(96)
Italian colonies
Italian Republic
(58)
AFIS
Vatican City
San Marino
Euro
(109)
Curiosities
World Coins
(296)
Italian medals
(72)
World medals
(67)
Vatican medals
(23)
Papal Votive Medals
Votive Medals
(212)
Brooches
Lots
(128)
Paramonetal Pieces
Tokens
International tokens
Accessories
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 492
Africa orientale tedesca - Guglielmo II (1888-1918) 1 Rupia 1907 - Ag - KM# 10 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
Lot 493
Africa orientale tedesca - Guglielmo II (1888-1918) 1 Rupia 1910 J - Ag - KM# 10 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
Lot 494
Albania - Ahmet Zogu - 1 Franga Ar 1937 - XXV Anniversario - Ag n.a. Shipping only in Italy
Lot 495
24 EUR
Lot 496
Armenia - Repubblica d'Armenia (dal 1991) 500 Dram (1 Oncia) 2013 serie Arca di Noè - KM 196 - Ag - Proof - gr. 31,1 FS Worldwide shipping
30 EUR
Lot 497
Armenia - Repubblica di Armenia (dal 1994) 500 Dram (1 Oncia) 2014 "Arca di Noè" - Ag FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 498
Australia - Giorgio V (1910-1936) 1 Penny 1925 - KM 23 - R - AE BB+ Shipping only in Italy
44 EUR
Lot 501
Australia - Regina Elisabetta II (1966-2022) 1 Dollaro (1 Oncia) 2014 - "Koala australiano" - Ag - UC# 229 FS Worldwide shipping
35 EUR
Lot 502
Australia - Regina Elisabetta II (1966-2022) 1 Dollaro (1 Oncia) 2014 - "Kookaburra australiano" - Ag - KM# 2117 FS Worldwide shipping
35 EUR
Lot 503
Australia - Regina Elisabetta II (1966-2022) 1 Dollaro (1 Oncia) 2016 - "Aquila codacuneata" - Ag - KM# 2219 FS Worldwide shipping
36 EUR
Lot 504
35 EUR
Lot 505
Australia - Regina Elisabetta II (1966-2022) 1 Dollaro (1 Oncia) 2017 - "Kookaburra australiano" - Ag - UC# 265 FS Worldwide shipping
35 EUR
Lot 506
Australia - Regina Elisabetta II (1966-2022) 1 Dollaro (1 Oncia) 2018 - "Aquila codacuneata" - Ag FS Worldwide shipping
36 EUR
Lot 507
Austria - Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916) 100 Corone 1915 - Au - KM# 2819 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
Lot 508
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1 Florin 1858 A - zecca di Vienna - KM# 2219 - Ag qFDC Worldwide shipping
Lot 509
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1 Florin 1859 A - zecca di Vienna - KM# 2219 - Ag SPL+ Worldwide shipping
Lot 510
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1 Florin 1860 A - zecca di Vienna - KM# 2219 - Ag SPL+ Worldwide shipping
Lot 511
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1/4 Florin 1862 A - zecca di Vienna - KM# 2214 - Ag MB+ Worldwide shipping
Lot 512
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1 Florin 1867 B - zecca di Kremnitz - KM# 2221 - Ag BB Worldwide shipping
120 EUR
Lot 513
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1 Florin 1868 A - zecca diVienna - KM# 2221 - Ag qBB Worldwide shipping
80 EUR
Lot 514
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1 Florin 1870 A - zecca di Vienna - KM# 2221 - Ag MB+ Worldwide shipping
45 EUR
Lot 515
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1 Florin 1871 A - zecca di Vienna - KM# 2221 - Ag SPL+ Worldwide shipping
85 EUR
Lot 516
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1 Fiorino 1878 - KM 2222 - Ag BB Worldwide shipping
Lot 517
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1/4 Florin 1859 A - zecca di Vienna - KM# 2214 - Ag MB Worldwide shipping
Lot 518
Austria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1/4 Florin 1860 B - zecca di Kremnitz - KM# 2214 - Ag SPL+ Worldwide shipping
Lot 519
Austria - Seconda Repubblica (dal 1945) 1½ Euro (1 Oncia) 2013 - Ag - KM# 3159 FDC Worldwide shipping
25 EUR
Lot 520
24 EUR
Lot 521
30 EUR
Lot 522
Impero Austro-Ungarico, Ferdinando I (1835-1848): 20 Krajczar 1848-K.B., zecca di Kremnitz, KM422, Ag qFDC Worldwide shipping
28 EUR
Lot 523
Impero Austro-Ungarico, Ferdinando I (1835-1848): 10 Krajczar 1848-K.B., zecca di Kremnitz, KM421, Ag qFDC Worldwide shipping
230 EUR
Lot 524
Austria-Ungheria - Franz Joseph I (1848-1916) 1 Krone 1914 - KM 492 - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
8 EUR
Lot 525
24 EUR
Lot 526
45 EUR
Lot 527
Barbados - Regina Elisabetta II (1970-2020) 1 Dollaro (1 Oncia) 2017 - "Tridente" - Ag FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 528
Barbados - Regina Elisabetta II (1970 - 2020) 1 Dollaro (1 Oncia) 2018 - "Cavalluccio marino" - Ag FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 529
Bavaria - Elettorato di Baviera (1753-1805) 1 Tallero 1770 - Ag - KM# 519 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
22 EUR
Lot 530
Belgio - Leopoldo II (1865-1909) 20 Franchi 1868 - Au - KM# 37 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
285 EUR
Lot 531
Belgio - Leopoldo II (1865-1909) 20 Franchi 1869 - Au - KM# 37 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
285 EUR
Lot 532
Belgio - Leopoldo II (1865-1909) 20 Franchi 1870 - Au - KM# 37 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
285 EUR
Lot 533
Belgio - Leopoldo II (1865-1909) 20 Franchi 1875 - Au - KM# 37 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
285 EUR
Lot 534
Belgio - Leopoldo II (1865-1909) 20 Franchi 1877 - Au - KM# 37 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
300 EUR
Lot 535
Belgio - Leopoldo I (1849-1865) 5 Franchi 1865 - KM 17 - Ag qSPL Shipping only in Italy
24 EUR
Lot 536
Belgio - ECU (1979-1998) 5 Ecu 1987 "30° anniversario - Trattato di Roma" - Ag - KM#166 n.a. Worldwide shipping
Lot 537
18 EUR
Lot 538
Biafra - Repubblica del Biafra (1967-1970) 1 Sterlina 1969 - Ag - KM# 6 n.a. Worldwide shipping
95 EUR
Lot 539
Brasile - Re Giovanni VI (1802-1822) 960 Reis 1915 - Ag - KM# 307 n.a. Shipping only in Italy
26 EUR
Lot 540
Brasile - Prima Repubblica Brasiliana (1889-1930) 1000 Reis 1908 - KM 507 - Ag BB+/qSPL Shipping only in Italy
Lot 541
Bulgaria, secondo impero, Michele Asen III Šišman (1323-1330) grosso d'imitazione; cfr. Raduchev & Zhekov 1.11.11; Ag BB Shipping only in Italy
18 EUR
Lot 542
Bulgaria - Principato di Bulgaria (1878-1907) Alessandro I Principe (1887-1908) 5 Leva 1894 - KM 18 - Ag BB+ Shipping only in Italy
42 EUR
Lot 543
Burma - Mindon Min (1853-1878) 1 Mu 1852 - KM 7.1 - Ag BB+ Shipping only in Italy
38 EUR
Lot 544
Dominica - Commonwealth di Dominica (dal 1978) 10 Dollari 1979 - Ag - KM# 16 n.a. Worldwide shipping
16 EUR
Lot 545
Canada - Regina Vittoria (1837-1901) 25 Centesimi 1900 - KM 5 - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
8 EUR
Lot 546
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 8 Dollari (1 Oncia e 1/2) 2015 serie foglia d'acero - UC#286 - Ag FDC Worldwide shipping
40 EUR
Lot 547
Canada - Elisabetta II - 5 dollari 1996 (1 Oncia) - "Maple Leaf" - Ag n.a. Worldwide shipping
28 EUR
Lot 548
Canada - Regina Elisabetta II (1953-2021) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2014 "Uccelli rapaci - Falco pellegrino"- Ag - KM# 1720 FS Worldwide shipping
35 EUR
Lot 549
38 EUR
Lot 550
Canada - Elisabetta II - 5 dollari 2014 (1 Oncia) - "Maple Leaf" - Ag n.a. Worldwide shipping
30 EUR
Lot 551
Canada - Elisabetta II (dal 1952) 5 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2015 serie foglia d'acero - KM#187 - Ag FDC Worldwide shipping
28 EUR
Lot 552
Canada - Regina Elisabetta II (1953-2021) 5 Dollario (1 Oncia) 2016 - "Predatori - Puma" - Ag - UC# 247 FS Worldwide shipping
40 EUR
Lot 553
Canada - Regina Elisabetta II (1953-2021) 5 Dollario (1 Oncia) 2017 - "Lince" - Ag - UC# 250 FS Worldwide shipping
37 EUR
Lot 554
Canada - Regina Elisabetta II (1953-2021) 5 Dollario (1 Oncia) 2018 - "Lupo grigio" - Ag - UC# 276 FS Worldwide shipping
40 EUR
Lot 555
10 EUR
Lot 556
25 EUR
Lot 557
12 EUR
Lot 558
14 EUR
Lot 559
14 EUR
Lot 560
10 EUR
Lot 561
Caraibi orientali - Regina Elisabetta II (dal 1966) 2 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2018 "Caraibi orientali - Antigua e Barbuda" - Ag FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 562
Caraibi orientali - Regina Elisabetta II (1966-2020) 2 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2018 - "Caraibi orientali - Montserrat" - Ag FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 563
Caraibi orientali - Regina Elisabetta II (1966-2020) 2 dollari (1 Oncia) 2018 - "Caraibi Orientali - Saint Lucia" - Ag FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 564
Lot 565
Caraibi orientali - Regina Elisabetta II (1966-2020) 2 dollari (1 Oncia) 2018 - "Caraibi Orientali - Grenada" - Ag FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 566
Caraibi orientali - Regina Elisabetta II (1966-2020) 2 dollari (1 Oncia) 2018 - "Caraibi Orientali - Dominica" - Ag FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 567
Cecoslovacchia - Repubblica socialista (1960-1990) 500 Corone 1981 - "Ľudovít Štúr" - Ag - KM# 105 FDC Worldwide shipping
32 EUR
Lot 568
14 EUR
Lot 569
35 EUR
Lot 570
Cina, provincia dello Yunnan, 3 Mace 6 Candareens (50 Centesimi), 1911; K-170; KM-Y-257; WS-0669; Ag, BB Shipping only in Italy
42 EUR
Lot 571
40 EUR
Lot 572
Lot 573
Cina - Repubblica Popolare (dal 1949) 10 Yuan 1984 - "Olimpiadi invernali di Sarajevo 1984 - Pallavolo" - Ag - KM# 96a FS Worldwide shipping
130 EUR
Lot 574
Cina - Repubblica Popolare Cinese (1999-2021) 10 Yuan (1 Oncia) 2013 "Panda" - Ag FS Worldwide shipping
36 EUR
Lot 575
Egitto, Repubblica, 50 piastre 1956; 1375 H (1956), KM386, Ag qSPL Worldwide shipping
Lot 576
Egitto - Repubblica Araba unita (1958-1971) 1 Pound 1968 - KM 415 - Ag FDC Worldwide shipping
20 EUR
Lot 577
Egitto, periodo dell'occupazione britannica, 20 piastre, AH 1335 (1917), KM322, Ag BB Shipping only in Italy
16 EUR
Lot 578
Egitto, Repubblica, pound, per i 1000 anni della moschea di Al-Azhar; AH1359 (1970), KM424 Ag FDC Worldwide shipping
14 EUR
Lot 579
Egitto, Repubblica, Pound; in memoria del Presidente Nasser; 1395 H (1975), KM425 , Ag SPL Worldwide shipping
12 EUR
Lot 580
Egitto, Repubblica, pound, per la diga di Assuan, AH 1387 (1968) KM415; Ag FDC Worldwide shipping
14 EUR
Lot 581
Emirato Ajman - Confezione sigillata con piombo contenente: 5 Riyals 1971 - Serie "Save Venice" - Ag. FS Worldwide shipping
190 EUR
Lot 582
Etiopia - Menelik II (1889-1913) 1 Gersh (1897) Zecca di Parigi - KM 12 - Ag qBB Shipping only in Italy
8 EUR
Lot 583
Etiopia, Menelik II (1889-1913), birr, EE 1892 (1899/1900), KM 19, Ag MB Shipping only in Italy
36 EUR
Lot 584
Figi - Regina Elisabetta II (1969-2019) 2 Dollari (1 Oncia) 2012 - "Tartaruga delle Figi - Taku" - Ag - KM# 151 FS Worldwide shipping
35 EUR
Lot 585
Figi - Regina Elisabetta II (1969-2019) 1 Dollaro (1 Oncia) 2018 - "Samurai Taira no Kiyomori" - Ag FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 586
Figi - Regina Elisabetta II (1969-2019) 1 Dollaro (1 Oncia) 2018 - "Sirena crescente" - Ag FS Worldwide shipping
Lot 587
Filippine - Repubblica (dal 1946) 50 Piso 1975 - "III anniversario della nuova società" - Ag - KM# 212 - in cofanetto FS Worldwide shipping
26 EUR
Lot 588
Filippine - Repubblica (dal 1946) 1 Piso 1969 - "100° anniversario della nascita di Emilio Aguinaldo" - Ag - KM# 201 n.a. Worldwide shipping
Lot 589
Finlandia - Alessandro II (1864-1880) 5 Penniä 1866 - KM 4 - Cu qSPL Shipping only in Italy
50 EUR
Lot 590
Francia - Lione - Arcivescovato di Lione - Mezzo Obolo 1220-1250 - B 1139 - Mi - gr. 0,40 BB+ Shipping only in Italy
46 EUR
Lot 591
Francia - Bearn - Henry d'Albert (1516-1555) Denario - B 552 - Mi - gr. 0,49 BB Shipping only in Italy
120 EUR
Lot 592
Francia, Luigi XV (1715-1774), Écu "de Béarn au bandeau", 1747, Dav. #A1331, Ag BB Shipping only in Italy
90 EUR
Lot 593
Francia - Napoleone I (1804-1814, 1815) 20 Franchi 1807 - Au - KM# A687 n.a. Shipping only in Italy