NUMISION

Auction 1  –  10 December 2022

NUMISION, Auction 1

Sa, 10.12.2022, from 10:00 AM CET

Celtic coins, NW Slovakia, Boii, drachm, Simmering type, 1st century BC, oppidum of Bratislava.
Obv. pattern of hair and laurels.
Rev. horse r., [wheel above].
Silver, 2.22 g, 14.0 mm. Göbl 1994, p. 35, Kolníková 1991, p. 77, Allen 1987, p. 162 f., Paulsen 1974, 1067 ff., Pink 1974 b, p. 80.
Grade: VF, patina. Rev. off-centre.

Celtowie, płd.-zach. Słowacja, Bojowie, drachma typu Simmering, oppidum w Bratysławie, I w. przed Chr.
Av. schematyczne przedstawienie włosów z wieńcem laurowym w prawo.
Rv. Koń w lewo, [powyżej koło].
Srebro, 2,22 g, 14,0 mm. NKS-100663. Göbl 1994, s. 35, Kolníková 1991, s. 77, Allen 1987, s. 162 f., Paulsen 1974, 1067 ff., Pink 1974 b, s. 80.
Stan III, patyna, moneta wybita niecentrycznie.

Price realized 77 EUR
Starting price 77 EUR
Estimate 96 EUR