E-Live Auction 6
– 13 November 2023
Coins, Banknotes, Medals, Wine and Watches
Mo, 13.11.2023, from 3:30 PM CET
(1169)
Ancient coins
Foreign coins
(89)
Italian Mints
(186)
Papal coins
(84)
Savoy
(150)
Italian Republic
Lots
(498)
Collectibles
Books
(26)
Wines and Spirits
(38)
Collectible pens
Watches
(29)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
Lot 101
UNGHERIA Ferdinando I (1835 - 1848) 10 Kreuzer 1743 - KM 421 AG (g 3,92) FDC
120 EUR
Lot 102
BARDI Federico Landi (1590-1630) Sesino col ramo d'alloro - MIR 93; L. Bellesia, Le monete di Federico Landi, Lugano 1997, 13 CU (g 0,54) R B-MB
Lot 103
Lot 104
BOZZOLO Scipione Gonzaga (1613-1670) Soldo - MIR 85 MI (g 1,55) NC MB
20 EUR
Lot 105
BOZZOLO Scipione Gonzaga (1613-1670) Quattrino 1667 - MIR 99/3 MI (g 1,41) NC MB
Lot 106
CASALE Guglielmo II Paleologo (1494-1518) Bianchetto - MIR 206 MI (g 0,54) RR BB
Lot 107
CASALE Ferdinando I Gonzaga (1612-1626) 6 Grossi - MIR 332 MI (g 1,65) qBB
Lot 108
CASALE Ferdinando I Gonzaga (1612-1626) Quattrino - MIR 344 MI (g 0,85) BB
Lot 109
CASTIGLIONE DELLO STIVIERE Ferdinando I Gonzaga (1616-1678) Soldo - MIR 221/2 CU (g 2,40) R qBB
Lot 110
COMO Franchino I Rusca (1327-1335) Grosso - MIR 272 AG (g 1,54) R qBB
Lot 111
DESANA Agostino Tizzone (1559-1582) Muraiola - MIR 486 CU (g 1,12) MB
Lot 112
FERRARA Alfonso II d'Este (1559-1597) Sesino - MIR 322 MI (g 1,00) R BB+
Lot 113
FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo I di Lorena (1765-1790) Francescone 1790 - MIR 385/7 AG (g 27,23) RR qSPL/SPL
Lot 114
Lot 115
FIRENZE Ludovico I di Borbone (1801-1803) Francescone 1802 simbolo unicorno - Gig. 4 AG (g 27,04) MB
Lot 116
FOSDINOVO (1667-1669) Luigino 1668 - Camm. 131 AG (g 2,14) qFDC
Lot 117
FOSSOMBRONE Guidobaldo I (1482-1508) Quattrino - Cavicchi 19 CU (g 1,18) R Bei rilievi per il tipo BB
280 EUR
Lot 118
LOANO Violante Lomellini (1654-1737) Luigino 1666 - MIR 416/2 AG (g 1,57) RR FDC
Lot 119
LOANO Violante Lomellini (1654-1737) Luigino 1667 - MIR 413/2 AG (g 2,18) R qFDC
Lot 120
MACERATA Monetazione autonoma (1404-1447) Quattrino - Biaggi 1098 MI (g 0,67) BB
50 EUR
Lot 121
MANTOVA Anonime Vescovili (1150-1256) Denaro scodellato - MIR 361 MI (g 0,79) NC BB
Lot 122
MANTOVA Francesco II Gonzaga (1484-1519) Quattrino - MIR 437 CU (g 2,17) qBB
10 EUR
Lot 123
MANTOVA Federico II Gonzaga (1519-1540) Sesino - MIR 478 MI (g 0,89) RR MB
Lot 124
MANTOVA Francesco III Gonzaga (1540-1550) Sesino - MIR 523 MI (g 0,68) RR MB
Lot 125
MANTOVA Guglielmo Gonzaga (1550-1587) Quattrino - MIR 528 Cu (g. 1,14) BB
Lot 126
MANTOVA Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) 7 Soldi - MIR 613 MI (g 1,53) qSPL
Lot 127
MANTOVA Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) 7 Soldi - MIR 613 MI (g 1,75) qSPL
Lot 128
MANTOVA Ferdinando Gonzaga (1612-1626) 2 Soldi - MIR manca, Bign. 68 MI (g 0,53) MB
360 EUR
Lot 129
MANTOVA Carlo I Gonzaga/Nevers (1627-1637) Lira 1633 - MIR 650 AG (g 4,66) NC BB
Lot 130
MANTOVA Carlo II Gonzaga/Nevers (1647-1665) 80 Soldi - MIR 694 AG (g 13,77) qBB
Lot 131
MANTOVA Ferdinando Carlo Gonzaga/Nevers (1669-1707) 10 Soldi 1705 - MIR 744/4 MI (g 1,71) NC MB
Lot 132
MESSERANO Ludovico II Fieschi (1528-1532) Testone - MIR 691 AG (g 9,49) qSPL
Lot 133
MESSINA Federico II (1197-1250) Mezzo denaro - MIR 118 MI (g 0,35) RRR SPL
120 EUR
Lot 134
MILANO Monetazione comunale a nome di Enrico (1167-1250) Denaro terzolo scodellato - MIR 52/19 AG (g 0,73) R FDC
Lot 135
MILANO Napoleone I (1805-1814) 15 Soldi 1808 M - Gig. 172 AG (3,74) NC SPL-FDC
Lot 136
MILANO Napoleone I (1805-1814) 5 Soldi 1813 - Gig. 195 AG (g 1,25) qFDC
Lot 137
MILANO Napoleone I (1805-1815) Soldo 1809 - Gig. 210 CU (g 10,46) SPL
Lot 138
MODENA Francesco d'Este (1629-1658) Mezza lira 1656 - MIR 789/2 AG (g 3,42) R BB
Lot 139
MODENA Francesco III d'Este (1737-1780) Sesino - MIR 854 CU (g 0.80) NC BB
Lot 140
MODENA Ercole III d'Este (1780-1796) 2 Bolognini 1783 - MIR manca CU (g 1,18) BB
10 EUR
Lot 141
NAPOLI Filippo II d'Asburgo (1554-1598) Mezzo ducato - Magl. 25/1 AG (g 14,78) RRR BB
Lot 142
NAPOLI Filippo IV d'Asburgo (1621-1665) Tari' 1623 B/C - MIR 245/7 AG (g 5,92) R BB-SPL
Lot 143
NAPOLI Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1799) 10 Tornesi 1798 - Nomisma 524 CU (g 25,73) NC SPL
Lot 144
NAPOLI Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859) Piastra da 120 grana 1834 - Nomisma 927 AG (g 27,52) M. di SPL
Lot 145
NAPOLI Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859) Piastra da 120 grana 1835 - MIR 499/5 AG (g 27,36) BB
30 EUR
Lot 146
NAPOLI Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859) 120 Grana 1836 - MIR 500/1 AG (g 27,48) SPL
Lot 147
NAPOLI Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859) Piastra da 120 grana 1855 - MIR 503/3 AG (g 27,60) SPL
Lot 148
NOVELLARA Alfonso II Gonzaga (1644-1678) Sesino - MIR 881 MI (g 0.99) R MB
Lot 149
PALERMO Dominazione araba (IX-XI secolo) Roba'i - cfr. Biaggi 1766 AG (g 0,34) BB
Lot 150
PALERMO Carlo di Borbone (1734-1759) Mezzo tarì 1751 - Gig. 74 AG (g 1,15) SPL-FDC
Lot 151
PARMA Giovanni di Boemia (1331-1335) Denaro - MIR 911 (indicato R/4) MI (g 0,60) RRRR MB
1'400 EUR
Lot 152
PARMA Ottavio Farnese (1547-1586) Parpaiola - MIR 943/1 MI (g 1,63) Mancanze marginali, graffi BB
40 EUR
Lot 153
PARMA Ottavio Farnese (1547-1586) Parpaiola - MIR 943/1 MI (g 1,78) Mancanze marginali, graffi MB+
30 EUR
Lot 154
PARMA Ottavio Farnese (1547-1586) Sesino - MIR 950 MI (g 0,81) BB
Lot 155
PARMA Ottavio Farnese (1547-1586) Quattrino - MIR 953 MI (g 0,83) RR BB
120 EUR
Lot 156
Lot 157
PARMA Alessandro Farnese (1586-1591) Quarto di ducatone - MIR 970 AG (g 7,72) RRR Corrosioni superficiali. qBB
Lot 158
PARMA Alessandro Farnese (1586-1591) Cavallotto sigla L S - MIR 977/4 AG (g 2,39) BB/BB+
Lot 159
PARMA Alessandro Farnese (1586-1591) Cavallotto sigla M L - MIR 977/6 AG (g 2,07) qBB/BB
Lot 160
PARMA Alessandro Farnese (1586-1591) Parpaiola con testa adulta - MIR 976 MI (g 1,39) qBB/MB
40 EUR
Lot 161
PARMA Alessandro Farnese (1586-1591) Sesino - MIR 979 CU (g 0,66) MB/MB+
30 EUR
Lot 162
PARMA Alessandro Farnese (1586-1591) Quattrino - MIR 980 CU (g 0,40) BB
50 EUR
Lot 163
Lot 164
Lot 165
Lot 166
Lot 167
PARMA Alessandro Farnese (1586-1591) Tessera da X soldi (?) - PB (g 4,12) BB
65 EUR
Lot 168
PARMA Alessandro Farnese (1586-1591) Tessera - PB (g 2,28) BB
120 EUR
Lot 169
PARMA Alessandro Farnese (1586-1591) Tessera - CU (g 2,41) MB
55 EUR
Lot 170
PARMA Alessandro Farnese (1586-1591) Tessera - CU (g 1,84) MB/MB+
65 EUR
Lot 171
PARMA Alessandro Farnese (1586-1591) Tessera - CU (g 2,27) BB+
Lot 172
170 EUR
Lot 173
PARMA Ranuccio I Farnese (1592-1622) Soldo - MIR 998 MI (g 0,95) MB
Lot 174
55 EUR
Lot 175
PARMA Odoardo Farnese (1622-1646) Soldo con contromarca al R/ - MIR 1022 CU (g 6,63) SPL
Lot 176
PARMA Odoardo Farnese (1622-1646) Quattrino con contromarca rosetta - MIR 1025 CU (g 1,70) RR MB
70 EUR
Lot 177
PARMA Ranuccio II Farnese (1646-1694) Quarantano falso d'epoca - cfr. MIR 1040 MI (g 9,89) Con argentatura BB
Lot 178
PARMA Ranuccio II Farnese (1646-1694) Quarantano falso d'epoca - cfr. MIR 1040 MI (g 8,88) Senza argentatura BB
Lot 179
PARMA Ranuccio II Farnese (1646-1694) 10 Soldi - MIR 1043 MI (g 2,43) Bell'esemplare con argentatura completa BB
Lot 180
50 EUR
Lot 181
PARMA Ranuccio II Farnese (1646-1694) Soldo - MIR 1045 CU (g 1,12) MB
Lot 182
PARMA Ranuccio II Farnese (1646-1694) Soldo - MIR 1045 CU (g 1,00) MB
Lot 183
PARMA Francesco Farnese (1694-1727) Lira - MIR 1049 MI (g 3,83) R Esemplare di bella qualità per questo tipo di moneta qSPL
100 EUR
Lot 184
PARMA Francesco Farnese (1694-1727) Lira - MIR 1049 MI (g 3,33) R Screpolature BB+
Lot 185
PARMA Francesco Farnese (1694-1727) Lira - MIR 1049 MI (g 3,22) R Screpolature MB
Lot 186
Lot 187
Lot 188
PARMA Francesco Farnese (1694-1727) Sesino - MIR 1052 CU (g 1,24) R MB+
Lot 189
PARMA Antonio Farnese (1727-1731) Lira - MIR 1053 MI (g 3,68) RR BB+
Lot 190
PARMA Antonio Farnese (1727-1731) Sesino - MIR 1054 CU (g 1,25) RR MB
20 EUR
Lot 191
PARMA Antonio Farnese (1727-1731) Sesino - MIR 1054 CU (g 1,11) RR MB
30 EUR
Lot 192
PARMA Ferdinando di Borbone (1765-1802) 6 Lire 1795 - MIR 1073/1 AG (g 7,00) MB/qBB
70 EUR
Lot 193
PARMA Ferdinando di Borbone (1765-1802) Settimo di ducato 1787 - MIR 1075 AG (g 3,65) R Tracce di doratura qBB
Lot 194
PARMA Ferdinando di Borbone (1765-1802) 3 Lire 1791 - MIR 1076/2 AG (g 3,51) BB
Lot 195
100 EUR
Lot 196
PARMA Ferdinando di Borbone (1765-1802) Lira 1787 - MIR 1080/4 MI (g 3,48) RR MB
Lot 197
PARMA Ferdinando di Borbone (1765-1802) Lira 1791 - MIR 1080/7 MI (g 3,18) RR MB
30 EUR
Lot 198
PARMA Ferdinando di Borbone (1765-1802) Lira 1792 con lettere D G ai lati dello stemma - MIR 1081/1 MI (g 3,76) MB
30 EUR
Lot 199
PARMA Ferdinando di Borbone (1765-1802) Lira 1793 - MIR 1081/2 MI (g 3,74) BB
Lot 200
PARMA Ferdinando di Borbone (1765-1802) Lira 1794 - MIR 1081/3 MI (g 3,99) BB+
12