E-Live Auction 3
– 24 June 2023
Coins, Medals, Watches and Wine
Sa, 24.06.2023, from 6:30 PM CEST
(727)
Foreign Coins
(163)
Italian Mints
(111)
Papal State
(38)
Savoy
(53)
Lots
(28)
(199)
Wines and Spirits
Pens, watches and jewellery
(108)
Books
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1
AUSTRIA Arciduca Massimiliano III (1612-1618) Tallero 1616 CO - KM 205.2 AG (g 28,44) BB
400 EUR
Lot 2
AUSTRIA Arciduca Leopoldo V d'Asburgo (1623-1632) Tallero 1632 - KM 629.3 AG (g 28,11) BB-SPL
Lot 3
AUSTRIA Leopoldo I (1657-1705) Tallero 1701 - KM 1303.4 AG (g 28,32) BB
Lot 4
AUSTRIA Maria Teresa (1740-1780) Tallero 1760 - KM 1816 AG (g 28,00) BB+
Lot 5
AUSTRIA Francesco I Stefano di Lorena(1745-1765) Tallero 1749 HA - KM 2037 AG (g 27,95) BB+
300 EUR
Lot 6
AUSTRIA Francesco I d'Asburgo Lorena (1806-1835) Tallero 1820 A - KM 2162 AG (g 27,98) SPL
Lot 7
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo (1848-1916) Fiorino 1860 A - KM 2219 AG (g 12,36) SPL-FDC
25 EUR
Lot 8
AUSTRIA Francesco Giuseppe I d'Asburgo (1848-1916) Fiorino 1860 A - KM 2219 AG (g 12,39) qFDC
25 EUR
Lot 9
AUSTRIA Salisburgo Paris von Lodron (1619-1653) Tallero 1637 - KM 87 AG (g 28,80) SPL
Lot 10
AUSTRIA Salisburgo Sigismondo III Graf von Schrattenbach (1753-1771) Tallero 1758 - KM 391 AG (g 28,04) BB+
Lot 11
AUSTRIA Salisburgo Geronimo Graf von Colloredo-Walsee (1772-1803) Tallero 1786 M - KM 435 AG (g 28,05) SPL
Lot 12
BIAFRA Repubblica (1967-1970) Sterlina 1969 - KM 6 AG (g 24,84) FDC
Lot 13
BIRMANIA Kyat 1214 (1852) - KM 10 AG (g 11,47) BB+
Lot 14
BIRMANIA Pe 1214 (1852) - KM 6 AG (g 0,69) SPL
400 EUR
Lot 15
360 EUR
Lot 16
BIRMANIA Quarto di Pe 1240 (1878) - KM 25.2 CU (g 5,68) MB
Lot 17
CINA Provincia Kwangtung Kuang-hsü (1875-1908) 20 Centes - KM Y201 AG (g 5,43) SPL
Lot 18
CINA Repubblica (1912-1949) Dollaro An. 23 (1934) - KM Y 345 AG (g 26,78) M.di SPL
190 EUR
Lot 19
DANIMARCA Cristiano IX (1863-1906) 2 Kroner 1888 CS - KM 800 AG (g 15,02) SPL+
Lot 20
DANIMARCA Cristiano IX (1863-1906) 2 Kroner 1892 - KM 799 AG (g 15,02) SPL-FDC
Lot 21
FRANCIA Napoleone I (1804-1814) 5 Franchi 1811 A 1 1 spazio - Gad. 584 AG (g 24,97) BB
55 EUR
Lot 22
FRANCIA Terza repubblica (1871-1940) 5 Franchi 1873 A - Gad. 745a AG (g 25,00) SPL
Lot 23
GERMANIA Asburgo Francesco I Stefano di Lorena (1745-1765) Tallero 1760 - KM 183 AG (g 27,97) BB
Lot 24
GERMANIA Baviera Massimiliano Giuseppe III (1745-1777) Tallero 1760 - KM 502.1 AG (g 28,03) BB
Lot 25
GERMANIA Baviera Ludovico II (1864-1886) Tallero 1866 - KM 877 AG (g 18,53) FDC
Lot 26
GERMANIA Francoforte città libera 5 Marchi 1862 - KM 371 AG (g 18,54) qFDC
Lot 27
GERMANIA Nürnberg Francesco I Stefano di Lorena (1745-1765) Tallero 1764 SS-GNR - KM 342 AG (g 27,92) BB
Lot 28
GERMANIA Prussia Guglielmo II (1888-1918) 2 Marchi 1913 - KM 532 AG (g 11,13) qFDC
Lot 29
GERMANIA Regensburg Giuseppe II reggenza della madre (1765-1780) Tallero 1766 - KM 406 AG (g 27,80) Da montatura. M.di BB
Lot 30
GERMANIA Sassonia Federico III (1486-1525) e Giorgio e Giovanni (1500-1507) Tallero - Dav. 9707 AG (g 26,74) Montatura asportata e tosata. MB
280 EUR
Lot 31
GERMANIA Sassonia Federico Augusto III (1763-1806) Tallero 1769 - KM 992.1 AG (g 27,93) BB-SPL
Lot 32
GRAN BRETAGNA Carlo I Stuart ( 1625-1649) 20 Pence - AG (g 0,68) MB-BB
30 EUR
Lot 33
GRAN BRETAGNA Commonwealth (1649-1660) Penny - KM 387 AG (g 0,44) BB
85 EUR
Lot 34
GRAN BRETAGNA Guglielmo e Maria (1688-1694) Mezza corona 1689 - AG (g 14,77) qBB
130 EUR
Lot 35
GRAN BRETAGNA Giorgio II (1727-1760) Mezza corona 1746 Lima - KM 584.3 AG (g 14,00) qBB-BB
130 EUR
Lot 36
GRAN BRETAGNA Giorgio II (1727-1760) Scellino 1739 - KM 561.4 AG (g 5,97) BB
85 EUR
Lot 37
GRAN BRETAGNA Giorgio III (1760-1820) 6 Penny 1787 - KM 606.1 AG (g 3,01) SPL
35 EUR
Lot 38
GRAN BRETAGNA Giorgio III (1760-1820) Token 1 Scellino e 6 Penny 1813 - KM Tn3 AG (g 7,29) SPL
Lot 39
GRAN BRETAGNA Giorgio III (1760-1820) Token 10 Penny 1813 - AG (g 3,51) SPL
20 EUR
Lot 40
GRAN BRETAGNA Vittoria (1837-1901) Corona 1845 An. VIII - KM 741 AG (g 28,33) qSPL
1'100 EUR
Lot 41
GRAN BRETAGNA Vittoria (1837-1901) Corona 1887 - KM 765 AG (g 28,15) Segnetti di pulizia. qSPL
Lot 42
GRAN BRETAGNA Vittoria (1837-1901) Corona 1896 An. LX - KM 783 AG (g 28,33) M.di SPL
Lot 43
GRAN BRETAGNA Vittoria (1837-1901) Scellino 1887 - KM 761 AG (g 5,64) qFDC/FDC
55 EUR
Lot 44
GRAN BRETAGNA Edoardo VII (1901-1910) Corona 1902 An. II - KM 803 AG (g 28,30) qFDC
Lot 45
ISOLE COOK Elisabetta II (1952-2022) 10 Dollari 1990 - KM 80 AG (g 10,17) PROOF
10 EUR
Lot 46
MALTA Emmanuel de Rohan (1775-1797) Tarì 1786 - KM 333 CU (g 8,51) M.di BB
180 EUR
Lot 47
MESSICO Repubblica 8 Reales 1894 MO AM - KM 377 AG (g 27,10) SPL/SPL+
80 EUR
Lot 48
MONACO Onorato V (1819-1841) 5 Centesimi 1837 M C - KM 95 CU (g 9,11) BB
Lot 49
PERÙ Repubblica (1821- ) 4 Reales 1836 CUZco B - KM 151.1 AG (g 12,45) MB
Lot 50
POLONIA Occupazione russa Nicola I (1825-1855) 10 Zlotych/un Rublo e mezzo 1836 MW - Kop. 9448 AG (g 30,85) Da montatura. BB-M.di BB
240 EUR
Lot 51
POLONIA 20 Zlotych 2004 - KM Y 515 AG In contenitore di plastica. PROOF
20 EUR
Lot 52
POLONIA 20 Zlotych 2006 - KM Y 584 AG In contenitore di plastica. PROOF
20 EUR
Lot 53
RUSSIA Caterina II (1762-1796) 5 Kopeks 1785 EM - KM 59.3 CU (g 51,66) M. di BB
Lot 54
RUSSIA Nicola II (1894-1917) 50 Kopeks 1901 Ф3 - KM Y 58.2 AG (g 9,95) SPL
257 EUR
Lot 55
SAN MARINO Vecchia monetazione (1864-1938) 20 Lire 1933 - Gig. 4 AG (g 15,04) SPL
80 EUR
Lot 56
SAN MARINO Vecchia monetazione (1864-1938) 5 Lire 1898 - Gig. 17 AG (g 25,00) R SPL-FDC
380 EUR
Lot 57
SPAGNA Alfonso XII (1874-1885) 5 Pesetas 1877 - KM 676 AG (g 25,00) SPL
220 EUR
Lot 58
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1878 S - KM 110 AG (g 26,78) qFDC
45 EUR
Lot 59
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1878 S - KM 110 AG (g 26,80) qFDC
45 EUR
Lot 60
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1878 S - KM 110 AG (g 26,83) qFDC
Lot 61
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1879 O - KM 110 AG (g 26,75) SPL
35 EUR
Lot 62
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1879 S - KM 110 AG (g 26,82) qFDC/FDC
80 EUR
Lot 63
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1880 O - KM 110 AG (g 26,66) SPL+
Lot 64
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1880 S - KM 110 AG (g 26,79) qFDC
50 EUR
Lot 65
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1881 O - KM 110 AG (g 26,78) qFDC
90 EUR
Lot 66
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1881 S - KM 110 AG (g 26,84) SPL+
40 EUR
Lot 67
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1881 S - KM 110 AG (g 26,77) SPL+
40 EUR
Lot 68
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1882 - KM 110 AG (g 26,79) qFDC
45 EUR
Lot 69
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1882 S - KM 110 AG (g 26,84) qFDC
45 EUR
Lot 70
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1882 S - KM 110 AG (g 26,73) M.di SPL/qFDC
35 EUR
Lot 71
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1883 - KM 110 AG (g 26,74) Colpetto al bordo. qSPL
35 EUR
Lot 72
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1883 O - KM 110 AG (g 26,78) Segnetti al D/. qFDC
70 EUR
Lot 73
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1884 O - KM 110 AG (g 26,78) qFDC
45 EUR
Lot 74
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1884 O - KM 110 AG (g 26,82) qFDC
Lot 75
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1885 - KM 110 AG (g 26,72) qSPL
30 EUR
Lot 76
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1885 O - KM 110 AG (g 26,81) Segnetti al bordo. SPL
35 EUR
Lot 77
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1885 O - KM 110 AG (g 26,79) qFDC/FDC
Lot 78
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1886 - KM 110 AG (g 26,75) qFDC
45 EUR
Lot 79
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1887 - KM 110 AG (g 26,77) SPL+
35 EUR
Lot 80
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1887 - KM 110 AG (g 26,71) qFDC
Lot 81
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1888 - KM 110 AG (g 26,71) qFDC
45 EUR
Lot 82
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1888 - KM 110 AG (g 26,76) SPL+
40 EUR
Lot 83
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1888 - KM 110 AG (g 26,79) qFDC
Lot 84
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1889 - KM 110 AG (g 26,68) qFDC
90 EUR
Lot 85
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1890 - KM 110 AG (g 26,77) SPL
35 EUR
Lot 86
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1890 S - KM 110 AG (g 26,82) qSPL
35 EUR
Lot 87
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1891 - KM 110 AG (g 26,79) SPL
35 EUR
Lot 88
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1896 - KM 110 AG (g 26,76) SPL
35 EUR
Lot 89
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1896 - KM 110 AG (g 26,80) SPL-FDC
110 EUR
Lot 90
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1898 - KM 110 AG (g 26,69) SPL/SPL+
40 EUR
Lot 91
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1898 O - KM 110 AG (g 26,84) SPL-FDC
45 EUR
Lot 92
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1900 - KM 110 AG (g 26,68) SPL+
40 EUR
Lot 93
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1900 - KM 110 AG (g 26,68) Colpetto al bordo. qFDC
40 EUR
Lot 94
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1901 O - KM 110 AG (g 26,70) qFDC/FDC
140 EUR
Lot 95
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1902 - KM 110 AG (g 26,72) qSPL
35 EUR
Lot 96
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1902 O - KM 110 AG (g 26,71) qFDC
45 EUR
Lot 97
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1921 - KM 110 AG (g 26,79) SPL
35 EUR
Lot 98
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1921 D - KM 150 AG (g 26,76) SPL+
40 EUR
Lot 99
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1921 - KM 150 AG (g 26,68) BB
Lot 100
STATI UNITI Dollaro 1921 - KM 150 AG (g 26,76) qSPL