Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano

Auction 122

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano, Auction 122

Italian and World Coins and Medals

Sa, 14.11.2020, from 11:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 13.11.2020, until 11:59 PM CET

Ferdinando II de’Medici 1621-1670.

Testone 1624, AR 9,14 g. FERD II MAGN DVX ETR V Busto corazzato a d.; sotto, nel giro, 1624. Rv. S IOANNES – BA – PTISTA S. Giovanni seduto di fronte, benedicente, regge, nella mano s., una lunga croce astile. Galeotti XVI, 5/6. Ravegnani Morosini 7. MIR 296/2.
Molto raro. Buon BB / q.Spl

Starting price 240 EUR
Estimate 300 EUR
Place a pre bid  (23 days left)
Bid live