SECVNDA II
– 10 October 2021
Su, 10.10.2021, from 4:30 PM CEST
(1463)
Ancient Greece
Ancient Hispania
(60)
Roman Provincial
Roman Republic
(62)
Roman Imperatorial
Roman Empire
(687)
Islamic
(114)
World Coins
(224)
Medals, Sigilography and Epigraphic Objects
Banknotes
(36)
Large Lots
(128)
Military Buttons (Waterloo Collection of Napoleonic Wars 1800-1815)
(90)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
Lot 401
Very rare with emperor and several figures on tribune
Severus Alexander Bronze sestertius 18.81 g., 29 mm. Rome 229 AD Good very fine
210 EUR
Lot 402
Gorgeus and very realist portrait
Maximinus I Thrax Bronze Sestertius 17.05 g., 31 mm. Rome 235-238 A.D. Extremely fine
Lot 403
Maximinus I Thrax Æ Bronze Dupondius 11.02 g. 26 mm. Rome 235-238 Very Fine
75 EUR
Lot 404
Very rare Balbinus
Balbinus Bronze Sestertius 21.96 g. 30 mm. Rome 238 AD. Good very fine (MBC+)
300 EUR
Lot 405
Balbinus Bronze Sestertius 17.25 g., 30 mm. Rome 238 A.D. Good very fine
280 EUR
Lot 406
Pupienus Bronze Sestertius 16.77 g., 29 mm. Rome 238 A.D. Good very fine
260 EUR
Lot 407
Gordian III Silver Antoninianus 3,21 g, 23 mm Rome 238-244 A.D. Extremely fine
40 EUR
Lot 408
Gordian III Silver Antoninianus 3.80 g. 22.5 mm. Rome 238-244 AD About uncirculated. Original shine.
42 EUR
Lot 409
Gordian III Silver Antoninianus 4.79 g, 21 mm Rome 238-244 A.D. About Uncirculated
44 EUR
Lot 410
Gordian III Silver Antoninianus 4,13 g, 22 mm Rome 238-244 A.D. Extremely fine
44 EUR
Lot 411
Gordian III Silver Antoninianus 4,34 g, 23 mm Rome 238-244 A.D. Extremely fine
40 EUR
Lot 412
Gordian III Silver Antoninianus 4.37 g 22 mm. Rome 238/44 AD EBC
42 EUR
Lot 413
Gordian III Silver Antoninianus 4.12 g, 22 mm Rome 238-244 AD Good very fine (MBC)
40 EUR
Lot 414
Philip I Arab Silver Antoninianus 3,54 g. 23 mm. Rome 244-249 GVF
120 EUR
Lot 415
Philip I Silver Antoninianus 3.94 g 22 mm. Rome 244-249 A.D. Near Extremely fine.
90 EUR
Lot 416
Philip I Silver Antoninianus 3,87 g. 23 mm. Rome 247/249 Almost uncirculated
65 EUR
Lot 417
Philip I the Arab Silver Antoninianus 3.30 g, 23 mm Rome 244/9 AD. About uncirculated. Original shine.
44 EUR
Lot 418
Philip I Silver Antoninianus 3,90 g. 23 mm. Rome 244-249 A.D. Good very fine (MBC+)
65 EUR
Lot 419
Philip I Silver Antoninianus 4.37 g. 24 mm. Rome 245 AD extremely fine
48 EUR
Lot 420
Philip I Arab Silver Antoninianus 3.80 g 24 mm Rome 247 AD Extremely fine
44 EUR
Lot 421
Philip I Arab Silver Antoninianus 4.13 g 21-24 mm Rome 244-9 Near extremely fine
65 EUR
Lot 422
Philip I Silver Antoninianus 5,10 g. 22 mm. Rome 244-249 A.D. EF. Original shine
44 EUR
Lot 423
Philip II Silver Antoninianus 3.97 g 24 mm. Rome 244-249 A.D. Near Extremely fine. Original shine.
90 EUR
Lot 424
Philip I the Arab Silver Antoninianus 4,37 g. 22 mm. Rome 248 GVF+
100 EUR
Lot 425
Philip I the Arab 244-249 Silver Antoninianus 3.93 g. 23 mm. Rome 244-249 A.D. Uncirculated, Original Shine
65 EUR
Lot 426
Philip I Silver Antoninianus 4,90 g 24 mm Rome 244-249 AD EF
60 EUR
Lot 427
Philip I Silver Antoninianus 3.35 g 23 mm Rome 248 AD. Near extremely fine
60 EUR
Lot 428
Philip I the Arab Silver Antoninianus 4.26 g 24 mm Rome 244-246 A.D. Near extremely fine
55 EUR
Lot 429
Philip I the Arab Silver Antoninianus 4.50 g 23 mm Rome 244-249 A.D. Near extremely fine
50 EUR
Lot 430
Philip I Arab Bronze Sestertius 16.96 g., 26 mm. Rome 244/9 AD. Good very fine
Lot 431
Philip I Bronze sestertius 14.45 g, 28 mm. Rome 248 A.D. Good very fine
120 EUR
Lot 432
Philip I Silver Dupondius 11.14 g. 24 mm Rome 249 A.D. Good fine (MBC)
60 EUR
Lot 433
Otacilia Severa Silver Antoninianus 3.00 g 24 mm Rome 244-249 A.D. Good very fine (MBC)
Lot 434
Philip II as Caesar Silver Antoninianus 3.60 g, 26 mm Rome 244-249 AD. Good very fine
60 EUR
Lot 435
Philip II Caesar Silver Antoninianus 4.64 g. 23 mm. Rome 244/5 AD Extremely fine
40 EUR
Lot 436
Philip II Silver Æ Sestertius 18.87 g • ⌀ 28 mm Rome 247-249 AD Very Fine
Lot 437
Trajan Decius Silver Antoninian 2.84 g., 23 mm. Rome 250 Near Extremely fine (EBC-)
Lot 438
Trajan Decius Silver Antoninianus 2.73 g. 22 mm Rome 249/251 A.D. GVF
60 EUR
Lot 439
Decius Trajan Silver Antoninianus 3.03 g., 23 mm. Rome 249 AD Uncirculated. Original shine
80 EUR
Lot 440
Trajan Decius Silver Antoninianus 4.15 g, 23 mm Rome 249/51 AD. AU (About Uncirculated)
55 EUR
Lot 441
Trajan Decius Silver antoninianus 3.60 g. 24 mm. Rome 249-251 A.D. Good very fine (MBC+)
Lot 442
Trajan Decius Silver Antoninianus 3,54 g. 21 mm. Rome 249-251 Good very fine (MBC+)
Lot 443
Trajan Decius Silver Antoninianus 3.20 g. 22 mm. Rome 249-251 A.D. Good very fine (MBC)
40 EUR
Lot 444
Herennia Etruscilla Silver antoninanus 4.10 g. 23 mm. Rome 251 A.C GVF
Lot 445
Herennia Etruscilla Bronze Antoninianus 4.64 g., 21 mm. Rome 249/51 AD. Good very fine (MBC+)
70 EUR
Lot 446
Herennia Etruscilla Silver Antoninianus 4.54 g. 23 mm. Rome 249-251 A.D Good very fine
40 EUR
Lot 447
Herennius Etruscus Silver Antoninianus 3.37 g, 23 mm Rome 250 A.D. Good very fine
60 EUR
Lot 448
Herennius Etruscus Silver Antoninianus 3.60 g, 22 mm Rome 250 A.D. Near Extremely fine (EBC-)
85 EUR
Lot 449
Herennius Etruscus Silver Antoninianus 3.42 g., 23 mm Rome 250 AD. Good Very Fine
70 EUR
Lot 450
Herennius Etruscus Silver Antoninianus 3.68 g, 22 mm Rome 250 A.D. extremely fine
65 EUR
Lot 451
Herennius Etruscus Silver Antoninianus 3.99 g., 22 mm. Rome 250 A.D. Near Extremely fine
60 EUR
Lot 452
Herennius Etruscus Silver Antoninianus 3.89 g., 23 mm. Rome 250 A.D. Almost uncirculated
50 EUR
Lot 453
Herennius Etruscus Bronze Sestertius 20.41 g., 29 mm. Rome 249-251 AD. Good very fine (MBC+)
71 EUR
Lot 454
Rare Hostilian Silver Antoninianus 4.12 g 21 mm Rome 251 Very fine (MBC)
100 EUR
Lot 455
Rare Hostilian
Hostilian 250-251 AD Silver Antoninianus 3.71 g. 22 mm. Rome 251 Good very fine (MBC+)
140 EUR
Lot 456
Trebonianus Gallus Silver Antoninianus 3.56 g., 22 mm. Rome 251-253 A.D. Good very fine (MBC+)
42 EUR
Lot 457
Trebonianus Gallus Silver Antoninianus 2.42 g., 22 mm. Rome 253 A.D. Good very fine
Lot 458
Trebonianus Gallus Silver Antoninianus 3.32 g 22 mm. Rome 251/3 AD Extremely fine. Original shine!
55 EUR
Lot 459
Trebonianus Gallus Silver Antoninianus 4.21 g 21 mm. Rome 251 AD EF
60 EUR
Lot 460
Trebonianus Gallus Silver Antoninianus 4.15 g., 22 mm. Antioch 251-253 A.D. Good Very Fine
Lot 461
Trebonianus Gallus Silver Antoninianus 3.20 g., 23 mm. Rome 251-253 A.D. Extremely fine (EBC)
44 EUR
Lot 462
Trebonianus Gallus Silver Antoninianus 3.47 g., 22 mm. Rome 251-253 A.D. Extremely fine / Near uncirculated
44 EUR
Lot 463
Trebonianus Gallus Silver Antoninianus 4.00 g. 20 mm. Rome 252 A.D. extremely fine
52 EUR
Lot 464
Trebonianus Gallus Bronze Sestertius 15.41 g., 31 mm. Rome 251/3 AD. Good very fine
70 EUR
Lot 465
Volusian Silver Antoninianus 3.15 g. 23 mm. Rome 251-253 AD. EF
46 EUR
Lot 466
Nice Volusian Silver Antoninianus 3.45 g 20 mm. Rome 251-253 AD. Extremely fine (EBC)
60 EUR
Lot 467
Very rare mint error in reverse PAX/PAX
Volusian Silver Antoninianus 3,63 g, 22 mm Rome 251-252 A.D. Good very fine
90 EUR
Lot 468
Volusian Silver Antoninianus 3.29 g. 21 mm. Rome 251-253 A.D. GVF
42 EUR
Lot 469
Volusian Silver Antoninianus 2.82 g, 22 mm Rome 253 A.D. Good very fine
44 EUR
Lot 470
Volusian Silver Antoninianus 3.82 g 22 mm. Rome 251-253 AD. GVF
44 EUR
Lot 471
Aemilian Silver Antoninianus 3.06 g., 21 mm Rome 253 A.D. Good very fine. Original shine.
140 EUR
Lot 472
Aemilian Silver Antoninianus 4,06 g. 21 mm. Rome 253 A.D. Good very fine (MBC+)
130 EUR
Lot 473
Valerian I Silver Antoninianus 3,42 g 22 mm. Rome 256-7 A.D. Good very fine
Lot 474
Valerian I Silvered Billon Antoninianus 1.64 g. 21 mm. Rome 255/6 A.D. Good very fine
11 EUR
Lot 475
Valerian I Silver Antoninianus 3,23 g. 22 mm. Colonia Agripinensis 253/60 Good very fine (MBC)
Lot 476
Valerian I Silver Antoninianus 3.78 g. 21 mm. Cologne, Koln 258-259 A.D. extremely fine
Lot 477
Valerian I Silver Antoninianus 2,07 g. 22 mm. Colonia Agripinensis 253-260 Good very fine (MBC)
40 EUR
Lot 478
Valerian I Silver Antoninianus 3,65 g, 21 mm Antioch 257 A.D. Good very fine
Lot 479
Valerian I Silvered Billon antoninianus 3,40 g., 21 mm. Antioch 253-260 extremely fine
Lot 480
Valerian I Silvered Billon hybrid antoninianus 4,04 g. 20 mm. Rome 253 A.D. Good very fine
Lot 481
Valerian I Silver Antoninianus 3.33 g. 18 mm. Rome 257 A.D. Good very fine (MBC+)
60 EUR
Lot 482
Rare RELIGIO issue
Valerian I Silver Antoninianus 3.03 g. 20 mm. Rome 257 A.D. Good very fine (MBC+)
Lot 483
Valerian I Silver Scarce Antoninianus 3,05 g, 21 mm Viminacium 254 GVF+
40 EUR
Lot 484
Valerian I Silver Antoninianus 2,86 g 22 mm. Milan 253-260 A.D. GVF
Lot 485
Valerian I 253-260 AD. Bronze Sestertius 20.01 g., 31 mm. Rome 255/6 AD. Good very fine
100 EUR
Lot 486
Diva Mariniana silvered billon Antoninianus 3,09 g. 20 mm. Viminacium 253-254 AD Good very fine
80 EUR
Lot 487
Diva Mariniana Silver AR Antoninianus 3.00 g. 20 mm. Rome 253 AD. Good very fine (MBC+)
120 EUR
Lot 488
Top quality standing peacok type
Diva Mariniana Silver AR Antoninianus 3.07 g. 22 mm. Rome 253 AD. Extremely fine
160 EUR
Lot 489
Very rare bust to left type
Gallienus Silver antoninianus 2,82 g. 22 mm. Mediolanum 260-261 A.D. Good very fine (MBC+)
120 EUR
Lot 490
Gallienus Bronze Antoninianus 2,93 g. 18 mm. Rome 262 A.D. Good very fine
4 EUR
Lot 491
Gallienus bronze Antoninianus 3,42 g. 21 mm. Antioch 253-268 A.D. Near extremely fine
Lot 492
Gallienus Bronze Antoninianus 2,50 g, 19 mm. Rome 260-268 Good very fine
6 EUR
Lot 493
Gallienus Bronze Zoo Series 2.67 g, 20 mm Rome 267 Near extremely fine
32 EUR
Lot 494
Gallienus Bronze Antoninianus 2.38 g, 21 mm Rome 266/8 AD. Good very fine
17 EUR
Lot 495
Gallienus Silvered billon Antoninianus 2.11 g, 19 mm Mediolanum 262-264 A.D. Good very fine
12 EUR
Lot 496
Gallienus Silvered billon Antoninianus 2.87 g., 21 mm. Mediolanum 262-264 A.D. Good very fine
11 EUR
Lot 497
Gallienus Silver Antoninianus 3.34 g. 22 mm. Rome 253-254 AD Near extremely fine
44 EUR
Lot 498
Gallienus Silver Antoninianus 3,13 g., 21 mm. Cologne 258-259 A.D. Good very fine (MBC+)
Lot 499
Gallienus Silver Antoninianus 2,62 g. 23 mm. Rome 258-259 A.D. Good very fine
Lot 500
Gallienus, joint reign Silver Antoninianus 3,08 g. 24 mm. Rome 258-259 A.D. Good very fine
12
13
14
15