SECVNDA II
– 10 October 2021
Su, 10.10.2021, from 4:30 PM CEST
(1463)
Ancient Greece
Ancient Hispania
(60)
Roman Provincial
Roman Republic
(62)
Roman Imperatorial
Roman Empire
(687)
Islamic
(114)
World Coins
(224)
Medals, Sigilography and Epigraphic Objects
Banknotes
(36)
Large Lots
(128)
Military Buttons (Waterloo Collection of Napoleonic Wars 1800-1815)
(90)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 73
Augustus Bronze Semis 8.32 g., 22 mm. Carthago Nova, Spain 27 BC-14 AD Good Very fine (MBC)
40 EUR
Lot 74
Augusto Silver Dupondius 13.23 g. 30 mm. Colonia Patricia 27 a.C-14 d.C. Good very fine (MBC+)
100 EUR
Lot 75
Augustus Bronze As 16.53 g, 31 mm Celsa (Velilla del Ebro, Zaragoza) 2-14 AD Good very fine (MBC+)
34 EUR
Lot 76
Augustus Bronze As 12.48 g., 28 mm. Celsa (Zaragoza) 2-14 A.D. very fine
22 EUR
Lot 77
Rare, minted in a irregular flan
Augustus Bronze As 6.60 g. 21 mm Cordoba 27 BC-14 AD Good very fine (MBC)
Lot 78
Augustus bronze Semis 4.75 g. 14-27 mm. Emerita Augusta 27 B.C-14 A.D. Good fine (MBC)
16 EUR
Lot 79
Octavian sharply bust
Augustus 27BC-14AD Bronze Ӕ As 12.75 g. 28 mm. Emerita 25-23 B.C. Good very fine (MBC)
150 EUR
Lot 80
Amazing rarity
Augustus, Lucus Augusti Bronze As 13.50 g., 29 mm. Lugo 2 - 14 A.D Extremely Fine EBC
600 EUR
Lot 81
Rare colonial mint
Acci - Augustus Bronze Semis 7.22 g., 23 mm. Guadix,Granada 14-19 A.D. Good Very fine
90 EUR
Lot 82
Extremely rare Agrippina - CCA
Agrippina Bronze As 21,96 g., 29 mm. Caesaraugusta 37-41 A.D. Good very fine
Lot 83
Very scarce galley issue
Cartagonova Æ Bronze Semis 5.24 g 23 mm. Cartagena, Murcia 27 BC-14 AD Good Very Fine
100 EUR
Lot 84
Hispania Transitional bronze As 11.45 g. 30 mm. Ivlia Lepida 40-25 BC Good very fine
19 EUR
Lot 85
Hispain Julius Caesar times Bronze Semis 7.27 g., 20 mm. Corduba 44 BC Good very fine (MBC)
16 EUR
Lot 86
Hispain Julius Caesar times Bronze Semis 4.71 g., 20 mm. Corduba 44 BC Good very fine (MBC)
15 EUR
Lot 87
Lydia. Severus Alexander times Æ Bronze Æ 35 19.03 g. 35 mm. Acrasus 222-235 A.D. Good very fine
11 EUR
Lot 88
Severus Alexander Æ Bronze Æ23 10.30 g. 23 mm. Edessa, Mesopotamia. Good very fine
16 EUR
Lot 89
Terrific bull
Tiberius bronze As 10.55 g. 29 mm. Calagurris Iulia Nassica 14-37 Good very fine
250 EUR
Lot 90
Tiberius 14-37 A.D. bronze Dupondius 24.67 g. 34 mm. Colonia Romula 14-37 A.D. Very Fine
16 EUR
Lot 91
Rare Colonial Zeugitania
Tiberius, UTICA in Zeugitania. Bronze Æ23 6.60 g. 23 mm. Utica 14-37 A.D. Good very fine
100 EUR
Lot 92
Vespasian Bronze Diobol 8.85 g. 24 mm. Alexandria 76-77 A.D. Good very fine
60 EUR