Auction 84
– 30 October 2019
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
We, 30.10.2019, from 10:00 AM CET
(842)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(63)
Roman Republic coins
(116)
Roman Empire coins
(109)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Foreign coins
(71)
Italian coins
(209)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(160)
Italian Republic coins
Banknotes
(75)
Numismatic books
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 303
ESTERE - AUSTRALIA - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Sterlina 1895 M - Velata Kr. 13 AU BB-SPL
300 EUR
Lot 304
ESTERE - AUSTRALIA - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Sterlina 1898 S - Velata Kr. 13 AU Colpetti BB-SPL
300 EUR
Lot 305
ESTERE - AUSTRALIA - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Sterlina 1899 M - Velata Kr. 13 AU qSPL
300 EUR
Lot 306
ESTERE - AUSTRALIA - Edoardo VII (1901-1910) - Sterlina 1902 M Kr. 15 AU SPL-FDC
300 EUR
Lot 307
ESTERE - AUSTRALIA - Edoardo VII (1901-1910) - Sterlina 1907 M Kr. 15 AU SPL-FDC
300 EUR
Lot 308
ESTERE - AUSTRIA-SALISBURGO - Sigismondo III di Schrattenbach (1753-1771) - Ducato 1761 Kr. 381 (AU g. 3,41) BB
650 EUR
Lot 309
ESTERE - BELGIO - Leopoldo II (1865-1909) - 5 Franchi 1875 Kr. 24 AG Fondi brillanti FDC
260 EUR
Lot 310
ESTERE - CECOSLOVACCHIA - Repubblica - Ducato 1970 - Lenin AU In astuccio FS
750 EUR
Lot 311
ESTERE - CONGO REP. DEMOCRATICA - Repubblica - 20 Franchi 2003 - Giovanni Paolo II Kr. 136 (AU g. 1,24) FS
70 EUR
Lot 312
ESTERE - EGITTO - Fuad I (1917-1936) - 20 Piastre 1923 Kr. 339 AU BB-SPL
120 EUR
Lot 313
ESTERE - EL SALVADOR - Repubblica - Peso 1909 Kr. 115.2 AG SPL-FDC
75 EUR
Lot 314
ESTERE - FRANCIA - Pipino il Breve (752-768) - Denaro Strasburgo - RP entro corona perlinata /R CIV ARGRAT Croce Depeyrot 952 R (AG g. 1,28) SPL
Lot 315
ESTERE - FRANCIA - Carlo Magno (768-814) - Denaro Agen - +CAROLVS REX FR e croce /R +A GIN N e monogramma RRR (AG g. 1,58) bello SPL
Lot 316
ESTERE - FRANCIA - Carlo il Calvo (840-877) - Denaro - +CΛRLVS REX FR croce /R METVLLO Monogramma MEC 924 (AG g. 1,72) SPL+
Lot 317
ESTERE - FRANCIA - Luigi XVI (1774-1792) - Doppio luigi d'oro 1785 A Kr. 592.1 AU BB-SPL
800 EUR
Lot 318
ESTERE - FRANCIA - Napoleone I, Console (1801-1804) - 40 Franchi AN 12 A Kr. 652 AU BB
450 EUR
Lot 319
ESTERE - FRANCIA - Luigi XVIII (1814-1824) - 20 Franchi 1814 W Kr. 706.6 AU SPL
320 EUR
Lot 320
ESTERE - FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - 20 Franchi 1896 Kr. 825 AU Sigillata PCGS MS64+ FDC
340 EUR
Lot 321
ESTERE - FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - 10 Franchi 1899 A Kr. 846 AU qFDC/FDC
140 EUR
Lot 322
ESTERE - GERMANIA - BREMA - Città Libera - Tallero 1562 Dav. 8980 (AG g. 28,15) qBB/BB
340 EUR
Lot 323
ESTERE - GERMANIA - SASSONIA - Augusto I Duca di Sassonia (1553-1586) - Tallero 1578 Dav. 9798 (AG g. 28,85) BB+
220 EUR
Lot 324
Lot 325
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Vittoria (1837-1901) - 2 Sterline 1887 - Giubileo Kr. 768 AU Da incastonatura qBB
600 EUR
Lot 326
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Sterlina 1861 - Stemma Kr. 736.1 AU BB
300 EUR
Lot 327
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Sterlina 1870 - Stemma Kr. 736.2 AU BB
300 EUR
Lot 328
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Edoardo VII (1901-1910) - 5 Sterline 1902 Kr. 807 R AU Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini qFDC
2'400 EUR
Lot 329
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Edoardo VII (1901-1910) - Sterlina 1903 Kr. 805 AU SPL+
300 EUR
Lot 330
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Edoardo VII (1901-1910) - Sterlina 1904 Kr. 805 AU SPL+
300 EUR
Lot 331
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Edoardo VII (1901-1910) - Sterlina 1905 Kr. 805 AU SPL+
300 EUR
Lot 332
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Edoardo VII (1901-1910) - Sterlina 1906 Kr. 805 AU SPL+
300 EUR
Lot 333
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Edoardo VII (1901-1910) - Sterlina 1907 Kr. 805 AU SPL-FDC
300 EUR
Lot 334
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Edoardo VII (1901-1910) - Sterlina 1908 Kr. 805 AU SPL+
300 EUR
Lot 335
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Edoardo VII (1901-1910) - Sterlina 1909 Kr. 805 AU qFDC
300 EUR
Lot 336
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Edoardo VII (1901-1910) - Mezza sterlina 1905 Kr. 804 AU Colpetto BB
150 EUR
Lot 337
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Giorgio VI (1936-1952) - Serie 1937 Kr. PS21 RRR AG-CU Serie di 15 monete In confezione FS
340 EUR
Lot 338
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 5 Sterline 2002 - In ricordo della Regina Madre Kr. 1024b R AU FS
1'700 EUR
Lot 339
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Sterlina 1980 Kr. 919 AU In confezione FS
340 EUR
Lot 340
ESTERE - GRAN BRETAGNA - Elisabetta II (1952) - Mezza sterlina 1980 Kr. 922 AU In confezione FS
190 EUR
Lot 341
ESTERE - GRECIA - Costantino II (1964-1973) - 100 Dracme 1967 Kr. 95 R (AU g. 32,24) FDC
1'700 EUR
Lot 342
ESTERE - GUINEA - Repubblica - 1.000 Franchi 1970 - John e Robert Kennedy Kr. 17 (AU g. 4) FS
Lot 343
ESTERE - ISOLE COMORES - Repubblica - 5.000 Franchi 1976 Kr. 10 R AG 1000 pezzi coniati FS
Lot 344
ESTERE - LIECHTENSTEIN - Franz Josef II (1938-1990) - 100 Franchi 1952 Kr. 17 RR (AU g. 32,35) SPL-FDC
Lot 345
ESTERE - LIECHTENSTEIN - Franz Josef II (1938-1990) - 50 Franchi 1956 Kr. 16 (AU g. 11,31) qFDC
Lot 346
ESTERE - MONACO - Carlo III (1856-1889) - 100 Franchi 1886 A Kr. 99 AU BB-SPL
1'200 EUR
Lot 347
2'600 EUR
Lot 348
ESTERE - POLONIA - Repubblica - 20 Zloty 1996 Kr. 312 AG FS
Lot 349
ESTERE - PORTOGALLO - Joao Principe Reggente (1805-1818) - 400 Reis 1818 Kr. 358 AG bello SPL
80 EUR
Lot 350
ESTERE - RUSSIA - Nicola II (1894-1917) - Rublo 1912 Kr. 59.3 AG FDC
260 EUR
Lot 351
ESTERE - RUSSIA - URSS (1917-1992) - 10 Rubli 1976 Kr. Y85 AU qFDC
320 EUR
Lot 352
ESTERE - SPAGNA - Filippo II (1556-1598) - 4 Reali (AG g. 12,75) Data non leggibile BB
185 EUR
Lot 353
ESTERE - SPAGNA - Filippo III (1598-1621) - 4 Reali (Toledo) Cal. 292 (AG g. 12,96) Data non leggibile BB
160 EUR
Lot 354
ESTERE - SPAGNA - Carlo II (1674-1700) - 8 Reali Kr. 206 R (AG g. 21,5) qBB
600 EUR
Lot 355
ESTERE - SPAGNA - Ferdinando VII (1808-1833) - Mezzo Escudo 1817 Madrid Kr. 492 AU BB+
Lot 356
ESTERE - SUD AFRICA - Giorgio V (1910-1936) - Sterlina 1926 Kr. 21 AU SPL+
300 EUR
Lot 357
ESTERE - SUD AFRICA - Giorgio V (1910-1936) - Sterlina 1928 Kr. 21 AU SPL-FDC
300 EUR
Lot 358
ESTERE - SUD AFRICA - Giorgio V (1910-1936) - Sterlina 1929 Kr. A22 AU SPL+
300 EUR
Lot 359
ESTERE - SUD AFRICA - Giorgio V (1910-1936) - Sterlina 1930 Kr. A22 AU SPL-FDC
300 EUR
Lot 360
ESTERE - SVIZZERA - ZURIGO - Tallero Dav. 8783 R (AG g. 28,01) Mancanza marginale di conio BB/BB+
Lot 361
ESTERE - THAILANDIA - Rama V (1868-1910) - Baht 1908 Graffio al D/ Kr. 39 RR AG qBB
Lot 362
ESTERE - TRANSILVANIA - Georg II Rakoczi (1648-1660) - Ducato 1650 NB Fr. 399 RR (AU g. 3,33) Appiccagnolo rimosso meglio di MB
Lot 363
ESTERE - IMPERO OTTOMANO - Solimano I (1520-1566) - Dinar (AU g. 3,48) BB+
Lot 364
ESTERE - UNGHERIA - Matthias Corvino (1458-1490) - Ducato Fr. 11 (AU g. 3,51) SPL-FDC
1'400 EUR
Lot 365
ESTERE - UNGHERIA - Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) - 8 Fiorini 1891 - Stemma di Fiume Kr. 477 AU FDC
300 EUR
Lot 366
ESTERE - U.S.A. - 20 Dollari 1895 S - Liberty Kr. 74.3 AU SPL-FDC
1'250 EUR
Lot 367
ESTERE - U.S.A. - 10 Dollari 1897 - Liberty Kr. 66.2 AU BB-SPL
620 EUR
Lot 368
ESTERE - U.S.A. - 5 Dollari 1900 - Liberty Kr. 101 AU SPL
320 EUR
Lot 369
ESTERE - U.S.A. - Dollaro 1900 - Lafayette Kr. 1092 R AG SPL
315 EUR
Lot 370
ESTERE - U.S.A. - Mezzo dollaro 1928 Kr. 163 RRR AG qSPL/SPL
700 EUR
Lot 371
ESTERE - U.S.A. - Mezzo dollaro 1935 - Hudson Kr. 170 AG BB+
220 EUR
Lot 372
ESTERE - U.S.A. - Mezzo dollaro 1936 - Albany, NY Kr. 173 AG SPL
180 EUR
Lot 373
ESTERE - U.S.A. - Quarto di dollaro 1893 - Regina Isabella Kr. 115 R AG bello SPL
300 EUR
Lot 374
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Anonime (Sec. XV) - Bolognino - Cavaliere galoppante a d. /R A con tre trifogli CNI 17/23; Biaggi 68 RR (AG g. 0,9) SPL
Lot 375
Lot 376
Lot 377
Lot 378
Lot 379
Lot 380
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Giovanni di Moravia (1387-1394) - Denaro - Elmo con cimiero /R Sant'Ermagora Biaggi 188 (AG g. 0,84) BB-SPL
Lot 381
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AVIGNONE - Martino V (1417-1431) - Carlino - Il Papa in trono /R Chiavi decussate Ser. 85; Munt. 32 RR (AG g. 2,01) BB+
Lot 382
Lot 383
Lot 384
Lot 385
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Leone XII (1823-1829) - Scudo 1825 A. III Pag. 117; Mont. 8 AG qFDC
Lot 386
Lot 387
Lot 388
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CESANA - Giovanni I Delfino (1270-1282) - Denaro - Delfino /R Croce CNI manca; MIR 366 RRRRR (MI g. 0,63) BB
Lot 389
Lot 390
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CESANA - Umberto I Delfino (1282-1307) - Denaro - Delfino /R Croce CNI manca; MIR 369 RRRRR (MI g. 0,81) qBB/BB
Lot 391
Lot 392
Lot 393
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Paolo V (1605-1621) - Testone 1620 - Busto a d. /R Il Santo galoppante a d. CNI 142; Munt. 211a RR (AG g. 9,52) BB
Lot 394
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Repubblica (1189-1532) - Fiorino d'oro (1447 - II semestre) Bern. 3161/62 R (AU g. 3,5) BB
600 EUR
Lot 395
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo I (1536-1574) - Piastra 1573 CNI 306/307; MIR 166/4 RR (AG g. 32,39) BB+
1'300 EUR
Lot 396
Lot 397
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo I (1536-1574) - Testone 1570 CNI 266/270; MIR 168/1 R (AG g. 9,22) BB+
Lot 398
Lot 399
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando II (1621-1670) - Mezza piastra 1624 CNI 33/35; MIR 295 RRR (AG g. 15,87) Minimi ritocchi nel campo del R/ BB
1'250 EUR
Lot 400
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo III (1670-1723) - Testone 1676 CNI 15/19; MIR 332/2 R AG Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini BB+
Lot 401
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1768 Mont. 33 RR AG Variante busto a s. qSPL/SPL
Lot 402
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1769 CNI 21/23; Mont. 40 R AG Metallo lucente qSPL/SPL