Auction 84
– 30 October 2019
Ancient and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes
We, 30.10.2019, from 10:00 AM CET
(842)
Celtic coins
Greek coins
(63)
Roman Republic coins
(116)
Roman Empire coins
(109)
Roman provincial coins
Byzantine coins
Migration Period
Foreign coins
(71)
Italian coins
(209)
Savoia and Regno d'Italia coins
(160)
Italian Republic coins
Banknotes
(75)
Numismatic books
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 374
ZECCHE ITALIANE - ANCONA - Anonime (Sec. XV) - Bolognino - Cavaliere galoppante a d. /R A con tre trifogli CNI 17/23; Biaggi 68 RR (AG g. 0,9) SPL
Lot 375
Lot 376
Lot 377
Lot 378
Lot 379
Lot 380
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AQUILEIA - Giovanni di Moravia (1387-1394) - Denaro - Elmo con cimiero /R Sant'Ermagora Biaggi 188 (AG g. 0,84) BB-SPL
Lot 381
ZECCHE ITALIANE - AVIGNONE - Martino V (1417-1431) - Carlino - Il Papa in trono /R Chiavi decussate Ser. 85; Munt. 32 RR (AG g. 2,01) BB+
Lot 382
Lot 383
Lot 384
Lot 385
ZECCHE ITALIANE - BOLOGNA - Leone XII (1823-1829) - Scudo 1825 A. III Pag. 117; Mont. 8 AG qFDC
Lot 386
Lot 387
Lot 388
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CESANA - Giovanni I Delfino (1270-1282) - Denaro - Delfino /R Croce CNI manca; MIR 366 RRRRR (MI g. 0,63) BB
Lot 389
Lot 390
ZECCHE ITALIANE - CESANA - Umberto I Delfino (1282-1307) - Denaro - Delfino /R Croce CNI manca; MIR 369 RRRRR (MI g. 0,81) qBB/BB
Lot 391
Lot 392
Lot 393
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FERRARA - Paolo V (1605-1621) - Testone 1620 - Busto a d. /R Il Santo galoppante a d. CNI 142; Munt. 211a RR (AG g. 9,52) BB
Lot 394
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Repubblica (1189-1532) - Fiorino d'oro (1447 - II semestre) Bern. 3161/62 R (AU g. 3,5) BB
600 EUR
Lot 395
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo I (1536-1574) - Piastra 1573 CNI 306/307; MIR 166/4 RR (AG g. 32,39) BB+
1'300 EUR
Lot 396
Lot 397
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo I (1536-1574) - Testone 1570 CNI 266/270; MIR 168/1 R (AG g. 9,22) BB+
Lot 398
Lot 399
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ferdinando II (1621-1670) - Mezza piastra 1624 CNI 33/35; MIR 295 RRR (AG g. 15,87) Minimi ritocchi nel campo del R/ BB
1'250 EUR
Lot 400
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Cosimo III (1670-1723) - Testone 1676 CNI 15/19; MIR 332/2 R AG Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini BB+
Lot 401
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1768 Mont. 33 RR AG Variante busto a s. qSPL/SPL
Lot 402
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1769 CNI 21/23; Mont. 40 R AG Metallo lucente qSPL/SPL
Lot 403
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790) - Francescone 1787 CNI 158; Mont. 58 R AG SPL
130 EUR
Lot 404
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Ludovico I di Borbone (1801-1803) - Francescone 1803 Mont. 179/191 R AG BB-SPL
Lot 405
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Carlo Ludovico di Borbone (1803-1807) - Dena 1807 Pag. 27; Mont. 236 AG Colpetto qSPL
250 EUR
Lot 406
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - Francescone 1859 Pag. 119; Mont. 332 AG Segni al D/ qSPL/SPL+
Lot 407
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - Mezzo francescone 1829 Pag. 124; Mont. 335 R AG SPL-FDC
700 EUR
Lot 408
ZECCHE ITALIANE - FIRENZE - Leopoldo II di Lorena (1824-1859) - Fiorino 1844 Pag. 134; Mont. 345 R AG Lieve imperfezione al bordo a ore 9 SPL-FDC
140 EUR
Lot 409
2'100 EUR
Lot 410
1'050 EUR
Lot 411
1'800 EUR
Lot 412
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica Ligure (1798-1805) - 8 Lire 1804 Pag. 13b; Mont. 85 R AG Sigillata Gianfranco Erpini SPL
Lot 413
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GENOVA - Repubblica Ligure (1798-1805) - 2 Lire 1798 Pag. 17; Mont. 92 RRR AG Appiccagnolo rimosso meglio di MB
320 EUR
Lot 414
ZECCHE ITALIANE - GORIZIA - Mainardo III (1232-1258) - Denaro - Leone a s. /R Rosa a sei petali Biaggi 973 RRR (AG g. 0,85) meglio di MB
Lot 415
Lot 416
ZECCHE ITALIANE - IVREA - Comune (Sec. XIII-XIV) - Imperiale piccolo - Croce patente /R IPET (o IPRT) a croce CNI 7/8; MIR 666 RRR (MI g. 0,75) BB+
360 EUR
Lot 417
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LIVORNO - Cosimo III (1670-1723) - Tollero 1698 - Busto coronato a d. /R Il porto di Livorno CNI 52/54; MIR 64/13 RR AG BB+
300 EUR
Lot 418
950 EUR
Lot 419
ZECCHE ITALIANE - LUCCA - Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi (1805-1814) - 5 Franchi 1805 Mont. 432 R AG Busti medi BB-SPL
120 EUR
Lot 420
Lot 421
510 EUR
Lot 422
240 EUR
Lot 423
160 EUR
Lot 424
Lot 425
80 EUR
Lot 426
180 EUR
Lot 427
1'600 EUR
Lot 428
100 EUR
Lot 429
Lot 430
500 EUR
Lot 431
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Galeazzo Maria Sforza (1466-1476) - Mezzo testone - Busto a d. /R Scudo tra GM Crippa 8; MIR 202/3 R (AG g. 5,19) BB/BB+
Lot 432
Lot 433
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Repubblica Cisalpina (1800-1802) - Scudo da 6 Lire A. VIII Pag. 8; Mont. 184 R (AG g. 23,17) SPL+
900 EUR
Lot 434
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Napoleone I, Re d'Italia (1805-1814) - 40 Lire 1812 Pag. 15a; Mont. 199 AU Puntali sagomati qSPL/SPL+
750 EUR
Lot 435
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Governo Provvisorio (1848) - 40 Lire 1848 Pag. 211; Mont. 423 R AU Colpetti al R/ qSPL
Lot 436
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MILANO - Governo Provvisorio (1848) - 20 Lire 1848 Pag. 212; Mont. 424 RR AU BB+
1'650 EUR
Lot 437
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MIRANDOLA - Ludovico II Pico (1550-1568) - Colombina - Busto a s. /R Sfera armillare CNI 44/47; MIR 511 RR (AG g. 1,06) bel BB
Lot 438
250 EUR
Lot 439
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MODENA - Azzo VIII d'Este (1293-1306) - Grosso - Lettere nel campo /R Grande lettera M CNI 1/3; MIR 619 R (AG g. 1,42) qSPL
750 EUR
Lot 440
Lot 441
ZECCHE ITALIANE - MODENA - Ercole III d’Este (1780-1796) - Tallero 1796 CNI 59/61; MIR 855/2 R (AG g. 27,81) BB+
Lot 442
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Roberto d'Angiò (1309-1343) - Gigliato - Il Re seduto in trono /R Croce gigliata P.R. 1/2; MIR 28 (AG g. 3,95) SPL
Lot 443
100 EUR
Lot 444
Lot 445
Lot 446
Lot 447
400 EUR
Lot 448
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Luigi XII, Re di Francia (1501-1503) - Carlino P.R. 3; MIR 112 RR (AG g. 3,51) Ex collezione Spahr BB-SPL
Lot 449
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Filippo II (1554-1598) - Scudo d'oro 1582 - P.R. 5; MIR 168/3 NC AU Sigillata Flavio De Maria BB
900 EUR
Lot 450
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Carlo di Borbone (1734-1759) - 6 Ducati 1755 Mont. 11 var.; MIR 331/6 var. RR AU con VTR al D/ Striature di conio SPL+
1'550 EUR
Lot 451
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Carlo di Borbone (1734-1759) - Pubblica 1756 P.R. 51; Mont. 89 R CU bello SPL
190 EUR
Lot 452
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (primo periodo, 1759-1799) - 6 Ducati 1763 P.R. 6a; Mont. 121 (AU g. 8,79)Sigle IA monogramma BB+
430 EUR
Lot 453
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (primo periodo, 1759-1799) - 6 Ducati 1767 P.R. 10; Mont. 133 AU SPL+/qFDC
500 EUR
Lot 454
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (primo periodo, 1759-1799) - 6 Ducati 1768 P.R. 11; Mont. 134 AU SPL-FDC
Lot 455
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (primo periodo, 1759-1799) - 6 Ducati 1773 P.R. 21; Mont. 148 AU qSPL
430 EUR
Lot 456
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (primo periodo, 1759-1799) - 6 Ducati 1774 P.R. 22; Mont. 149 AU qBB/BB
Lot 457
190 EUR
Lot 458
220 EUR
Lot 459
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Repubblica Napoletana (1799) - 12 Carlini 1799 P.R. 1; Mont. 330 AG BB+
550 EUR
Lot 460
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Ferdinando IV di Borbone (secondo periodo, 1799-1805) - Mezza piastra 1805 P.R. 12; Mont. 355 R AG Abilmente lavata BB
Lot 461
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Gioacchino Murat (primo periodo, 1808-1811) - 12 Carlini 1810 Mont. 412/424 R AG SPL
1'600 EUR
Lot 462
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Gioacchino Murat (secondo periodo, 1811-1815) - 2 Lire 1813 Mont. 494/499 AG Colpetti BB+
Lot 463
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Ferdinando I di Borbone (1816-1825) - 3 Ducati 1818 P.R. 3; Mont. 553/555 R (AU g. 3,8) SPL/SPL+
600 EUR
Lot 464
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Ferdinando I di Borbone (1816-1825) - Piastra 1818 P.R.8; Mont. 578/584 AG Testa piccola qSPL
Lot 465
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Francesco I di Borbone (1825-1830) - Piastra 1825 P.R. 6; Mont. 636/641 AG BB-SPL
230 EUR
Lot 466
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859) - 30 Ducati 1852 P.R. 13; Mont. 686/687 (AU g. 37,89) Restauri al bordo qSPL
2'400 EUR
Lot 467
900 EUR
Lot 468
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859) - 2 Tornesi 1852 P.R. 254; Mont. 1117 CU Riflessi rossi FDC
130 EUR
Lot 469
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Francesco II di Borbone (1859-1860) - Piastra 1859 P.R. 1; Mont. 1258 AG SPL+/qFDC
220 EUR
Lot 470
ZECCHE ITALIANE - NAPOLI - Francesco II di Borbone (1859-1860) - 2 Tornesi 1859 P.R. 6; Mont. 1265 CU Rame rosso qFDC/FDC
Lot 471
Lot 472
ZECCHE ITALIANE - PALERMO - Carlo III d'Asburgo (1720-1734) - Oncia 1734 Spahr 52; Mont. 4 (AU g. 4,44) SPL-FDC
Lot 473
ZECCHE ITALIANE - PALERMO - Carlo III d'Asburgo (1720-1734) - Tarì 1733 Spahr 67; Mont. 52 AG SPL+/qFDC
250 EUR